Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Anita Schwartz Galeria de Arte
G
Feb 2015 - Mar 2015
Rio de Janeiro RJ
(4)
+0
N/A
Anita Schwartz Galeria de Arte
, Brazil
Rio de Janeiro RJ ,
Brazil
Abraham Palatnik (1928 - 2020); Ana Holck; Ângelo Venosa (1954); Artur Lescher; Arthur Omar; Bruno Vilela; Carla Guagliardi (1956); Claudia Bakker; Daisy Xavier; Estela Sokol; Everardo Miranda; Fábio Miguez (1962); Gonçalo Ivo; Gustavo Speridião (1978); José Paulo; Marco Veloso; Maria Lynch; Niura Bellavinha; Nuno Ramos (1960); Otavio Schipper (1979); Rochelle Costi (1961); Sabrina Barrios; Thomas Florschuetz (1957); Wagner Malta Tavares (1964); Waltércio (jr.) Caldas (1946); Wanda Pimentel (1943);
Zeitgenössische Fotokunst aus Brasilien
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein - NBK
G
Jan 2006 - Feb 2006
Berlin
(347)
+0
Cocciarale, Fernando (Curator)
+0
Hug, Alfons (Curator)
+0
Zeitgenössische Fotokunst aus Brasilien
Neuer Berliner Kunstverein - NBK
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Rogério Canella; Marcos Chaves (1961); Rochelle Costi (1961); Franz Manata; Pedro Motta; Emmanuel Nassar (1949); Sara Ramo (1975); Caio Christian Reisewitz (1967); Rosângela Rennó (1962); Mauro Restiffe (1970); Miguel Rio Branco (1946); Thiago Rocha Pitta (1980);
Fernando Cocciarale; Alfons Hug;
Espai d'art contemporani de Castelló
G
Nov 2003 - Dec 2003
Castelló
(46)
+0
García, Manuel (Curator)
+0
N/A
Espai d'art contemporani de Castelló
, Spain
Castelló ,
Spain
Alexander Apóstol (1969); Oliver Boberg (1965); [Alexandre Arrechea *1970, Marco Antonio Castillo *1971, Dagoberto Rodriguez *1969] Los Carpinteros; Rochelle Costi (1961); José Dávila (1974); Willie Doherty (1959); [Alexis Leyva Machado] KCHO (1970); Hassan Khan (1975); Gabriel Kuri (1970); Zwelethu Mthethwa (1960); Yoshua Okón (1970); Adrian Piper (1948); Navin Rawanchaikul (1971); Caio Christian Reisewitz (1967); Rosângela Rennó (1962); Mauro Restiffe (1970); Miguel Rio Branco (1946); Bojan Sarčević (1974); Allan Sekula (1951 - 2013); Yinka Shonibare (1962); Melanie Smith (1965); Fatimah Tuggar (1967); [Antonio José de Barros Carvalho e Mello Mourão] Tunga (1952 - 2016); Bülent Şangar (1965); Carolee Schneemann (1939 - 2019);
Manuel García;
MAC - Musée d’art contemporain de Marseille
G
Nov 2003 - Feb 2004
Marseille
(4)
+0
Mouvements de fonds - 'Acquisitions 2002 du fonds national d'art contemporain'
MAC - Musée d’art contemporain de Marseille
, France
Marseille ,
France
