Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
G
Nov 2005 - May 2006
Karlsruhe
(27)
+0
Kunst aus Kunstlicht
ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie
, Germany
Karlsruhe ,
Germany
Vito Acconci (1940 - 2017); Franz Ackermann (1963); Dennis Adams (1948); Marc Adrian (1930 - 2008); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Giovanni Anceschi (1939); Giovanni Anselmo (1934 - 2023); Stephen [Stylianos] Antonakos (1926 - 2013); Siegrun Appelt (1965); John M Armleder (1948); Thomas Berger (1951); Julien Berthier (1975); Thomas Beth (1949 - 2005); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Alberto Biasi (1937); Vladimir Bonačić (1938 - 1999); Ecke Bonk (1953); Davide Boriani (1936); Jonathan Borofsky (1942); Martin Boyce (1967); Erich Buchholz (1891 - 1972); Angela Bulloch (1966); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Nino Calos (1926 - 1990); [Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali] Chryssa (1933 - 2013); Jürgen B. Claus (1943); Nora Claus; Victoria Coeln; Gianni Colombo (1937 - 1993); Tony Conrad (1940 - 2016); Beverly Conrad; Waltraut Cooper (1937); Martin Creed (1968); Bjørn Dahlem (1974); Koenraad Dedobbeleer (1975); Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Gabriele Devecchi (1938 - 2011); Jürgen Drescher (1955); Sven Drühl (1968); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Simon Dybbroe Møller (1976); Chiara Dynys (1958); Fred Eerdekens (1951); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Ólafur Eliasson (1967); Tracey Emin (1963); Manfred Erjautz (1966); Cerith Wyn Evans (1958); Spencer Finch (1962); Berta Fischer (1973); Oskar Wilhelm Fischinger (1900 - 1967); Dan Flavin (1933 - 1996); Joachim Fleischer (1960); Sylvie Fleury (1961); Ceal Floyer (1968); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Peter Friedl (1960); Horacio García-Rossi (1929 - 2012); Alberto Garutti (1948); Kendell Geers (1968); Klaus Geldmacher (1940); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); Walter Giers (1937); Imi [Rainer] Giese (1942 - 1974); Paul Gittins; Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster (1965); Félix González-Torres (1957 - 1996); Gun Gordillo (1945); Tue Greenfort (1973); Helga Griffiths (1959); Bruno Gronen (1937); Zaha Hadid (1950 - 2016); Mark Handforth (1969); Daniel Hausig (1959); Werner Haypeter (1955); Klaus Heider (1936 - 2013); Jeppe Hein (1974); Christian Herdeg (1942); Diango Hernández (1970); Georg Herold (1947); Lori Hersberger (1964); Nic Hess (1968); Christoph Hildebrand (1959); Noritoshi Hirakawa (1960); Carsten Höller (1961); [Berthold Hoerbelt *1958 & Wolfgang Winter *1960] Winter/Hoerbelt (1992); Jenny Holzer (1950); Stephan Huber (1952); Markus Huemer (1968); Alfredo Jaar (1956); Birgit Jensen (1957); Dieter Jung (1941); Yoshiaki Kaihatsu (1966); Claudia Kapp (1972); Kazuo Katase (1947); Peter Keene; Mike Kelley (1954 - 2012); Stefan Kern (1955); Jon Kessler (1957); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Astrid Klein (1951); Gyula [Fernando Fallik] Kosice (1924 - 2016); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Brigitte Kowanz (1957); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Mischa Kuball (1959); Hans Peter Kuhn (1952); Kurt Hofstetter; Vollrad Kutscher (1945); Susanne Kutter (1971); Swen Kuttner; Thorbjørn Lausten (1945); Bertrand Lavier (1949); Julio Le Parc (1928); Claude Lévêque (1953); Benita Liebel (1965); Golan Levin (1972); Alexander