Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
Sep 1973 - Oct 1973
Bochum
(122)
+0
Forum junger Kunst 1973 - 'Kunst und Technik'
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Ingrid Becker (1943); Ulrich Behl (1939); Manfred Boecker (1952); Bernd Bohmeier (1943); Harro Boit (1943); Uwe Brandi (1942); Hans-Jürgen Bub (1949); Jürgen Drese (1940); Rolf Glasmeier (1945 - 2003); Erhard Göttlicher (1946); Rainer Gross (1951); Dieter Grundmann (1941); Udo Grundmann (1938); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Walter Habler (1952); Richard Hartwell (1946); Jürgen Hartwig (1952); Karl Haupt (1951); Christa Heck (1948); Klaus Heuser (1940); August Jankowski (1942); Detlef Kappeler (1938); Gunther Keusen (1939); Peter K. Kirchhof (1944); Peter Könitz (1942); Horst Kohlem (1945); Cornelius Kolig (1942); Stefan Koppelkamm (1952); Manfred Kracht (1947); Dieter Paul Krämer (1942); Manfred Krippendorf (1944); Michael-Rainer Kuntz (1948); Edmund Kuppel (1947); Bernd Löbach-Hinweiser (1941); Wolfgang Matthaei (1944); Harry Mayer (1942); Harald Frackmann (1944); Klaus Menzel (1942); Helmut Meschonat (1943); Fred Neumann (1942); Georg Pasel (1955); Rainer Randig (1948); Volker Ritters (1942); Karel Rösel (1947); Diet Sayler (1939); Hans Dieter Schaal (1943); Ernst Schneider (1945); Michael Stalherm (1948); Günther Straub (1941); Ferdinand Ullrich (1951); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Claus Vahle (1940); Helmut Vakily (1938); Laszlo Vidolovits (1944); Lutz Wolf (1943); Wolfgang Zach (1949); Sigi [Siegward] Zahn (1942); Rolf Zimmermann (1948);
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
G
Mar 1969 - Apr 1969
Recklinghausen
(68)
+0
Kunstpreis junger westen 1969 - 'Handzeichnung und Druckgrafik'
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
, Germany
Recklinghausen ,
Germany
Otmar Alt (1940); Dieter Asmus (1939); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernd Bexte (1947); Erdmut Bramke (1940); Dieter Brembs (1939); Gernot Bubenik (1942); Klaus Bushoff (1937); Jürgen B. Claus (1943); Ulf Cramer (1944); Bernd Damke (1939); Rolf-Gunter Dienst (1942 - 2016); Günter Dohr (1936); Simon Dittrich (1940); Gerd van Dülmen (1939); W. P. Eberhard Eggers (1939); Klaus Eichenberg (1936); HM [Hans Martin] Erhardt (1935); Harald Flechsig (1939); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Manfred Garstka (1937); Hans Dieter Glasmacher (1940); Hetum Gruber (1937 - 2019); Dieter Haack (1941); F. W. Hartmut Häberlin (1940); Gerhard Harvan (1941); Klaus Heider (1936 - 2013); Jürgen Andreas Heinlein (1949); Almuth Hickl (1938); Ulrich Hohenhaus (1938); Rainer W. Hutt (1943); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Werner Knaupp (1936); Axel Knopp (1942); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Pierre Kröger (1938); Jürgen Lachéra (1940); Hartmut Lincke (1942); Otty Löbach (1941); Steffen Lucht (1941); Dietger Luckow (1940); Friedrich Meckseper (1936 - 2019); Georg Meissner (1934); Peter Mell (1939); Helmut Meschonat (1943); Jobst Meyer (1940); Manfred Moser (1936); Christoph Müller (1944); Peter Nagel (1941); Max Peter Näher (1939); Ernst Neukamp (1937); Klaus Noculak (1937); Werner Nöfer (1937); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Jürgen Peters (1936); Peter F. Piening (1942); Hiltrud Plum-Kirchner (1942); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Peter Redeker (1942); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Christian Rickert (1940); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); Klaus Steinmann (1939); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Helmut Sundhaußen (1935); Peter Tuma (1938); Dietmar Ullrich (1940); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Johannes Vennekamp (1935); Walter Verwoert (1935); Hermann Waldenburg (1940); Uwe Zimmer (1937);
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
Nov 1967 - Dec 1967
Bochum
(122)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1967 - 'Graphik'
