Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
G
Dec 1983 - Feb 1984
Paris
(808)
+0
Popper, Frank (Curator)
+0
Electra - 'L'électricité et l'électronique dans l'art au XXe siècle'
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
, France
Paris ,
France
Franz J. Aichinger; Giovanni Anceschi (1939); Giovanni Anselmo (1934 - 2023); Stephen [Stylianos] Antonakos (1926 - 2013); Michael Assante; Roy Ascott (1934); Richard Balabuck; Giacomo Balla (1871 - 1958); Colette & Charles Bangert; Herbert Bayer (1900 - 1985); [Holger Bäckström 1939-1997 & Bo Ljungberg 1939–2007] Beck & Jung (1967); André Beaurepaire; Jean-Claude Bédard (1928 - 1982); Peter Behrens (1868 - 1940); Dominique Belloir (1948); Enzo Benedetto (1905 - 1991); Philippe Bergeron; Alberto Biasi (1937); Terry Blum; Patrick Boeuf (1954); Michele Böhm (1955); Jacques-André Boiffard (1902 - 1961); Christian Boltanski (1944 - 2021); Dominic Boreham (1944); Davide Boriani (1936); Martha Boto (1925); Patrick Bousquet; Jean-Christophe Bouvet (1947); Braesh; Terry Braunstein; Michel Bret (1941); José Breval (1946); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Daniel Cabanis (1956); Robert Cahen (1945); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Nino Calos (1926 - 1990); Jacques Carelman (1929); Christian Cavadia; Martine Cazenave (1950); Judith Christensen; [Chryssa Vardea Mavromichali] Chryssa (1933 - 2013); Arturo Ciacelli (1883 - 1966); Jürgen Claus (1935); Roman Clemens (1910 - 1992); Sas Colby (1939); Connie Coleman (1947); Gianni Colombo (1937 - 1993); Jean-François Colonna; Gilbert Comparetti (1936); Primo Conti (1900 - 1988); Roger Coqart (1931); Nicole Croiset; Jean Crotti (1954); Bill Culbert (1935); François Dallegret (1937); Bernard Dayde; Michel de Lataulade; Yves de Peretti (1952); Gabriele de Vecchi (1938 - 2011); Tom de Witt (1944); Colette Deblé (1944); Paul Dehedin (1936); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); A. F. del Mare; Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Marc Denjean (1955); Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960); Walter Dexel (1890 - 1973); Frank Dietrich (1951); Alexander Dorner; Pulka Duane; Angel Duarte (1930 - 2007); Marcel Duchamp (1887 - 1968); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Jean-Marie Duhart (1948); Jean Dupuy (1925); James Durand (1944); [Lew Nussberg et al] Dvijenie (1962); Paul Earls (1934); Harold Eugene 'Doc' Edgerton (1903 - 1990); David Em; [Alberto Biasi, Ennio Ghiggio, Toni Costa, Edoardo Landi, Manfredo Massironi] Enne (1960); [Juan Cuenca, Angel Duarte, Augustin Ibarrolo, Jaun Serrano, Jose Duarte] Equipo 57; Roger-Henri Expert (1882 - 1955); Alexandra Alexandrovna Exter (1882 - 1949); Pierre Fablet; Jean-Paul Fargier (1944); Eudice Feder; Oskar Fischer (1892 - 1955); Rob Fischer (1939); Dan Flavin (1933 - 1996); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Fred Forest (1933); Ruth Francken (1924 - 2006); Herbert W. Franke (1927 - 2022); FRIGO; Naum [Naum Neemia Pevsner] Gabo (1890 - 1977); Bolat Galeyev; Pierre Antoine Gallien (1896 - 1963); Horacio García-Rossi (1929 - 2012); Jeremy Gardiner (1957); Jean-Michel Gautreau (1957); Darcy Gerbarg; Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); David Gshwind; Virgile Ghinea (1940); Theo Goldberg; André Granet (1881 - 1975); [G. Kammerer-Luka *1929, J. B. Kempf *1941] GAOB - Groupe Art et Ordinateur de Belfort (1972); Georges Guilpin; Howard Gustadt; [Jiro Yoshihara 1905-1972, et al] GUTAI Group (1954 - 1972); Brion Gysin (1916 - 1986); Sophie Handschutter; István Harasztÿ (1934); Raoul Hausmann (1886 - 1971); Edith Herman; Edward Higgins (1930 - 1967); Pati