Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Overbeck-Gesellschaft
G
Nov 2018 - Jan 2019
Lübeck
(431)
+0
Zybok, Oliver (Curator)
+0
Alle - 'Künstlerinnen und Künstler in der Overbeck-Gesellschaft 1918-2018 | (4/5) 1962-1989'
Overbeck-Gesellschaft
, Germany
Lübeck ,
Germany
Hans Alvesen (1943); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Edgar Augustin (1936 - 1996); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); André Gustave Beaudin (1895 - 1979); Herbert Bessel (1921 - 2013); Julius Heinrich Bissier (1893 - 1965); Peter Bradtke (1947); Uwe Bremer (1940); Lothar-Günther Buchheim (1918 - 2007); Gottfried Brockmann (1903 - 1983); Hede Bühl (1940); Gisela Bührmann (1925 - 2011); Honoré Daumier (1808 - 1879); Alan Davie (1920 - 2014); Simon Dittrich (1940); Johannes Dörflinger (1941); Reinhard Drenkhahn (1926 - 1959); Harald Duwe (1926 - 1984); Friedrich Einhoff (1936); Paul Eliasberg (1907 - 1983); Klaus Erichsen (1942); Rolf Escher (1936); Gundula Freyse (1941); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Klaus Fußmann (1938); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Arwed Dieter Gorella (1937 - 2002); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); Camille Louis Graeser (1892 - 1980); Georg Gresko (1920 - 1962); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Wenzel August Hablik (1881 - 1934); Günter Haese (1924 - 2016); Thomas Hartmann (1950); Kurt Haug (1941); Klaus Heider (1936 - 2013); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Barbara Heinisch (1944); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Gitta van Heumen-Lucas (1936); Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); Heinz E. Hirscher (1927 - 2011); David Hockney (1937); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Anke Holfeld (1934 - 1992); Thomas Höpker (1936); Alfred Hrdlicka (1928 - 2009); Robert Indiana (1928 - 2018); Rolf Iseli (1934); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Magdalena Jetelová (1946); R.B. [Ronald Brooks] Kitaj (1932 - 2007); Peter Klasen (1935); Fridhelm Klein (1938); Fon Klement (1930); Werner Knaupp (1936); Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Oskar Koller (1925 - 2004); Kurt Kranz (1910 - 1997); László Lakner (1936); Jens Lausen (1937 - 2017); Robert Lebeck (1929 - 2014); Ulrich Mack (1934); [Kassab-Bachi] MARWAN (1934 - 2016); Jakob Mattner (1946); Friedrich Meckseper (1936 - 2019); Eduard Micus (1925 - 2000); Rune Mields (1935); Una Helga Moehrke (1953); Tom Mosley (1927 - 2009); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Dieter Mulch (1929); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Hermann Muthesius (1861 - 1927); Max Neumann (1949); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Kirsten Ortwed (1948); Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 - 2005); Jürgen Partenheimer (1947); Renate Paulsen (1952); Jean Piaubert (1900 - 2002); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Hannes Postma (1933); Michael Mathias Prechtl (1926 - 2003); Jannis Psychopedis (1945); Hans-Georg Rauch (1939 - 1993); Peter Redeker (1942); G. F. [Günter Ferdinand] Ris (1928 - 2005); Christian Roeckenschuß (1933); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Fritz Ruoff (1906 - 1986); Michel Sauer (1949); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Karl Ludwig Schmaltz (1932); Christel Schultz (1937); [Ursula Schultze-Bluhm] URSULA (1921 - 1999); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Hans Schweizer (1942); Ronald Searle (1920 - 2011); Peter Sedgley (1930); Shmuel Shapiro (1924 - 1983); Sigrid Sigurdsson (1943); Emmanuel Sougez (1889 - 1972); Pravoslav Sovák (1926); Hans Sperschneider (1928 - 1995); Friedemann von Stockhausen (1945); Artur Stoll (1947 - 2003); Kai Sudek (1928 - 1995); Helmut Sundhaußen (1935); Rolf Szymanski (1928 - 2013); Ekkehard Thieme (1936 - 1999); Peter Thienhaus (1911 - 1984); Gérard Titus-Carmel (1942); André Thomkins (1930 - 1985); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Gerard Verdijk (1934 - 2005); Jaap Wagemaker (1906 - 1972); Franz Erhard Walther (1939); Peter Weiss (1916 - 1982); Theodor Werner (1886 - 1969); Gerhard Wind (1928 - 1992); Gerd Winner (1936); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010);
Oliver Zybok;
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
G
Dec 1970 - Jan 1971
Wiesbaden
(402)
+1
N/A
