Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
LAXART
G
Sep 2017 - Dec 2017
Hollywood
(4)
+0
Video in Latin American Art - '[PST-LALA]'
LAXART
, United States
Hollywood ,
United States
Pável Aguilar; Alejandra Alarcón; Sonia Andrade (1935); Geraldo Anhaia Mello; Lucas Bambozzi (1965); Angie Bonino (1974); Javier Bosques; [Patricia Bueno & Susana Torres] Bueno & Torres; Javier Calvo (1941); Gloria Camiruaga (1941 - 2006); Ulises Carrión (1941); José Castrellón; Colectivo Zunga; [Donna Conlon *1966 & Jonathan Harker *1975] Conlon & Harker; Analívia Cordeiro (1954); Ximena Cuevas (1963); Sandra de Berduccy; Alejandra Delgado; [Gastón Duprat & Mariano Cohn] Duprat & Cohn; Juan Manuel Echavarría (1947); Erika & Javier; Magdalena Fernández (1964); Regina José Galindo (1974); Adriana García Galán (1977); Mario García Torres (1975); Luis Gárciga; Anna Bella Geiger (1933); Adela Goldbard (1979); Gabriela Golder (1971); [Cao Guimarães & Rivane Neuenschwander] Guimarães & Neuenschwander; Karlo-Andrei Ibarra; Mariana Jurado; Maria Laet; Jessica Lagunas; Diego Lama; Glenda León (1976); [Alejandro Leonhardt & Matias Rojas Valencia] Leonhardt & Valencia; Cinthia Marcelle (1974); [Luis Mata & Juan Carlos Portillo] Mata & Portillo; Adrián Melis (1985); Jason Mena; Jori Minaya; Ronald Morán; Carlos Motta (1978); [Gisela Motta & Leandro Lima & Claudia Andujar] Motta & Lima & Andujar; Óscar Muñoz (1951); Charly Nijensohn (1966); Clemente Padín (1939); Patricio Palomeque; Leticia Parente (1930 - 1991); Antonio Gonzales Paucar; Enrique Ramírez (1979); Berna Reale (1965); José Alejandro Restrepo (1959); Miguel Ángel Ríos (1943); Alex Rivera; Lotty Rosenfeld (1943); Nicolás Rupcich (1981); Ernesto Salmerón; Martín Sastre (1976); Regina Silveira (1939); Carlos Trilnick; Unidad Pelota Cuadrada; Pola Weiss (1947 - 1990); Tatyana Zambrano;
Sie sagen, wo Rauch ist, ist auch Feuer
Kunsthalle Bern
G
Aug 2017 - Oct 2017
Bern
(547)
+0
Sie sagen, wo Rauch ist, ist auch Feuer
Kunsthalle Bern
, Switzerland
Bern ,
Switzerland
Lutz Bacher (1943 - 2019); Bernadette Corporation (1994); Vern Blosum (1936 - 2017); Kim Seob Boninsegni (1974); Daniel Bosser; Claire Burrus; Bonnie Camplin (1970); Ulises Carrión (1941); castillo/corrales; Henry Codax; Verena Dengler (1981); John Dogg; Trenton Duerksen (1980); [Bernd Fischerauer & Wolfgang Bauer] Fischerauer & Bauer; Guerrilla Girls (1985); Nancy Halt; Thomas Julier (1983); Tom Kummer; Danny McDonald; Gianni Motti (1958); Puppies Puppies; Rose Sélavy; Reena Spaulings (1976); J. St. [Colin De Land] Bernard (1955 - 2003); Werner von Delmont; Ramaya Tegegne; Philippe Thomas (1951 - 1995); Seyoung Yoon;
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
G
Sep 2015 - Jan 2016
New York
(150)
+0
Comer, Stuart (Curator)
+0
Marcoci, Roxana (Curator)
+0
Rattemeyer, Christian (Curator)
+0
Transmissions - 'Art in Eastern Europe and Latin America, 1960–1980'
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
, United States
New York ,
United States
Marina Abramović (1946); Artur Barrio (1945); Álvaro Barrios (1945); Oscar Bony (1941 - 2002); Fernando Botero (1932 - 2023); Geta Brătescu (1926); Paulo Bruscky (1949); Boris Bucán (1947); Daniel Buren (1938); André Cadere (1934 - 1978); Sérgio de Camargo (1930 - 1990); Luís Camnitzer (1937); Ulises Carrión (1941); Juan Castillo (1952); Willys de Castro (1926 - 1988); Roman Cieślewicz (1930 - 1996); Lygia Clark (1920 - 1988); Eduardo Costa (1940); Antônio Dias (1944 - 2018); Braco Dimitrijević (1948); Juan Downey (1940 - 1993); Felipe Ehrenberg (1943 - 2017); VALIE EXPORT (1940); León Ferrari (1920 - 2013); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); [Gertrud Luise Goldschmidt] GEGO (1912 - 1994); Anna Bella Geiger (1933); Beatriz González (1938); Wiktor Gorka (1922 - 2004); Tomislav Gotovac (1937 - 2010); Ion Grigorescu (1945); Jiří Hilmar (1937); Miljenko Horvat (1935 - 2012); Sanja Iveković (1949); Marijan Jevšovar (1922 - 1998); Ellsworth Kelly (1923 - 2015); Julije Knifer (1924 - 2005); Milan Knížák (1940); Běla Kolářová (1923 - 2010); Andrzej Kostołowski (1940); Jiří Kovanda (1953); Ivan Kožarić (1921 - 2020); Jaroslaw Kozłowski (1945); Edward Krasiński (1925 - 2004); David Lamelas (1946); Julio Le Parc (1928); Jan Lenica (1928 - 2001); Ken Loach (1936); Léa Lublin (1929 - 1999); Jan Mach (1943); Vit Mach (1945); [Dimitrije Bašicevic] Mangelos (1921 - 1987); Piero Manzoni (1933 - 1963); [Maria Sol Escobar] Marisol (1930 - 2016); Milenko Matanović (1947); Dóra Maurer (1937); Ana Maria Mendieta (1948 - 1985); Marta Minujín (1943); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); David Nez (1949); Hélio Oiticica (1937 - 1980); Ewa Partum (1945); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Harold Pinter (1930 - 2008); Liliana Porter (1941); Alejandro Puente (1933 - 2013); Antonio Fernandez Reboiro (1935); Józef Robakowski (1939); Miguel Ángel Rojas (1946); Alfredo Rostgaard (1943); Dieter (Diter Rot) Roth (1930 - 1998); Jan Sawka (1946 - 2012); Mira Schendel (1919 - 1988); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Franciszek Starowieyski (1930 - 2009); Henryk Stażewski (1894 - 1988); Mladen Stilinović (1947 - 2016); Sonia Švecová (1946); Endre Tót (1937); Goran Trbuljak (1948); Jan Trtílek (1938); Karel Vaca (1919 - 1989); Josip Vaništa (1924 - 2018); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Edgardo Antonio Vigo (1928 - 1997); Raoul Walsh (1887 - 1980); Robert Wittmann (1945); Zdenĕk Ziegler (1932); Carlos Zilio (1944); Raúl Zurita (1950); Juventud Socialista Brigada Inti Peredo (1969); Juventudes Comunistas de Chile Brigadas Ramona Parra (1968); [Colectivo de Acciones de Arte] CADA (1979 - 1985); Aktuální umĕni (1964); El Techo de la Ballena (1961 - 1969); [Julije Knifer 1924-2005, Mangelos (Dimitrije Bašicevic) 1921-1987, Josip Vaništa *1924] Gorgona (1959 - 1966); [David Nez, Milenko Matanovič, Drago Dellabernardina] OHO Group (1966 - 1971); Jan Młodożeniec (1929 - 2000);
Stuart Comer; Roxana Marcoci; Christian Rattemeyer;
Boekie Woekie
S
Oct 1987 - Oct 1987
Amsterdam
(87)
+0
N/A
Boekie Woekie
, Netherlands
Amsterdam ,
Netherlands
Ulises Carrión (1941);
16. Bienal de São Paulo
G
Oct 1981 - Dec 1981
São Paulo
(1)
+0
Zanini, Walter (Curator)
+0
XVI Bienal de São Paulo
16. Bienal de São Paulo
, Brazil
São Paulo ,
Brazil
Sara Modiano (1951 - 2010); Alberto Uribe; François Barbatre; André Barelier (1934); Gérard Barthélémy (1927 - 2003); Nessin Bassan; Sung-Mook Cho; Sang-Chul Choi; Chema Cobo (1952); Hugo De Marziani (1941); Rolando Dorrego; Carlos Franco (1941); Omar Galliani (1954); Ivald Granato (1949); José de Guimarães (1939); Man-Young Han; Un-Sung Han; Kuk-Jin Kang; Luigi Mainolfi (1948); Ana Marie Mazzei; Katie van Scherpenberg (1940); Ricardo Migliorisi; José Luis Pascual; Guillermo Pérez Villalta (1948); Jorge Pinheiro (1931); Franco Piruca (1937); [Salvatore Mangione] Salvo (1947); Julio Testoni (1948); Patricia Vargas Pérez (1949); Carlos Zerpa (1950); Alberto Burri (1915 - 1995); Paul Delvaux (1897 - 1994); [Julije Knifer 1924-2005, Mangelos (Dimitrije Bašicevic) 1921-1987, Josip Vaništa *1924] Gorgona (1959 - 1966); [David Nez, Milenko Matanovič, Drago Dellabernardina] OHO Group (1966 - 1971); Piero Guccione (1935); Philip Guston (1913 - 1980); Renato Guttuso (1912 - 1987); Jannis Kounellis (1936 - 2017); Carlo Maria Mariani (1931); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Josef Svoboda (1920 - 2002); Giulio Turcato (1912 - 1995); Ponce Aguilar; Cesar Barrios; Moises Barrios; Kum-Nam Baik; Domingo Batista; Candido