Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Kunst in Deutschland 1905-1937
Alte Nationalgalerie
G
Mar 1992 - Dec 1992
Berlin - Mitte
(24)
+0
Kunst in Deutschland 1905-1937
Alte Nationalgalerie
, Germany
Berlin - Mitte ,
Germany
Jankel Adler (1895 - 1949); [Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Ernst Barlach (1870 - 1938); Otto Baum (1900 - 1977); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Rudolf Belling (1886 - 1972); Theo von Brockhusen (1882 - 1919); Fritz Burmann (1892 - 1945); Heinrich Campendonk (1889 - 1957); Lovis Corinth (1858 - 1925); Charles Crodel (1894 - 1973); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Carl Döbel (1903 - 1959); Pranas [Franz Domscheit] Domšaitis (1880 - 1965); August Wilhelm Dressler (1886 - 1970); Hans Christof Drexel (1886 - 1979); Max Dungert (1896 - 1945); Josef Eberz (1880 - 1942); Heinz Heinrich Ehmsen (1886 - 1964); Benno Elkan (1877 - 1960); [Friedrich Rudolf Kröger] Eriksdun (1904 - 1982); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Conrad Felixmüller (1897 - 1977); Ernesto de Fiori (1884 - 1945); Otto Freytag (1888 - 1980); Ernst Fritsch (1892 - 1965); Franz Xaver Fuhr (1898 - 1973); Herbert Garbe (1888 - 1945); Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Vincent van Gogh (1853 - 1890); Anton Grauel (1897 - 1971); Rudolf Großmann (1882 - 1941); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Paula Grünfeld; Hans Hal; Hermann Haller (1880 - 1950); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Franz Heckendorf (1888 - 1962); Oswald Herzog (1881 - 1941); Hermann Otto Hettner (1875 - 1931); Oluf Høst (1884 - 1966); Karl [Carl] Hofer (1878 - 1955); Rudolf Jacobi (1889 - 1972); Willi Jaeckel (1888 - 1944); Søren Steen Johnsen (1903 - 1979); Hans Jürgen Kallmann (1908 - 1991); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Joachim Karsch (1897 - 1945); Max Kaus (1891 - 1977); Laurent Friedrich [Leo] Keller (1885); Anton Kerschbaumer (1885 - 1931); Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); Paul Kleinschmidt (1883 - 1949); Karl Kluth (1898 - 1972); Leo von König (1871 - 1944); Wilhelm Kohlhoff (1893 - 1971); Oscar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980); Bruno Krauskopf (1892 - 1960); Walter Ladengast (1899 - 1980); Else Lasker-Schüler (1876 - 1945); Karl Adolf Lattner (1896 - 1979); Wilhelm Lehmbruck (1881 - 1919); Rudolf Levy (1875 - 1944); Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935); August Macke (1887 - 1914); Franz Marc (1880 - 1916); Ewald Mataré (1887 - 1965); Ludwig Meidner (1884 - 1966); Hans Mettel (1903 - 1966); Jean Metzinger (1883 - 1956); Franz Metzner (1870 - 1919); Hein Minkenberg (1889 - 1968); Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920); Rudolf Möller (1881 - 1967); Oskar Moll (1875 - 1947); Giuseppe Montanari (1889 - 1970); Wilhelm Morgner (1891 - 1917); Otto Mueller (1874 - 1930); Edvard Munch (1863 - 1944); Erich Nagel (1908 - 1971); Heinrich Nauen (1880 - 1940); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Georg Nerlich (1892 - 1982); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Lothar Otto (1893 - 1970); Eduard Overhoff (1905 - 1945); Alfred Partikel (1888 - 1945); Jules [Julius Mordecai] Pascin (1885 - 1930); Max Pechstein (1881 - 1955); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Wilhelm Philipp (1906 - 1993); Franz Radziwill (1895 - 1983); Arnold Rickert (1889 - 1974); Joachim [Hans Bötticher] Ringelnatz (1883 - 1934); Wolf Röhricht (1886 - 1953); Christian Rohlfs (1849 - 1938); Edwin Scharff (1887 - 1955); Lodewijk Schelfhout (1881 - 1943); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Eva Marie Schlenzig (1908); Rudolf Schlichter (1890 - 1955); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Werner