Lieck; Ju Lim Won (1968); Thomas Locher (1956); Richard Løvstrøm; Sarah Lucas (1962); Konrad [Konrad Fischer] Lueg (1939 - 1996); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); Heinz Mack (1931); Frank Joseph Malina (1912 - 1981); Bernhard Martin (1966); David Lieske (1979); Manfredo Massironi (1937 - 2011); Anthony McCall (1946); Paul McCarthy (1945); Christian Megert (1936); Isa Melsheimer (1968); Mathieu Mercier (1970); Mario Merz (1925 - 2003); Tatsuo Miyajima (1957); Volker Möllenhoff (1970); Achim Mohné (1964); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Jonathan Monk (1969); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Leonardo Mosso (1926); Christian-Philipp Müller (1957); Jörn Müller-Quade (1967); Matt Mullican (1951); Bruno Munari (1907 - 1998); Maurizio Nannucci (1939); Bruce Nauman (1941); Paul Noble (1963); Germano Olivotto (1935 - 1974); Tony Oursler (1957); Jorge Pardo (1963); Zdeněk Pešánek (1896 - 1965); Goran Petercol (1949); Finnbogi Pétursson (1959); Daniel Pflumm (1968); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Fabrizio Plessi (1940); Riccardo Previdi (1974); Patrick Raynaud (1946); Martial Raysse (1936); Nikolaj Recke; Erwin Redl; Tobias Rehberger (1966); Anselm Reyle (1970); Jason Rhoades (1965 - 2006); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Rivka Rinn (1950); Daniel Roth (1969); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Michael Sailstorfer (1979); [Sarkis Zabunyan] Sarkis (1938); Michael Schmid; Ruth Schnell (1956); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Patrik Schumacher; Michael Schuster (1956); Kurt Schwerdtfeger (1897 - 1966); Marie Sester (1955); Paul Sharits (1943 - 1993); Jessica Shaw; Damir Sokič (1952); Keith Sonnier (1941 - 2020); Stefan Sous (1964); Aleksandar Srnec (1924 - 2010); Simon Starling (1967); Karlheinz Stockhausen (1928 - 2007); Katja Strunz (1970); Gerold Tagwerker (1965); Paul Thek (1933 - 1988); Jan Timme (1971); Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Rosemarie Trockel (1952); Joëlle Tuerlinckx (1958); James Turrell (1943); Günther Uecker (1930); Giuseppe Uncini (1929 - 2008); Jan van Munster (1939); Grégorio Vardánega (1923 - 2007); Grazia Varisco (1937); Woody Vasulka (1937 - 2019); Michel Verjux (1956); Gerhard von Graevenitz (1934 - 1983); Shugang Wang (1960); Robert [Bob] Watts (1923 - 1988); Sue Webster; Peter Weibel (1944 - 2023); Franz West (1947 - 2012); Pae White (1963); John & James (1917-1995 & 1921-1982) Whitney; Thomas Wilfred (1889 - 1968); Dominique Willoughby; Wolfgang Winter (1960); Manfred Wolff-Plottegg (1946); Teres Wydler (1945); HaeGue Yang (1971); Penny Hes Yassour (1950); Joseph Zehrer (1954); Giancarlo Zen (1929); Zhen Chen (1955 - 2000); Heimo Zobernig (1958); Gilberto Zorio (1944); Christof Zwiener (1972); [Mats Bigert *1965 & Lars Bergström *1962] Bigert & Bergström; [Michael Elmgreen *1961, Ingar Dragset *1969] Elmgreen & Dragset; [Peter Fischli *1952 & David Weiss 1946-2012] Fischli & Weiss (1979); [Antonio Barrese, Alfonso Grassi, Gianfranco Laminarca, Alberto Marangoni] Gruppo MID (1964); PIPS:lab (1999); [Ecke Bonk] typosophes sans frontières (2001);
The Museum of Contemporary Art - MOCA - Los Angeles
G
Feb 2005 - May 2005
Los Angeles
(55)
+0
Visual Music - 'Synaesthesia in art and music since 1900'
The Museum of Contemporary Art - MOCA - Los Angeles
, United States
Los Angeles ,
United States
Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Stephen Beck (1950); Jordan Belson (1926); [Cindy Bernard *1959 & Joseph Hammer *1959] Bernard & Hammer; [Mark Boyle *1934 & Joan Hills *1931] Boyle & Hills; Mikalojus Konstantinas Čiurlionis (1875 - 1911); Larry Cuba (1950); Charles Dockum (1904 - 1977); Arthur Garfield Dove (1880 - 1946); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Oskar Wilhelm Fischinger (1900 - 1967); Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943); Hy Hirsh (1911 - 1961); Jim Hodges (1957); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Len Lye (1901 - 1980); Stanton MacDonald-Wright (1890 - 1973); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Georgia O'Keeffe (1887 - 1986); Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Elias Romero (1925); Morgan Russell (1886 - 1953); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Dan Sandin (1942); Nike Savvas (1964); [Kurt Schwerdtfeger & Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack 1893-1965] Schwerdtfeger & Hirschfeld-Mack; Harry Smith; Jennifer Steinkamp (1958); Alfred Stieglitz (1864 - 1946); [Léopold Leopoldowitsch Sturzwage] Survage (1879 - 1968); Helen Torr (1886 - 1967); Henry Valensi (1883 - 1960); Leo Villareal (1967); Joshua White (1942); John & James (1917-1995 & 1921-1982) Whitney; John Whitney (1917 - 1995); Thomas Wilfred (1889 - 1968); James Stanley Barkhage (1933 - 2003); [Joshua White, Bill Schwarzbach, Thomas Shoesmith, Cecily Hoyt, Ken Richman] Joshua Light Show (1967); Alexander László (1895 - 1970); Olivier Messiaen (1908 - 1992); Zdeněk Pešánek (1896 - 1965); Arnold Schönberg (1874 - 1951); Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin (1872 - 1915); John jr. Whitney (1946); James Whitney (1921 - 1982);
Musée des Beaux-Arts de Dijon
G
Jun 1997 - Oct 1997
Dijon
(2)
+0
Starcky, Emmanuel (Curator)
+0
Anděl, Jaroslav (Curator)
+0
Prague 1900–1938 - 'Capitale secrète des avant-gardes'
Musée des Beaux-Arts de Dijon
, France
Dijon ,
France
Jaroslav Benda (1882 - 1970); Bedřich Bendelmayer (1872 - 1932); Vincenc Beneš (1883 - 1979); Adolf Benš (1894 - 1982); Alois Bílek (1887 - 1961); Jaroslav Frágner (1898 - 1967); František Bílek (1872 - 1941); Anna Boudová-Suchardová (1870 - 1940); Vratislav Hugo Brunner (1886 - 1928); Vladimír Jindřich Bufka (1887 - 1916); Josef Čapek (1887 - 1945); Josef Chochol (1880 - 1956); František Drtikol (1883 - 1961); Bedřich Feuerstein (1892 - 1936); Emil Filla (1882 - 1952); Bohuslav Fuchs (1895 - 1972); Jaromír Funke (1896 - 1945); Josef Fuchs (1898 - 1979); František Lydie Gahura (1891 - 1958); Jan Gillar (1904); Josef Gočár (1880 - 1945); František Gross (1909 - 1985); Otto Gutfreund (1889 - 1927); Wenzel August Hablik (1881 - 1934); Miroslav Hák (1911 - 1978); Jindřich Hatlák (1901 - 1977); Jaroslava Hatláková (1904 - 1989); Josef Havlíček (1889 - 1961); Karel Hlaváček (1874 - 1898); Karel Honzík (1900 - 1966); Jaroslav Horejc (1886 - 1983); František Hudeček (1909 - 1990); Pavel Janák (1882 - 1956); Bohumil Kafka (1878 - 1942); František Kalivoda (1913 - 1971); Karel Kašpařík (1899 - 1968); Marie Kirschnerová (1852 - 1931); Jan Kotĕra (1871 - 1923); Bohumír Kozák (1885 - 1978); Josef Kranz (1901 - 1968); Jaromír Krejcar (1895 - 1950); Marie Křivánková (1883 - 1936); Jiří Kroha (1893 - 1974); Otakar [Othon Coubine] Kubín (1883 - 1969); Bohumil Kubišta (1884 - 1918); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Antonín Kybal (1901 - 1971); František Kysela (1881 - 1941); Ludvík