Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
Oct 2008 - Jan 2009
Bochum
(122)
+0
N/A
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Patrick Faigenbaum (1954); Penny Hes Yassour (1950);
ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
G
Nov 2005 - May 2006
Karlsruhe
(27)
+0
Kunst aus Kunstlicht
ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
, Germany
Karlsruhe ,
Germany
Vito Acconci (1940 - 2017); Franz Ackermann (1963); Dennis Adams (1948); Marc Adrian (1930 - 2008); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Giovanni Anceschi (1939); Giovanni Anselmo (1934 - 2023); Stephen [Stylianos] Antonakos (1926 - 2013); Siegrun Appelt (1965); John M Armleder (1948); Thomas Berger (1951); Julien Berthier (1975); Thomas Beth (1949 - 2005); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Alberto Biasi (1937); Vladimir Bonačić (1938 - 1999); Ecke Bonk (1953); Davide Boriani (1936); Jonathan Borofsky (1942); Martin Boyce (1967); Erich Buchholz (1891 - 1972); Angela Bulloch (1966); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Nino Calos (1926 - 1990); [Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali] Chryssa (1933 - 2013); Jürgen B. Claus (1943); Nora Claus; Victoria Coeln; Gianni Colombo (1937 - 1993); Tony Conrad (1940 - 2016); Beverly Conrad; Waltraut Cooper (1937); Martin Creed (1968); Bjørn Dahlem (1974); Koenraad Dedobbeleer (1975); Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Gabriele Devecchi (1938 - 2011); Jürgen Drescher (1955); Sven Drühl (1968); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Simon Dybbroe Møller (1976); Chiara Dynys (1958); Fred Eerdekens (1951); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Ólafur Eliasson (1967); Tracey Emin (1963); Manfred Erjautz (1966); Cerith Wyn Evans (1958); Spencer Finch (1962); Berta Fischer (1973); Oskar Wilhelm Fischinger (1900 - 1967); Dan Flavin (1933 - 1996); Joachim Fleischer (1960); Sylvie Fleury (1961); Ceal Floyer (1968); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Peter Friedl (1960); Horacio García-Rossi (1929 - 2012); Alberto Garutti (1948); Kendell Geers (1968); Klaus Geldmacher (1940); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); Walter Giers (1937); Imi [Rainer] Giese (1942 - 1974); Paul Gittins; Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster (1965); Félix González-Torres (1957 - 1996); Gun Gordillo (1945); Tue Greenfort (1973); Helga Griffiths (1959); Bruno Gronen (1937); Zaha Hadid (1950 - 2016); Mark Handforth (1969); Daniel Hausig (1959); Werner Haypeter (1955); Klaus Heider (1936 - 2013); Jeppe Hein (1974); Christian Herdeg (1942); Diango Hernández (1970); Georg Herold (1947); Lori Hersberger (1964); Nic Hess (1968); Christoph Hildebrand (1959); Noritoshi Hirakawa (1960); Carsten Höller (1961); [Berthold Hoerbelt *1958 & Wolfgang Winter *1960] Winter/Hoerbelt (1992); Jenny Holzer (1950); Stephan Huber (1952); Markus Huemer (1968); Alfredo Jaar (1956); Birgit Jensen (1957); Dieter Jung (1941); Yoshiaki Kaihatsu (1966); Claudia Kapp (1972); Kazuo Katase (1947); Peter Keene; Mike Kelley (1954 - 2012); Stefan Kern (1955); Jon Kessler (1957); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Astrid Klein (1951); Gyula [Fernando Fallik] Kosice (1924 - 2016); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Brigitte Kowanz (1957); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Mischa Kuball (1959); Hans Peter Kuhn (1952); Kurt Hofstetter; Vollrad Kutscher (1945); Susanne Kutter (1971); Swen Kuttner; Thorbjørn Lausten (1945); Bertrand Lavier (1949); Julio Le Parc (1928); Claude Lévêque (1953); Benita Liebel (1965); Golan Levin (1972); Alexander Lieck; Ju Lim Won (1968); Thomas Locher (1956); Richard Løvstrøm; Sarah Lucas (1962); Konrad [Konrad Fischer] Lueg (1939 - 1996); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); Heinz Mack (1931); Frank Joseph Malina (1912 - 1981); Bernhard Martin (1966); David Lieske (1979); Manfredo Massironi (1937 - 2011); Anthony McCall (1946); Paul McCarthy (1945); Christian Megert (1936); Isa Melsheimer (1968); Mathieu Mercier (1970); Mario Merz (1925 - 2003); Tatsuo Miyajima (1957); Volker Möllenhoff (1970); Achim Mohné (1964); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Jonathan Monk (1969); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Leonardo Mosso (1926); Christian-Philipp Müller (1957); Jörn Müller-Quade (1967); Matt Mullican (1951); Bruno Munari (1907 - 1998); Maurizio Nannucci (1939); Bruce Nauman (1941); Paul Noble (1963); Germano Olivotto (1935 - 1974); Tony Oursler (1957); Jorge Pardo (1963); Zdeněk Pešánek (1896 - 1965); Goran Petercol (1949); Finnbogi Pétursson (1959); Daniel Pflumm (1968); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Fabrizio Plessi (1940); Riccardo Previdi (1974); Patrick Raynaud (1946); Martial Raysse (1936); Nikolaj Recke; Erwin Redl; Tobias Rehberger (1966); Anselm Reyle (1970); Jason Rhoades (1965 - 2006); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Rivka Rinn (1950); Daniel Roth (1969); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Michael Sailstorfer (1979); [Sarkis Zabunyan] Sarkis (1938); Michael Schmid; Ruth Schnell (1956); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Patrik Schumacher; Michael Schuster (1956); Kurt Schwerdtfeger (1897 - 1966); Marie Sester (1955); Paul Sharits (1943 - 1993); Jessica Shaw; Damir Sokič (1952); Keith Sonnier (1941 - 2020); Stefan Sous (1964); Aleksandar Srnec (1924 - 2010); Simon Starling (1967); Karlheinz Stockhausen (1928 - 2007); Katja Strunz (1970); Gerold Tagwerker (1965); Paul Thek (1933 - 1988); Jan Timme (1971); Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Rosemarie Trockel (1952); Joëlle Tuerlinckx (1958); James Turrell (1943); Günther Uecker (1930); Giuseppe Uncini (1929 - 2008); Jan van Munster (1939); Grégorio Vardánega (1923 - 2007); Grazia Varisco (1937); Woody Vasulka (1937 - 2019); Michel Verjux (1956); Gerhard von Graevenitz (1934 - 1983); Shugang Wang (1960); Robert [Bob] Watts (1923 - 1988); Sue Webster; Peter Weibel (1944 - 2023); Franz West (1947 - 2012); Pae White (1963); John & James (1917-1995 & 1921-1982) Whitney; Thomas Wilfred (1889 - 1968); Dominique Willoughby; Wolfgang Winter (1960); Manfred Wolff-Plottegg (1946); Teres Wydler (1945); HaeGue Yang (1971); Penny Hes Yassour (1950); Joseph Zehrer (1954); Giancarlo Zen (1929); Zhen Chen (1955 - 2000); Heimo Zobernig (1958); Gilberto Zorio (1944); Christof Zwiener (1972); [Mats Bigert *1965 & Lars Bergström *1962] Bigert & Bergström; [Michael Elmgreen *1961, Ingar Dragset *1969] Elmgreen & Dragset; [Peter Fischli *1952 & David Weiss 1946-2012] Fischli & Weiss (1979); [Antonio Barrese, Alfonso Grassi, Gianfranco Laminarca, Alberto Marangoni] Gruppo MID (1964); PIPS:lab (1999); [Ecke Bonk] typosophes sans frontières (2001);
Kasseler Kunstverein
S
Dec 2000 - Feb 2001
Kassel
(123)
+0
Penny Yassour - 'Echolalia'
Kasseler Kunstverein
, Germany
Kassel ,
Germany
Penny Hes Yassour (1950);
Arnold-Bode-Preis
S
Oct 1999 - Oct 1999
Kassel
(23)
+0
N/A
Arnold-Bode-Preis
Kassel ,
Germany
Penny Hes Yassour (1950);
Jüdisches Museum
G
Sep 1997 - Sep 1997
Berlin (Kreuzberg)
(4)
+0
N/A
Jüdisches Museum
, Germany
Berlin (Kreuzberg) ,
Germany
Penny Hes Yassour (1950); Joshua Neustein (1940); Minka Hauschild (1962);