Bido; Campos Biscardi; Albín Brunovský (1935 - 1997); Vitico Cabrera; Jorge Casterán; Ender Cepeda (1945); Boong-Hyun Choi; Wook-Kyung Choi (1940 - 1985); Joon Chun; Francisco Javier Court; Zlatka Dabova (1927); Jan Dobkowski (1942); Olga Dueñas; Enrique Galdos Rivas; Silvia Ghenea; Julio González (1876 - 1942); Erwin Guillermo; Halas; Adriano Herrebarría; Vincent Hložník (1919 - 1997); Raul Javier Cabrera; Piroska Jávor (1944); Chung-Jung Kim; Joung-Soo Kim; Sang-Ku Kim; Ella Krebs; Clever Lara (1952); Lechev; Martin Martinček (1913 - 2004); Federico Martino; Marcel Morel; Dimitris Mytaras (1934); Carmelo Niño (1951); Panayatov; Panayatova; Ki-Ok Park; Aangel Peña (1949); Herman Piscoya; Azalea Quiñones (1953); Jose Antonio Quintero; Nam-Kyu Ri; Julio Pacheco-Rivas (1953); Margot Römer (1938 - 2005); Hak-chul Shin; Sotiris Sorogas (1936); Edit Stefaniai; Stoev; Stoimen Stoilov (1944); Stoyan Stoyanov; Pablo Suarez; Tugo Šušnik (1948); Tabo Toral (1950); Emilio Torres; Stoyan Tzanev (1946); Lilia R. Valbuena; Atanas Vassilev [Boris Aprilov] (1921 - 1995); Alicia Viteri (1946); Ixquiac Xicará; José Huerto Wong; Yanev; Wladimir Zabaleta (1944); [Marina Abramović *1946 & Ulay (Uwe Laysiepen *1943)] Abramović & Ulay (1976 - 1989); Ars Natura; Marco Bagnoli (1949); Baicells & Bonet; Juan Burfill; Radomir Damnjanović Damnjan (1936); Julia Gadé; Ivan Ladislav Galeta (1947 - 2014); Manuel Huerga (1957); Sanja Iveković (1949); Neša Paripović (1942); Carles Pujol (1947); Goran Trbuljak (1948); Raša Todosijević (1945); Ivan Zulueta; Roger Ackling (1947 - 2014); José Luis Alexanco (1942); Miquel Barceló (1957); Ion Bitan (1924 - 1997); Ian Breakwell (1943 - 2005); Maris Bustamante (1949); Marc-Camille Chaimowicz (1947); Serrano Lavista Coen; Colin Crumplin (1946); Felipe Ehrenberg (1943 - 2017); Enrique Estrada (1942); Ian Hamilton Finlay (1925 - 2006); Hamish Fulton (1946); Paul-Armand Gette (1927); Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); Hellion & Hendrix; John Hilliard (1945); Juan Ismael (1907 - 1981); Marcos Kurtycz (1934 - 1996); Bernardo Krasnianski; Magalí Lara (1956); Jean Le Gac (1936); Richard Long (1945); Gabriel Macotela (1954); Manuel Marín (1951); Ian McKeever (1946); David Nash (1945); Annabel Nicolson (1946); Brian Nissen (1939); Michael O'Donnell; Glen Onwin (1947); [Adolfo Patiño 1954-2005] Peyote y la Compañia (1978 - 1984); Tom Phillips (1937); Antonio Posada; Adolfo Riestra (1944); David Tremlett (1945); Ruben Valencia; Shelagh Wakely (1932 - 2011); [Evru] [Alberto Porta] Zush (1946); Manuel Zavala; Christina Zervou (1936); Louis Bec (1956); Yannis Boutéas (1941); Karol Broniatowski (1945); Ulises Carrión (1941); John Castles; Alexandru Chira (1947); Hervé Fischer (1941); Iole de Freitas (1945); Anna Bella Geiger (1933); [Gilbert Prousch *1943 & George Passmore *1942] Gilbert & George; Myrna Guerrero; Gilda Hernandez; Ivens Machado (1942); Dalibor Martinis (1947); Cildo Meireles (1948); Antonio Muntadas (1942); Julio Plaza (1938); Miguel Ángel Rojas (1946); Alejandro Siña (1945); William Stone (1944); [Antonio José de Barros Carvalho e Mello Mourão] Tunga (1952 - 2016); Renata Boero (1936); Bruno Ceccobelli (1952); Nicola De Maria (1954); Gianni Dessì (1955); Antônio Dias (1944 - 2018); Jaime Farfán; Pietro Fortuna (1950); Michio Fukuoka (1949); Carmela Gross (1946); Andrzej Jurkiewicz (1907 - 1967); Nino Longobardi (1953); Tomoharu Murakami (1938); Luca Maria Piffero (1938); Andrzej Sapija (1922); Mira Schendel (1919 - 1988); Jürgen Schieferdecker (1937 - 2018); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); António Sena (1941); Eduardo Sued (1925); Gera Urkom (1940); Kishio Suga (1944); Carlos Fajardo; Milivoj Bijelić; Andrzej Szewczyk (1950 - 2001); Ion Grigorescu (1945);
Walter Zanini;