Kysela (1883 - 1960); František A. Libra; Evžen Linhart (1898 - 1949); Miroslav Lorenc (1896 - 1943); Josef Mařatka (1874 - 1937); Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939); František Muzika (1900 - 1974); Josef Ladislav Němec (1871 - 1934); Václav Němec (1845 - 1924); Karel Novák (1875 - 1950); Vít Obrtel (1901 - 1988); Zdeněk Pešánek (1896 - 1965); Osvald Polívka (1859 - 1931); Jan Preisler (1872 - 1918); Vojtěch Preissig (1873 - 1944); Antonin Procházka (1882 - 1945); Jaroslav Rössler (1902 - 1990); Zdeněk Rossmann (1905 - 1984); Antonín Slavíček (1870 - 1910); Ludvíka Smrčková (1903 - 1990); Josef Sudek (1896 - 1976); Ladislav Sutnar (1897 - 1976); Josef Šíma (1891 - 1971); Jan Štursa (1880 - 1925); Jindřich Štyrský (1899 - 1942); Hugo Táborský (1911 - 1991); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); [Marie Čermínová] Toyen (1902 - 1980); Anton Josef Trčka (1893 - 1940); Oldřich Tyl (1884 - 1939); Max Urban (1882 - 1952); Josef Váchal (1884 - 1969); František Vobecký (1902 - 1991); Eugen Wiškovský (1888 - 1964); František Zelenka (1904 - 1944); Ladislav Zívr (1909 - 1980); Jan Zrzavý (1890 - 1977); Václav Zykmund (1914 - 1984); Ladislav Žák (1900 - 1973); Vladimír Županský (1869 - 1928); Vlastislav Hofman (1884 - 1964);
Emmanuel Starcky; Jaroslav Anděl;
Bundeskunsthalle
G
May 1994 - Oct 1994
Bonn
(76)
+0
Stanislawski, Richard (Curator)
+0
Brockhaus, Christoph (Curator)
+0
Europa, Europa - 'Das Jahrhundert der Avantgarde in Mittel- und Osteuropa - Bildende Kunst, Fotografie, Videokunst'
Bundeskunsthalle
, Germany
Bonn ,
Germany
Wacław Karol Szpakowski (1883 - 1973); Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Lajos Kassák (1887 - 1967); Bernd Finkeldei (1947); Étienne Béöthy (1897 - 1961); Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Marina Abramović (1946); Jankel Adler (1895 - 1949); Igor & Gleb (1962 & 1966) Aleinikov; Nathan Isayevich Altman (1889 - 1970); Sándor Altorjai (1933 - 1979); Imre Ámos (1907 - 1944); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Vytautas Balčytis (1955); Mirosław Bałka (1958); Vladimir Dawidowitsch Baranov-Rossiné (1888 - 1944); Nándor Bárany (1899 - 1977); Zsolt-Péter Barta (1962); [Breda Beban & Hrvoje Horvatic] Beban & Horvatic; Zdzislaw Beksinski (1929 - 2005); Jerzy Bereś (1930 - 2012); Henryk Berlewi (1894 - 1967); Janez Bernik (1933); František Bílek (1872 - 1941); Gabór Bódy (1946); Vane [Stevan Živadinović] Bor (1908 - 1993); Sándor [Alexander] Bortnyik (1893 - 1976); Václav Bostík (1913 - 2005); Constantin Brâncusi (1876 - 1957); [Gyula Halász] Brassaï (1899 - 1984); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Grisha [Grigorij Davidowitsch] Bruskin (1945); Janusz Maria Brzeski (1907 - 1957); Tadeusz Brzozowski (1918 - 1987); Alfonsas Budvytis (1949 - 2003); Erik Vladimirovich Bulatov (1933); Josef Čapek (1887 - 1945); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); [Christo Javacheff] Christo (1935 - 2020); Tomasz Ciecierski (1945); Mikalojus Konstantinas Čiurlionis (1875 - 1911); Braco Dimitrijević (1948); Alén Diviš (1900 - 1956); Zbigniew Dłubak (1921 - 2005); František Drtikol (1883 - 1961); Xawery Dunikowski (1875 - 1964); Dušan Džamonja (1928); Boris Vladimirovich Ender (1893 - 1960); Stanislaw Fijalkowski (1922); Emil Filla (1882 - 1952); Pawel Nikolajevitsch Filonov (1882 - 1941); Péter Fógacs; Jaromír Funke (1896 - 1945); [Valeriy Gerlovin *1945 & Rimma Gerlovina *1951] Gerlovin & Gerlovina; Stefan