Scholz (1898 - 1982); Otto Andreas Schreiber (1907 - 1978); Georg Schrimpf (1889 - 1938); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Paul Adolf [Barnett] Seehaus (1891 - 1919); Arthur Segal (1875 - 1944); Ismaël de la Serna (1897 - 1968); Paul Signac (1863 - 1935); Renée [Renate Alice] Sintenis (1888 - 1965); Mario Sironi (1885 - 1961); Max Slevogt (1868 - 1932); Jens Andersen Søndergaard (1895 - 1957); Heinrich Stegemann (1888 - 1945); Milly Steger (1881 - 1948); Rabindranath Tagore (1861 - 1941); Hans Troschel (1899 - 1979); Eberhard Viegener (1890 - 1967); Karl Völker (1889 - 1962); Erich Waske (1889 - 1978); Ines Wetzel (1878 - 1940); Gustav Wiethüchter (1873 - 1946); Hans Wissel (1897 - 1948); Gert Heinrich Wollheim (1894 - 1974); Karl Zerbe (1903 - 1972); Ernst Zeuthen (1880 - 1938);
Galerie von Abercron
S
Feb 1978 - Mar 1978
München
(7)
+0
Annot - 'Gemälde, Aquarelle'
Galerie von Abercron
, Germany
München ,
Germany
[Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981);
Schloß Charlottenburg - Orangerie
G
Mar 1977 - Apr 1977
Berlin
(54)
+0
Frauen in der Kunst, (Curator)
+0
Künstlerinnen international, 1877-1977 - 'Von der Arbeitsgruppe Frauen in der Kunst. Neue Gesellschaft für Bildende Kunst'
Schloß Charlottenburg - Orangerie
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Marina Abramović (1946); [Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981); Diane Arbus (1923 - 1971); Dotty Attie (1938); Carla Badiali (1907 - 1992); Mary Bauermeister (1934); Paula Modersohn-Becker (1876 - 1907); Vanessa Bell (1879 - 1961); [Benedetta Cappa Marinetti] Benedetta (1897 - 1977); Mirella Bentivoglio (1922); Ella Bergmann-Michel (1895 - 1971); Renate Bertlmann (1943); Mary Beth Edelson (1933 - 2021); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Ursula Bierther (1944); Tabea Blumenschein (1952); Diane Bond (1945); Lee Bontecou (1931 - 2022); Bernadette Bour (1939); Louise Bourgeois (1911 - 2010); Margaret Bourke-White (1904 - 1971); Gisela Breitling (1939); Claudette Brun; Julia Margaret Cameron (1815 - 1879); Hilde Carabba (1938); Dora Carrington (1893 - 1932); Leonora Carrington (1917 - 2011); Mary Cassatt (1844 - 1926); Muriel Castanis (1926 - 2006); [Judy Cohen Gerowitz] Judy Chicago (1939); Waltraut Cooper (1937); Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Phyllis Davidson; Florence Debaste; Colette Deblé (1944); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Jacqueline Désarménien; Fridel Dethleffs-Edelmann (1899 - 1982); Minya Dièz-Dührkoop (1873 - 1929); Susanne Ebert; Françoise Eliet; Renate Eisenegger (1949); VALIE EXPORT (1940); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Ilse Fehling (1896 - 1982); Rose Finn-Kelcey (1945 - 2014); Giosetta Fiorini (1932); Maria Fisahn (1949); Helen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011); Iole de Freitas (1945); Gisèle Freund (1908 - 2000); Deanne [Milva] Frosini (1940); Monique Frydman (1943); Marie Goffaux; Silke Grossmann (1951); Nedda Guidi (1927 - 2015); Janice Guy (1953); Mary Harding; Margaret Harrison (1940); Lady Clementine Hawarden (1822 - 1865); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Hortense von Heppe (1941); Barbara Hepworth (1903 - 1975); Michèle Herry; Susan Hiller (1940 - 2019); Gilah Yelin Hirsch (1944); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Käte Hoch (1873 - 1933); Nan Hoover (1931 - 2008); Lotte Johanna Jacobi (1896 - 1990); Hella Jacobs (1905 - 1974); Gwen [Gwendolen Mary] John (1876 - 1939); Grethe Jürgens (1899 - 1981); Birgit Jürgenssen (1949 - 2003); Gertrude [Gertrude Stanton] Käsebier (1852 - 1934); Frida Kahlo (1907 - 1954); Ida Karskaya (1905 - 1990); Claudia Kinast (1944); Jaschi Klein (1942); Annalies Klophaus (1940); Sonia Knox; Greta Knutson (1899 - 1983); Erinna König (1947); Käthe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945); Joyce Kozloff (1942); Christina Kubisch (1948); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Evelyn Kuwertz (1945); Leslie Labowitz-Starus (1946); Dorothea Lange (1895 - 1965); Maria Lassnig (1919 - 2014); Bice Lazzari (1900 - 1981); Sophie Lebeaupin; Bettina Lederer; Ursula Lefkes (1935 - 1996); Erna Lendvai-Dircksen (1883 - 1962); Alma Lessing; Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); Lou Loeber (1894 - 1983); Elfriede Lohse-Wächtler (1899 - 1940); Jane Lowe; Erika Magdalinski-Götze (1939); Jeanne Mammen (1890 - 1976); [Maria Sol Escobar] Marisol (1930 - 2016); Agnes Martin (1912 - 2004); Titina Maselli (1924 - 2005); Brigitte Mauch; Christine Maurice; Annette Messager (1943); [Mechtilt Meijer-Greiner] Mechtilt (1934 - 2000); [Isabelle Champion Métadier] Champion Métadier (1947); Rune Mields (1935); Judith Miller; Mary Miss (1944); Joan Mitchell (1925 - 1992); Barbara Morgan (1900 - 1992); Verìta Monselles (1949); Berthe Morisot (1841 - 1895); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Gabriele Münter (1877 - 1962); Hanna Nagel (1907 - 1975); Louise Nevelson (1899 - 1988); Anja Nisonen; Muvie Oh; Georgia O'Keeffe (1887 - 1986); Méret Oppenheim (1913 - 1985); Anna Oppermann (1940 - 1993); Mary O'Shea; Ulrike Ottinger (1942); Stephanie Oursler; Gerta Overbeck-Schenk (1898 - 1977); Mimi Benoît Parent (1924 - 2005); Anne-Marie Pécheur (1950); Lucia Pescador (1943); Friederike Pezold (1945); Lil [Lilli Elisabeth Benedick] Picard (1899 - 1994); M. Pinto; Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); [Raphael Raffel] Raphaël (1912 - 2000); Anita Rée (1885 - 1933); Regina (1894 - 1974); Germaine Richier (1902 - 1959); Bridget Riley (1931); Bes Robinson; Andreina Robotti (1913 - 1996); Ketty La Rocca (1938 - 1976); Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Rachel Rosenthal (1926 - 2015); Martha Rosler (1943); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Elisabeth Salem; Betye Saar (1926); Renate Sautermeister (1937 - 2012); Carolee Schneemann (1939 - 2019); Sarah [Maria Brockstedt] Schumann (1933 - 2019); Ise Schwartz (1942); Ludmila Seefried-Matějková (1938); Joan Semmel (1932); Joanne Seltzer; Katharina Sieverding (1944); Renée [Renate Alice] Sintenis (1888 - 1965); Grete Stern [ringl + pit] (1904 - 1999); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); May Stevens (1924 - 2019); Sophie Taeuber-Arp (1889 - 1943); Dorothea Tanning (1910 - 2012); Ilse Teipelke (1946); Göta Tellesch (1932); [Marie Čermínová] Toyen (1902 - 1980); Bettina Tunnat; Suzanne Valadon (1865 - 1938); Thea Vallé; Anna-Maria Vancheri (1929 - 1998); Nanda Vigo (1936 - 2020); Isabelle Waldberg (1911 - 1990); Kate Walker; Simona [Simonetta Lioni] Weller (1940); Marianne von Werefkin (1860 - 1938); Alisa Wells; Toja Wernery; Rita Yokoi (1938); Nancy Youdelmann; Růžena Zátková (1885 - 1923); Petra Zöfelt (1946); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Miriam Schapiro (1923 - 2015); Séraphine de Senlis (1864 - 1942);
Frauen in der Kunst;
Haus am Lützowplatz - HaL
S
Mar 1977 - May 1977
Berlin (Tiergarten)
(214)
+0
Annot
Haus am Lützowplatz - HaL
, Germany
Berlin (Tiergarten) ,
Germany
[Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981);
The Art Institute of Chicago
G
Mar 1935 - Jun 1935
Chicago
(303)
+0
International Water Color Exhibition - 'Fourteenth International Exhibition of Water Colors, Pastels, Drawings and Monotypes'
The Art Institute of Chicago
, United States
Chicago ,
United States