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979); Ernst Barlach (1870 - 1938); Gisela Bührmann (1925 - 2011); Georg Gresko (1920 - 1962); Willem Grimm (1904 - 1986); Bernhard Hoetger (1874 - 1949); Ludwig Meidner (1884 - 1966); Peter Nagel (1941); Otto Pankok (1893 - 1966); Otto Rohse (1925 - 2016); Armin Sandig (1929 - 2015); Félix Vallotton (1865 - 1925); Gustav Heinrich Wolff (1886 - 1934); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); Joachim Albrecht (1913 - 1997); Joannis Avramidis (1922); Hartmut Böhm (1938); Roland Dörfler (1926 - 2010); Reinhard Drenkhahn (1926 - 1959); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Karl Kluth (1898 - 1972); Alfred Kubin (1877 - 1959); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Ali [Albert] Schindehütte (1939); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Klaus Bendixen (1924 - 2003); Oscar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980); Hannes Postma (1933); Max Bill (1908 - 1994); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Gotthard Graubner (1930 - 2013); Renato Guttuso (1912 - 1987); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Rudolf Hausner (1914 - 1995); Dietrich Helms (1933); Alfonso Hüppi (1935); Arthur Illies (1870 - 1952); Wolf Kahlen (1940); Dieter Lott (1940); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Ernst Mitzka (1945); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Fritz Seitz (1926 - 2017); Gustav Seitz (1906 - 1969); Konrad Schulz (1940 - 2001); Klaus Staudt (1932); Hans Thiemann (1910 - 1977); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Jan Voss (1945); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998);
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 (1/3)
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 - NKV
G
Sep 1959 - Oct 1959
Wiesbaden
(3)
+0
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 (1/3)
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); [Afro Basaldella] Afro (1912 - 1976); Franco Angeli (1935 - 1988); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Franco Assetto (1911 - 1994); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Heinz Battke (1900 - 1966); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Walter [Gruppe 33] Bodmer (1903 - 1973); Christine Boumeester (1904 - 1971); Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Jean Cavallaro (1930 - 2000); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Halina Chrostowska-Piotrowicz (1929 - 1990); Claudio Cintoli (1935); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Pierre Clerk (1928); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Roberto Gaetano Crippa (1921 - 1972); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Daniël den Dikkenboer (1918 - 1979); Gustav Deppe (1913 - 1999); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005); Jean Duboscq (1928); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Theo [Gruppe 33] Eble (1899 - 1974); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Ettore Falchi (1913 - 1997); Luis Feito (1929); Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930); Hans Fischer-Schuppach (1906 - 1987); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Greta Freist (1904 - 1993); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Franco Garelli (1909 - 1973); Piero Garino (1922 - 2009); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); André Gigon (1924 - 1991); Léon Gischia (1903 - 1991); Gottfried Goebel (1906 - 1975); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Hella Guth (1908 - 1992); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Karl Heinz Hansen-Bahia (1915 - 1978); Fritz Harnest (1905 - 1999); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); Johanna Jank-Leden (1920); Jozef Jarema (1900 - 1974); Ida Karskaya (1905 - 1990); Théo Kerg (1909 - 1993); John Franklin Koenig (1924 - 2008); Willibald Kramm (1891 - 1969); Joseph Lacasse (1894 - 1975); Robert Lapoujade (1921 - 1993); Jean Leppien (1910 - 1991); Kurt Lewy (1898 - 1963); Walter Malfi (1915); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Filippo Marignoli (1926 - 1995); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Giuseppe Martinelli (1930); Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Edward [MATU] Matuszczak (1906 - 1965); Marc Mendelson (1915 - 2013); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Nina Negri (1901 - 1981); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Mario Nigro (1917 - 1992); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004); Gastone Novelli (1925 - 1968); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Achille Perilli (1927); Nino Perizi (1917 - 1994); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Lutka Pink (1906 - 1998); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Enrico Prampolini (1894 - 1956); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Carl Rabus (1898 - 1983); Piero Raspi (1926); Mauro Reggiani (1897 - 1980); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Germaine Richier (1902 - 1959); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Ursula Rusche Wolters (1914 - 2003); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Rudolf Sablić (1916); Armin Sandig (1929 - 2015); Antonio Sanfilippo (1923 - 1980); Maria Sanmartí (1886 - 1959); Sergio Saroni (1934 - 1991); Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Johanna Schütz-Wolff (1896 - 1965); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Schwarzmann; Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Maria Sperling (1898 - 1995); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Walter Stadler (1910); Ugo Sterpini (1927 - 2000); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Pierre Terbois (1932 - 2006); Juan-José Tharrats (1918 - 2001); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Rudolf Weissauer (1924 - 1996); Heinrich Wilthelm (1913 - 1969); Jean Thayan (1907 - 1991); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976);
