Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
May 2011 - Aug 2011
Bochum
(122)
+0
N/A
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Dieter Asmus (1939); Hede Bühl (1940); Johannes Grützke (1937 - 2017); Eckart Hahn (1971); Thomas Huber (1955); Johannes Hüppi (1965); Konrad Klapheck (1935 - 2023); Jens Lausen (1937 - 2017); Wolfgang Mattheuer (1927 - 2004); Peter Nagel (1941); Joachim Schmettau (1937); Dietmar Ullrich (1940); Hermann Waldenburg (1940);
Schloß Charlottenburg - Orangerie
G
Mar 1984 - Apr 1984
Berlin
(54)
+0
Schauer, Lucie (Curator)
+0
Deutsche Landschaft - 'heute'
Schloß Charlottenburg - Orangerie
, Germany
Berlin ,
Germany
Heiner Altmeppen (1951); Dieter Asmus (1939); Hans-Georg Assmann (1950); Georg Baselitz (1938); Peter Berndt (1937); Gloria Brand (1943); Hilmar Braun (1948); Barbara Bredow (1937); Werner Büttner (1954); Peter Chevalier (1953); Walter Dahn (1954); Gudrun Differenz (1942); Georg Jîrî Dokoupil (1954); Ralph Fleck (1951); Herbert Fritsch (1945); Sancho M. Gerken (1953 - 2009); Wilfried Gillmann (1943); Johannes Grützke (1937 - 2017); Thomas Hartmann (1950); Gisa Hausmann-Gizinski (1942); Ernst Heckelmann (1948); Jockel Heenes (1947); K.H. [Karl Horst] Hödicke (1938); Erik Hoffmann (1952); Matthias Holländer (1954); Jörg Immendorff (1945 - 2007); Bong-Kyou IM (1947); Rolf Kampmann (1951); Norbert Keseberg (1948); Gunther Keusen (1939); Anselm Kiefer (1945); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Bernd Koberling (1938); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Bertram Konrad (1947); Victor Kraus (1954); Eckhard Kremers (1949); Folker Lerche (1938); Horst Lerche (1938); Wolfgang M. Ludwig (1949); Markus Lüpertz (1941); Wolfgang Lüttgens (1957); [Lisa Endriß, Lilith Lichtenberg, Alrun Prünster-Soares, Sara Rogenhofer, Ursula Strauch-Sachs] WeibsBilder (1977); Bettina Mauel (1959); Margot Middelhauve (1941); Helmut Middendorf (1953); Nikolaus Mohr (1954); János Nádasdy (1939); Werner Nöfer (1937); Norbert [NoNü] Nüssle (1933 - 2012); Albert Oehlen (1954); Werner Radetzky-Radetz (1939); Hans-Georg Rauch (1939 - 1993); Mechthild K. Reindl (1950); Mario Reis (1953); Gerhard Richter (1932); Gert Rohde (1940); Wolfgang Rohloff (1939); Renate Sautermeister (1937 - 2012); Bernhard P. Schäfer (1954); Jochen G. Schimmelpenning (1948); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Robert Schneider (1944 - 2021); Rolf Schröder-Borm (1941); Klaus Staeck (1938); Hannes Steinert (1954); Dieter Stöver (1922 - 1984); Gabi Streile (1950); Bernhard Stüber (1952); Volker Tannert (1955); Timm Ulrichs (1940); Verena Vernunft (1945); Modeste von Unruh (1955); Klaus Vogelgesang (1945); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Hermann Waldenburg (1940); Jürgen Waller (1939); Birgitta Weiss (1949); Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 - 2013); Lutz Wolf (1943); Ulrich J. Wolff (1955); Lothar Wurm (1943); Bernd Zimmer (1948); [Laurids Ortner *1941, Günter Kelp (Zamp) *1941, Klaus Pinter *1940] Haus-Rucker-Co (1967); Brigitte Hein (1938); Georg Meissner (1934); Heinz Pelz (1959);
Lucie Schauer;
Frankfurter Westend Galerie
G
Dec 1983 - Dec 1983
Frankfurt am Main
(253)
+0
Italienbilder
Frankfurter Westend Galerie
, Germany
Frankfurt am Main ,
Germany
Enrico D' Assia (1927 - 1999); Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979); Theodor Bechteler (1903 - 1993); Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Elmar Hillebrand (1925 - 2016); Siegbert Jatzko (1937 - 2015); Arnold Leissler (1939 - 2014); Rudolf Riester (1904 - 1999); Gernot Rumpf (1941); Gottlieb Ruth (1905); Hella Santarossa (1949); Carl Ernst [Carli Sohn] Sohn-Rethel (1882 - 1966); Heinrich Steiner (1911 - 2009); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Hermann Waldenburg (1940);
