Artist | Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988)
offers / Requests | Learn more about this service |
---|
Exhibition Announcements | Learn more about this service |
---|
Visualization |
Learn more about this service |
---|
Interested in discovering more of this artist's networks?
3 easy steps: Register, buy a package for a visualization, select the artist.
See examples how visualization looks like for an artist, a curator, or an exhibition place: Gallery, museum, non-profit place, or collector.
Exhibition History
SUMMARY based on artist-info records. More details and Visualizing Art Networks on demand. Venue types: Gallery / Museum / Non-Profit / Collector |
||||||||||
Exhibitions in artist-info | 4 (S 4/ G 0) |
Shown Artists - 0 of 0 artists (no. of shows) - all shows - Top 100 |
||||||||
Exhibitions by type | ||||||||||
Venues by type | ||||||||||
Curators | 1 | |||||||||
artist-info records | Jun 1956 - Sep 1961 | |||||||||
Countries - Top 2 of 2 Slovenia (3) Switzerland (1) |
Cities 2 - Top of 2 Ljubljana (3) Basel (1) |
Venues (no. of shows )
Top 4 of 4
|
Curators (no. of shows)
Top 1 of 1
|
Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions | (..) Exhibitions + Favorites | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ljubljanski grafični bienale IV - 1961 | S | Jun 1961 - Sep 1961 | Ljubljana | (1) | +0 | |
IV. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'IV. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale IV - 1961
, Slovenia
Ljubljana,
Slovenia
Werner Berg (1904 - 1981); Georg Wolfgang Chaimowicz (1929 - 2003); Hans Escher (1918); Johann Fruhmann (1928 - 1985); Peter Kubovsky (1930 - 2014); Anton Lehmden (1929 - 2018); Oskar Matulla (1900 - 1982); Fred Nowak (1919 - 1974); Martin Polasek (1924); Louis-Emile Dierckx (1926); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Maurice Haccuria (1919 - 1991); Joseph Hendrickx (1906 - 1971); Gustave Marchoul (1924); Gustave Marchoul (1924); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Louis Moyano (1907); Carl Rabus (1898 - 1983); Gilbert van Hool (1929); Anton G.P. van Omme (1936); Lívio Abramo (1903 - 1993); Edith Behring (1916 - 1996); Maria Bonomi (1935); Roberto De Lamonica (1933); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Vladimir Boudnik (1924 - 1968); Richard Fremund (1928 - 1969); Josef Istler (1919 - 2000); Lubomir Přibyl (1937); Sergio González-Tornero (1927); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Henry Heerup (1907 - 1993); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Palle Nielsen (1920 - 2000); Svend Wiig Hansen (1922 - 1997); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Pentti Kaskipuro (1930 - 2010); Ernst Mether-Borgström (1917 - 1996); Tuulikki Pietilä (1917 - 2009); Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Françoise Bricaut (1938); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Théo Kerg (1909 - 1993); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Bernard Rancillac (1931); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Magdeleine Vessereau (1915 - 2000); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Jean-Michel Atlan (1913 - 1960); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Dadi Wirz (1931); Marcel Fiorini (1922 - 2008); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Léon Gischia (1903 - 1991); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Robert Lapoujade (1921 - 1993); Marc Antoine Louttre-Bissiere (1926); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Edgard Pillet (1912 - 1996); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Nono Reinhold (1929); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Anna Staritsky (1908 - 1981); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Joaquín Vaquero Turcios (1933 - 2010); Shirley Estelle Witebsky (1925 - 1966); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Vaso Katraki (1914 - 1988); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004); Lella Pasali (1914); Jannis Spyropoulos (1912 - 1990); Nikolaos Ventouras (1899 - 1990); Krishna Reddy (1925 - 2018); Mario Abis (1924); Renato Bruscaglia (1921); Mario Calandri (1914 - 1993); Maria Luisa de Romans (1928); Luciano de Vita (1929 - 1992); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Giuseppe Guerreschi (1929 - 1985); Renato Guttuso (1912 - 1987); Giovanni Korompay (1904 - 1988); Carlo Leoni (1925); Michele Mainoli (1927 - 1991); Tranquillo Marangoni (1912 - 1992); Luciano Minguzzi (1911 - 2004); Enrico Ricci (1925); Ilario Rossi (1911 - 1994); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Giancarlo Sangregorio (1925); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Pasquale Ninì Santoro (1933); Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Emilio Vedova (1919 - 2006); Renzo Vespignani (1924 - 2001); Antonio Virduzzo (1926 - 1982); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Renato