Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
G
May 1979 - Oct 1979
Paris
(808)
+0
L' Atelier Lacourière-Frélaut - 'ou, 50 ans de gravure et d'imprimerie en taille-douce 1929–1979'
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
, France
Paris ,
France
Pierre Albuisson (1952); Pierre Alechinsky (1927); José Ramón Díaz Alejandro (1943); Roberto Altmann (1942); Jim Amaral (1933); Constantin Andréou (1917 - 2007); Jean Hubert Hanoun Attali (1937); Mireille Baltar (1942); George Baldessin (1939 - 1978); Ida Barbarigo (1925 - 2018); Roger Barberot (1915 - 2002); Joël Bariller (1935); Louis Bastin (1912 - 1979); François Béalu (1932); André Gustave Beaudin (1895 - 1979); Adolphe Marie Beaufrère (1876 - 1950); René Ben-Sussan; Jacques Beltrand (1874 - 1977); Jean Eugène Bersier (1895 - 1978); Huguette Arthur Bertrand (1920 - 2005); Christian Bérard (1902 - 1949); Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Roger Bertin (1915 - 2003); E.R. [Eva Renée Nele Bode] Nele (1932); Gus Bofa (1883 - 1968); René Bonargent (1933 - 2009); Alain Bonnefoit (1937); Marc Borjon (1952); Étienne Bouchaud (1898 - 1989); Thérèse Boucraut; Karl Brandstätter (1946); Georges Braque (1882 - 1963); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Maurice Breschand (1932); Dominique Briffaut (1950); Björn Brusewitz (1948); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Rolando Cabot (1929); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Jorge Camacho (1934 - 2011); Dorothy O. Cameron (1917 - 2002); Louis Cane (1943); Shirley Carcassonne (1940); Gisèle Celan-Lestrange (1927 - 1991); Paul de Chabot (1932); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); João Luís Chaves (1924); Michel Ciry (1919); Pierre Clayette (1930 - 2005); Jean Cocteau (1889 - 1963); Jean Commère (1920 - 1986); Miguel Condé (1939); Eugène Corneau (1894 - 1976); Germaine de Coster (1895 - 1992); Costas Coulentianos (1918 - 1995); Alfred Courmes (1898 - 1993); José Luis Cuevas (1934 - 2017); Salvador Dalí (1904 - 1989); Hermine [Hermine-David] David (1886 - 1971); Georges Dayez (1907 - 1991); François Deck (1945); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Paul Delvaux (1897 - 1994); André Derain (1880 - 1954); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); André Dignimont (1891 - 1965); Pierre Dmitrienko (1925 - 1974); Yves Doaré (1945); Óscar Domínguez (1906 - 1957); Pierre Dubreuil (1891 - 1970); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Bernard Dufour (1922 - 2016); Marie Françoise Dumur; Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Christiane d' Éstienne (1915 - 1983); Pierre Falké (1884 - 1947); Jean Fautrier (1898 - 1964); Nicole Fenosa (1926 - 2012); Joaquín Ferrer (1929); Georges Filiberti (1881 - 1970); Christian Fossier (1943); Jean Frélaut (1879 - 1954); Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968); Claude Frances (1935); Paul Fréour (1917 - 2013); Nils-Erik Björklund-Furto (1912 - 2005); Dimitrios Emmanuel Galanis (1879 - 1966); Bernard Gantner (1928); François Garnier (1935); Juan Genovès (1930); Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); Édouard Joseph Goërg (1893 - 1969); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Vincent Guiro (1935); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); André Hébuterne (1894 - 1992); Katia Henry; Patrice Henry-Biabaud (1942); Jacques [Hérold Blumer] Hérold (1910 - 1987); Rémy Hétreau (1913 - 2001); Yves Heude (1931); Gottfried Honegger (1917 - 2016); Sonia Hopf (1940); Jacques Houplain (1920); François Houtin (1950); Jean Robert Ipoustéguy (1920 - 2006); Christian Jemain (1948); Jean Pierre Jouffroy (1933); Katia Ka; Aharon Kahana (1905 - 1967); Jacob Kainen (1909 - 2001); H. E. [Horst Egon] Kalinowski (1924 - 2013); Sam Kaner (1924); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); [Philippe Labarthe] Ylipe (1936 - 2003); Michel Lablais (1925 - 2017); Chas [Charles] Laborde (1886 - 1941); Jean-Émile Laboureur (1877 - 1943); Henri Landier (1935); Robert Lapoujade (1921 - 1993); Pierre Laprade (1875 - 1931); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Michaël Lechner (1949); Alain Le Foll (1934 - 1981); Claude Legros (1928); [Jacques] Le Maréchal (1928 - 2016); Janine Leroux-Guillaume (1927 - 2018); Pierre Lesieur (1922 - 2011); Herbert André Lespinasse (1884 - 1972); Pierre Letellier (1928 - 2000); Aymar de Lézardière (1917 - 1995); Ghérasim Luca (1913 - 1994); François Lunven (1942 - 1971); Dora [Henriette Theodora Markovitch] Maar (1907 - 1997); Aristide Maillol (1861 - 1944); Agustín Fernández (1928 - 2006); Federico Castellón (1914 - 1971);
