Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Ubu Gallery
G
Jun 2017 - Sep 2017
New York
(80)
+0
Les Mystères de la chambre noire - 'Photographic Surrealism, 1920–1950'
Ubu Gallery
, United States
New York ,
United States
Hans Bellmer (1902 - 1975); Denise Bellon (1902 - 1999); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Vane [Stevan Živadinović] Bor (1908 - 1993); James Hamilton Brown; Janusz Maria Brzeski (1907 - 1957); Claude [Lucy Schwob] Cahun (1894 - 1954); René Clair (1898 - 1981); Robert Disraeli (1905 - 1988); Jimmy Ernst (1920 - 1984); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Victor Guidalevitch (1892 - 1962); David Hare (1917 - 1992); Artür Harfaux (1906 - 1995); Harold Leroy Harvey (1899 - 1971); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Jindřich Heisler (1914 - 1953); Georges Hugnet (1906 - 1974); Pierre Jahan (1909 - 2003); Humphrey Jennings (1907 - 1950); Edmund Kesting (1892 - 1970); Miloš Koreček (1908 - 1989); Jerzy Kujawski (1921 - 1998); Nathan B. Lerner (1913 - 1997); Marcel Mariën (1920 - 1993); Jean Mowat (1927); Gaston Paris (1903 - 1964); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Jindřich Štyrský (1899 - 1942); Soichi Sunami (1885 - 1971); Val [Vladimir Telberg-von-Teleheim] Telberg (1910 - 1995); Stefan Themerson (1910 - 1988); Raoul (Rolf Ubach) Ubac (1910 - 1985); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951);
Julia Stoschek Collection
G
Oct 2009 - Jul 2010
Düsseldorf
(22)
+0
N/A
Julia Stoschek Collection
, Germany
Düsseldorf ,
Germany
Lida Abdul (1973); [Marina Abramović *1946 & Ulay (Uwe Laysiepen *1943)] Abramović & Ulay (1976 - 1989); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Francis Alÿs (1959); Laurie Anderson (1947); Matthew Barney (1967); Vanessa Beecroft (1969); Jérôme Bel (1964); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); John Bock (1965); Trisha Brown (1936 - 2017); James Lee Byars (1932 - 1997); Patty Chang (1972); [Christo Javacheff 1935-2020 & Jeanne Claude 1935-2009] Christo & Jeanne-Claude; René Clair (1898 - 1981); Der Plan; Cheryl Donegan (1962); VALIE EXPORT (1940); Öyvind Fahlström (1928 - 1976); Simone Forti (1935); Regina José Galindo (1974); Dan Graham (1942 - 2022); Martha Graham (1894 - 1991); Anna Halprin (1920 - 2021); Sharon Hayes (1970); Antony Hegarty; hobbypopMuseum; Rebecca Horn (1944); Tehching Hsieh (1950); Huan ZHANG (1965); Jamie Isenstein (1975); Christian Jankowski (1968); Joan Jonas (1936); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Yves Klein (1928 - 1962); [Ralf Hütter & Florian Schneider-Esleben, Platon Riviera, Emil Schult] Kraftwerk (1970); Yayoi Kusama (1929); Sigalit Landau (1969); Klara Lidén (1979); Gordon Matta-Clark (1943 - 1978); Ursula Mayer (1970); Ana Maria Mendieta (1948 - 1985); Klaus Mettig (1950); Laurel Nakadate (1975); Roman Ondák (1966); Yōko Ono (1933); Philippe Parreno (1964); Adrian Piper (1948); Yvonne Rainer (1934); Robin Rhode (1976); Martha Rosler (1943); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Christoph Schlingensief (1960 - 2010); Gerry Schum (1938 - 1973); Katharina Sieverding (1944); Santiago Sierra (1966); [Stephanie Smith *1968, Edward Stewart *1961] Smith & Stewart (1992); Carolee Schneemann (1939 - 2019); Tony Tasset (1960); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Ryan Trecartin (1981); Günther Uecker (1930); Francesco Vezzoli (1971); Guido van der Werve (1977); Mary Wigman (1886 - 1973); Aaron Young (1972); Andrea Zittel (1965); Wsewolod Emiljewitsch Meyerhold (1874 - 1942);
Galerie Hubertus Wunschik - Düsseldorf
G
Nov 1987 - Dec 1987
Düsseldorf-Bilk
(46)
+0
N/A