Volpini (1934); Jacob Pins (1917 - 2005); Miron Sima (1902 - 1999); Chimei HAMADA (1917); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Mitsuo Kanō (1933); Tetsurō Komai (1920 - 1976); Yoshiko NOMA (1934); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Gen Yamaguchi (1896 - 1976); Masaji Yoshida (1917 - 1971); Dragutin Avramovski (1931); Biserka Baretić (1933); Mersad Berber (1940); Janez Bernik (1933); Janez Boljka (1931); Bogdan Borčić (1926); Zlatko Bourek (1929); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Tomo Gerić (1933); Oton Gliha (1914 - 1999); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Milorad Jankovič (1927); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Radovan D. Kragulj (1934); Jovan Kratohvil (1924); Marko Krsmanović (1930); Ferdinand Kulmer (1925 - 1998); Oto Logo (1931); Vladimir Makuc (1925 - 2001); Miha Maleš (1903); Branko Miljuš (1936); Edo Murtić (1921 - 2005); Milivoj Nikolajević (1912 - 1988); Ankica Oprešnik (1919 - 2005); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Mihailo S. Petrov (1902 - 1983); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Oton Postružnik (1900 - 1978); Marij Pregelj (1913 - 1967); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Ive Šubic (1922 - 1989); Memnuna Vila-Bogdanović (1934); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Yves Gaucher (1934 - 2000); Janine Leroux-Guillaume (1927 - 2018); Gilbert Maron (1933); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Ángel Bracho (1911 - 2005); Celia Calderón de la Barca (1921 - 1969); Sarah Jiménez (1928); Gomez Adolfo Quinteros (1927); Rudolf Bergander (1909 - 1970); Lea Grundig (1906 - 1977); Gabriele Meyer-Dennewitz (1922 - 2011); Arno Mohr (1910 - 2001); Karl-Erich Müller (1917 - 1998); Otto Paetz (1914 - 2006); Hans Theo Richter (1902 - 1969); Isolde Baumgart (1935); Otto Wilhelm Eglau (1917 - 1988); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Thomas Grochowiak (1914 - 2012); Peter Herkenrath (1900 - 1992); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Rudolf Kügler (1921); E.R. [Eva Renée Nele Bode] Nele (1932); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Karl Rödel (1907 - 1982); Rolf Sackenheim (1921 - 2006); Rudolf Alfons Scholl (1931); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Karel Appel (1921 - 2006); Roger Chailloux (1931 - 1977); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); Ru van Rossem (1924); Barbara Narębska-Dębska (1921); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Włodzimierz Kunz (1926 - 2001); Tadeusz Lapinski (1928); Zbigniew Lutomski (1934); Mieczysław Majewski (1915 - 1988); Lucjan Mianowski (1933 - 2009); Józef Pakulski (1900 - 1975); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Edmund Piotrowicz (1915 - 1991); Marian Rojewski (1921 - 1984); Ewa Śliwińska (1909 - 1976); Stefan Suberlak (1928 - 1994); Jan Tarasin (1926 - 2009); Mieczyslaw Wejman (1912 - 1997); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Manuel Alcorlo Barrero (1935); José Alfonso Cuni (1924); Alfonso Fraile (1930 - 1988); José Luis Galicia Gonzalo (1930); Jesús Núñez Fernández (1927); César Olmos (1935); Dimitri Papageorgiu (1928); Raimundo Patiño (1936 - 1985); Silvano Poza (1926); Antonio Zarco Fortes (1930); Kerstin Abram-Nilsson (1931); Nils-Erik Björklund-Furto (1912 - 2005); Erland Peter Brand (1922); Gösta Ehrenberg (1923); Gösta Gierow (1931); Karl-Erik Häggblad (1924); Lennart Iverus (1930); Lars Lindeberg (1925); Bertil Lundberg (1922); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Karin Persson (1891 - 1971); Torsten Renqvist (1924 - 2007); Börje Sandelin (1926 - 1970); Nils G. Stenqvist (1934 - 2005); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Tildy Grob-Wengér (1914 - 2012); Hans Erni (1909 - 1964); Ferdinand Kaus (1908 - 1996); Jakob Lämmler (1934 - 1989); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Gustav Stettler (1913 - 2005); Hanns Studer (1920); Otto Tschumi (1904 - 1985); Henry Cliffe (1919 - 1983); Janet Dawson (1935); Merlyn Evans (1910 - 1973); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Brian Perrin (1932); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); Michael Sandle (1936); Mamdouh Ammar (1926); Nobuya ABE (1913 - 1971); Kamal Amin Awad (1923 - 1979); Menhat Helmy (1925 - 2004); Max Alfred (1921); Irving Amen (1918 - 2011); George Ball (1929); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Edmond Casarella (1920); Robert Fremont Conover (1920 - 1998); Worden Day (1912 - 1986); Antonio Frasconi (1919 - 2013); Lawrence Heyman (1932); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Jerome Kaplan (1920 - 1997); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Dean Jackson Meeker (1920 - 2002); Reginald H. Neal (1909 - 1992); Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006); Rudy O. Pozzatti (1925 - 2021); Andrew J. Stasik (1932); Peter Takal (1905 - 1995); Romas Viesulas (1918 - 1986); René Mels (1909 - 1977); Joris Minne (1897 - 1988); André Toussaint (1923 - 2006); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Jean Pons (1913 - 2005); Gianni Bertini (1922 - 2010); Barbara Kwasniewska (1931); Robert-Louis [Willy Robert] Nicoïdski (1931 - 1996); Avgust Černigoj (1898 - 1985); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Stanisław Dawski (1905 - 1990); Marian Malina (1922 - 1985); Konrad Srzednicki (1894 - 1993); Eva Cerbu (1924 - 2008); Cornelia Daneț (1929); Vasile Dobrian (1912 - 1999); Jules Perahim (1914 - 2008); Mariana Petrascu-Riegler (1915 - 1995); Marija Sergejevna Čurakova (1924); Birute Demkute (1924); Vladimir Andrejevič Favorskiĭ (1886 - 1964); Vera Konstantinovna Fedjaevskaja (1911); Josif Iljič Ginzburg (1910); Ilarian Vladimirovič Golitsyn [Golit︠s︡yn] (1928 - 2007); Lidija Aleksandrovna Iljina (1915); Vytautas Jurkūnas (1910 - 1993); Aleks Fricovic Kyutt (1921); Juvenalij Dmitrijevič Korovin (1913); Yaroslav Nicolaevich Manukhin (1925); Jurij Borisovič Mogilevsky (1924); Dinara Mikhailovna Nadija (1931); Evald Karlovic Okas (1915 - 2011); Ada Fedorovna Ribacuk (1931); Lipa Gersh Royter (1910 - 1994); Samuelis Rozinas (1926 - 2006); Leonid Lavrent'evich Tukachev (1928 - 1998); Andrej Aleksejevic Ušin (1927); Jurij Alekseevic Vasnetsov (1900 - 1973); Gurij Filipovic Zaharov (1926); Nevzat Akoral (1926); Mustafa Aslier (1926); Fethi Karakas (1918 - 1977); Adnan Turani (1925); Mart Baranoff (1923); Malcolm Haynie Myers (1917 - 2002);
|
||||||
Ljubljanski grafični bienale III - 1959 | S | Jun 1959 - Sep 1959 | Ljubljana | (1) | +0 | |
III. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'III. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale III - 1959
, Slovenia
Ljubljana,
Slovenia
Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Oskar Matulla (1900 - 1982); Fred Nowak (1919 - 1974); Slavi Souček (1898 - 1980); Rudolf Szyszkowitz (1905 - 1976); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Chantal de Hemptinne (1928); Joseph Hendrickx (1906 - 1971); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Carl Rabus (1898 - 1983); Gilbert van Hool (1929); Georgij Daskalov (1923); Emerich Mirtcho Jakobov (1930); Atanas Neikov (1924); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Ina Colliander (1905 - 1985); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Toimi Kiviharju (1912 - 1975); Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Brigitte Courdain (1934); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Davos Hanich (1922); Robert Lapoujade (1921 - 1993); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Jean Pons (1913 - 2005); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Jean-Michel Atlan (1913 - 1960); Anna-Eva Bergmann (1909 - 1987); Renato Bertini (1939); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); John Christoforou (1921 - 2014); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Dadi Wirz (1931); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Marcel Fiorini (1922 - 2008); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Roger-Edgar Gillet (1924 - 2004); Léon Gischia (1903 - 1991); Gino Gregori (1906 - 1973); Jean-Pierre Guillermet (1921 - 2007); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Jean Le Moal (1909 - 2007); Leo Peter Leuppi (1893 - 1972); John Harrison Levee (1924 - 2017); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Maryan S. [Pinchas Burstein] Maryan (1927 - 1977); Bata Mihailović (1923); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Louis Armand Nallard (1918 - 2000); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Nono Reinhold (1929); Maria Sanmartí (1886 - 1959); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Joaquín Vaquero Turcios (1933 - 2010); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Giovanni Brancaccio (1903 - 1975); Domenico Cantatore (1906 - 1998); Bruno Caruso (1927); Enrico Castelli (1909); Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916 - 2004); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Avgust Černigoj (1898 - 1985); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Carlo Guarienti (1923); Giuseppe Guerreschi (1929 - 1985); Michele Mainoli (1927 - 1991); Tranquillo Marangoni (1912 - 1992); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Ivan Mosca (1915 - 2005); Nino Perizi (1917 - 1994); Federico Righi (1908 - 1986); Leonardo Rossi; Mimmo Rotella (1918 - 2006); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Pietro Sanchini (1915 - 2002); Giorgio Sforza (1912); Mario Sinisca (1929); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Isidor Aschheim (1891 - 1968); Jacob Pins (1917 - 2005); Chimei HAMADA (1917); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Mitsuo Kanō (1933); Fumio KITAOKA (1918 - 2007); Tetsurō Komai (1920 - 