documenta II
S
Jun 1959 - Oct 1959
Kassel
(1)
+0
Bode, Arnold (Curator)
+0
Haftmann, Werner (Curator)
+0
documenta II - 'Kunst nach 1945. Malerei - Skulptur - Druckgrafik'
documenta II
, Germany
Kassel ,
Germany
René Acht (1920 - 1998); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Hans Aeschbacher (1906 - 1980); [Afro Basaldella] Afro (1912 - 1976); Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Karel Appel (1921 - 2006); Mordecai Ardon (1896 - 1992); Kenneth Armitage (1916 - 2002); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992); Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979); Heinz Battke (1900 - 1966); Eugen Batz (1905 - 1986); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Jean René Bazaine (1904 - 2001); William Baziotes (1912 - 1963); André Gustave Beaudin (1895 - 1979); Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Hans Bellmer (1902 - 1975); Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Hubert Berke (1908 - 1979); Gaston Bertrand (1910 - 1994); Max Bill (1908 - 1994); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Julius Heinrich Bissier (1893 - 1965); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Norman Bluhm (1920 - 1999); Umberto Boccioni (1882 - 1916); Walter [Gruppe 33] Bodmer (1903 - 1973); Anne Bonnet (1908 - 1960); Georges Braque (1882 - 1963); Theo Braun (1922 - 2006); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); James D. Brooks (1906 - 1992); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Alberto Burri (1915 - 1995); Jan Burssens (1925 - 2002); Alexander [Alphons Bernhard Kamarofski] Camaro (1901 - 1992); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Bruno Cassinari (1912 - 1992); Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947); André Masson (1896 - 1987); Ewald Mataré (1887 - 1965); Georges Mathieu (1921 - 2012); Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Georg Meistermann (1911 - 1990); Marc Mendelson (1915 - 2013); Ludwig Merwart (1913 - 1979); Henri Michaux (1899 - 1984); Leone Minassian (1905 - 1978); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Joan Mitchell (1925 - 1992); Jean Le Moal (1909 - 2007); Piet Mondrian (1872 - 1944); Henry Moore (1898 - 1986); Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964); Mattia Moreni (1920 - 1999); Ennio Morlotti (1910 - 1992); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Robert Motherwell (1915 - 1991); Max Rudolf von Mühlenen (1903 - 1971); Willi Müller-Hufschmid (1890 - 1966); Edo Murtić (1921 - 2005); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); E.R. [Eva Renée Nele Bode] Nele (1932); Endre Nemes (1909 - 1985); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Barnett Newman (1905 - 1970); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); Sir Sidney Nolan (1917 - 1992); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Richard Oelze (1900 - 1980); Christian d' Orgeix (1927); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Victor Pasmore (1908 - 1998); Achille Perilli (1927); Jean Piaubert (1900 - 2002); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Sergio de Castro (1922 - 2012); Giorgio Cavallon (1904 - 1989); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Giorgio de Chirico (1888 - 1978); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Henry Cliffe (1919 - 1983); Otto Coester (1902 - 1990); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Jackson Pollock (1912 - 1956); Peter Potworowski (1898 - 1962); Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Paul Rebeyrolle (1926 - 2005); Germaine Richier (1902 - 1959); [Constant Anton Nieuwenhuys] Constant (1920 - 2005); Friedrich [Fritz] Riedl (1923); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); G. F. [Günter Ferdinand] Ris (1928 - 2005); Pierre Courtin (1921); Otto Ritschl (1885 - 1976); Modest Cuixart (1925 - 2001); Kurt Ferdinand Roesch (1905 - 1984); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Gerburg Rohde; Alan Davie (1920 - 2014); Hans Rompel (1910 - 1981); Jean Degottex (1918 - 1988); Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970); Robert Delaunay (1885 - 1941); Georges Henri Rouault (1871 - 1958); Paul Delvaux (1897 - 