Galerie Hubertus Wunschik - Düsseldorf
, Germany
Düsseldorf-Bilk ,
Germany
Brian Eno (1948); Bruce Nauman (1941); Detlef Seidensticker; Survival Research Laboratories; [John Dovey, Gavin Hodge, Tim Morrison] Gorilla Tapes; Andy Hinz; [Michael Bielicky & Ricardo Peredo] Bielicky & Peredo; Gerhard Benz; Günter Kuschmann; EX NEUE HEIMAT; Marianne Gürich (1915); Gerhard Becker; Kain Karawahn (1959); Kenneth Keen; Norbert Meissner (1954); Elisabeth Jappe; [Käthe Kruse *1958, Wolfgang Müller *1957, Nikolaus Utermöhlen 1958-1996] Die Tödliche Doris (1980 - 1987); Koen Theys (1963); Frank Theys; René Clair (1898 - 1981); [Ulrich Tillmann] Klaus Peter Schnüttger-Webs Museum;
Kunstverein in Hamburg
G
Jan 1980 - Mar 1980
Hamburg
(604)
+0
Film und Foto der zwanziger Jahre - 'Rekonstruktion einer Ausstellung'
Kunstverein in Hamburg
, Germany
Hamburg ,
Germany
Bérénice Abbott (1898 - 1991); Karl Albiker (1878 - 1961); Maks Vladimirovič Al'pert (1899 - 1980); Jean Eugène Auguste Atget (1857 - 1927); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Clara Baur (1872 - 1964); Otto Baur (1875 - 1944); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Irene Bayer (1898 - 1992); Sir Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980); Henri Berssenbrugge (1873 - 1959); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Karl Blossfeldt (1865 - 1932); Edgar Beyfuss (1893); Albrecht Viktor Blum (1888 - 1959); Marianne Brandt (1893 - 1983); Peter Bruckmann (1865 - 1937); Anton Bruehl (1900 - 1982); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Adrian Brunel (1892 - 1958); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Johannes Canis (1895 - 1977); Alberto de Almeida Cavalcanti (1897 - 1982); Charles [Charlie] Chaplin (1889 - 1977); Henri Chomette (1896 - 1941); René Clair (1898 - 1981); Edmund Collein (1906 - 1992); Lotte Gerson-Collein (1905 - 1995); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Walter Cyliax (1899 - 1945); Charles Dekeukeleire (1905 - 1971); Eugène Djeslaw (1900); Erhard Dörner (1888 - 1930); Oleksandr Petrowytsch Dowschenko (1894 - 1956); Carl Theodor Dreyer (1889 - 1968); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Germaine Dulac (1882 - 1942); Ewald André Dupont (1891 - 1956); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Otto Eisenschink (1893 - 1944); Sergej Michailowitsch Eisenstein (1898 - 1948); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Andreas Feininger (1906 - 1999); Theodor Lux Feininger (1910 - 2011); Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); F. A. Flaschlander; Bohuslav Fuchs (1895 - 1972); Walter Funkat (1906 - 2006); Albert Fuß (1889 - 1969); Siegfried Giedion (1888 - 1968); Werner Graeff (1901 - 1978); Josef Gramm (1878); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Friedrich Traugott Gubler (1900 - 1965); Arvid Gutschow (1900 - 1984); Josef Hausenblas (1907 - 1942); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Grete Leistikow-Hebebrand (1893 - 1989); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Richard Herre (1885 - 1959); Hans Hildebrandt (1878 - 1957); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); George Hoyningen-Huené (1900 - 1968); Carl Hubacher (1897); Grete Hubacher (1896); Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Joris Ivens (1898 - 1989); Genja Jonas (1895 - 1938); Walter Käch (1901 - 1970); Michail Abramowitč Kaufman (1897 - 1980); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Gregorij Kosintzew (1905 - 1973); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Otto Kraft (1900 - 1979); Rudolf Kramer (1900 - 1949); Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Fritz Kuhr (1899 - 1975); Lew Vladimirovich Kuleshov (1899 - 1970); Gerhard Lamprecht (1897 - 1974); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Hans Leistikow (1892 - 1962); Albert Leon (1891); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Sophie Lissitzky-Küppers (1891 - 1979); Otto [Dr. Lossen & Co.] Lossen (1875 - 1938); Éli [Eliazar Lotar Teodorescu] Lotar (1905 - 1969); Heinz Loew (1903 - 1981); Günther Ludewig (1909); Evžen Markalous (1906 - 1971); E.L.T. [Edouard Léon Théodore] Mesens (1903 - 1971); Viktor Petrowitsch Mikulin (1897); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Jan Cornelis Mol (1891 - 1954); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Annlis Niethammer-Mostert (1902); Denis Mulder; Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Robert Niethammer (1903); Pjotr Karlowitsch Nowitzki; Arthur Ohler (1883 - 1974); Paul Everard Outerbridge (1896 - 1958); Georg Wilhelm Pabst (1885 - 1967); Bernhard Pankok (1872 - 1943); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Nikolai Alexandrovich Petrov (1875 - 1940); Robert Petschow (1888 - 1945); Vsevolod Illarionovich Pudovkin (1893 - 1953); Bruno [Alfons Berthier] Rahn (1887 - 1927); Heinz & Bodo (*1902) (*1903) Rasch; [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Lotte Reiniger (1899 - 1981); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Jean Renoir (1894 - 1979); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Abram Room (1894 - 1976); Zdeněk Rossmann (1905 - 1984); Theodor Rumpf (1905); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); André Sauvage (1891 - 1975); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Georg Schedele (1897 - 1957); Hinnerk Scheper (1897 - 1957); Richard Schieron (1905); Wladimir Adolfowitsch Schneiderow (1900); Friedrich Heinrich Ernst Schneidler (1882 - 1956); Albert von Schrenck-Notzing (1862 - 1929); Esther [Esfir Šub] Schub (1894 - 1959); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Guido Seeber (1879 - 1940); Mia Seeger (1903); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerty Simon; Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Ralph Steiner (1899 - 1986); Georgij Awgustowitsch (1900-1933) & Wladimir Awgustowitsch (1899-1982) Stenberg; Erich Stenger (1878 - 1957); Wladimir Stepanow; Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Gustav Stotz (1884 - 1940); Alexamder Strasser (1898 - 1974); Roger Sturtevant (1903); Maurice Tabard (1897 - 1984); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); Vladimir Pavlovič Čemko; Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); Paul Unger (1866); Frank Urson (1887 - 1928); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Hedda Walther (1894 - 1979); Dziga [Denis Arkadjewitsch Kaufman] Vertov [Werthoff] (1896 - 1954); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Robert Wiene (1873 - 1938); Paul Wolff (1887 - 1951); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942); Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); René Zuber (1902 - 1979); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); Marc Allégret (1900 - 1973); Willy Riethof (1905); Walter Cristeller (1893 - 1960); Emil Bieber (1878 - 1962); Lajos d' Ebneth (1902 - 1982); Max Enderlin (1909); Werner David Feist (1909 - 1998); Richard [Richard Levy] Errell (1899 - 1992); L. Hangleitner; Fritz [Walther Friedrich] Heinze (1904 - 1958); Günther Hirschel-Prötsch (1902 - 1938); Werner [Werner Isaacson] Jackson (1904 - 1984); Willi Jungmittag (1908 - 1944); Ergy [Erzsi Landau] Landau (1896 - 1967); Atelier C. H. Nolte; Naftali Avnon Rubinstein (1910 - 1977); Theodor Schnieders; [Claude Rémusat 1896-1982 & Maximilien Vox 1894-1974] Rémusat & Vox (1896 - 1982); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Semyon Osipovic Fridlyand (1905 - 1964); A. Samsonow; W. Sawjeliew;