Neue Nationalgalerie
G
Jan 1983 - Feb 1983
Berlin (Tiergarten)
(264)
+2
Honisch, Dieter (Curator)
+0
Junge Kunst in Deutschland - 'Privat gefördert'
Neue Nationalgalerie
, Germany
Berlin (Tiergarten) ,
Germany
Jaroslav Ivan Adler (1946); Dieter Asmus (1939); Pidder [Johann Peter] Auberger (1946); Joachim Bandau (1936); Maggie Bauer (1952); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Hella Berent (1948); Franz Bernhard (1934 - 2013); Detlef Birgfeld (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Claus Böhmler (1939 - 2017); Otto Boll (1952); William Brauhauser (1942); Jürgen Brodwolf (1932); Heinrich Brummack (1936); Johannes Brus (1942); Hede Bühl (1940); Claus Bury (1946); Abraham David Christian (1952); Roberto Cordone (1941); Bernd-Rüdiger Damerow (1944); Günter Dohr (1936); Gerald Domenig (1953); Jochen Duckwitz (1942); Josef Erben (1936); Wolfgang Finck (1945); Ralph Fleck (1951); Christoph Freimann (1940); Klaus Fußmann (1938); Isa Genzken (1948); Nikolaus Gerhart (1944); Volker Gerlach (1941); Alfred Görig (1947); Jürgen Goertz (1939); Erhard Göttlicher (1946); Gabriele Grosse (1942); Hetum Gruber (1937 - 2019); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Friedemann Hahn (1949); Christian Hanussek (1953); [Laurids Ortner *1941, Günter Kelp (Zamp) *1941, Klaus Pinter *1940] Haus-Rucker-Co (1967); Rebecca Horn (1944); Axel Hütte (1951); Ioan Iacob (1955); Udo Idelberger (1948); Max G. Kaminski (1938 - 2019); Thomas Kaminsky (1945); Marin Kasimir (1957); Bert Kirner (1951); Bernd Klötzer (1941); Werner Knaupp (1936); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Nikolaus Koliusis (1953); Dieter Kraemer (1937); Bruno Krenz (1950); Ferdinand Kriwet (1942); Wolfgang Laib (1950); László Lakner (1936); Theo Lambertin (1949); Nikolaus Lang (1941); Alf Lechner (1925 - 2017); Barbara & Michael (*1940 - *1944) Leisgen; Johannes Lenhart (1956); Horst Lerche (1938); Hans-Günther van Look (1939 - 2007); Christiane Maether (1941); Hansjerg Maier-Aichen (1940); Gerhard Merz (1947); Jobst Meyer (1940); Ladislav Minarik (1945); Christiane Möbus (1947); Geerd Moritz (1947); Reinhard Mucha (1950); Peter Nagel (1941); Wolfgang Nestler (1943); Peter Nettesheim (1945); Ansgar Nierhoff (1941 - 2010); Reinhard Omir (1938); Anna Oppermann (1940 - 1993); Manfred Ott (1933 - 2016); C.O. [Carl Otto] Paeffgen (1933); Jürgen Partenheimer (1947); Nicole van den Plas (1943); Uli Pohl (1935); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Hans Peter Reuter (1942); Gerd Rohling (1946); Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Martin Rosz (1945); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Michel Sauer (1949); Ursula Sax (1935); Karl Ludwig Schmaltz (1932); Wolfgang Schneider (1950); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Thomas Schütte (1950); Alf [Alfred] Schuler (1945); Horst Schuler (1952); Wil Sensen (1935); Katharina Sieverding (1944); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Dieter Stöver (1922 - 1984); Artur Stoll (1947 - 2003); Norbert Tadeusz (1940 - 2011); Artur Dieter Trantenroth (1940 - 2019); Dietmar Ullrich (1940); Hannsjörg Voth (1940); Hermann Waldenburg (1940); Isolde Wawrin (1949); Jochen Weber-Diederichs (1953); Dorothee von Windheim (1945); Sigi [Siegward] Zahn (1942); Rolf Zimmermann (1948); Gerd-Alois Zwing (1944);
Dieter Honisch;
Accademia Tedesca Roma Villa Massimo
S
Oct 1973 - Mar 1974
Roma
(94)
+0
N/A
Accademia Tedesca Roma Villa Massimo