1976); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Kiyoshi Saitō (1907 - 1997); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Gen Yamaguchi (1896 - 1976); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Janez Bernik (1933); Bogdan Borčić (1926); Zlatko Bourek (1929); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Jovan Kratohvil (1924); Ferdinand Kulmer (1925 - 1998); Oto Logo (1931); Aleksander Luković (1925); Vladimir Makuc (1925 - 2001); Miha Maleš (1903); Mario Maskareli (1918 - 1996); France Mihelič (1907 - 1998); Edo Murtić (1921 - 2005); Milivoj Nikolajević (1912 - 1988); Ankica Oprešnik (1919 - 2005); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Oton Postružnik (1900 - 1978); Marij Pregelj (1913 - 1967); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Zlatko Slevec (1926 - 1966); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Aleksander Šivert (1923); Branko Šotra (1906 - 1960); Ive Šubic (1922 - 1989); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Cecil Skotnes (1926 - 2009); Alistair Bell (1913 - 1997); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Ignacio Aguirre (1900 - 1990); Jesús Álvarez Amaya (1925 - 2010); Raúl Anguiano Valadez (1915 - 2006); Alberto Beltrán (1923 - 2002); Guillermo Bonilla Fuentes; Ángel Bracho (1911 - 2005); Arturo García Bustos (1926); Celia Calderón de la Barca (1921 - 1969); Elizabeth Catlett Mora (1915 - 2012); Andrea Gómez (1926 - 2012); Elena Huerta (1908 - 1997); Xavier Iñiguez (1932 - 1979); Marcelino Jimenez (1924); Sarah Jiménez (1928); Carlos Jurado (1927); Iker Larrauri Prado (1929); Francisco Luna Padilla (1931); Luisa Martin (1927); Leopoldo Méndez (1902 - 1969); Adolfo Mexiac (1927); Francisco Mora (1922 - 2002); Pablo Esteban O'Higgins (1904 - 1983); Maximo Prado; Mercedes Quevedo; Gomez Adolfo Quinteros (1927); Fanny Rabel (1922 - 2008); Mariana Yampolsky Urbach (1925 - 2002); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Karel Appel (1921 - 2006); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Jenny Johanna Dalenoord (1918 - 2013); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); Toon Wegner (1926); Halina Chrostowska-Piotrowicz (1929 - 1990); Hanna Dabkowska (1933); Józef Gielniak (1932 - 1972); Antoni Haska (1920 - 2011); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Tadeusz Lapinski (1928); Józef Pakulski (1900 - 1975); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Edmund Piotrowicz (1915 - 1991); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Stefan Suberlak (1928 - 1994); Jan Tarasin (1926 - 2009); Jan-Eric Dahl (1924); Olle Hanspers (1923); Lars Lindeberg (1925); Bertil Lundberg (1922); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Karin Persson (1891 - 1971); Nils G. Stenqvist (1934 - 2005); Horst J. Beck (1909 - 2006); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Alois Carigiet (1902 - 1985); Oskar Dalvit (1911 - 1975); Hans Erni (1909 - 1964); Hans Falk (1918 - 2002); Franz Gertsch (1930 - 2022); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Ferdinand Kaus (1908 - 1996); Heinz Keller (1928 - 2019); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Jakob Lämmler (1934 - 1989); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Bert Regli (1927); Jacques Schedler (1927 - 1989); Hanns Studer (1920); Willy Thaler (1899 - 1981); Otto Tschumi (1904 - 1985); Emil Zbinden (1908 - 1991); Edward Bawden (1903 - 1989); Allin Braund (1915 - 2004); Geoffrey Clarke (1924 - 2014); Henry Cliffe (1919 - 1983); Betty Connal-Peebles (1935 - 1999); Merlyn Evans (1910 - 1973); Sir Terry Frost (1915 - 2003); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Gertrude Hermes (1901 - 1983); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Ceri Richards (1903 - 1971); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); Julian Otto Trevelyan (1910 - 1988); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); Walter Bergmann (1904 - 1965); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Otto Wilhelm Eglau (1917 - 1988); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Gerhard Hintschich (1924 - 1986); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); E.R. [Eva Renée Nele Bode] Nele (1932); Remigius Netzer (1916 - 1985); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Bruno Skibbe (1906 - 1975); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976); Irene Hilde Aronson (1918); Will R. Barnet (1911 - 2012); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); Robert Fremont Conover (1920 - 1998); Joseph Domján (1907 - 1992); Antonio Fransconi (1919 - 2013); Patricia de Gogorza (1936); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Jerome Kaplan (1920 - 1997); Boris Margo (1902 - 1995); Seong Moy (1921 - 2013); Reginald H. Neal (1909 - 1992); Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006); Michael Ponce de Léon (1922 - 2006); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Andrew J. Stasik (1932); Romas Viesulas (1918 - 1986); Worden Day (1912 - 1986); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Jürgen Carl von Konow (1915 - 1959); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Ewa Śliwińska (1909 - 1976); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991);