Martin-Gropius-Bau
G
Oct 1929 - Nov 1929
Berlin (Kreuzberg)
(106)
+0
Film und Foto - 'Internationale Ausstellung des Deutschen Werkbundes'
Martin-Gropius-Bau
, Germany
Berlin (Kreuzberg) ,
Germany
Bérénice Abbott (1898 - 1991); Karl Albiker (1878 - 1961); Marc Allégret (1900 - 1973); Maks Vladimirovič Al'pert (1899 - 1980); Jean Eugène Auguste Atget (1857 - 1927); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Clara Baur (1872 - 1964); Otto Baur (1875 - 1944); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Irene Bayer (1898 - 1992); Sir Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980); Etienne de Beaumont (1883 - 1956); Henri Berssenbrugge (1873 - 1959); Edgar Beyfuss (1893); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Karl Blossfeldt (1865 - 1932); Albrecht Viktor Blum (1888 - 1959); Marianne Brandt (1893 - 1983); Peter Bruckmann (1865 - 1937); Anton Bruehl (1900 - 1982); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Adrian Brunel (1892 - 1958); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Johannes Canis (1895 - 1977); Alberto de Almeida Cavalcanti (1897 - 1982); Charles [Charlie] Chaplin (1889 - 1977); René Clair (1898 - 1981); Edmund Collein (1906 - 1992); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Walter Cristeller (1893 - 1960); Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Walter Cyliax (1899 - 1945); Dmitry Georgiyevich Debabov (1901 - 1949); Charles Dekeukeleire (1905 - 1971); Eugène Deslaw (1890 - 1966); Erhard Dörner (1888 - 1930); Oleksandr Petrowytsch Dowschenko (1894 - 1956); Carl Theodor Dreyer (1889 - 1968); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Germaine Dulac (1882 - 1942); Ewald André Dupont (1891 - 1956); Lajos d' Ebneth (1902 - 1982); Otto Eisenschink (1893 - 1944); Sergej Michailowitsch Eisenstein (1898 - 1948); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Max Enderlin (1909); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Richard [Richard Levy] Errell (1899 - 1992); Andreas Feininger (1906 - 1999); Theodor Lux Feininger (1910 - 2011); Werner David Feist (1909 - 1998); Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); F. A. Flachslander; Bohuslav Fuchs (1895 - 1972); Walter Funkat (1906 - 2006); Albert Fuß (1889 - 1969); Lotte Gerson-Collein (1905 - 1995); André Gide (1869 - 1951); Siegfried Giedion (1888 - 1968); Werner Graeff (1901 - 1978); Josef Gramm (1878); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Friedrich Traugott Gubler (1900 - 1965); Arvid Gutschow (1900 - 1984); Josef Hausenblas (1907 - 1942); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Grete Leistikow-Hebebrand (1893 - 1989); Fritz [Walther Friedrich] Heinze (1904 - 1958); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Richard Herre (1885 - 1959); Hans Hildebrandt (1878 - 1957); Günther Hirschel-Prötsch (1902 - 1938); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Carl Hubacher (1897); Grete Hubacher (1896); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); George Hoyningen-Huené (1900 - 1968); Joris Ivens (1898 - 1989); Werner [Werner Isaacson] Jackson (1904 - 1984); Jelkin; Boris Wsjewolodowitsch Ignatovich (1899 - 1976); Genja Jonas (1895 - 1938); Willi Jungmittag (1908 - 1944); Walter Käch (1901 - 1970); Jan [Johan Willem Hendrik] Kamman (1898 - 1983); Roman Lasarewitsch Karmen (1906 - 1978); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Gerrit Kiljan (1891 - 1968); Grigori Mikhailovich Kozintsev (1905 - 