Gierowski (1925); Oton Gliha (1914 - 1999); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Zbigniew Gostomski (1932); Michail Grobman (1939); Milan Grygar (1926); [Marina Gržinić *1958 & Aina Šmid *1957] Gržinić & Šmid (1982); Lajos Gulácsy (1882 - 1932); Elena [Eleonora Genrikhovna von Notenberg] Guro (1877 - 1913); Otto Gutfreund (1889 - 1927); Miroslav Hák (1911 - 1978); István Harasztÿ (1934); Władysław Hasior (1928 - 1999); Jindřich Heisler (1914 - 1953); Tamás Hencze (1938 - 2018); Francisco Infante-Arana (1943); Karlis Joganson (1890 - 1929); Sanja Iveković (1949); [Sanja Ivekovic & Dalibor Martinis] Ivekovic & Martinis; Rihard Jakopič (1869 - 1943); Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev (1934 - 1998); Jiří John (1923 - 1972); Ilya Iosifovich Kabakov (1933 - 2023); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Karol Hiller (1891 - 1939); Tadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990); Zoltán Kemény (1907 - 1965); Gábor Kerekes (1945); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Josif Király (1957); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Eva Kmentová (1928 - 1980); Julije Knifer (1924 - 2005); Milan Knížák (1940); Katarzyna Kobro (1898 - 1951); Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Běla Kolářová (1923 - 2010); Stanislav Kolíbal (1925); [Vitaly Komar *1943 & Alexander Melamid *1945] Komar & Melamid; Sergej Timofejevič Konenkov (1874 - 1971); Josef Koudelka (1938); Attila Kovács (1938); Piotr Kowalski (1927 - 2004); Jaroslaw Kozłowski (1945); Edward Krasiński (1925 - 2004); Jerzy Krawczyk (1921 - 1969); Aleksander Krzywoblocki (1901 - 1979); Otakar [Othon Coubine] Kubín (1883 - 1969); Bohumil Kubišta (1884 - 1918); Zofia Kulik (1947); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Natalia LL (Lach-Lachowicz) (1937 - 2022); László Lakner (1936); Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Peeter Maria Laurits (1962); Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999); Aristarkh Vasilyevich Lentulov (1882 - 1943); Zbigniew Libera (1959); Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); [El Lissitzky & Ilya Grigorevich Chashnik] Lissitzky & Chashnik; Ana Lupaș (1940); Vincenc Makovský (1900 - 1966); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Karel Malich (1924); Dalibor Martinis (1947); Michail Vasilyevich Matyushin (1861 - 1934); Emila Medková (1928 - 1985); Sigmund Menkès (1896 - 1986); Ivan Meštrovic (1883 - 1962); Boris Andriyovych Mikhailov (1938); Dan Mihaltianu (1954); Antoni Mikołajczyk (1939 - 2000); Pjotr Vasil'evich Miturich (1887 - 1956); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Vera Molnár (1924); István Nádler (1938); George Neykov (1954); Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011); Roman Opałka (1931 - 2011); Georges Papazoff (1894 - 1972); László [Peter] Péri (1889 - 1967); Zdeněk Pešánek (1896 - 1965); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Roman Piatkovka (1955); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Veno Pilon (1896 - 1970); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Wojciech Prazmowski (1949); Vojtěch Preissig (1873 - 1944); Flutura Preka (1970); Antonin Procházka (1882 - 1945); Krzysztof Pruszkowski (1943); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); George Pusenkoff (1953); Vilém Reichmann (1908 - 1991); Vjenceslav Richter (1917 - 2002); Józef Robakowski (1939); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Jaroslav