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Otmar Alt (1940); Hanns Armborst (1941); Ludmilla von Arseniew (1939); Dieter Asmus (1939); Michael Jens Barge (1940); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Werner Berges (1941 - 2017); Peter Bodenburg (1935); G. Alexander Borchardt (1941); KP [Klaus Peter] Brehmer (1938 - 1997); Gernot Bubenik (1942); Wolff Buchholz (1935); Peter Burkart (1940); [Claus-Peter Clapeko] CLAPEKO van der Heide (1940); Jürgen Claus (1935); Jörg Dieterich (1940); Rolf-Gunter Dienst (1942 - 2016); Simon Dittrich (1940); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Gerd van Dülmen (1939); HM [Hans Martin] Erhardt (1935); Erdmut Freimann (1940); Hartmut Friedrich (1935); Dieter [Hans Dietrich] Froese (1937 - 2006); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Fritz Haase (1937); Eckhard Hargesheimer (1934); Klaus Heider (1936 - 2013); Gitta van Heumen-Lucas (1936); Almuth Hickl (1938); Hille Hildebrandt (1942); Karl Imhof (1940); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Dieter Jung (1941); Gunther Keusen (1939); Werner Knaupp (1936); Axel Knopp (1942); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Michael Kramer (1942); Horst Kuhnert (1939); Jürgen Lachéra (1940); Oskar Lambert (1936); Reinhard Lange (1938); Rolf Laute (1940); Eckehard Lehmann (1942); Klaus Liebig (1936 - 1996); Bernd Löbach (1941); Steffen Lucht (1941); Ute Bärbel Matiaska-Middelhoek (1940); Friedrich Meckseper (1936 - 2019); Georg Meissner (1934); Georg Mell (1939); Klaus Menzel (1942); Helmut Meschonat (1943); Jobst Meyer (1940); Willy Meyer (1934); Manfred Mohr (1938); Rainer Gottlieb Mordmüller (1941); Mariella Näher (1942); Max Peter Näher (1939); Peter Nagel (1941); Peter Nemetschek (1937); Thomas Niggl (1939); Werner Nöfer (1937); Gunda Oehm (1941); Joachim Palm (1936); Rüdiger Pauli (1935); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Edgar Pompecki (1939); Günter Porrmann (1941); Hans Rauh (1935); Peter Redeker (1942); Ulrich Reifenrath (1940); Jürgen Reipka (1936); Hans Peter Reuter (1942); Christian Rickert (1940); Erwin Rickert (1936); Henriette Riederer (1941); Gerd Rokahr (1942); Margret Sander (1938); Katharina Sieverding (1944); Eberhard Sigel (1935); Peter Sorge (1937 - 2000); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Helmut Sundhaußen (1935); Udo Scheel (1940); Wolfgang Schiffling (1941); Jörg Schmeisser (1942); Hermann Schmitt (1942); Klaus Stein (1942); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Peter Tuma (1938); Joachim Ufer (1935); Heie Uber (1940); Niels Unbehagen (1940); Jürgen Vallen (1943); Walter Verwoert (1935); Bernd Völkle (1940); Hermann Vogt (1940); [Volker R. Erhard] Voré (1941); Werner Wenz (1942); Carlos Wolf (1937); Ingo Wollnik (1941); Hans-Jürgen Wormeck (1941); Uwe Zimmer (1937);
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
G
Jan 1967 - Mar 1967
Recklinghausen
(68)
+0
Kunstpreis junger westen 1967 - 'Malerei'
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
, Germany
Recklinghausen ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Hermann Albert (1937); Eckard Alker (1936); Otmar Alt (1940); Axel Arndt (1941 - 1998); Dieter Asmus (1939); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Gert Beyer (1935); Klaus Böttcher (1935); Hart Brand (1945); Uwe Bremer (1940); Hans-Jürgen Breuste (1933 - 2012); Gernot Bubenik (1942); Peter Burkart (1940); [Claus-Peter Clapeko] CLAPEKO van der Heide (1940); Jürgen Claus (1935); DC [Dieter Cornels] Veero (1938 - 2016); Bernd Damke (1939); Brigitte Dannehl (1942); Hans-Jürgen Diehl (1940); Horst Dietrich (1935); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Gunter Ehrhardt (1936); Gabriele Elger (1943); Axel Etmer (1934); Peter Fischer (1935); Heiner Frotzem (1946); Manfred Garstka (1937); Lenz Geiger (1938); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Rolf Gentz (1939); Peter Gerlach (1938); Heinrich Görtz (1940); Bruno Gronen (1937); Hartmut Gudenau (1945); Dieter Haack (1941); Siegbert Hahn (1937); Gerhard Harvan (1941); Walter Henn (1937); Reimer Hennings (1936); Wendelin Hinsch (1940); Günther Hofstetter (1936); Rudolf Huber-Wilkoff (1936); Günter