Martin-Gropius-Bau
G
Sep 1997 - Jan 1998
Berlin (Kreuzberg)
(106)
+0
Gillen, Eckhart (Curator)
+0
Zwirner, Rudolf (Curator)
+0
Deutschlandbilder (1/2) - 'Kunst aus einem geteilten Land'
Martin-Gropius-Bau
, Germany
Berlin (Kreuzberg) ,
Germany
Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Olaf Arndt (1961); Georg Baselitz (1938); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Julius Heinrich Bissier (1893 - 1965); Manfred Böttcher (1933 - 2001); Rudolf Bonvie (1947); Matti Braun (1968); Klaus vom Bruch (1952); Werner Büttner (1954); Carlfriedrich Claus (1930 - 1998); Lutz Dammbeck (1948); Hanne Darboven (1941 - 2009); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Felix Droese (1950); Hartwig Ebersbach (1940); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); [Wolfgang Flatz] FLATZ (1952); Günther Förg (1952 - 2013); Otto Freundlich (1878 - 1943); Jochen Gerz (1940); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); Hermann Glöckner (1889 - 1987); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Hans Grundig (1901 - 1958); Hans Haacke (1936); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Minka Hauschild (1962); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Bernhard Heisig (1925 - 2011); Werner Heldt (1904 - 1954); Georg Herold (1947); Peter Herrmann (1937); Rudolf Herz (1954); Eva Hesse (1936 - 1970); Karl [Carl] Hofer (1878 - 1955); Jörg Immendorff (1945 - 2007); Manfred Kempfer (1938); Anselm Kiefer (1945); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Konrad Klapheck (1935 - 2023); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); Astrid Klein (1951); Gustav Kluge (1947); Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Wilhelm Lachnit (1899 - 1962); Mark Lammert (1960); Via Lewandowsky (1963); Thomas Locher (1956); Roger Loewig (1930 - 1997); Markus Lüpertz (1941); Wolfgang Mattheuer (1927 - 2004); Olaf Metzel (1952); Harald Metzkes (1929); Reinhard Mucha (1950); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Joshua Neustein (1940); Felix Nussbaum (1904 - 1944); Marcel Odenbach (1953); Albert Oehlen (1954); Richard Oelze (1900 - 1980); Heribert C. Ottersbach (1960); Blinky [Peter Heisterkamp] Palermo (1943 - 1977); A.R. [Ralf Winkler] Penck (1939 - 2017); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Heimrad Prem (1934 - 1978); Raffael Rheinsberg (1943 - 2016); Gerhard Richter (1932); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Wilhelm Rudolph (1889 - 1982); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); [Renata Stih & Frieder Schnock] Stih & Schnock; Eugen Schönebeck (1936); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Andreas Slominski (1959); Horst Strempel (1904 - 1975); Rosemarie Trockel (1952); Werner Tübke (1929 - 2004); Günther Uecker (1930); Hans Uhlmann (1900 - 1975); [Uwe Laysiepen] Ulay (1943 - 2020); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Franz Erhard Walther (1939); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951); Penny Hes Yassour (1950); HP [Hans Peter] Zimmer (1936 - 1992);
Eckhart Gillen; Rudolf Zwirner;
documenta X
S
Jun 1997 - Sep 1997
Kassel
(1)
+0
David, Catherine (Curator)
+0
documenta X
documenta X
, Germany
Kassel ,
Germany