1994); André Derain (1880 - 1954); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); Antonio Saura (1930 - 1998); Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005); Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986); Gianni Dova (1925 - 1991); Karl Schaper (1920 - 2008); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Bernard Dufour (1922 - 2016); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Theo [Gruppe 33] Eble (1899 - 1974); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Walker Evans (1903 - 1975); Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); William Scott (1913 - 1989); Jean Fautrier (1898 - 1964); Franz Fédier (1922 - 2005); Jaroslav [Jaroslav Sossountzov] Serpan (1922 - 1976); Luis Feito (1929); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Ben Shahn (1898 - 1969); Sam Francis (1923 - 1994); Josef Šíma (1891 - 1971); Helen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Achille Emil Othon Friesz (1879 - 1949); Mario Sironi (1885 - 1961); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Claude Georges (1929 - 1988); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Luigi Spazzapan (1889 - 1958); Jacques Germain (1915 - 2001); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); Donald L. Stacy; Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Nicolas de Staël (1914 - 1955); Theodoros Stamos (1922 - 1997); Michael Goldberg (1924 - 2007); Clyfford Still (1904 - 1980); Bruno Goller (1901 - 1998); Gàbrijel Stupica (1913 - 1990); Arshile [Vosdanig Manoog] Gorky (1904 - 1948); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Adolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974); Graham Sutherland (1903 - 1980); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); Árpád Szenès (1897 - 1985); Otto Greis (1913 - 2001); Pierre Jacob [Pierre Jacob] Tal-Coat (1905 - 1985); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Juan [José Victoriano González-Pérez] Gris (1887 - 1927); Yves Tanguy (1900 - 1955); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Dorothea Tanning (1910 - 2012); Philip Guston (1913 - 1980); Antoni Tàpies (1923 - 2012); Yukei Tejima (1901); Simon Hantaï (1922 - 2008); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Fritz Harnest (1905 - 1999); Mark Tobey (1890 - 1976); Grace Hartigan (1922 - 2008); Bradley Walker Tomlin (1899 - 1955); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Hann Trier (1915 - 1999); Rudolf Hausner (1914 - 1995); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Giulio Turcato (1912 - 1995); Werner Heldt (1904 - 1954); Ann Twardowicz; Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); Peter Herkenrath (1900 - 1992); Anton Heyboer (1924 - 2005); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Roger Hilton (1911 - 1975); Emilio Vedova (1919 - 2006); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Geer van Velde (1898 - 1977); Hans Hofmann (1880 - 1966); Marie-Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Rolf Iseli (1934); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Franz Maria [Franz Lambert] Jansen (1885 - 1958); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Hans Werdehausen (1910 - 1977); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Theodor Werner (1886 - 1969); Tadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990); Gerhard Wind (1928 - 1992); Zoltán Kemény (1907 - 1965); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); Eugène de Kermadec (1899 - 1976); Karl Anton Wolf; Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); Franz Kline (1910 - 1962); Woty [Anneliese Werner] Werner (1903 - 1971); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Bryan Wynter (1915 - 1975); Oscar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980); Taiho Yamazaki (1908 - 1991); Willem de Kooning (1904 - 1997); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995); Rudolf Kügler (1921); Unica Zürn (1916 - 1970); Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982); Octave Landuyt (1922); André Lanskoy (1902 - 1976); Peter Lanyon (1918 - 1964); Gérard [Ger] Lataster (1920 - 2012); Henri Laurens (1885 - 1954); [Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris] Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Osvaldo Licini (1894 - 1958); Louis van Lint (1909 - 1986); Lucebert [Lubertus Jacobus Swaanswijk] (1924 - 1994); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); René