Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957
S
Jun 1957 - Sep 1957
Ljubljana
(1)
+0
Kržišnik, Zoran (Curator)
+0
II. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'II. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale II - 1957
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Werner Berg (1904 - 1981); Slavi Souček (1898 - 1980); Rudolf Szyszkowitz (1905 - 1976); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Chantal de Hemptinne (1928); Joseph Hendrickx (1906 - 1971); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Michel Olyff (1927); Jules van Paemel (1896 - 1968); Victor A. Stuyvaert (1897 - 1974); Marko Béhar (1914 - 1973); Karl Jordanov (1905 - 1976); Nayden Petkov (1918 - 1989); Edith Behring (1916 - 1996); João Luís Chaves (1924); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Cyril Bouda (1901 - 1984); Václav Fiala (1896 - 1980); Jaroslav Novak (1914 - 1984); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Ina Colliander (1905 - 1985); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Toimi Kiviharju (1912 - 1975); Erkki Talari (1907 - 1983); Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Gisèle Celan-Lestrange (1927 - 1991); Jean Clerté (1930); Brigitte Coudrain (1934); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Herbert André Lespinasse (1884 - 1972); André Masson (1896 - 1987); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Emile Henry Tilmans (1888 - 1960); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970); Raymond Abner (1924 - 1999); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); François Arnal (1924 - 2012); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Roger Chastel (1897 - 1981); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Dadi Wirz (1931); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Gino Gregori (1906 - 1973); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Charles Lapicque (1898 - 1988); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Henri Laurens (1885 - 1954); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Zora Staack (1910 - 2001); Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Shirley Wales (1931); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Krishna Reddy (1925 - 2018); Enrico Baj (1924 - 2003); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Giovanni Brancaccio (1903 - 1975); Enrico Castelli (1909); Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (1916 - 2004); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Gaetano Giangrandi (1928); Renato Guttuso (1912 - 1987); Mino Maccari (1898 - 1989); Tranquillo Marangoni (1912 - 1992); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983); Ivan Mosca (1915 - 2005); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Pietro Sanchini (1915 - 2002); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Fumio KITAOKA (1918 - 2007); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Kiyoshi Saitō (1907 - 1997); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Gen Yamaguchi (1896 - 1976); Dragutin Avramovski (1931); Janez Bernik (1933); Vesna Borčić (1920); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Tone Kralj (1900 - 1975); Ferdinand Kulmer (1925 - 1998); Aleksander Luković (1925); Miha Maleš (1903); France Mihelič (1907 - 1998); Vladimir Pintarić (1918); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Vilko Selan-Gliha (1912); Ivan Seljak-Čopič (1927 - 1990); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Vilim Svečnjak (1906 - 1993); Aleksander Šivert (1923); Marijan Tršar (1922); Marija Vogelnik (1914 - 2008); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Paul Vanier Beaulieu (1910 - 1996); Alistair Bell (1913 - 1997); Léon Bellefleur (1910 - 2007); Bruno Bobak (1923 - 2012); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Roland Giguère (1929); Rudolph Kovač (1929); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Alessandro Obregón (1927); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Jenny Johanna Dalenoord (1918 - 2013); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); M. C. (Mauritz Cornelis) Escher (1898 - 1972); Gust [Gustavus Adrianus Maria] Romijn (1922 - 2010); Toon Wegner (1926); Nikolai Astrup (1880 - 1928); Tadeusz Dominik (1928 - 2014); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Marian Malina (1922 - 1985); Adam Marczyński (1908 - 1985); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Gheorghe Ivancenco (1914 - 1978); Gheorghe Naum (1907 - 1968); Louis Bastin (1912 - 1979); Janne Dahl (1924 - 2006); Christian Due (1925); Olle Hanspers (1923); Jürgen Carl von Konow (1915 - 1959); Bengt Lissegårdh (1912 - 1979); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Karin Persson (1891 - 1971); Ulf Trotzig (1925); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Hans Falk (1918 - 2002); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Ernst Graf (1909 - 1988); Gottfried Honegger (1917 - 2016); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Hanns Studer (1920); Geoffrey Clarke (1924 - 2014); Merlyn Evans (1910 - 1973); Sir Terry Frost (1915 - 2003); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Gertrude Hermes (1901 - 1983); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Ceri