|
||||||
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957 | S | Jun 1957 - Sep 1957 | Ljubljana | (1) | +0 | |
Kržišnik, Zoran (Curator) | +0 | |||||
II. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'II. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957
, Slovenia
Ljubljana,
Slovenia
Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Werner Berg (1904 - 1981); Slavi Souček (1898 - 1980); Rudolf Szyszkowitz (1905 - 1976); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Chantal de Hemptinne (1928); Joseph Hendrickx (1906 - 1971); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Michel Olyff (1927); Jules van Paemel (1896 - 1968); Victor A. Stuyvaert (1897 - 1974); Marko Béhar (1914 - 1973); Karl Jordanov (1905 - 1976); Nayden Petkov (1918 - 1989); Edith Behring (1916 - 1996); João Luís Chaves (1924); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Cyril Bouda (1901 - 1984); Václav Fiala (1896 - 1980); Jaroslav Novak (1914 - 1984); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Ina Colliander (1905 - 1985); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Toimi Kiviharju (1912 - 1975); Erkki Talari (1907 - 1983); Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Gisèle Celan-Lestrange (1927 - 1991); Jean Clerté (1930); Brigitte Coudrain (1934); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Herbert André Lespinasse (1884 - 1972); André Masson (1896 - 1987); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Emile Henry Tilmans (1888 - 1960); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970); Raymond Abner (1924 - 1999); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); François Arnal (1924 - 2012); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Roger Chastel (1897 - 1981); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Dadi Wirz (1931); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Gino Gregori (1906 - 1973); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Charles Lapicque (1898 - 1988); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Henri Laurens (1885 - 1954); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Zora Staack (1910 - 2001); Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Shirley Wales (1931); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Krishna Reddy (1925 - 2018); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Giovanni Brancaccio (1903 - 1975); Enrico Castelli (1909); Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916 - 2004); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Gaetano Giangrandi (1928); Renato Guttuso (1912 - 1987); Mino Maccari (1898 - 1989); Tranquillo Marangoni (1912 - 1992); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983); Ivan Mosca (1915 - 2005); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Pietro Sanchini (1915 - 2002); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Fumio KITAOKA (1918 - 2007); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Kiyoshi Saitō (1907 - 1997); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Gen Yamaguchi (1896 - 1976); Dragutin Avramovski (1931); Janez Bernik (1933); Vesna Borčić (1920); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Tone Kralj (1900 - 1975); Ferdinand Kulmer (1925 - 1998); Aleksander Luković (1925); Miha Maleš (1903); France Mihelič (1907 - 1998); Vladimir Pintarić (1918); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Vilko Selan-Gliha (1912); Ivan Seljak-Čopič (1927 - 1990); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Vilim Svečnjak (1906 - 1993); Aleksander Šivert (1923); Marijan Tršar (1922); Marija Vogelnik (1914 - 2008); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Paul Vanier Beaulieu (1910 - 1996); Alistair Bell (1913 - 1997); Léon Bellefleur (1910 - 2007); Bruno Bobak (1923 - 2012); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Roland Giguère (1929); Rudolph Kovač (1929); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Alessandro Obregón (1927); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Jenny Johanna Dalenoord (1918 - 2013); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); M. C. (Mauritz Cornelis) Escher (1898 - 1972); Gust [Gustavus Adrianus Maria] Romijn (1922 - 2010); Toon Wegner (1926); Nikolai Astrup (1880 - 1928); Tadeusz Dominik (1928 - 2014); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Marian Malina (1922 - 1985); Adam Marczyński (1908 - 1985); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Gheorghe Ivancenco (1914 - 1978); Gheorghe Naum (1907 - 1968); Louis Bastin (1912 - 1979); Janne Dahl (1924 - 2006); Christian