Magritte (1898 - 1967); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Franz Marc (1880 - 1916); Conrad Marca-Relli (1913 - 2000); Gerhard Marcks (1889 - 1981); Adam Marczyński (1908 - 1985); André Marfaing (1925 - 1987); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Raoul (Rolf Ubach) Ubac (1910 - 1985); Jack Tworkov (1900 - 1982); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Rolf Sackenheim (1921 - 2006); Vojin Bakić (1915 - 1992); André Bloc (1896 - 1966); Constantin Brâncusi (1876 - 1957); Reginald 'Reg' Butler (1913 - 1981); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Carmelo Cappello (1912 - 1996); Lynn Chadwick (1914 - 2003); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); Pietro Consagra (1920 - 2005); Jacques-Charles Delahaye (1928 - 2010); Eugène Dodeigne (1923 - 2015); André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Herbert Ferber (1906 - 1991); Nino Franchina (1912 - 1988); Émile Gilioli (1911 - 1977); Julio González (1876 - 1942); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Roël d' Haese (1921 - 1996); Étienne Hajdú (1907 - 1996); O.H. [Otto Herbert] Hajek (1927 - 2005); Karl Hartung (1908 - 1967); Bernhard Heiliger (1915 - 1995); Barbara Hepworth (1903 - 1975); Rudolf Hoflehner (1916 - 1995); [INOUE Yū-Ichi] YU-ICHI (1916 - 1985); Robert Jacobsen (1912 - 1993); Guido Jendritzko (1925 - 2009); Heinrich Kirchner (1902 - 1984); Fritz Koenig (1924 - 2017); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Ibram Lassaw (1913 - 2003); Heinz Leinfellner (1911 - 1974); Walter Linck (1903 - 1975); Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973); Morice Lipszyc (1898 - 1986); Seymour Lipton (1903 - 1986); [Giacomo Manzoni] Manzù (1908 - 1991); Umberto Mastroianni (1910 - 1998); Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff (1923 - 2011); Bernard Meadows (1915 - 2005); Hans Mettel (1903 - 1966); Luciano Minguzzi (1911 - 2004); [Mirko Basaldella Di Leo] Mirko (1910 - 1969); Robert Müller (1920 - 2003); Isamu Noguchi (1904 - 1988); Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 - 2005); Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926); Giò Pomodoro (1930 - 2002); Theodore J. Roszak (1907 - 1981); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Toni Stadler (1888 - 1982); François Stahly (1911 - 2006); Tajiri Shinkichi (1923 - 2009); Drago Tršar (1927); Alberto Viani (1906 - 1989); Fritz Wotruba (1907 - 1975); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Roger-Edgar Gillet (1924 - 2004); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999);
Arnold Bode; Werner Haftmann;
Ljubljanski grafični bienale III - 1959
S
Jun 1959 - Sep 1959
Ljubljana
(1)
+0
III. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'III. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale III - 1959
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Oskar Matulla (1900 - 1982); Fred Nowak (1919 - 1974); Slavi Souček (1898 - 1980); Rudolf Szyszkowitz (1905 - 1976); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Chantal de Hemptinne (1928); Joseph Hendrickx (1906 - 1971); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Carl Rabus (1898 - 1983); Gilbert van Hool (1929); Georgij Daskalov (1923); Emerich Mirtcho Jakobov (1930); Atanas Neikov (1924); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Ina Colliander (1905 - 1985); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Toimi Kiviharju (1912 - 1975); Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Brigitte Courdain (1934); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Davos Hanich (1922); Robert Lapoujade (1921 - 1993); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Jean Pons (1913 - 2005); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Jean-Michel Atlan (1913 - 1960); Anna-Eva Bergmann (1909 - 1987); Renato Bertini (1939); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); John Christoforou (1921 - 2014); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Dadi Wirz (1931); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Marcel Fiorini (1922 - 2008); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Roger-Edgar Gillet (1924 - 2004); Léon Gischia (1903 - 1991); Gino Gregori (1906 - 1973); Jean-Pierre Guillermet (1921 - 2007); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Jean Le Moal (1909 - 2007); Leo Peter Leuppi (1893 - 1972); John