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
G
Sep 1959 - Oct 1959
Recklinghausen
(68)
+0
'junger westen' 1959 - 'Wettbewerbsteilnehmer'
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
, Germany
Recklinghausen ,
Germany
Hermann Bachmann (1922 - 1995); Hans Brög (1935); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); Günter Drebusch (1925 - 1998); Hartmut Friedrich (1935); Hans Haacke (1936); Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930); Herbert Kitzel (1928 - 1978); Helmut Lander (1924); Siegmund Lympasik (1920 - 1996); Otto-Heinz Mack (1931); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Heimrad Prem (1934 - 1978); Helmut Rogge (1924); Rudolf Rothe (1927); Helmut Scholz (1933); Kurt M. Schulz-Schönhausen (1922); Wolfram Seidel (1935); Else Spindel-Spitmann (1930); Peter Steinforth (1923 - 1981); Emil Wachter (1921 - 2012); Helga Wendhut-Bresan (1922); Gottfried Wiegand (1926 - 2005); Klaus Beck (1928); Hal [Hannelore Bendixen-Busse] Busse (1926); Gunter Ehrhardt (1936); Egon Eppich (1927 - 1982); Günter Filus (1935); Walter Förster (1936); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Volkmar Haase (1930); Wolf Hoppe (1920); Christian Kruck (1925 - 1985); Helmut Lang (1924 - 1958); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Erwin Lindemann (1934); Fritz Mecking (1920); [Michael Wulff] Michel (1924); Siegfried Münser (1935); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Ostendorf (1924 - 1969); Bruno Pelz (1930); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Ivar Radowitz (1936); Heinz Ridder (1920); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Hans Roosen (1932); Peter Royen (1923 - 2013); Holger Runge (1925); Rolf Sackenheim (1921 - 2006); Ger Saragat (1936); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Ursula Schütz (1935); Friedrich Seidel-Fichert (1920); Marie Zindler-Steinkillberg (1935); Dieter Wallert (1935 - 1988); Rudolf Weissauer (1924 - 1996);
Ljubljanski grafični bienale III - 1959
S
Jun 1959 - Sep 1959
Ljubljana
(1)
+0
III. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'III. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale III - 1959
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Oskar Matulla (1900 - 1982); Fred Nowak (1919 - 1974); Slavi Souček (1898 - 1980); Rudolf Szyszkowitz (1905 - 1976); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Chantal de Hemptinne (1928); Joseph Hendrickx (1906 - 1971); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Carl Rabus (1898 - 1983); Gilbert van Hool (1929); Georgij Daskalov (1923); Emerich Mirtcho Jakobov (1930); Atanas Neikov (1924); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Ina Colliander (1905 - 1985); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Toimi Kiviharju (1912 - 1975); Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Brigitte Courdain (1934); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Davos Hanich (1922); Robert Lapoujade (1921 - 1993); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Jean Pons (1913 - 2005); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Jean-Michel Atlan (1913 - 1960); Anna-Eva Bergmann (1909 - 1987); Renato Bertini (1939); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); John Christoforou (1921 - 2014); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Dadi Wirz (1931); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Marcel Fiorini (1922 - 2008); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Roger-Edgar Gillet (1924 - 2004); Léon Gischia (1903 - 1991); Gino Gregori (1906 - 1973); Jean-Pierre Guillermet (1921 - 2007); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Jean Le Moal (1909 - 2007); Leo Peter Leuppi (1893 - 1972); John Harrison Levee (1924 - 2017); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Maryan S. [Pinchas Burstein] Maryan (1927 - 1977); Bata Mihailović (1923); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Louis Armand Nallard (1918 - 2000); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Nono Reinhold (1929); Maria Sanmartí (1886 - 1959); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Joaquín Vaquero Turcios (1933 - 2010); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Giovanni