San Juanito Garcia; Ma-Pe-We; Julian [Pocano] Martinez (1885 - 1943); Richard Martinez; Mottska; Abel [Oqwa Pi] Sanchez (1899 - 1971); Otis Polelonema (1902 - 1972); Juan Cruz Roybal (1896 - 1984); Romando [Tse-Ye-Mu] Vigil (1902 - 1978); Awa Tsireh (1898 - 1955); Thomas [Pan Yo Pin] Vigil (1889 - 1960); René d' Harnoncourt (1901 - 1968); Egon Schiele (1890 - 1918); Eugène Berman (1899 - 1972); Louis Chervin (1912); Hermine [Hermine-David] David (1886 - 1971); Jean Dorville (1901 - 1986); Suzanne Duchamp (1889 - 1963); Charles George Dufresne (1876 - 1938); Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Achille Emil Othon Friesz (1879 - 1949); Lucien Génin (1894 - 1953); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Roger de La Fresnaye (1885 - 1925); [Édouard Leon Louis Warschawsky] Edy-Legrand (1892 - 1970); André Lhote (1885 - 1962); Anders Osterlind (1887 - 1960); Jane Poupelet (1874 - 1932); Georges Henri Rouault (1871 - 1958); André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974); Lucien Joseph Simon (1861 - 1945); Maurice Utrillo (1883 - 1955); Jean Édouard Vuillard (1868 - 1940); Jules-Émile Zingg (1882 - 1942); [Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Rudolf Jacobi (1889 - 1972); Georg Kolbe (1877 - 1947); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Walter Schöttler (1904 - 1978); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976); Karl Zerbe (1903 - 1972); David Muirhead Bone (1876 - 1953); Gerald Leslie Brockhurst (1890 - 1978); Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969); Augustus Edwin John (1878 - 1961); Laura Johnson Knight (1877 - 1970); James McBey (1883 - 1959); John Piper (1903 - 1992); Philip Wilson Steer (1860 - 1942); Willem van den Berg (1886 - 1970); Emile Lahner (1893 - 1980); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Nakamizo Fuji (1889 - 1950); Yovan Radenkovitch (1903 - 1979); Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1872 - 1946); Miguel [Rosa Rolanda] Covarrubias (1904 - 1957); Sarkis Katchadourian (1886 - 1947); A. K. V. Hassan; Alphonse Takal (1906); Pavel Fedorovich Tchelitchew (1898 - 1957); Federico Castellón (1914 - 1971); Isaac Grünewald (1889 - 1946); Gertrude Abercrombie (1909 - 1977); Ivan Abracheff (1903 - 1960); Jean Crawford Adams (1886 - 1972); Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897 - 1983); Allesandro; Willi Anders (1897 - 1979); Rifka Angel (1899 - 1988); Emil Armin (1883 - 1971); Eleanor Arnett (1895); Florence Arquin (1900); Robert C. Atherton; Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); LaForce Bailey (1893 - 1962); John Bailey; Laura Bannon (1895 - 1963); John Barber (1898 - 1965); Herbert Barnett (1910 - 1972); Lester Beall (1903 - 1969); Peggy Paver Beck; Kenneth Becker (1913 - 1972); David Bekker (1897 - 1955); Hilda Belcher (1881 - 1963); Roff Beman (1891 - 1940); Antimo Beneduce (1900 - 1975); Rainey Bennett (1907 - 1998); Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951); Tressa Emerson Benson (1896 - 1987); Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); Isabel Bishop (1902 - 1988); Emil James Bisttram (1895 - 1976); Lee Blair (1911 - 1993); Peter Blume (1906 - 1992); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); Cameron Booth (1892 - 1980); Frederick William Boulton (1904 - 1969); Charles Edwin Braddon (1906); Daniel Putnam Brinley (1879 - 1963); Edgar Britton (1901 - 1982); Alexander Brook (1898 - 1980); George Buehr (1905 - 1983); Frances Buholz (1896); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Caroline Louise Burnham (1908 - 1997); Burmah Hall Burris (1910 - 2007); Janet Busby; Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Harriet Dunn Campbell (1873 - 1959); Betty Miller Carter (1879 - 1971); Francis Chapin (1899 - 1965); Hy Cohen (1901); Alphaeus Philemon Cole (1876 - 1988); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964); John