Harrison Levee (1924 - 2017); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Maryan S. [Pinchas Burstein] Maryan (1927 - 1977); Bata Mihailović (1923); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Louis Armand Nallard (1918 - 2000); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Nono Reinhold (1929); Maria Sanmartí (1886 - 1959); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Joaquín Vaquero Turcios (1933 - 2010); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Giovanni Brancaccio (1903 - 1975); Domenico Cantatore (1906 - 1998); Bruno Caruso (1927); Enrico Castelli (1909); Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916 - 2004); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Avgust Černigoj (1898 - 1985); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Carlo Guarienti (1923); Giuseppe Guerreschi (1929 - 1985); Michele Mainoli (1927 - 1991); Tranquillo Marangoni (1912 - 1992); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Ivan Mosca (1915 - 2005); Nino Perizi (1917 - 1994); Federico Righi (1908 - 1986); Leonardo Rossi; Mimmo Rotella (1918 - 2006); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Pietro Sanchini (1915 - 2002); Giorgio Sforza (1912); Mario Sinisca (1929); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Isidor Aschheim (1891 - 1968); Jacob Pins (1917 - 2005); Chimei HAMADA (1917); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Mitsuo Kanō (1933); Fumio KITAOKA (1918 - 2007); Tetsurō Komai (1920 - 1976); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Kiyoshi Saitō (1907 - 1997); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Gen Yamaguchi (1896 - 1976); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Janez Bernik (1933); Bogdan Borčić (1926); Zlatko Bourek (1929); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Jovan Kratohvil (1924); Ferdinand Kulmer (1925 - 1998); Oto Logo (1931); Aleksander Luković (1925); Vladimir Makuc (1925 - 2001); Miha Maleš (1903); Mario Maskareli (1918 - 1996); France Mihelič (1907 - 1998); Edo Murtić (1921 - 2005); Milivoj Nikolajević (1912 - 1988); Ankica Oprešnik (1919 - 2005); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Oton Postružnik (1900 - 1978); Marij Pregelj (1913 - 1967); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Zlatko Slevec (1926 - 1966); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Aleksander Šivert (1923); Branko Šotra (1906 - 1960); Ive Šubic (1922 - 1989); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Cecil Skotnes (1926 - 2009); Alistair Bell (1913 - 1997); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Ignacio Aguirre (1900 - 1990); Jesús Álvarez Amaya (1925 - 2010); Raúl Anguiano Valadez (1915 - 2006); Alberto Beltrán (1923 - 2002); Guillermo Bonilla Fuentes; Ángel Bracho (1911 - 2005); Arturo García Bustos (1926); Celia Calderón de la Barca (1921 - 1969); Elizabeth Catlett Mora (1915 - 2012); Andrea Gómez (1926 - 2012); Elena Huerta (1908 - 1997); Xavier Iñiguez (1932 - 1979); Marcelino Jimenez (1924); Sarah Jiménez (1928); Carlos Jurado (1927); Iker Larrauri Prado (1929); Francisco Luna Padilla (1931); Luisa Martin (1927); Leopoldo Méndez (1902 - 1969); Adolfo Mexiac (1927); Francisco Mora (1922 - 2002); Pablo Esteban O'Higgins (1904 - 1983); Maximo Prado; Mercedes Quevedo; Gomez Adolfo Quinteros (1927); Fanny Rabel (1922 - 2008); Mariana Yampolsky Urbach (1925 - 2002); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Karel Appel (1921 - 2006); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Jenny Johanna Dalenoord (1918 - 2013); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); Toon Wegner (1926); Halina Chrostowska-Piotrowicz (1929 - 1990); Hanna Dabkowska (1933); Józef Gielniak (1932 - 1972); Antoni Haska (1920 - 2011); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Tadeusz Lapinski (1928); Józef Pakulski (1900 - 1975); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Edmund Piotrowicz (1915 - 1991); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Stefan Suberlak (1928 - 1994); Jan Tarasin (1926 - 2009); Jan-Eric Dahl (1924); Olle Hanspers (1923); Lars Lindeberg (1925); Bertil Lundberg (1922); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Karin Persson (1891 - 1971); Nils G. Stenqvist (1934 - 2005); Horst J. Beck (1909 - 2006); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Alois Carigiet (1902 - 1985); Oskar Dalvit (1911 - 