Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
S.M.A.K. Stedelijk Museum voor Actuele Kunst
G
Jun 1979 - Aug 1979
Gent
(347)
+0
N/A
S.M.A.K. Stedelijk Museum voor Actuele Kunst
, Belgium
Gent ,
Belgium
Gaston Bertrand (1910 - 1994); Fred Bervoets (1942); André Beullens (1930 - 1976); André (Dré) Bogaert (1920 - 1986); Bram Bogart (1921 - 2012); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Jan Burssens (1925 - 2002); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Pierre Caille (1912 - 1996); Jacques Charlier (1939); Hugo Claus (1929 - 2008); Georges Collignon (1923); Leo Copers (1947); Amédée Cortier (1921 - 1976); Jan Cox (1919 - 1980); Roël d' Haese (1921 - 1996); Annie De Bie; Antoon De Clerck; Hugo de Clercq (1930 - 1996); Raoul de Keyser (1930 - 2012); Bert de Leeuw (1926 - 2007); Gaston de Mey (1933); Yves de Smet (1946); Gilbert Decock (1928 - 2007); Jo Delahaut (1911 - 1992); Jan Dries (1925); Hugo Duchateau (1938); Roger Dudant (1929 - 2008); Etienne Elias (1936 - 2007); Wybrand Ganzevoort (1939); Vic Gentils (1919 - 1997); Jef Geys (1934 - 2018); René Guiëtte (1893 - 1976); Jan Heylen; Jos Jans (1936); Hélène Keil (1948); Jean-Paul Laenen (1931 - 2012); Pierre Lahaut (1931); Karel Dierickx (1940 - 2014); Christian Dotremont (1922 - 1979); Carmen Dionyse; Octave Landuyt (1922); Walter LeBlanc (1932 - 1986); Jules-Clément Lismonde (1908 - 2001); Marcel Maeyer (1920 - 2018); Pol [Louis Leysen] Mara (1920 - 1998); Remo Martini; Guy Mees (1935 - 2003); Jozef Mees; Marc Mendelson (1915 - 2013); E.L.T. [Edouard Léon Théodore] Mesens (1903 - 1971); Henri Michaux (1899 - 1984); Jean Milo (1906 - 1993); Philippe Morel; Antoine Mortier (1908 - 1999); André Naessens; [Henry van Herwegen] Panamarenko (1940 - 2019); Luc Peire (1916 - 1994); Willy Plompen (1942); Rik Poot; Roger Raveel (1921 - 2013); [Reinhoud d'Haese] Reinhoud (1928 - 2007); Jean Rets; Pjeroo Roobjee (1945); Albert Rubens (1944); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Roger Somville (1923); Émile Souply (1933 - 2013); Gilbert Swimberghe (1927); Engelbert van Anderlecht (1918 - 1961); Camiel van Breedam (1936); Jan van den Abbeel (1943); Roland van den Berghe (1943); Paul van Gysegem; Balder van Hoecke; Paul van Hoeydonck (1925); Louis van Lint (1909 - 1986); Dan van Severen (1927 - 2009); Hilde van Sumere (1932 - 2013); Guy Vandenbranden (1926 - 2014); Marcel-Henri Verdren (1933); Jef [Josef-Bernard] Verheyen (1932 - 1984); Mark Verstockt (1930 - 2005); Pierre Vlerick (1923 - 1999); Joseph Willaert (1936); Roger Marcel Wittevrongel (1933); Maurice Wyckaert (1923 - 1996); Guy de Gobert (1914 - 1988);
1973 | Europaprijs voor schilderkunst - Prix Europe de Peinture - Europe prize for painting - Europapreis für Malerei
Europa-Prijs voor Schilderkunst van de stad Oostende
G
Jul 1973 - Aug 1973
Oostende
(16)
+0
1973 | Europaprijs voor schilderkunst - Prix Europe de Peinture - Europe prize for painting - Europapreis für Malerei
Europa-Prijs voor Schilderkunst van de stad Oostende
, Belgium
Oostende ,
Belgium
Jan van den Abbeel (1943); Peter Adler (1941); Pat Andréa (1942); [Herman Dirk van Dodeweerd] Armando (1929); Simon Bach; Guy Berbé (1937); Judith Bibby (1947); Barend Blankert (1941); Patrick Bougelet (1944); Tejo van den Broeck (1943); Herman van den Broecke (1942); Stephen Buckley (1944); Frans Clement (1941); Hugo de Clercq (1930 - 1996); Philippe Croquant; Carl Deroux; Roland Devolder (1938); Charles Drybergh (1932 - 1990); Francis Dusépulchre (1934 - 2014); Hellmuth Eichner (1946 - 2012); Aart Elshout (1947); Dick French (1946); Cyr Frimout (1938); Marinus Fuit (1934); A. O. F. Goffin; Betty Hellemans (1940); Luc Hoenraet (1941); Pierre Hubert (1940); Jos Jans (1936); Koosje van Keulen (1940); Imre Kocsis (1937 - 1991); Nadine van Lierde (1941); Jean-Pierre Lowie (1945); Dietger Luckow (1940); Malcolm Macleod; Heribert Maul; G. V. J. de Meij; Urbain Mulkers (1945 - 2002); Jean-Marc Navez (1947); Herman van Nazareth (1936); Naomi Okuya (1930); Fabrizio Plessi (1940); Willy Plompen (1942); Armand Pourbaix; Willy Reichert (1937); Jörg Remé (1941); Jochen Rochholz (1947); Christian Rolet (1945); Peter Rolf; Joop Rubens (1941); Kazuyuki Sakamoto; Willy de Sauter (1938); Hans-Jürgen Siegert (1944); Richard Simoens (1947); Cristina Spoerri (1929); Robert Stenne (1931); Ákos Szabó (1936); Leo Willem Taeymans (1928); Akira Terakado (1935); Sharon Thornton; Isao Utsumija; Helmut Vakily (1938); Jaak Vanderheyden (1929); Yvon Vandycke (1942 - 2000); Marcel-Henri Verdren (1933); Aat Verhoog (1933); Vanni Viviani (1937); Stelios Votsis (1929 - 2012); Josum Walstra (1935); René Walter; Mathieu 'Maio' Wassenberg (1939); Lex Wechgelaar (1936); Jan Withofs (1943); Hiroshi Yasukawa (1931); Michel Tyszblat (1936 - 2013);
Galerie Gmurzynska - Cologne (past address)
G
Sep 1972 - Dec 1972
Köln
(97)
+0
Konstruktivismus - 'Entwicklungen und Tendenzen seit 1913'
Galerie Gmurzynska - Cologne (past address)
, Germany
Köln ,
Germany
Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Wobbe Alkema (1900 - 1984); Jurii Pawlowitsch Annenkov (1889 - 1974); Olle Bærtling (1911 - 1981); Joost Baljeu (1925 - 1991); Rudolf Bauer (1889 - 1953); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Chris Hendrik Beekman (1887 - 1964); Étienne Béöthy (1897 - 1961); Anne Béothy-Steiner (1902 - 1985); Henryk Berlewi (1894 - 1967); André Beullens (1930 - 1976); Max Bill (1908 - 1994); André Bloc (1896 - 1966); Felix de Boeck (1898 - 1995); Bram Bogart (1921 - 2012); Arturo Bonfanti (1905 - 1978); Bob (Nieuwenhuis) Bonies (1937); Sándor [Alexander] Bortnyik (1893 - 1976); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Marcelle Cahn (1895 - 1981); Serge Iwanowitsch Charchoune (1888 - 1975); Franciska Clausen (1899 - 1986); Hugo de Clercq (1930 - 1996); Gilbert Decock (1928 - 2007); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Theo van Doesburg [Aldo Camini] [I.K. Bonset] [Christian Emil Marie Küpper] (1883 - 1931); César Domela (1900 - 1992); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Walter van Endt (1925 - 1972); Ulrich Erben (1940); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Adolf Richard Fleischmann (1892 - 1968); Pierre-Louis Flouquet (1900 - 1967); Lasar Galpern; Jean Albert Gorin (1899 - 1981); Werner Graeff (1901 - 1978); Heijo Hangen (1927 - 2019); Friedrich Haupt (1940); Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); Ewerdt Hilgemann (1938); Ursula Hirsch (1929); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Vilmos Huszár (1884 - 1960); Johannes Itten (1888 - 1967); Rudolf Jahns (1896 - 1983); Mieczysław Tadeusz Janikowski (1912 - 1968); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Lajos Kassák (1887 - 1967); Edmund Kesting (1892 - 1970); Boris Herbert Kleint (1903 - 1996); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Werner Krüger (1937); Jan Kubíček (1927 - 2013); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Franz Küsters; Mikhail Fyodorovich Larionov (1881 - 1964); Walter LeBlanc (1932 - 1986); Bart Anthony van der Leck (1876 - 1958); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Kurt Lewy (1898 - 1963); Osvaldo Licini (1894 - 1958); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Lou Loeber (1894 - 1983); Adolf Luther (1912 - 1990); Thilo Maatsch (1900 - 1983); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Robert Michel (1897 - 1983); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Piet Mondrian (1872 - 1944); Marcello Morandini (1940); Otto Nebel (1892 - 1973); Aurélie Nemours (1910 - 2005); Henri [Heinrich Neugeboren] Nouveau (1901 - 1959); Luc Peire (1916 - 1994); Lyubow Sergeyevna Popova (1889 - 1924); Ivan Albertovich [Jean Pougny] Puni (1892 - 1956); Mario Radice (1898 - 1987); Mauro Reggiani (1897 - 1980); Manlio Rho (1901 - 1957); Thomas Ring (1892 - 1983); Carl Peter Röhl (1890 - 1975); Olga Vladimirovna Rozanova (1886 - 1918); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Walter Schmitz-Gilles; Lothar Schreyer (1886 - 1966); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Victor Servranckx (1897 - 1965); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Dan van Severen (1927 - 2009); Atanasio Soldati (1896 - 1953); Henryk Stażewski (1894 - 1988); Władysław Maximilianowitsch Strzemiński (1893 - 1952); Fritz Stuckenberg (1881 - 1944); Gilbert Swimberghe (1927); Zdeněk Sýkora (1920 - 2011); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Roger François Thépot (1925); Guy Vandenbranden (1926 - 2014); Georges Vantongerloo (1886 - 1965); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Marcel-Henri Verdren (1933); Luigi Veronesi (1908 - 1998); Mark Verstockt (1930 - 2005); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Walther Wahlstedt (1898 - 1972); William Wauer (1866 - 1962); Truus Wilmink (1943); Fritz Wotruba (1907 - 1975); Ivan Alekseevich Koudriachov (1896 - 1972);
1966 | Europaprijs voor schilderkunst - Prix Europe de Peinture - Europe prize for painting - Europapreis für Malerei
Europa-Prijs voor Schilderkunst van de stad Oostende
G
Jul 1966 - Aug 1966
Oostende
(16)
+0
1966 | Europaprijs voor schilderkunst - Prix Europe de Peinture - Europe prize for painting - Europapreis für Malerei
Europa-Prijs voor Schilderkunst van de stad Oostende
, Belgium
Oostende ,
Belgium
Sato ADO (1936 - 1994); Manuel Alvess (1939 - 2009); André Beullens (1930 - 1976); André (Dré) Bogaert (1920 - 1986); Peter Burkart (1940); Alice Cermar (1934); Gerardo Chavez-Lopez (1937); Givanna Maria Corrente-Canalis (1937); Gilbert Decock (1928 - 2007); Guido De Waart (1931); [Dragoš Kalajić] Drago (1943 - 2005); Klaus Friedeberger (1922); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Luc Hoenraet (1941); Giorgos Ioannou (1926); Jean-Pierre [Jim] Junius (1925); Akira Kubo (1936 - 2010); Serge Largot (1929); Walter LeBlanc (1932 - 1986); Hansjerg Maier-Aichen (1940); Nico Molenkamp (1920 - 1998); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004); Paolo Patelli (1934); [Jean-Marie Pirot] Arcabas (1926); Paolo Scheggi (1940 - 1971); Cristina Spoerri (1929); Kees van Bohemen (1928 - 1986); Nadine van Lierde (1941); Ysbrant van Wyngaarden (1937); Vladimir Veličković (1935); Gerard Verdijk (1934 - 2005); Marcel-Henri Verdren (1933); Pierre Vlerick (1923 - 1999); Ernst Wild (1924 - 1985);
Ljubljanski grafični bienale VI - 1965
S
Jun 1965 - Sep 1965
Ljubljana
(4)
+0
Kržišnik, Zoran (Curator)
+0
VI. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'VI. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale VI - 1965