1973); Wladimir Iwanowitsch Koslinskij (1891 - 1967); Rudolf Kramer (1900 - 1949); S. A. Krasinski; Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Fritz Kuhr (1899 - 1975); Lew Vladimirovich Kuleshov (1899 - 1970); Gerhard Lamprecht (1897 - 1974); Ergy [Erzsi Landau] Landau (1896 - 1967); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Hans Leistikow (1892 - 1962); Albert Leon (1891); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); El [Lazar Markovich] Lissitzky (1890 - 1941); Sophie Lissitzky-Küppers (1891 - 1979); Otto [Dr. Lossen & Co.] Lossen (1875 - 1938); Éli [Eliazar Lotar Teodorescu] Lotar (1905 - 1969); Heinz Loew (1903 - 1981); Evžen Markalous (1906 - 1971); E.L.T. [Edouard Léon Théodore] Mesens (1903 - 1971); Viktor Petrowitsch Mikulin (1897); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Denis Mulder; Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); Andreas Niessen; Pjotr Karlowitsch Nowitzki; Arthur Ohler (1883 - 1974); Paul Everard Outerbridge (1896 - 1958); Georg Wilhelm Pabst (1885 - 1967); Bernhard Pankok (1872 - 1943); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); J. Petrow; Robert Petschow (1888 - 1945); Vsevolod Illarionovich Pudovkin (1893 - 1953); Heinz & Bodo (*1902) (*1903) Rasch; [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Lotte Reiniger (1899 - 1981); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); [Claude Rémusat 1896-1982 & Maximilien Vox 1894-1974] Rémusat & Vox (1896 - 1982); Jean Renoir (1894 - 1979); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Willy Riethof (1905); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Zdeněk Rossmann (1905 - 1984); Naftali Avnon Rubinstein (1910 - 1977); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Saitzew; A. Samsonow; W. Sawjeliew; Guido Seeber (1879 - 1940); Mia Seeger (1903); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerty Simon; Sergej Sjenkin (1894 - 1963); [Leonid Orestowitsch Smirnow] Smirnow-Chold; Georg Schedele (1897 - 1957); Hinnerk Scheper (1897 - 1957); Richard Schieron (1905); Theodor Schnieders; Albert von Schrenck-Notzing (1862 - 1929); Esther [Esfir Šub] Schub (1894 - 1959); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Ralph Steiner (1899 - 1986); Erich Stenger (1878 - 1957); Varvara Fjodorowna Stepanova (1894 - 1958); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Gustaf Stotz; Alexamder Strasser (1898 - 1974); Roger Sturlevant (1903); Maurice Tabard (1897 - 1984); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Solomon Benediktowitsch Telingater (1903 - 1969); W. Tschenko; Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); Leonid Trauberg (1902 - 1990); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); Paul Unger (1866); Frank Urson (1887 - 1928); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Hedda Walther (1894 - 1979); Dziga [Denis Arkadjewitsch Kaufman] Vertov [Werthoff] (1896 - 1954); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Robert Wiene (1873 - 1938); Paul Wolff (1887 - 1951); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942); Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); René Zuber (1902 - 1979); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Arkady Samoylovich Shaikhet [Chaïkhet] (1898 - 1959); Semyon Osipovic Fridlyand (1905 - 1964); Michail Abramowitč Kaufman (1897 - 1980); Jan Cornelis Mol (1891 - 1954); Maurice Georges Lacombe (1902 - 1990);
Film und Foto - Film Festival
Ausstellungshallen auf dem Interimtheaterplatz
G
Jun 1929 - Jun 1929
Stuttgart
(5)
+0
Richter, Hans (Curator)
+0
Film und Foto - Film Festival
Ausstellungshallen auf dem Interimtheaterplatz
, Germany
