Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Art Museum of the Americas - OAS AMA
G
Apr 2018 - Jul 2018
Washington, DC
(39)
+0
Viveros-Fauné, Christian (Curator)
+0
Transformers - 'New Contemporary Sculpture by Darío Escobar and Patrick Hamilton'
Art Museum of the Americas - OAS AMA
, United States
Washington, DC ,
United States
Patrick Hamilton (1974); Darío Escobar (1971);
Christian Viveros-Fauné;
Josée Bienvenu
G
Jan 2012 - Feb 2012
New York
(28)
+0
N/A
Josée Bienvenu
, United States
New York ,
United States
Ricardo Alcaide; Benjamin Appel (1978); Alejandro Corujeira; Darío Escobar (1971); Miguel Mitlag; Philomene Pirecki (1972); Marco Rountree; Fidel Sclavo; Johanna Calle (1965);
Museum of Contemporary Art Australia - MCA
G
Jun 2007 - Sep 2007
Sydney
(7)
+0
López, Sebastián (Curator)
+0
N/A
Museum of Contemporary Art Australia - MCA
, Australia
Sydney ,
Australia
Tania Bruguera (1968); Waltércio (jr.) Caldas (1946); María Fernanda Cardoso (1963); Nicola Costantino (1964); Gonzalo Díaz (1947); Juan Manuel Echavarría (1947); Darío Escobar (1971); León Ferrari (1920 - 2013); Alfredo Jaar (1956); Guillermo Kuitca (1961); [Alexandre Arrechea *1970, Marco Antonio Castillo *1971, Dagoberto Rodriguez *1969] Los Carpinteros; Oswaldo Maciá (1960); Fabián Marcaccio (1963); Priscilla Monge (1968); Vik Muñiz (1961); Óscar Muñoz (1951); Ernesto Neto (1964); Nadín Ospina (1960); Marta María Pérez-Bravo (1959); Manuel Piña (1958); Liliana Porter (1941); Wilfredo Prieto (1978); Rosângela Rennó (1962); José Alejandro Restrepo (1959); Betsabée Romero (1963); Lázaro Saavedra González (1964); Doris Salcedo (1958); Maruch Sántiz Gómez (1975); Martín Sastre (1976); Santiago Sierra (1966);
Sebastián López;
The Irish Museum of Modern Art - IMMA
G
Oct 2005 - Jan 2006
Dublin
(207)
+0
López, Sebastián (Curator)
+0
N/A
The Irish Museum of Modern Art - IMMA
, Ireland
Dublin ,
Ireland
Tania Bruguera (1968); Waltércio (jr.) Caldas (1946); María Fernanda Cardoso (1963); Nicola Constantino (1964); Gonzalo Díaz (1947); Juan Manuel Echavarría (1947); Darío Escobar (1971); León Ferrari (1920 - 2013); Alfredo Jaar (1956); Guillermo Kuitca (1961); [Alexandre Arrechea *1970, Marco Antonio Castillo *1971, Dagoberto Rodriguez *1969] Los Carpinteros; Oswaldo Maciá (1960); Fabián Marcaccio (1963); Priscilla Monge (1968); Vik Muñiz (1961); Óscar Muñoz (1951); Ernesto Neto (1964); Nadín Ospina (1960); Marta María Pérez-Bravo (1959); Manuel Piña (1958); Liliana Porter (1941); Wilfredo Prieto (1978); Rosângela Rennó (1962); José Alejandro Restrepo (1959); Betsabée Romero (1963); Lázaro Saavedra González (1964); Doris Salcedo (1958); Maruch Sántiz Gómez (1975); Martín Sastre (1976); Santiago Sierra (1966);
Sebastián López;
Josée Bienvenu
G
Jun 2004 - Aug 2004
New York
(28)
+0
N/A
Josée Bienvenu
, United States
New York ,
United States
Noriko Ambe (1967); Darío Escobar (1971); Máximo González (1971); Peter Halley (1953); Thomas Hirschhorn (1957); Marco Maggi (1957); Manfred Peckl (1968); Stefan Saffer (1969); Mathias Schmied; Ken Solomon; Yuke TERUYA (1973); Rachel Urkowitz (1970);
The Power Plant
G
Jun 2003 - Sep 2003
Toronto - ON
(244)
+0
Figueroa, Eugenio Valdés (Curator)
+0
Wallace, Keith (Curator)
+0
Eden, Xandra (Curator)
+0
N/A
The Power Plant
, Canada
Toronto - ON ,
Canada
Francis Alÿs (1959); Fernando Arias (1963); Iñaki Bonillas (1981); [Alexandre Arrechea *1970, Marco Antonio Castillo *1971, Dagoberto Rodriguez *1969] Los Carpinteros; Darío Escobar (1971); Terence Gower (1965); Silvia Gruner (1959); Roni Horn (1955); Doug Lewis; Oswaldo Maciá (1960); Teresa Margolles (1963); Kelly Mark (1967); Vik Muñiz (1961); Óscar Muñoz (1951); Ordo Amoris Cabinet; Manuel Piña (1958); Wilfredo Prieto (1978); Santiago Sierra (1966); Iran do Espírito Santo (1963);
Eugenio Valdés Figueroa; Keith Wallace; Xandra Eden;
Americas Society
G
May 2003 - May 2003
New York
(133)
+0
N/A
Americas Society
, United States
New York ,
United States
Fernando Arias (1963); Sandra Bermúdez (1969); François Bucher (1972); Santiago Echeverry; Juan Fernando Herrán (1963); Óscar Muñoz (1951); Lucas Ospina (1971); Carlos Salazar; María Bernárdez; Nela Ochoa; Nan Gonzáles; Conny Viera; Diana López; Odalys Valdivieso; Meijer-Warners; Amaranta Sánchez; Alejandra Echeverría; Paulina del Paso; Carolina Esparragoza; Cecilia Navarro; Grace Quintarilla; Ximena Cuevas (1963); Claudia Fernández (1965); Juan Céspedes; Felix Lazo; Cristóbal Lehyt (1973); Mario Navarro; Macarena Rivas; Francisco Valdés; Joe Villablanca; Diego Lascano; Claudio Caldini; Alejandro Sáenz; Arturo Marinho; Florencia Acevedo; Guadalupe Pérez García; Calos Trilnik; Lorena Salomé; Rolando Vargas; Andrés Burbano (1973); Adriana Arenas Ilian (1969); Alejandro Restrepo; Elkin Calderón; Simón Hernández; Wilson Díaz (1963); Margarita Jimeno; Eder Santos; Lucas Bambozzi (1965); Bruno de Carvalho; Rachel Rosalen; Lucila Meirelles; Inés Cardoso; Neide Jallageas; Rafael França; Roger Atasi; Rafael Besaccia; Alvaro [Castor Andino] Zavala (1972); Carlos Letts; Fermín Tanguis; Felipe Morey; Diego Vélasquez; Carlos Troncoso; Iván Lozano; José Luis Carbajal; Diego Lama; Arias & Aragón; Brooke Alfaro (1949); Darío Escobar (1971); Regina José Galindo (1974); Jonathan Harker; José Alberto Hernández; Lucía Madriz (1973); Priscilla Monge (1968); Hugo Ochoa; Alejandro Ramírez; Joaquín Rodríguez; Alvaro Sánchez; Patricia Villalobos; Rodolfo Walsh; Silvia Gruner (1959); Monika Bravo (1964);