Rössler (1902 - 1990); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Issachar Ber Ryback (1897 - 1935); Zbigniew Rybczyński (1949); Zdeněk Rykr (1900 - 1940); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Bruno Schulz (1892 - 1942); Lasar Segall (1891 - 1957); Josip [Jo Klek] Seissel (1904 - 1987); Rudolf Sikora (1946); Josef Šíma (1891 - 1971); Vladimir Smirnov (1953); Adriena Šimotová (1926 - 2013); [Alexandru Solomon & Greta Brătescu] Solomon & Brătescu; Václav Špála (1885 - 1946); Aleksandar Srnec (1924 - 2010); Petr Štembera (1945); Wladimir Awgustowitsch Stenberg (1899 - 1982); Henryk Stażewski (1894 - 1988); David Petrowitsch Shterenberg (1881 - 1948); Jonasz Stern (1904 - 1988); Andrzej Strumillo (1927 - 2020); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Gàbrijel Stupica (1913 - 1990); Jindřich Štyrský (1899 - 1942); Josef Sudek (1896 - 1976); Miroslav Šutej (1936); Jan Svoboda (1934 - 1990); Miro Švolík (1960); Zdeněk Sýkora (1920 - 2011); Alina Szapocznikow (1926 - 1973); Andrzej Szewczyk (1950 - 2001); Wacław Karol Szpakowski (1883 - 1973); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); Jerzy Tchórzewski (1928 - 1999); Stefan Themerson (1910 - 1988); Slavko Tihec (1928 - 1993); [Marie Čermínová] Toyen (1902 - 1980); Gintautas Trimakas (1958); Drago Tršar (1927); Lajos Vajda (1908 - 1941); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Vladimir Grigoryevich Veisberg [Weisberg] (1924 - 1985); Vladimir Veličković (1935); Nikola Vučo (1902 - 1993); Tamás Waliczky (1959); Ryszard Winiarski (1936 - 2006); Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz [Witkacy] (1885 - 1939); Krzysztof Wodiczko (1943); Witold Wojtkiewicz (1879 - 1909); Boris Yukhananov (1957); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Georgij Zimin (1901 - 1985); Ladislav Zívr (1909 - 1980); Jan Zrzavý (1890 - 1977); Václav Zykmund (1914 - 1984);
Richard Stanislawski; Christoph Brockhaus;
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
G
Dec 1983 - Feb 1984
Paris
(808)
+0
Popper, Frank (Curator)
+0
Electra - 'L'électricité et l'électronique dans l'art au XXe siècle'
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
, France
Paris ,
France
Franz J. Aichinger; Giovanni Anceschi (1939); Giovanni Anselmo (1934 - 2023); Stephen [Stylianos] Antonakos (1926 - 2013); Michael Assante; Roy Ascott (1934); Richard Balabuck; Giacomo Balla (1871 - 1958); Colette & Charles Bangert; Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); [Holger Bäckström 1939-1997 & Bo Ljungberg 1939–2007] Beck & Jung (1967); André Beaurepaire; Jean-Claude Bédard (1928 - 1982); Peter Behrens (1868 - 1940); Dominique Belloir (1948); Enzo Benedetto (1905 - 1991); Philippe Bergeron; Alberto Biasi (1937); Terry Blum; Patrick Boeuf (1954); Michele Böhm (1955); Jacques-André Boiffard (1902 - 1961); Christian Boltanski (1944 - 2021); Dominic Boreham (1944); Davide Boriani (1936); Martha Boto (1925); Patrick Bousquet; Jean-Christophe Bouvet (1947); Braesh; Terry Braunstein; Michel Bret (1941); José Breval (1946); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Daniel Cabanis (1956); Robert Cahen (1945); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Nino Calos (1926 - 1990); Jacques Carelman (1929); Christian Cavadia; Martine Cazenave (1950); Judith Christensen; [Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali] Chryssa (1933 - 2013); Arturo Ciacelli (1883 - 1966); Jürgen