Stuttgart ,
Germany
Robert Wiene (1873 - 1938); René Clair (1898 - 1981); Ewald André Dupont (1891 - 1956); Vsevolod Illarionovich Pudovkin (1893 - 1953); Sergej Michailowitsch Eisenstein (1898 - 1948); Carl Theodor Dreyer (1889 - 1968); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Charles [Charlie] Chaplin (1889 - 1977); Dziga [Denis Arkadjewitsch Kaufman] Vertov [Werthoff] (1896 - 1954); Frank Urson (1887 - 1928); Guido Seeber (1879 - 1940); Lotte Reiniger (1899 - 1981); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Hans Richter (1882 - 1971); Robert Blum (1807 - 1848); Edgar Beyfuss (1893); Alexamder Strasser (1898 - 1974); Jan Cornelis Mol (1891 - 1954); Maurice Georges Lacombe (1902 - 1990); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Joris Ivens (1898 - 1989); Charles Dekeukeleire (1905 - 1971); Germaine Dulac (1882 - 1942); Harry Beaumont (1888 - 1966); Eugène Deslaw (1890 - 1966); Esther [Esfir Šub] Schub (1894 - 1959); Alexander Petrovich Dovzhenko (1894 - 1956);
Hans Richter;
Film und Foto - Internationale Ausstellung des Deutschen Werkbunds (1/3)
Ausstellungshallen auf dem Interimtheaterplatz
G
May 1929 - Jul 1929
Stuttgart
(5)
+0
Stotz, Gustaf (Curator)
+0
Film und Foto - Internationale Ausstellung des Deutschen Werkbunds (1/3)
Ausstellungshallen auf dem Interimtheaterplatz
, Germany
Stuttgart ,
Germany
Bérénice Abbott (1898 - 1991); Karl Albiker (1878 - 1961); Marc Allégret (1900 - 1973); Jean Eugène Auguste Atget (1857 - 1927); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Clara Baur (1872 - 1964); Otto Baur (1875 - 1944); Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); Irene Bayer-Hecht (1898 - 1991); Sir Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980); Etienne de Beaumont (1883 - 1956); Henri Berssenbrugge (1873 - 1959); Edgar Beyfuss (1893); Aenne Sternefeld Biermann (1898 - 1933); Albrecht Viktor Blum (1888 - 1959); Marianne Brandt (1893 - 1983); Peter Bruckmann (1865 - 1937); Anton Bruehl (1900 - 1982); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Adrian Brunel (1892 - 1958); Max Burchartz (1887 - 1961); Johannes Canis (1895 - 1977); Alberto de Almeida Cavalcanti (1897 - 1982); Charles [Charlie] Chaplin (1889 - 1977); René Clair (1898 - 1981); Edmund Collein (1906 - 1992); Erich Comeriner (1907 - 1978); Walter Cristeller (1893 - 1960); Imogen Cunningham (1883 - 1976); Walter Cyliax (1899 - 1945); Charles Dekeukeleire (1905 - 1971); Eugène Deslaw (1890 - 1966); Erhard Dörner (1888 - 1930); Carl Theodor Dreyer (1889 - 1968); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Germaine Dulac (1882 - 1942); Ewald André Dupont (1891 - 1956); Lajos d' Ebneth (1902 - 1982); Otto Eisenschink (1893 - 1944); Helmuth Viking Eggeling (1880 - 1925); Max Enderlin (1909); Hugo Erfurth (1874 - 1948); Richard [Richard Levy] Errell (1899 - 1992); Andreas Feininger (1906 - 1999); Werner David Feist (1909 - 1998); Franz Fiedler (1885 - 1956); Hans Finsler (1891 - 1972); F. A. Flachslander; Bohuslav Fuchs (1895 - 1972); Walter Funkat (1906 - 2006); Albert Fuß (1889 - 1969); Lotte Gerson-Collein (1905 - 1995); André Gide (1869 - 1951); Siegfried Giedion (1888 - 1968); Werner Graeff (1901 - 1978); Josef Gramm (1878); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Friedrich Traugott Gubler (1900 - 1965); Arvid Gutschow (1900 - 1984); Josef Hausenblas (1907 - 1942); John [Helmut Herzfeld] Heartfield (1891 - 1968); Grete Leistikow-Hebebrand (1893 - 1989); Fritz [Walther Friedrich] Heinze (1904 - 1958); Florence Henri (1893 - 1982); Richard Herre (1885 - 1959); Hans Hildebrandt (1878 - 1957); Günther Hirschel-Prötsch (1902 - 