Chantal Akerman (1950 - 2015); Roy Arden (1957); Pierre Ardouvin (1955); Bernd (1931-2007) & Hilla (1934-2015) Becher; Pierre Bismuth (1963); Lilian Bourgeat (1970); Robert C. Breer (1926 - 2011); Balthasar Burkhard (1944 - 2010); Geneviève Cadieux (1955); Rochelle Costi (1961); Didier Courbot (1967); Krijn de Koning (1963); Simone Decker (1968); Wim Delvoye (1965); Stan Douglas (1960); Joseph Grigely (1956); Fabrice Gygi (1965); Callum Innes (1962); Shirley Jaffe (1923 - 2016); Martin Kersels (1960); Thierry Kuntzel (1948); Bertrand Lamarche (1966); Bertrand Lavier (1949); Claude Lévêque (1953); Christian Marclay (1955); Aernout Mik (1962); Malcolm Morley (1931 - 2018); Olivier Mosset (1944); Matt Mullican (1951); Bruce Nauman (1941); [Pierre Commoy *1950 & Gilles Blanchard *1953] Pierre & Gilles; Pascal Pinaud (1964); Ugo Rondinone (1964); Efrat Shvily (1955); Alain Séchas (1955); Santiago Sierra (1966); Jana Sterbák (1955); Barthélémy Toguo (1967); John Tremblay (1966);
Centro Galego de Arte Contemporánea - CGAC
G
Jan 2003 - Apr 2003
Santiago de Compostela
(162)
+0
N/A
Centro Galego de Arte Contemporánea - CGAC
, Spain
Santiago de Compostela ,
Spain
Eija-Liisa Ahtila (1959); Candice Breitz (1972); Vari Caramés (1953); Rochelle Costi (1961); Patricia Dopico; Ángela Ferreira (1958); Alberto García-Alix (1956); Pierre Huyghe (1962); Runa Islam (1970); Sarah Jones (1959); Rita Magalhães (1974); Duane Michals (1932); Vik Muñiz (1961); Elena del Rivero (1952); David Rosenfeld; Thomas Ruff (1958); Erik Schmidt (1968); Barbara Ueber; Eulàlia Valldosera (1963);
Bienal de La Habana - VIIa
S
Nov 2000 - Jan 2001
La Habana
(1)
+0
N/A
Bienal de La Habana - VIIa
, Cuba
La Habana ,
Cuba
Cirilio Julien Abath; Yaquelín Abdalá; Regina María Aguilar Pinel; Youssef Jamil Daoud Al Qudsi; Francis Alÿs (1959); Gustavo Artigas (1970); Nora Aslán (1937); [Pedro Arrieta, Alexander Cardona, Drew Irwin, Adolfo Siliezar] Asociación Incorpore; Emilia Azcárate (1964); Irwan (Iweng) Bagja Dermawan; Lucas Bambozzi (1965); Enrique Banfi; Pedro Barrail; Fabiana Barreda; Abel Barroso; Javier Bassi; Tuly Bauman; Patricia Belli (1964); Ricardo Benaim (1949); Jack Damien Beng-Thi; Juan Betancourt; Carlos Blanco; Oscar Bony (1941 - 2002); Willem Boshoff (1951); Kevin Brand; Lisa Brice (1968); Tania Bruguera (1968); Alex Burke (1944); Rodrigo Cabezas; Nelson Carrilho; Valia Carvalho; Claudia Casarino; Franklin Cassaro; Marlon Catellanos; Sileny Chanto Quesada; Sheba Chhachhi (1958); Albert Chong (1958); José Antonio Choy; Osvaldo Ciblis; Adolfo Cifuentes; Paulo Climachauska (1962); Raúl Cordero (1971); Rochelle Costi (1961); Christopher Cozier; José A. Cruz Pabón; Viyé Dibá; Eugenio Dittborn (1943); Diana Domingues; Godfried Donkor; Heri Dono (1960); Anita Dube (1958); Clemencia Echeverri (1950); Benni Efrat (1936); Léandro Erlich (1973); Carlos Estévez; Rodrigo Facundo; León Ferrari (1920 - 2013); Alain Fleischer (1944); Patricia Furlong; [Luis Alarcón, Ana María Savedra] Galería Metropilitana; Francisca García; Juan García; Andrea Goic; Luis Gómez (1968); José Goméz Fresquet (1939); Sid Goméz Hildawa; Beatriz González (1938); Mónica González; Adriana González Brun; José Miguel González Casanova; Grupo