Claus (1935); Roman Clemens (1910 - 1992); Sas Colby (1939); Connie Coleman (1947); Gianni Colombo (1937 - 1993); Jean-François Colonna; Gilbert Comparetti (1936); Primo Conti (1900 - 1988); Roger Coqart (1931); Nicole Croiset; Jean Crotti (1954); Bill Culbert (1935); François Dallegret (1937); Bernard Dayde; Michel de Lataulade; Yves de Peretti (1952); Gabriele de Vecchi (1938 - 2011); Tom de Witt (1944); Colette Deblé (1944); Paul Dehedin (1936); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); A. F. del Mare; Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Marc Denjean (1955); Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Frank Dietrich (1951); Alexander Dorner; Pulka Duane; Angel Duarte (1930 - 2007); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Jean-Marie Duhart (1948); Jean Dupuy (1925); James Durand (1944); [Lew Nussberg et al] Dvijenie (1962); Paul Earls (1934); Harold Eugene 'Doc' Edgerton (1903 - 1990); David Em; [Alberto Biasi, Ennio Ghiggio, Toni Costa, Edoardo Landi, Manfredo Massironi] Enne (1960); [Juan Cuenca, Angel Duarte, Augustin Ibarrolo, Jaun Serrano, Jose Duarte] Equipo 57; Roger-Henri Expert (1882 - 1955); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Pierre Fablet; Jean-Paul Fargier (1944); Eudice Feder; Oskar Fischer (1892 - 1955); Rob Fischer (1939); Dan Flavin (1933 - 1996); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Fred Forest (1933); Ruth Francken (1924 - 2006); Herbert W. Franke (1927 - 2022); FRIGO; Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Bolat Galeyev; Pierre Antoine Gallien (1896 - 1963); Horacio García-Rossi (1929 - 2012); Jeremy Gardiner (1957); Jean-Michel Gautreau (1957); Darcy Gerbarg; Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); David Gshwind; Virgile Ghinea (1940); Theo Goldberg; André Granet (1881 - 1975); [G. Kammerer-Luka *1929, J. B. Kempf *1941] GAOB - Groupe Art et Ordinateur de Belfort (1972); Georges Guilpin; Howard Gustadt; [Jiro Yoshihara 1905-1972, et al] GUTAI Group (1954 - 1972); Brion Gysin (1916 - 1986); Sophie Handschutter; István Harasztÿ (1934); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Edith Herman; Edward Higgins (1930 - 1967); Pati Hill; Paula Hoks; Harry Holland (1937); Suzanne Reese Horvitz; Hervé Huitric; Gerald Hushlack (1945); Catherine Ikam (1942); Paul Jablonka (1944); Jacopozzi; Michel Jaffrenou (1944); Alain Jomier (1961); Jean Kapera (1924 - 1986); Dani Karavan (1930 - 2021); Yoichiro Kawaguchi (1952); György Kepes (1906 - 2001); Frederick John Kiesler (1890 - 1965); Peter Klasen (1935); Yves Klein (1928 - 1962); María Klonári (1948 - 2014); François Kollar (1904 - 1979); Gyula [Fernando Fallik] Kosice (1924 - 2016); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Piotr Kowalski (1927 - 2004); Tetsumi KUDŌ (1935 - 1990); Aaron Kuriloff (1929); Marie-Jo Lafontaine (1950); Karl Lagerfeld (1933); Georges Lepape (1887 - 1971); Jean-Louis le Tacon (1945); Bernhard Leitner (1938); Jean-Louis Lhermitte (1951); Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997); Liliane Lijn (1939); [Pierre Lobstein & Teresa Wennberg] Lobstein & Wennberg; Alain Longuet (1946); Gabriel Loppe (1825 - 1913); Margot Lovejoy (1930); Dora [Henriette Theodora Markovitch] Maar (1907 - 1997); Heinz Mack (1931); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Robert Malaval (1937 - 1980); Frank Joseph Malina (1912 - 1981); Benoît Mandelbrot (1924); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Jonier