Hill; Paula Hoks; Harry Holland (1937); Suzanne Reese Horvitz; Hervé Huitric; Gerald Hushlack (1945); Catherine Ikam (1942); Paul Jablonka (1944); Jacopozzi; Michel Jaffrenou (1944); Alain Jomier (1961); Jean Kapera (1924 - 1986); Dani Karavan (1930 - 2021); Yoichiro Kawaguchi (1952); György Kepes (1906 - 2001); Frederick John Kiesler (1890 - 1965); Peter Klasen (1935); Yves Klein (1928 - 1962); María Klonári (1948 - 2014); François Kollar (1904 - 1979); Gyula [Fernando Fallik] Kosice (1924 - 2016); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Piotr Kowalski (1927 - 2004); Tetsumi KUDŌ (1935 - 1990); Aaron Kuriloff (1929); Marie-Jo Lafontaine (1950); Karl Lagerfeld (1933); Georges Lepape (1887 - 1971); Jean-Louis le Tacon (1945); Bernhard Leitner (1938); Jean-Louis Lhermitte (1951); Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997); Liliane Lijn (1939); [Pierre Lobstein & Teresa Wennberg] Lobstein & Wennberg; Alain Longuet (1946); Gabriel Loppe (1825 - 1913); Margot Lovejoy (1930); Dora [Henriette Theodora Markovitch] Maar (1907 - 1997); Heinz Mack (1931); Vladimir Vladimirovic Mayakovsky (1893 - 1930); Robert Malaval (1937 - 1980); Frank Joseph Malina (1912 - 1981); Benoît Mandelbrot (1924); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Jonier Marin (1946); Chris Marker (1921 - 2012); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Manfredo Massironi (1937 - 2011); Jean Mathiaut (1947); Matt Masson Production; [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Nelson Max; Adalberto Mecarelli (1946); Mario Merz (1925 - 2003); Nicole Métayer (1934); [Jean Giraud] Mœbius (1938 - 2012); [Xavier Moehr *1958 & Marion Vargaftig *1958] Moehr & Vargaftig; László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Manfred Mohr (1938); Jean-Claude Moissinac; Vera Molnár (1924); Zsuzsa Molnar; Chantal Montellier (1947); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Mowgli; Traugott Müller (1895 - 1944); Monique Nahas; Bruce Nauman (1941); New Mixage; Hervé Nisic (1947); Thierry Nivaux (1958); Thomas Ockerse; Tatsuko Ohsaka; Francis Olschafskie (1949); Claes Oldenburg (1929 - 2022); ORLAN (1947); Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); Ivo Pannaggi (1901 - 1981); Claude Parent (1923 - 2016); Zdeněk Pešánek (1896 - 1965); Jean-Marc Philippe; Peter Phillips (1939); Francis Picabia (1879 - 1953); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Philippe Pierre-Adolphe (1961); [Jean-Philippe Masson *1961 & Jean François Duval *1960] Placid et Muzo; Jacques Polieri; Thomas Porett; Alan Powell (1952); Marie-Ange Poyet (1954); Patrick Prado (1940); Enrico Prampolini (1894 - 1956); Bernard Quentin (1923); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Jean-Pierre Raynaud (1939); Martial Raysse (1936); Kliment Nikolajewitsch Redko (1897 - 1956); Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd (1934 - 2016); Torsten Ridell (1946); Aleksander Mikhailovich Rodchenko (1891 - 1956); Philippe Ronce (1948); Gilles Roussi (1947); Luigi Russolo (1885 - 1947); Sajchet; KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); [Sarkis Zabunyan] Sarkis (1938); Keijiro SATOH (1927); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Lillian Schwartz (1927); Dan Schweitzer; Elisabeth de Senneville; Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Sonia Landy Sheridan (1925); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Josef Šíma (1891 - 1971); Brian Reffin Smith (1946); Keith Sonnier (1941 - 2020); Joël Stein (1926); Barbara Sykes (1944); [Panayiotis Vassilakis] Takis (1925); Atsuko Tanaka (1932 - 2005); Vladimir Yevgrafovich Tatlin (1885 - 1953); [Guglielmo