Brancaccio (1903 - 1975); Domenico Cantatore (1906 - 1998); Bruno Caruso (1927); Enrico Castelli (1909); Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916 - 2004); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Avgust Černigoj (1898 - 1985); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Carlo Guarienti (1923); Giuseppe Guerreschi (1929 - 1985); Michele Mainoli (1927 - 1991); Tranquillo Marangoni (1912 - 1992); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Ivan Mosca (1915 - 2005); Nino Perizi (1917 - 1994); Federico Righi (1908 - 1986); Leonardo Rossi; Mimmo Rotella (1918 - 2006); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Pietro Sanchini (1915 - 2002); Giorgio Sforza (1912); Mario Sinisca (1929); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Isidor Aschheim (1891 - 1968); Jacob Pins (1917 - 2005); Chimei HAMADA (1917); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Mitsuo Kanō (1933); Fumio KITAOKA (1918 - 2007); Tetsurō Komai (1920 - 1976); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Kiyoshi Saitō (1907 - 1997); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Gen Yamaguchi (1896 - 1976); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Janez Bernik (1933); Bogdan Borčić (1926); Zlatko Bourek (1929); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Jovan Kratohvil (1924); Ferdinand Kulmer (1925 - 1998); Oto Logo (1931); Aleksander Luković (1925); Vladimir Makuc (1925 - 2001); Miha Maleš (1903); Mario Maskareli (1918 - 1996); France Mihelič (1907 - 1998); Edo Murtić (1921 - 2005); Milivoj Nikolajević (1912 - 1988); Ankica Oprešnik (1919 - 2005); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Oton Postružnik (1900 - 1978); Marij Pregelj (1913 - 1967); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Zlatko Slevec (1926 - 1966); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Aleksander Šivert (1923); Branko Šotra (1906 - 1960); Ive Šubic (1922 - 1989); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Cecil Skotnes (1926 - 2009); Alistair Bell (1913 - 1997); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Ignacio Aguirre (1900 - 1990); Jesús Álvarez Amaya (1925 - 2010); Raúl Anguiano Valadez (1915 - 2006); Alberto Beltrán (1923 - 2002); Guillermo Bonilla Fuentes; Ángel Bracho (1911 - 2005); Arturo García Bustos (1926); Celia Calderón de la Barca (1921 - 1969); Elizabeth Catlett Mora (1915 - 2012); Andrea Gómez (1926 - 2012); Elena Huerta (1908 - 1997); Xavier Iñiguez (1932 - 1979); Marcelino Jimenez (1924); Sarah Jiménez (1928); Carlos Jurado (1927); Iker Larrauri Prado (1929); Francisco Luna Padilla (1931); Luisa Martin (1927); Leopoldo Méndez (1902 - 1969); Adolfo Mexiac (1927); Francisco Mora (1922 - 2002); Pablo Esteban O'Higgins (1904 - 1983); Maximo Prado; Mercedes Quevedo; Gomez Adolfo Quinteros (1927); Fanny Rabel (1922 - 2008); Mariana Yampolsky Urbach (1925 - 2002); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Karel Appel (1921 - 2006); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Jenny Johanna Dalenoord (1918 - 2013); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); Toon Wegner (1926); Halina Chrostowska-Piotrowicz (1929 - 1990); Hanna Dabkowska (1933); Józef Gielniak (1932 - 1972); Antoni Haska (1920 - 2011); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Tadeusz Lapinski (1928); Józef Pakulski (1900 - 1975); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Edmund Piotrowicz (1915 - 1991); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Stefan Suberlak (1928 - 1994); Jan Tarasin (1926 - 2009); Jan-Eric Dahl (1924); Olle Hanspers (1923); Lars Lindeberg (1925); Bertil Lundberg (1922); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Karin Persson (1891 - 1971); Nils G. Stenqvist (1934 - 2005); Horst J. Beck (1909 - 2006); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Alois Carigiet (1902 - 1985); Oskar Dalvit (1911 - 1975); Hans Erni (1909 - 1964); Hans Falk (1918 - 2002); Franz Gertsch (1930 - 2022); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Ferdinand Kaus (1908 - 1996); Heinz Keller (1928 - 2019); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Jakob Lämmler (1934 - 1989); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Bert Regli (1927); Jacques Schedler (1927 - 1989); Hanns Studer (1920); Willy Thaler (1899 - 1981); Otto Tschumi (1904 - 1985); Emil Zbinden (1908 - 1991); Edward Bawden (1903 - 1989); Allin Braund (1915 - 2004); Geoffrey Clarke (1924 - 2014); Henry Cliffe (1919 - 1983); Betty Connal-Peebles (1935 - 1999); Merlyn Evans (1910 - 1973); Sir Terry Frost (1915 - 2003); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Gertrude Hermes (1901 - 1983); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Ceri Richards (1903 - 1971); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); Julian Otto Trevelyan (1910 - 