Due (1925); Olle Hanspers (1923); Jürgen Carl von Konow (1915 - 1959); Bengt Lissegårdh (1912 - 1979); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Karin Persson (1891 - 1971); Ulf Trotzig (1925); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Hans Falk (1918 - 2002); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Gottfried Honegger (1917 - 2016); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Hanns Studer (1920); Geoffrey Clarke (1924 - 2014); Merlyn Evans (1910 - 1973); Sir Terry Frost (1915 - 2003); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Gertrude Hermes (1901 - 1983); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Ceri Richards (1903 - 1971); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); William Scott (1913 - 1989); Frank Walter Bergmann (1898 - 1970); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Otto Pankok (1893 - 1966); Bruno Skibbe (1906 - 1975); Irving Amen (1918 - 2011); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Antonio Frasconi (1919 - 2013); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Jerome Kaplan (1920 - 1997); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); Alan Lunak (1915 - 1970); Leona Pierce (1921 - 2002); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Oskar Matulla (1900 - 1982); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Chimei HAMADA (1917); Jun-U Huan; Hua LI (1907 - 1994); Alberto Beltrán (1923 - 2002); Celia Calderón de la Barca (1921 - 1969); Ángel Bracho (1911 - 2005); Elizabeth Catlett Mora (1915 - 2012); Andrea Gómez (1926 - 2012); Elena Huerta (1908 - 1997); Kjun LI; Juanj GU; Han JEN; Xavier Iñiguez (1932 - 1979); Sarah Jiménez (1928); Francisco Luna; Maria Luisa Martin (1927); Leopoldo Méndez (1902 - 1969); Adolfo Mexiac (1927); Francisco Mora (1922 - 2002); Pablo Esteban O'Higgins (1904 - 1983); Gomez Adolfo Quinteros (1927); Fanny Rabel (1922 - 2008); Mariana Yampolsky Urbach (1925 - 2002); José Luis Galicia Gonzalo (1930); Jules Perahim (1914 - 2008);
Zoran Kržišnik;
|
||||||
Schweizer Mustermesse 'Baslerhalle' | S | Jun 1956 - Jul 1956 | Basel | (2) | +0 | |
Schweizerische Kunstausstellung Basel 1956 (1/2) - 'Malerei'
Schweizer Mustermesse 'Baslerhalle'
, Switzerland
Basel,
Switzerland
Otto [Gruppe 33] Abt (1903 - 1982); René Acht (1920 - 1998); André Aeberhard (1920 - 2003); Albert Aegerter (1906 - 1983); Karl Aegerter (1888 - 1969); Werner Aerni (1907 - 1992); Hans Affeltranger (1919 - 2002); [André Genton] Agiez (1923); Eugen Rudolf Ammann (1882 - 1978); Karl Ammann (1923 - 2018); Marguerite Ammann (1911 - 1962); Leo Andenmatten (1922 - 1979); Ernst Christian Anderfuhren (1920 - 1972); Jules Angst (1909 - 1989); Greti Arni (1924 - 2018); Edouard Arthur (1917 - 2002); Olga Reiwald (1922 - 1988); Hugo Bachmann (1921 - 1999); Hans Baechtold (1923 - 1996); Vreni Stein-Bähler (1921 - 2013); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Blanche Baillod-Herzer (1899 - 1985); Oscar Barblan (1909 - 1987); Aurèle Barraud (1903 - 1969); Charles Barraud (1897 - 1997); Andres Barth (1916 - 1990); Wolf Barth (1929 - 2010); Alfred Bartoletti (1907 - 1979); Ernst Baumann (1909 - 1992); Jacques Berger (1902 - 1977); Livio Bernasconi (1932 - 1997); René Bernasconi (1910 - 1994); Giovanni Bianconi (1891 - 1981); Walter Binder (1909 - 1968); Bruno Bischofberger (1926 - 2006); Alexandre Blanchet (1882 - 1961); Karl Blatter (1916 - 1996); Alfred Bloesch (1890 - 1967); Walter Blum (1909 - 2000); Anni Blumer (1908); Maly Blumer (1906 - 1975); Walter [Gruppe 33] Bodmer (1903 - 1973); Filippo Boldini (1900 - 1989); Ernest Bolens (1881 - 1959); Giuseppe Bolzani (1921 - 2002); Emile [Milous] Bonny (1913 - 1974); Simone Bonvin (1926 - 2013); Georges Borgeaud (1913 - 1998); Rodolphe-Théophile Bosshard (1889 - 1960); André Bourquin (1921 - 1976); Heinrich Brandenberger (1918 - 1986); Donato Marcel Brazzola (1905 - 1982); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Graciela Aranis-Brignoni (1906); Arnold Brügger (1888 - 1975); Hans Arnold Brügger (1924 - 2001); Claire Brunner (1908 - 2003); Esther Brunner (1917 - 2015); Heinrich Bruppacher (1930 - 2010); Max Franz Brütschlin (1910 - 1981); Rudolf Büchi (1926 - 2002); Susanne Buchser (1928 - 1979); Elsa Burckhardt-Blum (1900 - 1974); Paul Burckhardt (1880 - 1961); Walter Burger (1923 - 2010); Harry Buser (1928 - 2016); Samuel Buri (1935); Paul [Gruppe 33] Camenisch (1893 - 1970); Marius Chambaz (1905 - 1988); Albert Chavaz (1907 - 1990); Émile Chambon (1905 - 1993); Gian Casty (1914 - 1979); Pietro Chiesa (1892 - 1948); Charles Chinet (1891 - 1978); Charles-Oscar Chollet (1917 - 1996); Martin Alfred Christ (1900 - 1979); Werner Christen (1912 - 1983); [Jean-Claude Evard] Claudévard (1930 - 2004); Charles Louis Clément (1911 - 1996); Ugo Cogliati (1925 - 1985); Jean-François Comment (1919 - 2002); Regina Conti (1888 - 1960); Ugo Cleis (1902 - 1976); Paul