Sansoni] Tato (1896 - 1974); Pavel Fedorovich Tchelitchew (1898 - 1957); Katerina Thomadaki (1947); Paul Thorel (1956); Jean Tinguely (1925 - 1991); Brigitte Tomoco-Montagnac (1958); Claude Torey (1939); Joan Truckenbrod; Philippe Truffault (1951); Wen-Ying Tsaï (1928); Richard Ugolini (1954); Henry Valensi (1883 - 1960); Stanley VanDerBeek (1927 - 1984); Jan van Munster (1939); Grégorio Vardánega (1923 - 2007); Grazia Varisco (1937); Steina & Woody [Steinunn Briem Bjarnadottir *1940 & Woody Vasulka *1937] Vasulka; Jean-Michel Vecchiet (1958); [Phil Morton & Jane Veeder] Morton & Veeder; Alexandre Vitkine (1910); Gudrun von Maltzan (1941); Richard Voss; Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987); Wonder Products (1979); Katsuhiro YAMAGUCHI (1928); Nil Yalter (1938); Asuka Yanagisawa; Edward Zajec (1938); Emile Zola (1840 - 1902); Andor Weininger (1899 - 1986); Benni Efrat (1936); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Francis Joseph Bruguière (1879 - 1945); Carlo Carrà (1881 - 1966); Natalia Sergeyevna Goncharova (1881 - 1962); Cícero Dias (1907 - 2003); Antonio Sant'Elia (1888 - 1916);
Frank Popper;
Neue Nationalgalerie
G
Feb 1983 - Mar 1983
Berlin (Tiergarten)
(264)
+2
Videokunst in Deutschland 1963-1982 - 'Videobänder, Videoinstallationen, Video-Objekte, Videoperformances, Fotografien'
Neue Nationalgalerie
, Germany
Berlin (Tiergarten) ,
Germany
Hans-Joachim Andree (1951); [Angelika Bader & Dietmar Tanterl] Bader & Tanterl; [Horst 'H. Baumann & Nam June Paik] Baumann & Paik; Ulrich Bernhardt (1942); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Claus Böhmler (1939 - 2017); Hans Breder (1935 - 2017); Heinz Breloh (1940 - 2001); Klaus vom Bruch (1952); [Mervi Deylitz-Kytösalmi & Ursula Wevers & Lukas Rahm] Deylitz-Kytösalmi & Wevers & Rahm; Frank Dietrich (1951); [Wolfgang Flatz] FLATZ (1952); Hanna Frenzel (1957); Dieter [Hans Dietrich] Froese (1937 - 2006); Monika Funke Stern (1943); Jochen Gerz (1940); Matthias Glatzel (1954); Wendelin Glatzel (1951); Klemens Golf (1956); Marran Gosov (1933 - 2021); [Bettina Gruber *1947 & Maria Vedder *1948] Gruber & Vedder; Ingo Günther (1957); Barbara Hammann (1945 - 2018); Gusztáv Hámos (1955); Astrid Heibach (1949); Mike Hentz (1954); Rudolf Herz (1954); Stephan Huber (1952); [Waggi Herz & Stephan Huber] Herz & Huber; Jochen Hiltmann (1935); Rebecca Horn (1944); Georg Jappe (1936 - 2007); Jürgen Kadow (1954); Manfred P. Kage (1935 - 2019); Wolf Kahlen (1940); Jürgen Klauke (1943); Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); [Reinhard Knoedler & Evelyn Lepetit-Knoedler] Knoedler & Lepetit-Knoedler; Peter Kolb (1954); Bernd Kracke (1954); Mike Krebs (1952); Vlado Kristl (1923 - 2004); [Fabrizio Plessi & Christina Kubisch] Plessi & Kubisch; Barbara & Michael (*1940 - *1944) Leisgen; Franziska Megert (1950); Klaus Mettig (1950); Olaf Metzel (1952); Ernst Mitzka (1945); [Thomas K. Müller & Gerwin Jakubaschke] Müller & Jakubaschke; [Lilo Gasparitsch, Dirk Höfer, Kurt Hoffman, Raimund Luckwald, Peter Zimmermann] NEORG; Chris Newman (1958); Marcel Odenbach (1953); Brigitte Odenthal (1955); [Frank Köllges, Michael Jansen, Mike Hentz, Lüke Gottschalk, Xao Sevsek] padlt noidlt (1978); Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); Maren Paulat (1951); Friederike Pezold (1945); [Otto Piene 1928-2014 & Aldo Tambellini *1930] Piene & Tambellini; Lukas Rahm (1956); Ludwig Rehberg (1948); Klaus Rinke (1939); Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Reiner Ruthenbeck (1937); Axel Schäffler (1952); Werner Schmiedel (1954); Axel Schneider (1954); Walter Schröder-Limmer (1938); Helmut Schweizer (1946); Hinrich