, Italy
Roma ,
Italy
Axel Arndt (1941 - 1998); Bernd Damke (1939); Gabriele Grosse (1942); Hansjerg Maier-Aichen (1940); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Hermann Waldenburg (1940); Peer Wolfram (1940);
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
Jan 1973 - Feb 1973
Bochum
(122)
+0
Landschaft Räume Umwelt
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Dieter Asmus (1939); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Jens Lausen (1937 - 2017); Hermann Waldenburg (1940);
Kunsthalle Bielefeld
G
Oct 1972 - Nov 1972
Bielefeld
(244)
+0
Deutsche Kunst der 60er Jahre - 'Druckgraphik'
Kunsthalle Bielefeld
, Germany
Bielefeld ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Otmar Alt (1940); Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Horst Antes (1936); Dieter Asmus (1939); Ulf Rustan Badendieck (1942); Hans Volker Baschang (1937 - 2017); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernd Berner (1930 - 2002); Georg Bernhard (1929); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Uwe Bremer (1940); Hanne Brenken (1923); Wolff Buchholz (1935); Peter Collien (1938); Otfried H. Culmann (1949); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Hans-Jürgen Diehl (1940); Simon Dittrich (1940); HM [Hans Martin] Erhardt (1935); Olivia Kikuko Fischer-Lüdtke (1939); Hans Friedrich (1939); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Fritz Genkinger (1934 - 2017); Raimund Girke (1930 - 2002); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Hannes Grosse (1932); Dieter Haack (1941); O.H. [Otto Herbert] Hajek (1927 - 2005); Heijo Hangen (1927 - 2019); Fritz Harnest (1905 - 1999); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Klaus Heider (1936 - 2013); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); H. E. [Horst Egon] Kalinowski (1924 - 2013); Margarethe Keith (1942); Hans-Jürgen Kleinhammes (1937); Werner Knaupp (1936); Joachim Knorpp (1938); Imre Kocsis (1937 - 1991); Heinz Kreutz (1923 - 2016); Jens Lausen (1937 - 2017); Rolf Laute (1940); Arnold Leissler (1939 - 2014); Thomas Lenk (1933 - 2014); Rolf Liese (1937); Heinz Mack (1931); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Friedrich Meckseper (1936 - 2019); Lienhard von Monkiewitsch (1941); Pit Morell (1939); Ben Muthofer (1937); Peter Nagel (1941); Heino Naujoks (1937); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Werner Nöfer (1937); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Joachim Palm (1936); Peter Paul (1943); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Lothar Quinte (1923 - 2000); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Jürgen Reipka (1936); Christian Rickert (1940); [Uwe Bremer *1940, Ali Schindehütte *1939, Johannes Vennekamp *1935] Rixdorfer Drucke (1962 - 1972); Karl Rössing (1897 - 1987); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Fritz Ruoff (1906 - 1986); Armin Sandig (1929 - 2015); Eberhard Schlotter (1921 - 2014); Herbert Schneider (1924 - 1983); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Peter Sorge (1937 - 2000); Nikolaus Störtenbecker (1940); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Günther Uecker (1930); Dietmar Ullrich (1940); [Volker R. Erhard] Voré (1941); Jan Voss (1936); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Hannsjörg Voth (1940); Hermann Waldenburg (1940); Stefan Wewerka (1928 - 2013); Ernst Wild (1924 - 1985); Ben [Eberhard Günther] Willikens (1939); Gerd Winner (1936); Rainer Wittenborn (1941); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); HP [Hans Peter] Zimmer (1936 - 1992); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995);