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Antonio Berni (1905 - 1981); Angelica Caporaso (1928); Lilian Gomez Molina (1928); Carmen Gracia (1935); Jorge Guillermo Luna Ercilla (1923); Carlos Augusto Pacheco (1932); Liliana Porter (1941); Lydia Mabel Rubli (1933); Leonard Hessing (1931); Charles Lloyd (1935); Felicity Marshall (1934); Jan Senbergs (1939); Frederick Williams (1927); Mario Decleva (1930 - 1979); Robert Doxat (1930); Adolf Frohner (1934 - 2007); Heinrich Heuer (1934); Alfred Hrdlicka (1928 - 2009); Anton Lehmden (1929 - 2018); Fred Nowak (1919 - 1974); André [Willy Verkauf] Verlon (1917 - 1993); Pierre Alechinsky (1927); Gabriel Belgeonne (1935); Paul Franck (1918 - 1989); Maurice Haccuria (1919 - 1991); Gustave Marchoul (1924); Ilse van den Bogaert (1941); Marcel-Henri Verdren (1933); Izar Amaral Berlinck (1918); Edith Behring (1916 - 1996); Miriam Chiaverini (1940); Roberto De Lamonica (1933); Anna Bella Geiger (1933); Marcelo Grassmann (1925 - 2013); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Isabel Pons (1912 - 2002); Leal Trindade (1927); Albín Brunovský (1935 - 1997); František Gross (1909 - 1985); Jiří Hadlač (1927 - 1991); Dušan Janoušek (1928); Jiří John (1923 - 1972); Eduard Ovčáček (1933); Lubomir Přibyl (1937); Jaroslav Šerých (1928 - 2014); Miloš Urbásek (1932 - 1988); Aleš Veselý (1935 - 2015); Sergio González-Tornero (1927); Carlos Ortúzar (1935); Eugénio Tellez (1938); Iván Vial Williams (1928); Eduardo Vilches (1932); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Palle Nielsen (1920 - 2000); Rodolfo Perez (1934); Manuel Antonio [Mang Maning] Rodriguez (1915); Simo Hannula (1932 - 2016); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Viktor Kuusela (1925); Antti Nieminen (1924); Ulla Rantanen (1938); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Mario Avati (1921 - 2009); Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Paolo Boni (1926); Françoise Bricaut (1938); Yannick Ballif (1927); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Brigitte Coudrain (1934); Françoise Coulon (1927); Alain de la Bourdonnaye (1930 - 2016); Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 - 2017); Marcel Fiorini (1922 - 2008); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Dorothée [Marie Dörte Harten] Bouchard (1937); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Roland Laforcade (1925); Jacqueline Levy Morelle (1921); Marc Antoine Louttre-Bissiere (1926); Gregory Masurovsky (1929 - 2009); Lil Michaelis (1911 - 1987); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Michèle Nédélec (1932); Enrique Peyceré (1927); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Jean-Claude Reynal (1938 - 1988); Yvan Sers (1935); Krystyna Smiechowska (1935); Bram van Velde (1895 - 1981); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Gianni Bertini (1922 - 2010); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Barbara Kwasniewska (1931); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Nono Reinhold (1929); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Vaso Katraki (1914 - 1988); Emanuel Piladakis (1927); Alevizos Tassos (1914 - 1985); Pervez Captain (1929); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Giorgio Bompadre (1929 - 2005); Alberto Burri (1915 - 1995); Ezio Bruno Caraceni (1927); Eugenio Carmi (1920 - 2016); Luciano de Vita (1929 - 1992); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Tullio Gombach (1939); Giorgio Gomirato (1932); Giuseppe Guerreschi (1929 - 1985); Giovanni Korompay (1904 - 1988); Luciano Lattanzi (1925 - 1999); Riccardo Licata (1929 - 2014); Giò Pomodoro (1930 - 2002); Sergio Romiti (1928); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Pasquale Ninì Santoro (1933); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giulio Turcato (1912 - 1995); Antonio Virduzzo (1926 - 1982); Renato Volpini (1934); Guiseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015); Kunihiro Amano (1929); Ryonosuke Fukui (1923 - 1986); Hideo Hagiwara (1913 - 