Edward Costigan (1888 - 1972); Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1975); Beatrice Lavis Cuming (1903 - 1975); John Steuart Curry (1897 - 1946); Bernadine Custer (1900 - 1991); Gustaf Oscar Dalstrom (1893 - 1971); Paul W. Darrow (1902); Randall Vernon Davey (1887 - 1964); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Julio de Diego (1900 - 1979); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Julius Maximilian Delbos (1879 - 1970); Charles Henry Demuth (1883 - 1935); Elise Donaldson (1887 - 1980); Milton Douthat (1905); Raymond Baxter Dowden (1905 - 1982); Elizabeth Hale Driggs (1896 - 1977); Guy Pène du Bois (1884 - 1958); Briggs Dyer (1911 - 1970); Emmet Edwards (1906 - 1981); Dorothy Eisner (1906 - 1984); Sybil Davis Emerson (1892 - 1980); George Pearse Ennis (1884 - 1936); Edgar Ewing (1913 - 2006); William Dean Fausett (1913 - 1998); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965); Sydney Glen [Syd] Fossum (1909 - 1978); Frances Foy (1890 - 1963); Hans Foy (1894 - 1971); Karl Free (1903 - 1947); Ruth Frieder Fuhrer (1903 - 1970); John Futterknecht; Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941); Walter Henry Gardner (1902); Marjorie Stuart Garfield (1903 - 1993); Robert Franklin Gates (1906 - 1982); Marguerite Gaudin (1909 - 1991); D. Penner Gelb; Margaret Ralston Gest (1900 - 1965); Edmund W. Giesbert (1893 - 1971); May Hardman Gilruth (1885 - 1962); William James Glackens (1870 - 1938); Gene Glenn; Vincent Glinsky (1895 - 1975); Joe Goethe; Minetta Good (1895 - 1946); Samuel Greenburg (1905 - 1980); Earl Clifford Gross (1899 - 1993); John August Groth (1908 - 1988); Malcom E. Hackett (1903 - 1983); Vaino Mathies Seth Hannell (1896 - 1964); Marian D. Harris (1904 - 1988); Andrew John Haugseth (1884); Joseph S. Hauser; Wilmot Emerton Heitland (1893 - 1969); Ralf Christian Henricksen (1907 - 1975); Harry Hering (1887 - 1967); Margaretta Shoemaker Hinchman (1871 - 1955); Stefan A. Hirsch (1899 - 1964); Emil Holzhauer (1887 - 1986); Charles Sydney Hopkinson (1869 - 1962); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Lowell D. Houser (1902 - 1971); Kenneth Gayoso How (1883 - 1950); Emmanuel Jacobson (1907); Edgar Whitfield Jenney (1869 - 1939); Leonore Smith Jerrems; Edwin Boyd Johnson (1904 - 1968); Harry Donald Jones (1906 - 1995); Lloyd R. Jones (1890 - 1934); Bernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952); Camille Andrene Kauffman (1905 - 1993); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971); Edmund Daniel Kinzinger (1888 - 1963); June M. Knabel (1907); Leon Kroll (1884 - 1974); Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968); Mary LaBoiteaux (1875 - 1946); Richard Francis Lahey (1893 - 1978); James Lentine; Michael Leone; Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958); Herschel [Harry] Levit (1912 - 1986); Frank [Joseph] Lieberman (1910); Charles Wheeler Locke (1899 - 1983); Ward Lockwood (1894 - 1963); Walt S. Louderback (1887 - 1941); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Charles James Martin (1886 - 1955); Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1993); Henry McCarter (1864 - 1942); David J. McCosh (1903 - 1980); George L. McDonald (1896 - 1978); Henry Lee McFee (1886 - 1953); Everet C. McNear (1904 - 1984); William Charles McNulty (1884 - 1963); Barse Miller (1904 - 1973); Doris Louise Miller (1907 - 2001); Edgar Miller (1899 - 1993); Earle Miller (1907 - 1991); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Glen Mitchell (1894 - 1972); Jerome Myers (1867 - 1940); Albert Kenneth Ness (1903 - 2001); Warren Alfred Newcombe (1894 - 1960); Dale Nichols (1904 - 1995); Helen Jeanette Noel (1912); Thornton Oakley (1881 - 1953); Arthur Osver (1912 - 2006); Herman Palmer (1894 - 1946); Florence W, Parlin; Floyd Pauley (1909 - 1935); Gordon E. Paxson (1912 - 1954); Alzira Peirce (1908 - 2010); Waldo Peirce (1884 - 1970); Van Dearing Perrine (1869 - 1955); Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981); Angelo Pinto (1908 - 1994); Biagio Pinto (1911 - 1989); Henry Clarence Pitz (1895 - 1976); Constantine Pougialis (1894 - 1985); Josef Presser (1907 - 1967); Garrett Price (1896 - 1979); Arnold Pyle (1908 - 1973); J. H. Raftery; Sherman Harold Raveson (1907 - 1974); Lydia Morrow Reeder (1885); Howard Raymond Reesman (1908 - 2002); Walter DuBois Richards (1907 - 2006); Aiden Lassell Ripley (1896 - 1969); Maurice Ritman (1906); Walter Paul Robinson (1903); Boardman Robinson (1876 - 1952); Gilbert Rocke; Caroline Speare Rohland (1885 - 1965); Jay Roland (1904 - 1960); Herbert Rosengren (1908 - 1971); Imogene Easterly Rosengren; Ernest David Roth (1879 - 1964); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Helen Alton Sawyer (1900 - 1999); Saul Schary (1904 - 1978); Edmund Gustav Schildknecht (1899 - 1985); Henry Ernest Schnakenberg (1892 - 1970); Gina Schnaufer Knee (1898 - 1982); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Harold A. Schultz (1907); William Samuel Schwartz (1896 - 1977); Gertrude Schweitzer (1911 - 1989); Charles Sebree (1914 - 1985); Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerrit Van Sinclair (1890 - 1955); Jacob Getlar Smith (1898 - 1958); Ethel Spears (1903 - 1974); Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987); John Francis Stenvall (1907 - 1998); Maurice Sterne (1878 - 1957); Katherine Sturgis (1904 - 1996); Robert Bruce Tague (1912 - 1985); Julia Thecla (1896 - 1973); Abram Tromka (1896 - 1954); Herbert Bolivar Tschudy (1874 - 1946); Ella van Dyke Tuthill (1910); Stuyvesant van Veen (1910 - 1987); Joseph Vavak (1891 - 1969); Emanuel Gerald Viviano (1907 - 1980); Mildred Waltrip (1911 - 2004); Alfred James Wands (1904 - 1998); Henry Cady Wells (1904 - 1954); Russell W. West (1910); Vera McEntire White (1888 - 1966); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); Reginald Wilson (1909 - 1993); Robert Jay Wolff (1905 - 1978); Molly Wheeler Wood (1913); Charles Herbert Woodbury (1864 - 1940); Denys Wortman (1887 - 1958); James Couper Wright (1906 - 1969); Frederick J. Yost (1888 - 1968); Mahonri MacKintosh Young (1877 - 1957); William Zorach (1889 - 1966); James Milford Zornes (1908 - 2008);
Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
G
Dec 1934 - Jan 1935
Hartford
(65)
+0
Austin, Arthur Everett ‘Chick’ (Curator)
+0
Impressionism to Abstraction - '13 Women Painters'
Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art
, United States
Hartford ,
United States
[Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981); Dora Bromberger (1881 - 1942); Dorothea Adelheid Dreier (1870 - 1923); Katherine Sophie Dreier (1877 - 1952); Suzanne Duchamp (1889 - 1963); Anne Goldthwaite (1869 - 1944); Alice Halicka (1895 - 1975); Edith Lucile Howard (1885 - 1959); Ragnhild Keyser (1889 - 1943); Suzanne Phocas (1897 - 1984); Mary Turlay Robinson (1888 - 1971); Martel Schwichtenberg (1896 - 1945); Angele Hamendt Watson (1886 - 1980);
Arthur Everett ‘Chick’ Austin;
Galerie Neumann-Nierendorf
G
Jan 1928 - Feb 1928
Berlin
(74)
+0
Ölgemälde und Aquarelle von Annot und Rudolf Jacobi - 'Ansichten der Stadt Würzburg von Heckel, Kerschbaumer, Gertraud Rostofsky, Elsa Weise'
Galerie Neumann-Nierendorf
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
[Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981); Rudolf Jacobi (1889 - 1972); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Anton Kerschbaumer (1885 - 1931); Gertraud Rostosky (1876 - 1959); Elsa Weise (1879 - 1948);