1988); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); Walter Bergmann (1904 - 1965); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Otto Wilhelm Eglau (1917 - 1988); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Gerhard Hintschich (1924 - 1986); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); E.R. [Eva Renée Nele Bode] Nele (1932); Remigius Netzer (1916 - 1985); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Bruno Skibbe (1906 - 1975); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976); Irene Hilde Aronson (1918); Will R. Barnet (1911 - 2012); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); Robert Fremont Conover (1920 - 1998); Joseph Domján (1907 - 1992); Antonio Fransconi (1919 - 2013); Patricia de Gogorza (1936); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Jerome Kaplan (1920 - 1997); Boris Margo (1902 - 1995); Seong Moy (1921 - 2013); Reginald H. Neal (1909 - 1992); Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006); Michael Ponce de Léon (1922 - 2006); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Andrew J. Stasik (1932); Romas Viesulas (1918 - 1986); Worden Day (1912 - 1986); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Jürgen Carl von Konow (1915 - 1959); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Ewa Śliwińska (1909 - 1976); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991);
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
G
Dec 1957 - Jan 1958
Wiesbaden
(402)
+1
Farbige Graphik
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Hans Achenbach (1891 - 1972); Joachim Albrecht (1913 - 1997); Gerhard Ausborn (1933); Gerth Biese (1901 - 1980); Manfred Bluth (1926 - 2002); Kurt Bunge (1911 - 1998); Alexander [Alphons Bernhard Kamarofski] Camaro (1901 - 1992); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Rolf Curt (1931 - 2006); Bert Dörr (1920); Otto Wilhelm Eglau (1917 - 1988); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Fritz Graßhoff (1913 - 1997); Georg Gresko (1920 - 1962); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Willem Grimm (1904 - 1986); Volkmar Gross (1927 - 1992); Karl Hartung (1908 - 1967); Georg Heck (1897 - 1982); Inge Hergenhahn-Dinand (1907 - 2003); Gerhard Hintschich (1924 - 1986); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Wolf Hoffmann (1898 - 1979); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Harry Kögler (1921 - 1999); Sigrid Kopfermann (1923 - 2011); Werner Kreuzhage (1904 - 1989); Rudolf Kügler (1921); Hans Kuhn (1905 - 1991); Werner Laves (1903 - 1972); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Max Mertz (1912 - 1981); Egon Neubauer (1920 - 1991); Egon-Karl Nicolaus (1928 - 1988); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Michael Mathias Prechtl (1926 - 2003); Karl Rödel (1907 - 1982); Karl-Hermann Roehricht (1928); Charlotte Schmidt (1921); Susanne Schönberger (1921); Johanna Schütz-Wolff (1896 - 1965); Kurt Sohns (1907 - 1990); Hans-Hermann Steffens (1911 - 2004); Hermann Teubner (1894); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Helmut Thoma (1909 - 1993); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Gerhard Wind (1928 - 1992); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); Dorit Winzens (1931); Anna-Lisa Theisen (1988);
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957
S
Jun 1957 - Sep 1957
Ljubljana
(1)
+0
Kržišnik, Zoran (Curator)
+0
II. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'II. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Werner Berg (1904 - 1981); Slavi Souček (1898 - 1980); Rudolf Szyszkowitz (1905 - 1976); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Chantal de Hemptinne (1928); Joseph Hendrickx (1906 - 1971); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Michel Olyff (1927); Jules van Paemel (1896 - 1968); Victor A. Stuyvaert (1897 - 1974); Marko Béhar (1914 - 1973); Karl Jordanov (1905 - 1976); Nayden Petkov (1918 - 1989); Edith Behring (1916 - 1996); João Luís Chaves (1924); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Cyril Bouda (1901 - 1984); Václav Fiala (1896 - 1980); Jaroslav Novak (1914 - 1984); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Ina Colliander (1905 - 1985); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Toimi Kiviharju (1912 - 1975); Erkki Talari (1907 - 1983); Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Gisèle Celan-Lestrange (1927 - 1991); Jean Clerté (1930); Brigitte Coudrain (1934); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Herbert André Lespinasse (1884 - 1972); André Masson (1896 - 1987); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Emile Henry Tilmans (1888 - 1960); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970); Raymond Abner (1924 - 1999); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); François Arnal (1924 - 2012); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Roger