2007); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Shoichi Hasegawa (1929); Masuo IKEDA (1934 - 1997); Yukihisa ISOBE (1935); Mitsuo Kanō (1933); Masanari MURAI (1905 - 1999); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Tokio Miyashita (1930); Hiroshi Nomura (1923); Saitō JŪICHI (1931); Kenji Yoshida (1924); Masaji Yoshida (1917 - 1971); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Dragutin Avramovski (1931); Mersad Berber (1940); Janez Bernik (1933); Janez Bolika (1931); Bogdan Borčić (1926); Jakov Budeša (1922 - 2003); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Slavoljub Čvorović (1934); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Nebojša Delja (1934); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Božidar Džmerković (1930); Eugen Feller (1942); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Dževad Hozo (1938); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); [Horvat Joža] Jaki (1930); Milorad Jankovič (1927); Andrej Jemec (1934); Boško Karanović (1924); Radovan D. Kragulj (1934); Marko Krsmanović (1930); Bogdan Kršić (1932); Ante Kuduz (1935 - 2011); Vladimir Makuc (1925 - 2001); Adriana Maraž (1931); Milan Martinović (1931); Kiar Meško (1936); Branko Miljuš (1936); Miodrag Nagorni (1932); Virgilije Nevjestić (1935 - 2009); Milivoj Nikolajević (1912 - 1988); Ankica Oprešnik (1919 - 2005); Mihailo S. Petrov (1902 - 1983); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Marij Pregelj (1913 - 1967); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Marko Šuštaršic (1927 - 1976); Miroslav Šutej (1936); Marijan Tršar (1922); Marjan Vojska (1934); Goranka Vrus-Murtić (1937); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Peter Clarke (1929); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Francine Beauvais (1940); Peter William Daglish (1930); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Yves Gaucher (1934 - 2000); Françoise Labbé (1935); Richard Lacroix (1939); Gilbert Marion (1933); Roland Piché (1938); Robert Savoie (1939); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Seund-Ja RHEE (1918 - 2009); Umberto Peña Garriga (1937); Gyula Feledy (1928 - 2010); Gábor Gács (1930); Arnold Gross (1929); Lajos Kondor (1926); Mohamed Amar (1939); Rudolf Bergander (1909 - 1970); Fritz Dähn (1908 - 1980); Lea Grundig (1906 - 1977); Armin Münch (1930 - 2013); Robert Rehfeldt (1931 - 1993); Paul-Kurt Bartzsch (1917); Wolff Buchholz (1935); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Heinz Kampmann-Hervest (1913 - 1985); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Jörg Madlener (1939); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Helga Pape (1939); Bruno Pelz (1930); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Hann Trier (1915 - 1999); Hans D. Voss (1926); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); Karel Appel (1921 - 2006); Dick Cassée (1931); Jef Diederen (1920 - 2009); Rob Otte (1936); Zoltin Peeter (1942); Hannes Postma (1933); Anne Breivik (1932); Guttorm Guttormsgaard (1938); Arne Malmedal (1937); Reidar Rudjord (1930); Willibald Christopher Storn (1936); Frans Widerberg (1934); Jawaid Iqbal Geoffrey (1939); Francisco Espinoza Dueñas (1926); Barbara Narębska-Dębska (1921); Tadeusz Jackowski (1936); Maria Łuszczkiewicz-Jastrzębska (1929); Tadeusz Lapinski (1928); Zbigniew Lutomski (1934); Mieczysław Majewski (1915 - 1988); Ryszard Osadczy (1931); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Andrzej Pietsch (1932 - 2010); Roman Skowron (1937); Ewa Śliwińska (1909 - 1976); Stefan Suberlak (1928 - 1994); Mieczyslaw Wejman (1912 - 1997); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Milarenco Marcel