Conzelmann (1898 - 1977); Robert Antoine Coppel (1906 - 1985); Charles Cottet (1924 - 1987); [Rose-Baucis de Coulon] Baucis (1896 - 1983); Luca Crippa (1922 - 2002); Ugo Crivelli (1923 - 1998); August Cueni (1883 - 1966); Franz Danksin (1894 - 1973); Renée Darbellay-Payer (1916); Daisy Dawint (1903 - 1990); Leo Deck (1908 - 1997); Ferdinand della Pietra (1910 - 1992); Hans Emil Deutsch (1927 - 2014); Serge Diakonoff (1933); Violette Amélie Disérens (1888 - 1965); Lukas Düblin (1933); Margarete Ebeling (1903 - 1994); Theo [Gruppe 33] Eble (1899 - 1974); Trudy Egender-Wintsch (1902 - 1985); [Ellisif Holy-Björset] Ellisif (1903 - 1988); Hans Erhardt (1907 - 1989); Romolo Esposito (1931 - 1991); Sonja Falk (1904 - 1968); Jean Ducommun (1920 - 1958); Jean-Fraçois Favre (1928); Ernst Faesi (1917 - 2017); Franz Fédier (1922 - 2005); Roger Fiaux (1885 - 1963); Hans-Eric Fischer (1907 - 1982); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Ursula Klemm (1908 - 2002); Karl Anton Flaig (1900 - 1993); Willy Flückiger (1912); Cornelia Forster (1906 - 1990); Hans [harfor] Forster (1917 - 1994); Rolf Duerig (1926 - 1985); Madeleine Fix (1900 - 1988); Anna Blume (1912 - 2001); August Frey (1912 - 1998); Jeanne Marguerite Frey-Surbek (1886 - 1981); Eve Froidevaux (1911); Georges Froidevaux (1911 - 1968); Georges-Albert Fustier (1892 - 1982); Simon Fuhrer (1913 - 1990); Aldo Galli (1906 - 1981); Nanette Genoud (1907 - 1987); Max Gerber (1919); Robert S. Gessner (1908 - 1982); Fernand Giauque (1895 - 1973); Georges Girard (1917 - 2003); Teresa Leiser Giupponi (1922 - 1993); Alfred Glaus (1890 - 1971); Violette Goehring (1900 - 1984); Eugen Goll (1893 - 1958); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Toni Grieb (1918 - 2008); Camille Louis Graeser (1892 - 1980); Walter Grieder (1914 - 2004); Jakob Gubler (1891 - 1963); Jean-Pierre Guillermet (1921 - 2007); René Guinand (1892 - 1983); Rudolf Günthardt (1925 - 1976); Gertrud Guyer-Wyrsch (1920 - 2013); Ueli Gygax (1928 - 1971); Emil Häfelin (1921 - 2001); Hans Häfliger (1898 - 1968); Margrit Haemmerli (1900 - 1979); Hans Haerri (1923); Richard Hartmann (1901 - 2000); Wilhelm Hartung (1879 - 1957); Walter Haymann (1926 - 2011); Annelis Heberlein (1914 - 1963); Max Hegetschweiler (1902 - 1995); Bruno Heiz (1918 - 2012); Walter Helbig (1878 - 1968); Willi Helbling (1920 - 2015); Hans Henzi (1904 - 1957); Sylvie Herren; Jean-Claude Hesselbarth (1925 - 2015); Hans Hessen (1913 - 1986); Ernst Georg Heussler (1903 - 1982); Valery Heussler (1920 - 2007); Charles [Gruppe 33] Hindenlang (1894 - 1960); Hans Peter His (1906 - 1974); Elisabeth His-Miescher (1916 - 2007); Walter Hofer (1904 - 1994); Werner Holenstein (1932 - 1985); Konrad Hofer (1928 - 2006); Adolf Robert Holzmann (1890 - 1968); Emile Hornung (1883 - 1956); Karl Hosch (1900 - 1972); Rena Hubacher (1916 - 1987); Ernest Hubert (1899 - 1988); Arthur Hurni (1903 - 1993); Joos [Josias] Hutter (1914 - 2003); Faustina Iselin (1915 - 2010); Georges Item (1927 - 1990); Emanuel Jacob (1917 - 1966); Elisabeth Jakob (1920 - 1990); [Jeane Barraud-Pellet] Janebé (1907 - 2000); Alice Jaquet (1916 - 1990); Hans Jauslin (1909 - 1958); Hans Gordon Jegerlehner (1906 - 1974); Eugen Jordi (1894 - 1983); Jean-Pierre Kaiser (1915 - 2001); Juzé Katiliute (1916 - 2009); Louis Kauffmann; Willy Kaufmann (1920 - 1978); Edwin Keller-Venton (1930 - 1990); Josef Keller (1923 - 1964); Lilly Keller (1929 - 2018); Thomas Keller (1922 - 1995); Otto Klein (1906 - 1994); Lenz Klotz (1925 - 2017); Alfred Kobel (1925 - 2011); Carlo [Gruppe 33] König (1900 - 1970); Lotti Krauss (1912 - 1985); Walter Kuhn (1916 - 2007); Gottlieb Kurfiss (1925 - 2010); Hélène Lahovary; Karl Landolt (1925 - 2009); Fernando Lardelli (1911 - 1986); Jean Latour (1907 - 1973); Martin Lauterburg (1891 - 1960); Rosetta Leins (1905 - 1966); Esther Leist-Stein (1926 - 2019); [Jean-Pierre Schmid] Lermite (1920 - 1977); Leo Peter Leuppi (1893 - 1972); Jean-François Liègme (1922 - 1977); Carl Walter Liner (1914 - 1997); Rolf Lipski (1926 - 2005); Claude Loewer (1917 - 2006); Marie Lotz (1877 - 1970); Ernst Luchsinger (1920 - 1997); Rodolphe Luder (1911 - 1971); Emil Lüthy (1890 - 1966); Karl Madritsch (1908 - 1986); Alex Maier (1917 - 2005); Enrico Manzoni (1882 - 1962); Marie Jacqueline Marino (1926 - 1975); Max Marti (1923); Paul Martig (1903 - 1962); Paul Albert Mathey (1891 - 1972); Hansjörg Mattmüller (1923 - 2006); Emil Josef Mehr (1909 - 1988); Bruno Meier (1905 - 1967); Peter Meier; Walter Meier (1921 - 1985); Leonhard Meisser (1902 - 1977); Ernst Messerli (1907 - 1974); Raymond Meuwly (1920 - 1981); Bernard Meyer (1923); Hermann Meyer (1878 - 1961); Rolf Meyer (1913 - 1990); Pierre Meylan (1908 - 1974); Violette Milliquet (1896 - 1982); Walter Johann Moeschlin (1902 - 1961); Egbert Moehsnang (1927 - 2017); Pierre Monay (1896 - 1974); Ubaldo Monico (1912 - 1983); Walter Moor (1895 - 1984); Max