Sickenberger (1955); Katharina Sieverding (1944); Frank Soletti (1952); Annegret Soltau (1946); [Armin Bayer & Andreas Stickel] Bayer & Stickel; [Herbert Schuhmacher] Telewissen; Günther Uecker (1930); [Marina Abramović *1946 & Ulay (Uwe Laysiepen *1943)] Abramović & Ulay (1976 - 1989); [Nik Barlo, Thomas Büsch, Juana Corona, Michael Oelemann, Jürgen Müller, Thom Asbeck, Marion Stecher V-60H; Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); Franz Erhard Walther (1939); Herbert Wentscher (1951); Ursula Wevers (1943); Gerd Winner (1936); [Volker Armin] VA Wölfl (1944); Fridhelm Klein (1938);
Kölnischer Kunstverein
G
Jun 1982 - Jul 1982
Köln
(239)
+0
Herzogenrath, Wulf (Curator)
+0
Videokunst in Deutschland 1963-1982 - 'Videobänder, Videoinstallationen, Video-Objekte, Videoperformances, Fotografien'
Kölnischer Kunstverein
, Germany
Köln ,
Germany
Ursula Wevers (1943); Herbert Wentscher (1951); Wolf Vostell (1932 - 1998); [Volker Armin] VA Wölfl (1944); Frank Soletti (1952); Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Friederike Pezold (1945); Marcel Odenbach (1953); Chris Newman (1958); Ernst Mitzka (1945); Barbara & Michael (*1940 - *1944) Leisgen; Mike Krebs (1952); Bernd Kracke (1954); Wolf Kahlen (1940); Rebecca Horn (1944); Ingo Günther (1957); Jochen Gerz (1940); Dieter [Hans Dietrich] Froese (1937 - 2006); Klaus vom Bruch (1952); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); [Armin Bayer & Andreas Stickel] Bayer & Stickel; [Marina Abramović *1946 & Ulay (Uwe Laysiepen *1943)] Abramović & Ulay (1976 - 1989); Hans-Joachim Andree (1951); [Angelika Bader & Dietmar Tanterl] Bader & Tanterl; [Horst 'H. Baumann & Nam June Paik] Baumann & Paik; Ulrich Bernhardt (1942); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Hans Breder (1935 - 2017); Heinz Breloh (1940 - 2001); Claus Böhmler (1939 - 2017); [Mervi Deylitz-Kytösalmi & Ursula Wevers & Lukas Rahm] Deylitz-Kytösalmi & Wevers & Rahm; Frank Dietrich (1951); [Wolfgang Flatz] FLATZ (1952); Hanna Frenzel (1957); Matthias Glatzel (1954); Wendelin Glatzel (1951); Klemens Golf (1956); Marran Gosov (1933 - 2021); [Bettina Gruber *1947 & Maria Vedder *1948] Gruber & Vedder; Astrid Heibach (1949); Barbara Hammann (1945 - 2018); Mike Hentz (1954); Rudolf Herz (1954); [Waggi Herz & Stephan Huber] Herz & Huber; Jochen Hiltmann (1935); Stephan Huber (1952); Gusztáv Hámos (1955); Georg Jappe (1936 - 2007); Jürgen Kadow (1954); Manfred P. Kage (1935 - 2019); Jürgen Klauke (1943); Fridhelm Klein (1938); Imi [Klaus Wolf] Knoebel (1940); [Reinhard Knoedler & Evelyn Lepetit-Knoedler] Knoedler & Lepetit-Knoedler; Peter Kolb (1954); Vlado Kristl (1923 - 2004); Franziska Megert (1950); Klaus Mettig (1950); Olaf Metzel (1952); [Thomas K. Müller & Gerwin Jakubaschke] Müller & Jakubaschke; [Lilo Gasparitsch, Dirk Höfer, Kurt Hoffman, Raimund Luckwald, Peter Zimmermann] NEORG; Brigitte Odenthal (1955); Nam June Paik (1932 - 2006); Maren Paulat (1951); [Otto Piene 1928-2014 & Aldo Tambellini *1930] Piene & Tambellini; [Fabrizio Plessi & Christina Kubisch] Plessi & Kubisch; Lukas Rahm (1956); Ludwig Rehberg (1948); Klaus Rinke (1939); Reiner Ruthenbeck (1937); Ulrich Rückriem (1938); Werner Schmiedel (1954); Axel Schneider (1954); Hinrich Sickenberger (1955); Katharina Sieverding (1944); Annegret Soltau (1946); Monika Funke Stern (1943); [Herbert Schuhmacher] Telewissen; Günther Uecker (1930); [Nik Barlo, Thomas Büsch, Juana Corona, Michael Oelemann, Jürgen Müller, Thom Asbeck, Marion Stecher V-60H; Franz Erhard Walther (1939); Gerd Winner (1936); [Frank Köllges, Michael Jansen, Mike Hentz, Lüke Gottschalk, Xao Sevsek] padlt noidlt (1978);
Wulf Herzogenrath;