Martin Walde (1957); Jeff Wall (1946); Saija Singer; Marijke van Warmerdam (1960); Thomas Schütte (1950); Jean-Marc Bustamante (1952); Hans-Jürgen Syberberg (1935); Anne-Marie Schneider (1962); Jean-Louis Schoellkopf (1946); Uri Tzaig (1965); Erik Steinbrecher (1963); Joan Heemskerk; Slaven Tolj (1964); [Jean-Yves Barbichon, Eric Pajot] Radio Mentale; Carl Michael von Hausswolff (1956); Nigel Henderson (1917 - 1985); Michal Heimann; Nancy Spero (1926 - 2009); Ron Herron (1930 - 1994); Celia Imrey; Felix Stephan Huber (1957); Edgar Honetschläger (1963); Steve McQueen (1969); Christine Hill (1968); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Jörg Herold (1965); Robert Adams (1917 - 1984); Paweł Althamer (1967); Herman Asselberghs; Michael Baldwin (1945); Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé (1963); Christine & Irene Hohenbüchler (1964); Jean-Yves Laloup-Barbichon; Lois (*1947) & Franziska (*1953) Weinberger; Gordon Matta-Clark (1943 - 1978); Luis Vera; Chris Marker (1921 - 2012); Helen Levitt (1913 - 2009); Jozef Legrand (1957); Sigalit Landau (1969); William Kentridge (1955); Suzanne Lafont (1949); Rem Koolhaas (1944); Aglaia Konrad (1960); Peter Kogler (1959); Joachim Koester (1962); Danielle Vallet Kleiner; MengBo FENG (1966); Maria Lassnig (1919 - 2014); David Reeb (1952); Toni Grand (1935 - 2005); Hervé Graumann (1962); Johan Grimonprez (1962); Ulrike Grossarth (1952); Hans Haacke (1936); Raymond Hains (1926 - 2005); Siobhán Hapaska (1963); Gerhard Richter (1932); Jean-Luc Godard (1930 - 2022); Mel Ramsden (1944); Emilio Prini (1943 - 2016); Jackson Pollock (1912 - 1956); Lari Pittman (1952); Florian Wenz; Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); Liisa Roberts (1969); Aldo van Eyck (1918 - 1999); [Rodrigo Saad] Cabelo (1967); Lygia Clark (1920 - 1988); James Coleman (1941); Stephen Craig (1960); Jordan Crandall (1960); Stan Douglas (1960); Edouard van der Elsken (1925 - 1990); Dan Graham (1942 - 2022); Walker Evans (1903 - 1975); Dorothee Golz (1960); Öyvind Fahlström (1928 - 1976); Patrick Faigenbaum (1954); Peter Friedl (1960); Holger Friese (1968); Liam Gillick (1964); Daniele Del Giudice (1949); Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933); Bruna Esposito (1960); Yâna Milev; Carsten Nicolai (1965); Matthew Ngui (1962); Antonio Muntadas (1942); Heath Bunting; Christian-Philipp Müller (1957); Philip Pocock (1954); Olaf Nicolai (1962); Mariella Mosler (1962); Matt Mullican (1951); Heimo Zobernig (1958); Andrea Zittel (1965); Penny Hes Yassour (1950); Garry Winogrand (1928 - 1984); Franz West (1947 - 2012); Jean-Luc Moulène (1955); Lothar Baumgarten (1944 - 2018); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Andrea Branzi (1938); Ecke Bonk (1953); Reinhard Mucha (1950); Udo Noll; Catherine Beaugrand (1953); Marc Pataut; Eric Pajot; Adam Page (1966); Dirk Paesmans; Gabriel Orozco (1962); Hélio Oiticica (1937 - 1980); Dario Nunez; Samuel Barclay Beckett (1906 - 1989); [Antonio José de Barros Carvalho e Mello Mourão] Tunga (1952 - 2016); Kerry James Marshall (1955); [Joachim Blank *1964 & Karl Heinz Jeron *1962] Blank & Jeron; [Michael Baldwin, Mel Ramsden] Art & Language (1977); [P.Cook, W.Chalk, D.Crompton, D.Greene, R.Herron, M.Webb] Archigram (1960 - 1974); Charles Burnett; [Peter Fischli *1952 & David Weiss 1946-2012] Fischli & Weiss (1979); [Sean Patton, Alex Large] Gob Squad (1954); Heiner Goebbels; [Johan Grimonprez & Herman Asselberghs] Grimonprez & Asselberghs; [Rosemarie Trockel & Carsten Höller] Trockel & Höller; [Mike Kelley & Tony Oursler] Kelley & Oursler; Hans-Werner Kroesinger; Jan Lauwers; Antonia Lerch; [Christoph Marthaler & Anna Viebrock] Marthaler & Viebrock; Stanislas Nordey; Raoul Peck; Stefan Pucher; Christoph Schlingensief (1960 - 2010); Michael Simon; Abderrahmane Sissako (1961); Alexander Sokurov (1951); Meg Stuart; Elisa Suleiman; Acconci Studio; Jian Wei WANG (1958); [Eva Wohlgemuth & Andreas Baumann] Wohlgemuth & Baumann; [Marko Peljhan] Makrolab (1994); Peter Smithson (1923 - 2003); Alison Smithson (1928 - 1993);
Catherine David;