von Moos (1903 - 1979); Otto Morach (1887 - 1973); Bruno Morenzoni (1917 - 1991); Ernst Morgenthaler (1887 - 1962); Rudolf Moser (1914 - 1972); Jacques Mouchet; [Max von Mühlenen 1903-1971 & Peter Stein 1922-2015] Mühlenen & Stein; Heinrich Müller (1911 - 2000); Paul Müller (1929 - 1997); Werner E. Müller (1910 - 1987); Walter Rudolf Mumprecht (1918 - 2019); Ernst Max [Gruppe 33] Musfeld (1900 - 1964); Werner Nänny (1916 - 1992); Otto Nebel (1892 - 1973); Eduard Niethammer (1884 - 1967); Armand Niquille (1912 - 1996); Bruno Nizzola (1890 - 1963); Andrea Nold (1920 - 2011); Paul Nussbaumer (1934 - 1990); Ottorino Olgiati (1913 - 1972); Méret Oppenheim (1913 - 1985); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Turo Pedretti (1896 - 1964); Alfred Heinrich Pellegrini (1881 - 1958); Raymond Perrenoud (1926); Karl Peterli (1897 - 1975); Albert Pfister (1884 - 1978); Hanni Pfister (1910 - 1991); Jeanne Pfister; Karl Pflüger (1884 - 1974); Charles-François Philippe (1919 - 2003); William Phillips (1934 - 1976); Hermann Georg Plattner (1909 - 1997); Constantin Polastri (1933 - 2009); Hans Potthof (1911 - 2003); Johann Anton Rebholz (1914 - 2000); Franz Josef Rederer (1899 - 1965); [Erich Wassmer] Ricco (1915 - 1972); Marco Richterich (1929 - 1997); Paul Rickenbacher (1907 - 2000); Willi Rieser (1927); Georg Rimensberger (1928 - 1998); Jakob Ritzmann (1894 - 1990); Maurice Robert (1909 - 1992); Alexandre Rochat (1895 - 1981); Armand Henri Rouiller (1901 - 1977); Henri Roulet (1915 - 1995); Francis Roulin (1926 - 1999); Albert Rüegg (1902 - 1986); Marguerite Seippel (1905); Madja Ruperti (1903 - 1981); Fritz Ryser (1910 - 1990); Wladimir Sagal (1898 - 1969); Augusto Sartori (1880 - 1957); Walter Sautter (1911 - 1991); Hans Seiler (1907 - 1986); Conrad Senn (1899 - 1961); Alfred Franz Sidler (1905 - 1993); André Siegrist (1916); H. A. [Hermann Alfred] Sigg (1924); Jeanne Sigg (1907 - 1988); Walter Simon (1914 - 2010); Jürg Spiller (1913 - 1947); Victor Surbek (1885 - 1975); Willy Suter (1918 - 2002); Robert Schär (1894 - 1973); Hans Schärer (1927 - 1997); Julie Schätzle (1903 - 1996); Jacques Schedler (1927 - 1989); Tobias Schiess (1925); Rudolf Schindler (1914 - 2015); Georg Schinner (1906); Trudy Schlatter (1912 - 1980); Hans Schmid (1906); Henri Schmid (1924 - 2009); Wilhelm Schmid (1892 - 1971); Johann Jakob Schneider (1904 - 1989); Walter Schneider (1903 - 1968); Albert Schnyder (1898 - 1989); Walter Schüpfer (1903 - 1972); Susanne Madeleine Schwob (1888 - 1967); Fritz Stäger (1917); Heinrich Stäubli (1926 - 2016); Otto [Gruppe 33] Staiger (1894 - 1967); Elisabeth Stamm (1890 - 1976); Fred Stauffer (1892 - 1980); Ruth Stauffer (1895 - 1974); [Max von Mühlenen 1903-1971 & Peter Stein 1922-2015] Mühlenen & Stein; Jeanne Stephani (1896 - 1955); Gustav Stettler (1913 - 2005); Hans Stocker (1896 - 1983); Niklaus Stoecklin (1896 - 1982); Jakob Strasser (1896 - 1978); Pierre Terbois (1932 - 2006); Peter Thalmann (1926 - 2008); Roland Thalmann (1935 - 2013); Herbert Theurillat (1896 - 1987); Adolf Tièche (1877 - 1957); Jürg Tramèr (1919 - 2004); Roman Tschabold (1900 - 1990); Janine von Tscharner-Stooß (1919); Rudolf Urech (1888 - 1951); Werner Urfer (1925 - 1996); Gérold Veraguth (1914 - 1997); Thierry Vernet (1927 - 1993); Albin Vifian (1889 - 1985); Walter Vögeli (1929 - 2009); Anny Vonzun (1910 - 1990); Roger Voser; Henry Wabel (1889 - 1981); Willi Waber (1915 - 1999); Walter Wächter (1934 - 2004); August Wanner (1886 - 1970); Henry Wanner (1903 - 1986); Heini Waser (1913 - 2008); Roland Weber (1932 - 1988); Karl Jakob Wegmann (1928 - 1997); Robert Wehrlin (1903 - 1964); Hans Weidmann (1918 - 1997); Werner Weiskönig (1907 - 1982); Albert Jakob Welti (1894 - 1965); Maurice Wenger (1928 - 2008); Otto Wyler (1887 - 1965); Charles Wyrsch (1920 - 2019); Robert Wyss (1925 - 2004); Ugo Zaccheo (1882 - 1972); Hamid Zaki (1909 - 1968); Lea [Zalea] Zanolli (1899 - 1995); Emil Zbinden (1908 - 1991); Fritz Zbinden (1896 - 1968); Johann Jakob Zemp (1909 - 1996); Rudolf Zender (1901 - 1988); Oskar Zimmermann (1910 - 1994); Werner Zogg (1910 - 1993);
|
Keep reading |
NEW ARTWORK OFFERS/REQUESTS
NEW EXHIBITION ANNOUNCEMENTS
NEW ARTIST PORTFOLIOS
Kurt Wendlandt
Unique vintage solarized gelatin silver print... 1967
Bernd Arnold
Metaphorical insights in times of the current cris... 2020
RESEARCH AND ANALYTICS
Like to use this Service?Exhibition History Research & Analytics
Network Visualization Examples
Artist
Curator
Exhibition Place
artist-info Status
Today you find 196000 artists, and 8133 curators in 222188 exhibitions in 12579 venues (resulting in 763711 network edges) from 1880 to present, in 1545 cities in 163 countries, plus 277 professional and private artwork offers.
Sorry, no books found at abebooks.com
Sorry, no books found at amazon.com
Subscribe to our artist-info Newsletter
Any questions or feedback
Get in touch
Use our pop-up form