Chastel (1897 - 1981); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Dadi Wirz (1931); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Gino Gregori (1906 - 1973); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Charles Lapicque (1898 - 1988); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Henri Laurens (1885 - 1954); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Zora Staack (1910 - 2001); Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Shirley Wales (1931); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Krishna Reddy (1925 - 2018); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Giovanni Brancaccio (1903 - 1975); Enrico Castelli (1909); Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916 - 2004); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Gaetano Giangrandi (1928); Renato Guttuso (1912 - 1987); Mino Maccari (1898 - 1989); Tranquillo Marangoni (1912 - 1992); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983); Ivan Mosca (1915 - 2005); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Pietro Sanchini (1915 - 2002); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Fumio KITAOKA (1918 - 2007); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Kiyoshi Saitō (1907 - 1997); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Gen Yamaguchi (1896 - 1976); Dragutin Avramovski (1931); Janez Bernik (1933); Vesna Borčić (1920); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Tone Kralj (1900 - 1975); Ferdinand Kulmer (1925 - 1998); Aleksander Luković (1925); Miha Maleš (1903); France Mihelič (1907 - 1998); Vladimir Pintarić (1918); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Vilko Selan-Gliha (1912); Ivan Seljak-Čopič (1927 - 1990); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Vilim Svečnjak (1906 - 1993); Aleksander Šivert (1923); Marijan Tršar (1922); Marija Vogelnik (1914 - 2008); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Paul Vanier Beaulieu (1910 - 1996); Alistair Bell (1913 - 1997); Léon Bellefleur (1910 - 2007); Bruno Bobak (1923 - 2012); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Roland Giguère (1929); Rudolph Kovač (1929); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Alessandro Obregón (1927); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Jenny Johanna Dalenoord (1918 - 2013); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); M. C. (Mauritz Cornelis) Escher (1898 - 1972); Gust [Gustavus Adrianus Maria] Romijn (1922 - 2010); Toon Wegner (1926); Nikolai Astrup (1880 - 1928); Tadeusz Dominik (1928 - 2014); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Marian Malina (1922 - 1985); Adam Marczyński (1908 - 1985); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Gheorghe Ivancenco (1914 - 1978); Gheorghe Naum (1907 - 1968); Louis Bastin (1912 - 1979); Janne Dahl (1924 - 2006); Christian Due (1925); Olle Hanspers (1923); Jürgen Carl von Konow (1915 - 1959); Bengt Lissegårdh (1912 - 1979); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Karin Persson (1891 - 1971); Ulf Trotzig (1925); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Hans Falk (1918 - 2002); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Gottfried Honegger (1917 - 2016); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Hanns Studer (1920); Geoffrey Clarke (1924 - 2014); Merlyn Evans (1910 - 1973); Sir Terry Frost (1915 - 2003); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Gertrude Hermes (1901 - 1983); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Ceri Richards (1903 - 1971); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); William Scott (1913 - 1989); Frank Walter Bergmann (1898 - 1970); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Otto Pankok (1893 - 1966); Bruno Skibbe (1906 - 1975); Irving Amen (1918 - 2011); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Antonio Frasconi (1919 - 2013); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Jerome Kaplan (1920 - 1997); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); Alan Lunak (1915 - 1970); Leona Pierce (1921 - 2002); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Oskar Matulla (1900 - 1982); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Chimei HAMADA (1917); Jun-U Huan; Hua LI (1907 - 1994); Alberto Beltrán (1923 - 2002); Celia Calderón de la Barca (1921 - 1969); Ángel Bracho (1911 - 2005); Elizabeth Catlett Mora (1915 - 2012); Andrea Gómez (1926 - 2012); Elena Huerta (1908 - 1997); Kjun LI; Juanj GU; Han JEN; Xavier Iñiguez (1932 - 1979); Sarah Jiménez (1928); Francisco Luna; Maria Luisa Martin (1927); Leopoldo Méndez (1902 - 1969); Adolfo Mexiac (1927); Francisco Mora (1922 - 2002); Pablo Esteban O'Higgins (1904 - 1983); Gomez Adolfo Quinteros (1927); Fanny Rabel (1922 - 2008); Mariana Yampolsky Urbach (1925 - 2002); José Luis Galicia Gonzalo (1930); Jules Perahim (1914 - 2008);
Zoran Kržišnik;