Isleib (1936); Ursel Jäger (1936); K. Gregory Janoschka (1941); Rudolf Kämmer (1935); Edmund Kieselbach (1937); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Wolfgang Kliege (1939); Adolf Knüppel (1933); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Karl Heinz Krüll (1936); Oskar Lambert (1936); Jens Lausen (1937 - 2017); Rolf Laute (1940); Klaus Liebig (1936 - 1996); Karolus Lodenkämper (1943); Konrad Mätzig (1940); Roswitha Marhold-Nickel (1941); Ernst Meder (1934); Helmut Meschonat (1943); Jobst Meyer (1940); Peter Nagel (1941); Herbert Oehm (1935); Dietheim Päsler (1942); Dieter Pohlers (1934); Rüdiger Reichel (1939); Winfried Reinbacher (1937); Jürgen Reipka (1936); Friedrich Reiter (1938); Gerhard Richter (1932); Walter Richter (1937); Klaus Rinke (1939); Peter Roehr (1944 - 1968); Michael Rühl (1937); Wolfgang Schulz-Klich (1941); Veit von Seckendorff (1937); Hans-Joachim Spesshardt (1935); Rolf Steinhausen (1937); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Peter Strege (1942); Gerd Struckmeier (1940); Helmut Sundhaußen (1935); Norbert Tadeusz (1940 - 2011); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Göta Tellesch (1932); Heinrich Ufer (1940); Niels Unbehagen (1940); Holger Ungerer (1944); Bernd Völkle (1940); Marjan Vojska (1934); Hannsjörg Voth (1940); Eckard Warminski (1940); Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 - 2013); Ingo Wollnik (1941); Karl Zolper (1935);
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
G
Oct 1966 - Nov 1966
Baden-Baden
(242)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1966 - 'Malerei'
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
, Germany
Baden-Baden ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Dieter Asmus (1939); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Georg Baselitz (1938); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Oda Bischoff (1938); Hans-Jürgen Breuste (1933 - 2012); Peter Burger (1941); Florenz Busch (1933); [Claus-Peter Clapeko] CLAPEKO van der Heide (1940); Jürgen Claus (1935); Rolf-Gunter Dienst (1942 - 2016); Paul Uwe Dreyer (1939 - 2008); Hans Georg Dornhege (1938); HM [Hans Martin] Erhardt (1935); Axel Etmer (1934); Erdmut Freimann (1940); Hartmut Friedrich (1935); Lenz Geiger (1938); Klaus Geldmacher (1940); Rolf Gentz (1939); Jürgen Giersch (1940); Hans Dieter Glasmacher (1940); Heinrich Görtz (1940); Reiner Armin Gramlich (1939); Ben Granzer (1936); Gerhard Gütermann (1936); Dieter Haack (1941); Sarah Haffner (1940); Walter Henn (1937); Reimer Hennings (1936); Charlotte Herzog (1936); Wendelin Hinsch (1940); K.H. [Karl Horst] Hödicke (1938); Thomas Hornemann (1943); Alfonso Hüppi (1935); Nikolaus Jungwirth (1935); Gerold Kaiser (1934); Georg R. Kiefer (1937); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Georg Kress (1939); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Karl Heinz Krüll (1936); Horst Kuhnert (1939); Jens Lansen (1937); Rolf Laute (1940); Arnold Leissler (1939 - 2014); Karolus Lodenkämper (1943); Jost Lohrmann (1938); Konrad [Konrad Fischer] Lueg (1939 - 1996); Peter Mell (1939); Helmut Meschonat (1943); Jobst Meyer (1940); Pitt [Peter] Moog (1932); Carl Muehlbacher (1937); Max Peter Näher (1939); Peter Nagel (1941); Mathias Ohndorf (1934); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Sigmar Polke (1941 - 2010); Winfried Reinbacher (1937); Wolfgang Reindel (1935); Jürgen Reipka (1936); Gerhard Richter (1932); Henriette Riederer (1941); [Karin Götz] Rissa (1938); Irmela Röck (1937); Udo Scheel (1940); Eckhard Schene (1941); Peter Schnatz (1940 - 2004); Rolf Steinhausen (1937); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Hartmut Störmer (1939); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Norbert Tadeusz (1940 - 2011); Gustav Tilmann (1941); Burkhard Vernunft (1940); Bernd Völkle (1940); Hubert Vogl (1933); Hannsjörg Voth (1940); Roland Wesner (1940 - 1987); Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 - 2013); Rainer Wittenborn (1941); Dieter Wüllner (1930); Gernot Bubenik (1942); Hans-Joachim Spesshardt (1935); Günter Isbib (1937);