Chirnoagă (1930); Fred Micos (1907 - 1995); Lidia Mihaesco (1918); Vasile Paulovics (1937); Corneliu Petresco (1924); Maria Dolores Andreo (1937); Doroteo Arnáiz (1936); Joan Hernández Pijuán (1931 - 2005); Antonio Lorenzo (1922 - 2009); Mil Lubroth (1926); Julian Santamaria (1930); Joaquín Vaquero Turcios (1933 - 2010); Fernando Zóbel de Ayala (1924 - 1984); Kerstin Abram-Nilsson (1931); Rune Claesson (1930); Gösta Ehrenberg (1923); Curt Fors (1935); Jan Forsberg (1932); Karl-Erik Häggblad (1924); Hans Hamngren (1934); Lars Lindeberg (1925); Bertil Lundberg (1922); K. Göran Nilsson (1930); Gunnar Norrman (1912 - 2005); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Ulf Rahmberg (1935); Nils G. Stenqvist (1934 - 2005); PG [Pär Gunnar] Thelander (1936); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Oskar Dalvit (1911 - 1975); Klaus Däniker (1930 - 2009); Elisabeth Guggenheim (1924); Zoltán Kemény (1907 - 1965); Greta Leuzinger (1912 - 2009); Bernhard Luginbühl (1929 - 2011); Robert Müller (1920 - 2003); Matias Spescha (1925 - 2008); Peter Stein (1922 - 2015); Hanns Studer (1920); Edwin Wenger (1919); Nimsamer Chalood (1929); Miguel Bresciano (1937); Luís Camnitzer (1937); Raúl Cattelani (1927); Carlos Fossatti (1928); José Gamarra (1934); Ruisdael Suárez (1929); Jac Charoux (1940); Bernard Cohen (1933 - 2005); Alan Davie (1920 - 2014); Jennifer Dickson (1936); Bartolomeu Dos Santos (1931); Ernest Alfred Dunn (1937); William Henry Evans (1944); Peter Green (1938); Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); David Hockney (1937); Allen Jones (1937); Marek Łączyński (1925); Sally McLaren (1936); Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 - 2005); Bridget Riley (1931); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); Agatha Sorel (1935); Joe Tilson (1928 - 2023); Shane Weare (1936); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); Luis Chacon (1927); Elisa Elvira Zuloaga (1900 - 1980); George Ball (1929); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); Robert Fremont Conover (1920 - 1998); Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1975); Adrienne Cullom (1938); Worden Day (1912 - 1986); Davira Fisher (1918 - 1986); Sam Francis (1923 - 1994); Robert Earl Gardner (1919); Gordon Waverly Gilkey (1912 - 2000); Jasper Johns (1930); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); William Charles Libby (1919 - 1982); Joann Maier (1936); Beverly Pepper (1924 - 2020); Gabor F. Peterdi (1915 - 2001); Andrew J. Stasik (1932); Carol Summers (1925); Romas Viesulas (1918 - 1986); Vytautas Kalinauskas (1929 - 2001); Klara Kalinicheva (1933 - 1999); Arlen Mikhail Kaškurevic (1929); Oleg Kudryashov (1932); Evald Karlovic Okas (1915 - 2011); Alekper Rzakulijev (1903); Jevgenij Matbejewitsch Sidorkin (1930); Torsten Renqvist (1924 - 2007); Aldona Proano Skirutite (1932); Vive Walterovna Tolli (1928); Andrej Aleksejevic Ušin (1927); Gurij Filipovic Zaharov (1926); Ernst Fuchs (1930); Marc Laffineur (1940); René Mels (1909 - 1977); Zlatka Dabova (1927); Luiben Dimanov (1933); Juli Mintchev (1923); Atanas Neikov (1924); Anastassia Panayotova (1931); Mana Parpoulova (1925); Borislav Stoev (1927); Simeon Venov (1933); Constantin Grammatopoulos (1916 - 2003); Yen Ting Kwong (1922); Avgust Černigoj (1898 - 1985); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Chin [Xiao Qin] [Jin Xiao] Hsiao (1935); Yosl Bergner (1920); Naftali Bezem (1924); Pinchas Litvinovsky (1894 - 1985); Šerāgâ Weil (1918 - 2009); Tetsurō Komai (1920 - 1976); Ethel Băiaș-Lucaci (1936); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Danuta Leszczyńska-Kluza (1926);
Zoran Kržišnik;