1975); Hans Erni (1909 - 1964); Hans Falk (1918 - 2002); Franz Gertsch (1930 - 2022); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Ferdinand Kaus (1908 - 1996); Heinz Keller (1928 - 2019); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Jakob Lämmler (1934 - 1989); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Bert Regli (1927); Jacques Schedler (1927 - 1989); Hanns Studer (1920); Willy Thaler (1899 - 1981); Otto Tschumi (1904 - 1985); Emil Zbinden (1908 - 1991); Edward Bawden (1903 - 1989); Allin Braund (1915 - 2004); Geoffrey Clarke (1924 - 2014); Henry Cliffe (1919 - 1983); Betty Connal-Peebles (1935 - 1999); Merlyn Evans (1910 - 1973); Sir Terry Frost (1915 - 2003); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Gertrude Hermes (1901 - 1983); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Ceri Richards (1903 - 1971); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); Julian Otto Trevelyan (1910 - 1988); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); Walter Bergmann (1904 - 1965); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Otto Wilhelm Eglau (1917 - 1988); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Gerhard Hintschich (1924 - 1986); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); E.R. [Eva Renée Nele Bode] Nele (1932); Remigius Netzer (1916 - 1985); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Bruno Skibbe (1906 - 1975); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976); Irene Hilde Aronson (1918); Will R. Barnet (1911 - 2012); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); Robert Fremont Conover (1920 - 1998); Joseph Domján (1907 - 1992); Antonio Fransconi (1919 - 2013); Patricia de Gogorza (1936); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Jerome Kaplan (1920 - 1997); Boris Margo (1902 - 1995); Seong Moy (1921 - 2013); Reginald H. Neal (1909 - 1992); Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006); Michael Ponce de Léon (1922 - 2006); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Andrew J. Stasik (1932); Romas Viesulas (1918 - 1986); Worden Day (1912 - 1986); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Jürgen Carl von Konow (1915 - 1959); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Ewa Śliwińska (1909 - 1976); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991);
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957
S
Jun 1957 - Sep 1957
Ljubljana
(1)
+0
Kržišnik, Zoran (Curator)
+0
II. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'II. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Werner Berg (1904 - 1981); Slavi Souček (1898 - 1980); Rudolf Szyszkowitz (1905 - 1976); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Chantal de Hemptinne (1928); Joseph Hendrickx (1906 - 1971); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Michel Olyff (1927); Jules van Paemel (1896 - 1968); Victor A. Stuyvaert (1897 - 1974); Marko Béhar (1914 - 1973); Karl Jordanov (1905 - 1976); Nayden Petkov (1918 - 1989); Edith Behring (1916 - 1996); João Luís Chaves (1924); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Cyril Bouda (1901 - 1984); Václav Fiala (1896 - 1980); Jaroslav Novak (1914 - 1984); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Ina Colliander (1905 - 1985); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Toimi Kiviharju (1912 - 1975); Erkki Talari (1907 - 1983); Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Gisèle Celan-Lestrange (1927 - 1991); Jean Clerté (1930); Brigitte Coudrain (1934); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Herbert André Lespinasse (1884 - 1972); André Masson (1896 - 1987); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Emile Henry Tilmans (1888 - 1960); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970); Raymond Abner (1924 - 1999); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); François Arnal (1924 - 2012); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Roger Chastel (1897 - 1981); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Dadi Wirz (1931); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Gino Gregori (1906 - 1973); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Charles Lapicque (1898 - 1988); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Henri Laurens (1885 - 1954); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Zora Staack (1910 - 2001); Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Shirley