1938); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Carl Hubacher (1897); Grete Hubacher (1896); Ewald Hoinkis (1897 - 1960); Joris Ivens (1898 - 1989); Werner [Werner Isaacson] Jackson (1904 - 1984); Genja Jonas (1895 - 1938); Willi Jungmittag (1908 - 1944); Walter Käch (1901 - 1970); Jan [Johan Willem Hendrik] Kamman (1898 - 1983); André Kertész (1894 - 1985); Gerrit Kiljan (1891 - 1968); Grigori Mikhailovich Kozintsev (1905 - 1973); Rudolf Kramer (1900 - 1949); Anneliese Kretschmer (1903 - 1987); Germaine Krull (1897 - 1985); Fritz Kuhr (1899 - 1975); Gerhard Lamprecht (1897 - 1974); Ergy [Erzsi Landau] Landau (1896 - 1967); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Hans Leistikow (1892 - 1962); Albert Leon (1891); Helmar [Israel Schmuklerski] Lerski (1871 - 1956); Otto [Dr. Lossen & Co.] Lossen (1875 - 1938); Éli [Eliazar Lotar Teodorescu] Lotar (1905 - 1969); Heinz Loew (1903 - 1981); Evžen Markalous (1906 - 1971); E.L.T. [Edouard Léon Théodore] Mesens (1903 - 1971); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Lucia Móhóly (1894 - 1989); Änne Mosbacher (1888 - 1954); Denis Mulder; Oskar Nerlinger [R. Nilgreen] (1893 - 1969); Andreas Niessen; Arthur Ohler (1883 - 1974); Paul Everard Outerbridge (1896 - 1958); Georg Wilhelm Pabst (1885 - 1967); Bernhard Pankok (1872 - 1943); Walter A. Peterhans (1897 - 1960); Robert Petschow (1888 - 1945); Heinz & Bodo (*1902) (*1903) Rasch; [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Lotte Reiniger (1899 - 1981); Albert Renger-Patzsch (1897 - 1966); Jean Renoir (1894 - 1979); Hans Richter (1888 - 1976); Gerhard [Riebicke Presse-Photo] Riebicke (1878 - 1957); Willy Riethof (1905); Werner Rohde (1906 - 1990); Zdeněk Rossmann (1905 - 1984); Naftali Avnon Rubinstein (1910 - 1977); Walter Ruttmann (1887 - 1941); Guido Seeber (1879 - 1940); Mia Seeger (1903); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerty Simon; Georg Schedele (1897 - 1957); Hinnerk Scheper (1897 - 1957); Richard Schieron (1905); Theodor Schnieders; Albert von Schrenck-Notzing (1862 - 1929); Paul Schuitema (1897 - 1973); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Ralph Steiner (1899 - 1986); Erich Stenger (1878 - 1957); Cami [Camille] Stone (1898 - 1975); Sasha [Aleksander Serge Steinsapir] Stone (1895 - 1940); Alexamder Strasser (1898 - 1974); Roger Sturlevant (1903); Maurice Tabard (1897 - 1984); Karel Teige (1900 - 1951); Jan Tschichold (1902 - 1974); Leonid Trauberg (1902 - 1990); [Otto Umbehr] Umbo (1902 - 1980); Paul Unger (1866); Frank Urson (1887 - 1928); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Hedda Walther (1894 - 1979); Brett Weston (1911 - 1993); Edward Weston (1886 - 1958); Robert Wiene (1873 - 1938); [Else Ernestine Neuländer-Simon] Yva (1900 - 1942); Willy Otto Zielke (1902 - 1989); René Zuber (1902 - 1979); Piet Zwart (1885 - 1977); Theodor Lux Feininger (1910 - 2011); Bildungsverband der Deutschen Buchdrucker; Duoskop-Gesellschaft; Folkwangschulen Essen; George Hoyningen-Huené (1900 - 1968); Kunstgewerbeschule Halle a.d. Saale; Meisterschule für Deutsche Buchdrucker; Alice Lex-Nerlinger (1893 - 1975); Atelier C. H. Nolte; Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft; Vogue Verlag; Maximilien Vox (1894 - 1974); Charlotte [Willot Bildniskunst] Willott (1887 - 1978); Paul Wolff (1887 - 1951); Württembergische Staatliche Kunstgewerbeschule; Emil Bieber (1878 - 1962); Burger-Kehl & Co.; Schweizerische Luftverkehrs AG; Alexander Petrovich Dovzhenko (1894 - 1956); Jan Cornelis Mol (1891 - 1954); Maurice Georges Lacombe (1902 - 1990); [Claude Rémusat 1896-1982 & Maximilien Vox 1894-1974] Rémusat & Vox (1896 - 1982);
Gustaf Stotz;