Escombros (1988); [Ana María Arango, Alejandra Gaviria, Gloria Maria Posada Vélez, Carlos Uribe] Grupo Grafito; [Jim Bliesner, Luz Camacho, James R. Hammond, Ana María Herrera, Irma Sofia Poeter, Alejandro Zacarí Grupo Revarte; Serge Guodin-Thèbia (1945); Rubén Gutiérrez (1973); Liang Ngim Heng; Susan Hiller (1940 - 2019); Mohamed Ahmed Ibrahim; Jaime Iregui; Shigeaki Iwai (1962); Marisel Jiménez; Anomán Jonás; Remy Jungerman (1959); Godfried Kabjo; Jitish Kallat (1974); Mohammed Kazem (1969); William Kentridge (1955); Ricardo Lanzarini (1963); Jac Leirner (1961); Ndary Mbathoï Lo (1961); Aníbal López; López Julieta Aranda (1975); [Alexandre Arrechea *1970, Marco Antonio Castillo *1971, Dagoberto Rodriguez *1969] Los Carpinteros; Lozano Rafael Hermes; Jorge Macchi (1963); Nalini Malani (1946); Alida Martínez; Mona Marzouk (1968); Anamaría McCarthy; María Angélica Medina; Jorge Menna Barreto; Annette Messager (1943); Gonzalo Mezza; Peter Minshall (1941); Luis Molina Pantin; Rosana Monnerat; Joël Claude MPah Dooh (1956); Krisna Murti (1957); Monica Nador; Olu Oguibe (1964); Arthur Omar; Amoris Ordo; Nadín Ospina (1960); Néstor Otero; Clemente Padín (1939); Shirley Paes Leme; Manisha Parekh (1964); Silvana Pearl; William Pérez; Claudio Perna (1938 - 1997); Impy Pilapil; Liliana Porter (1941); Barbara Prézeau (1965); Marcos Ramírez; Jean-Pierre Raynaud (1939); Guy Raz; David Reeb (1952); José Alejandro Restrepo (1959); Ricardo Ribenboim; Miguel Ángel Ríos (1943); Dhara Rivera; Gustavo Romano (1958); Juan Carlos Romero (1931 - 2017); Nelbia Romero (1938 - 2015); Graciela Sacco (1956); Aaron I. Salabarrías; Osvaldo Salerno; Carolina Salinas; Esterio Segura; Hassan Sharif (1951 - 2016); Crístián Silva (1969); Diana Lisette de Solares; Auraeus Solito; Elezier Sonnenschein (1967); Ellen Fracien Spijkstra; Jaime Suárez; Gerardo Suter (1957); Ana María Tavares (1958); José Tence Ruíz; Diego Toledo; Bruna Truffa; Iké Udé (1964); Pablo Uribe; Conny Viera; Páris Volta; Judi Werthein (1967); Luis jr. Yee; Enríque Zamudio; Luiz Zerbini (1959); Manuel Zumbado Retana; Soly Cissé (1969); Àngel Marcos (1955); Antonio Muntadas (1942); Guillermo Gómez-Peña (1955); Howard Ben Tré (1949); Jane Alexander (1959); Mamady Seydi (1970); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); César Martínez (1944); Isabel & Alfredo Aquilizan; [Antonio Eligio Fernández] Tonel (1958); Alessandro Balteo-Yazbeck;
Auf der Suche nach Identität
Ursula Blickle Stiftung
G
Oct 2000 - Dec 2000
Kraichtal-Unteröwisheim
(89)
+0
Weiermair, Peter (Curator)
+0
Auf der Suche nach Identität
Ursula Blickle Stiftung
, Germany
Kraichtal-Unteröwisheim ,
Germany
Carmen Alves; [Rodrigo Saad] Cabelo (1967); Rochelle Costi (1961); José Damasceno (1968); Ernesto Neto (1964); Edgard de Souza (1962); Ana María Tavares (1958); Fernanda Gomes (1960);
Peter Weiermair;