Wales (1931); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Krishna Reddy (1925 - 2018); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Giovanni Brancaccio (1903 - 1975); Enrico Castelli (1909); Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916 - 2004); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Gaetano Giangrandi (1928); Renato Guttuso (1912 - 1987); Mino Maccari (1898 - 1989); Tranquillo Marangoni (1912 - 1992); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983); Ivan Mosca (1915 - 2005); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Pietro Sanchini (1915 - 2002); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Fumio KITAOKA (1918 - 2007); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Kiyoshi Saitō (1907 - 1997); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Gen Yamaguchi (1896 - 1976); Dragutin Avramovski (1931); Janez Bernik (1933); Vesna Borčić (1920); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Tone Kralj (1900 - 1975); Ferdinand Kulmer (1925 - 1998); Aleksander Luković (1925); Miha Maleš (1903); France Mihelič (1907 - 1998); Vladimir Pintarić (1918); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Vilko Selan-Gliha (1912); Ivan Seljak-Čopič (1927 - 1990); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Vilim Svečnjak (1906 - 1993); Aleksander Šivert (1923); Marijan Tršar (1922); Marija Vogelnik (1914 - 2008); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Paul Vanier Beaulieu (1910 - 1996); Alistair Bell (1913 - 1997); Léon Bellefleur (1910 - 2007); Bruno Bobak (1923 - 2012); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Roland Giguère (1929); Rudolph Kovač (1929); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Alessandro Obregón (1927); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Jenny Johanna Dalenoord (1918 - 2013); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); M. C. (Mauritz Cornelis) Escher (1898 - 1972); Gust [Gustavus Adrianus Maria] Romijn (1922 - 2010); Toon Wegner (1926); Nikolai Astrup (1880 - 1928); Tadeusz Dominik (1928 - 2014); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Marian Malina (1922 - 1985); Adam Marczyński (1908 - 1985); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Gheorghe Ivancenco (1914 - 1978); Gheorghe Naum (1907 - 1968); Louis Bastin (1912 - 1979); Janne Dahl (1924 - 2006); Christian Due (1925); Olle Hanspers (1923); Jürgen Carl von Konow (1915 - 1959); Bengt Lissegårdh (1912 - 1979); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Karin Persson (1891 - 1971); Ulf Trotzig (1925); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Hans Falk (1918 - 2002); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Gottfried Honegger (1917 - 2016); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Hanns Studer (1920); Geoffrey Clarke (1924 - 2014); Merlyn Evans (1910 - 1973); Sir Terry Frost (1915 - 2003); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Gertrude Hermes (1901 - 1983); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Ceri Richards (1903 - 1971); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); William Scott (1913 - 1989); Frank Walter Bergmann (1898 - 1970); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Otto Pankok (1893 - 1966); Bruno Skibbe (1906 - 1975); Irving Amen (1918 - 2011); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Antonio Frasconi (1919 - 2013); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Jerome Kaplan (1920 - 1997); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); Alan Lunak (1915 - 1970); Leona Pierce (1921 - 2002); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Oskar Matulla (1900 - 1982); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Chimei HAMADA (1917); Jun-U Huan; Hua LI (1907 - 1994); Alberto Beltrán (1923 - 2002); Celia Calderón de la Barca (1921 - 1969); Ángel Bracho (1911 - 2005); Elizabeth Catlett Mora (1915 - 2012); Andrea Gómez (1926 - 2012); Elena Huerta (1908 - 1997); Kjun LI; Juanj GU; Han JEN; Xavier Iñiguez (1932 - 1979); Sarah Jiménez (1928); Francisco Luna; Maria Luisa Martin (1927); Leopoldo Méndez (1902 - 1969); Adolfo Mexiac (1927); Francisco Mora (1922 - 2002); Pablo Esteban O'Higgins (1904 - 1983); Gomez Adolfo Quinteros (1927); Fanny Rabel (1922 - 2008); Mariana Yampolsky Urbach (1925 - 2002); José Luis Galicia Gonzalo (1930); Jules Perahim (1914 - 2008);
Zoran Kržišnik;