Marin (1946); Chris Marker (1921 - 2012); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Manfredo Massironi (1937 - 2011); Jean Mathiaut (1947); Matt Masson Production; [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Nelson Max; Adalberto Mecarelli (1946); Mario Merz (1925 - 2003); Nicole Métayer (1934); [Jean Giraud] Mœbius (1938 - 2012); [Xavier Moehr *1958 & Marion Vargaftig *1958] Moehr & Vargaftig; László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Manfred Mohr (1938); Jean-Claude Moissinac; Vera Molnár (1924); Zsuzsa Molnar; Chantal Montellier (1947); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Mowgli; Traugott Müller (1895 - 1944); Monique Nahas; Bruce Nauman (1941); New Mixage; Hervé Nisic (1947); Thierry Nivaux (1958); Thomas Ockerse; Tatsuko Ohsaka; Francis Olschafskie (1949); Claes Oldenburg (1929 - 2022); ORLAN (1947); Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); Ivo Pannaggi (1901 - 1981); Claude Parent (1923 - 2016); Zdeněk Pešánek (1896 - 1965); Jean-Marc Philippe; Peter Phillips (1939); Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Philippe Pierre-Adolphe (1961); [Jean-Philippe Masson *1961 & Jean François Duval *1960] Placid et Muzo; Jacques Polieri; Thomas Porett; Alan Powell (1952); Marie-Ange Poyet (1954); Patrick Prado (1940); Enrico Prampolini (1894 - 1956); Bernard Quentin (1923); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Jean-Pierre Raynaud (1939); Martial Raysse (1936); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd (1934 - 2016); Torsten Ridell (1946); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Philippe Ronce (1948); Gilles Roussi (1947); Luigi Russolo (1885 - 1947); Sajchet; KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); [Sarkis Zabunyan] Sarkis (1938); Keijiro SATOH (1927); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Lillian Schwartz (1927); Dan Schweitzer; Elisabeth de Senneville; Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Sonia Landy Sheridan (1925); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Josef Šíma (1891 - 1971); Brian Reffin Smith (1946); Keith Sonnier (1941 - 2020); Joël Stein (1926); Barbara Sykes (1944); [Panayiotis Vassilakis] Takis (1925); Atsuko Tanaka (1932 - 2005); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); [Guglielmo Sansoni] Tato (1896 - 1974); Pavel Fedorovich Tchelitchew (1898 - 1957); Katerina Thomadaki (1947); Paul Thorel (1956); Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991); Brigitte Tomoco-Montagnac (1958); Claude Torey (1939); Joan Truckenbrod; Philippe Truffault (1951); Wen-Ying Tsaï (1928); Richard Ugolini (1954); Henry Valensi (1883 - 1960); Stanley VanDerBeek (1927 - 1984); Jan van Munster (1939); Grégorio Vardánega (1923 - 2007); Grazia Varisco (1937); Steina & Woody [Steinunn Briem Bjarnadottir *1940 & Woody Vasulka *1937] Vasulka; Jean-Michel Vecchiet (1958); [Phil Morton & Jane Veeder] Morton & Veeder; Alexandre Vitkine (1910); Gudrun von Maltzan (1941); Richard Voss; Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); Wonder Products (1979); Katsuhiro YAMAGUCHI (1928); Nil Yalter (1938); Asuka Yanagisawa; Edward Zajec (1938); Emile Zola (1840 - 1902); Andor Weininger (1899 - 1986); Benni Efrat (1936); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Carlo Carrà (1881 - 1966); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Cícero Dias (1907 - 2003); Antonio Sant'Elia (1888 - 1916);
Frank Popper;