Richards (1903 - 1971); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); William Scott (1913 - 1989); Frank Walter Bergmann (1898 - 1970); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Otto Pankok (1893 - 1966); Bruno Skibbe (1906 - 1975); Irving Amen (1918 - 2011); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Antonio Frasconi (1919 - 2013); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Jerome Kaplan (1920 - 1997); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); Alan Lunak (1915 - 1970); Leona Pierce (1921 - 2002); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Oskar Matulla (1900 - 1982); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Chimei HAMADA (1917); Jun-U Huan; Hua LI (1907 - 1994); Alberto Beltrán (1923 - 2002); Celia Calderón de la Barca (1921 - 1969); Ángel Bracho (1911 - 2005); Elizabeth Catlett Mora (1915 - 2012); Andrea Gómez (1926 - 2012); Elena Huerta (1908 - 1997); Kjun LI; Juanj GU; Han JEN; Xavier Iñiguez (1932 - 1979); Sarah Jiménez (1928); Francisco Luna; Maria Luisa Martin (1927); Leopoldo Méndez (1902 - 1969); Adolfo Mexiac (1927); Francisco Mora (1922 - 2002); Pablo Esteban O'Higgins (1904 - 1983); Gomez Adolfo Quinteros (1927); Fanny Rabel (1922 - 2008); Mariana Yampolsky Urbach (1925 - 2002); José Luis Galicia Gonzalo (1930); Jules Perahim (1914 - 2008);
Zoran Kržišnik;
Ljubljanski grafični bienale I - 1955
S
Jul 1955 - Sep 1955
Ljubljana
(1)
+0
Kržišnik, Zoran (Curator)
+0
I. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'I. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale I - 1955
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Yves Alix (1890 - 1969); Jean François A. Couy (1910 - 1983); Jean Deville (1901 - 1972); Édouard Joseph Goërg (1893 - 1969); Pierre Guastalla (1891 - 1968); Herbert André Lespinasse (1884 - 1972); Roger Vieillard (1907 - 1989); Werner Berg (1904 - 1981); Slavi Souček (1898 - 1980); Rudolf Szyszkowitz (1905 - 1976); Jozef Cantré (1890 - 1957); Jean Jacques de Grave (1923); Henri Heerbrandt (1912 - 1982); Chantal de Hemptinne (1928); Henri Kerels (1896 - 1956); Frans Masereel (1889 - 1972); Edgard Tytgat (1879 - 1957); Ilia Petrov (1903); Vesselin Staikov (1906); Vassil Zakhariev (1895); Vincent Hložník (1919 - 1997); Jaromír Stretti-Zamponi (1882 - 1959); Maximilian Švabinský (1873 - 1962); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Mogens Zieler (1905 - 1983); Ina Colliander (1905 - 1985); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Toimi Kiviharju (1912 - 1975); Erkki Talari (1907 - 1983); Voitto Jalmari Vikainen (1912 - 1985); Jacques Boullaire (1893 - 1976); Emile Henry Tilmans (1888 - 1960); Raymond Abner (1924 - 1999); Jean-Michel Atlan (1913 - 1960); Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Óscar Domínguez (1906 - 1957); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Léon Gischia (1903 - 1991); Gino Gregori (1906 - 1973); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Buffie Johnson (1912 - 2006); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); André Lhote (1885 - 1962); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Jean Le Moal (1909 - 2007); Norma Gloria Morgan (1928); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Jean Piaubert (1900 - 2002); Helen Elizabeth Phillips (1913 - 1994); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Veno Pilon (1896 - 1970); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Krishna Reddy (1925 - 2018); Germaine Richier (1902 - 1959); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Zora Staack (1910 - 2001); Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978); Shirley Estelle Witebsky (1925 - 1966); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Avgust Černigoj (1898 - 1985); Pietro Sanchini (1915 - 2002); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giuseppe Viviani (1898 - 1965); Tetsurō Komai (1920 - 1976); Shiko Munakata (1903 - 1975); Jun-ichiro Sekino (1914 - 1988); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Vesna Borčić (1920); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); Boško Karanović (1924); Albert Kinert (1919 - 1987); Tone Kralj (1900 - 1975); Miha Maleš (1903); France Mihelič (1907 - 1998); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Marij Pregelj (1913 - 1967); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Maksim Sedej (1909 - 1974); Vilko Selan-Gliha (1912); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Aleksander Šivert (1923); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Rupert Shephard (1909 - 1992); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Jack Nichols (1921 - 2009); Ádám Würtz (1927 - 1994); Joseph Domján (1907 - 1992); Andrés Czanady (1929); Harry [Hermanus van] Disberg (1921 - 2004); M. C. (Mauritz Cornelis) Escher (1898 - 1972); Dirk van Gelder (1907 - 1990); Jacobus Marie Prange (1904 - 1970); Gust [Gustavus Adrianus Maria] Romijn (1922 - 2010); Toon Wegner (1926); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Gheorghe Naum (1907 - 1968); Jean Alexandru Stériadi (1880 - 1956); Béla Gy. Szabó (1905 - 1985); Vladimir Andrejevič Favorskiĭ (1886 - 1964); Evgueni Kibrik (1906 - 1978); Georgij Semenovich Vereisky (1886 - 1962); Serge Brignoni (1903 - 2002); Hans (Fis) Fischer (1909 - 1958); Max Hunziker (1901 - 1976); Aldo Patocchi (1907 - 1986); Fritz Eduard Pauli (1891 - 1968); Emil Zbinden (1908 - 1991); Oktay Dikmen (1927); All T. German (1934); Bayram Küçük (1937); Geoffrey Clarke (1924 - 2014); Frank Martin (1921); Anthony Gross (1905 - 1984); Gertrude Hermes (1901 - 1983); Blair Rowlands Hughes-Stanton (1902 - 1981); Laura Johnson Knight (1877 - 1970); Nora Lavrin (1897 - 1985); Henry Moore (1898 - 1986); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); Clifford Cyril Webb (1895 - 1972); Ceri Richards (1903 - 1971); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Roland Neuer (1924); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Otto Pankok (1893 - 1966); Bruno Skibbe (1906 - 1975); Irving Amen (1918 - 2011); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Antonio Frasconi (1919 - 2013); Hans Jelinek (1910 - 1992); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); Leona Pierce (1921 - 2002); Lynd Kendall Ward (1905 - 1985); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Maria Hiszpańska-Neumann (1917 - 1980); Andrzej Jurkiewicz (1907 - 1967); Nicolas Mathijs Eekman (1889 - 1973);
Zoran Kržišnik;
22. Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte
Biennale di Venezia - United States of America
S
May 1940 - Oct 1940
Venezia
(48)
+1
Mauroner, Fabio (Curator)
+0
22. Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte
Biennale di Venezia - United States of America
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Kenneth Miller Adams (1897 - 1966); Wayman Elbridge Adams (1883 - 1959); Grace Albee (1890 - 1985); James Edmund Allen (1894 - 1964); Emilio Amero (1901 - 1976); Vera Eugenia Andrus (1895 - 1979); John Taylor Arms (1887 - 1953); Grant Arnold (1904 - 1988); Boris Artzybasheff (1899 - 1965); Eva Auld Watson (1889 - 1948); Lamar Baker (1908 - 1994); Cyrus Leroy Baldridge (1889 - 1977); Zulema [Zula] Barcons; Alphonse Bare; Albert Winslow Barker (1874 - 1947); E. W. Barlett; Lawrence Barrett (1897 - 1973); Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956); Lawrence Beall Smith (1909 - 1989); Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951); Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975); Paul Frederick Berdanier (1879 - 1961); Nicholas Bervinchak (1903 - 1978); Frank Paul Besedick (1913 - 1987); Ray Bethers (1902 - 1973); George Biddle (1885 - 1973); Virginia Bill; Isabel Bishop (1902 - 1988); Richard Evett Bishop (1887 - 1975); Morris Blackburn (1902 - 1979); Arthur Bloch; Helen Greene Blumenschein (1909 - 1989); Lowell Stanley Bobleter (1902 - 1973); Mortimer Borne (1902 - 1987); Cornelius Botke (1887 - 1954); Hugh Botts (1903 - 1964); Jack Frank Bowling (1903 - 1979); Ann Brockman (1899 - 1943); Howard C. Brown; Syd Browne (1907 - 1991); Edith Bry (1898 - 1992); George Elbert Burr (1859 - 1939); Andrew Butler (1896 - 1979); Williamson Gerald Bywaters (1906 - 1989); Paul Cadmus (1904 - 1999); Florence V. Cannon (1909 - 1966); Kathrin Cawein (1895 - 1996); Samuel Chamberlain (1895 - 1975); Charles Shepard Chapman (1879 - 1962); Jean Charlot (1898 - 1979); William Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916); Philip Cheney (1897 - 1992); Mo Com (1901); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); John Edward Costigan (1888 - 1972); Mildred Marion Coughlin (1892 - 1984); Lesley Crawford (1887 - 1963); Adelyne Cross-Eriksson (1905 - 1979); John Steuart Curry (1897 - 1946); Salvador Dalí (1904 - 1989); Abraham Mark Datz (1889 - 1969); Harold Mallette Dean (1907 - 1975); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Frederick Knecht Detwiller (1882 - 1953); Vladimir Didur (1902 - 1981); Paul Dobbs; Harold Lukens Doolittle (1883 - 1974); Margaret Dougall Elder Philbrick (1914 - 1999); William Henry Drake (1856 - 1926); Nicholas Dunphy (1896 - 1955); Mabel Dwight (1876 - 1955); John Heagan Eames (1900 - 2002); Edward Gustav Eisenlohr (1872 - 1961); Roberta Everett (1911); Ralph Fabri (1894 - 1975); Nicolai Ivanovich Fechin (1881 - 1955); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Theresa Ferber Bernstein (1890 - 2002); Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965); Walter Keith Frame (1895 - 1957); Don Freeman (1908 - 1978); Jared French (1905 - 1988); Isaac Friedlander (1890 - 1968); Sears Gallagher (1869 - 1955); Margaret Ann Gaug (1909 - 1994); Fred Geary (1894 - 1946); Gerald Kenneth Geerlings (1897 - 1998); Anne Goldthwaite (1869 - 1944); Minetta Good (1895 - 1946); Albert Gould (1916 - 1972); Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962); Robert Gribbroek (1907 - 1970); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); Elias Grossman Mandel (1898 - 1947); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Arthur William Hall (1889 - 1981); Frederick Garrison Hall (1879 - 1946); Paul Hambleton Landacre (1893 - 1963); Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957); Frank Hartley Anderson (1890 - 1947); George Kenneth Hartwell (1891 - 1949); Frederick Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935); William John Heaslip (1898 - 1970); Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954); Frances Marian Hebert (1899 - 1960); Albert William Heckman (1893 - 1971); Charles Emile Heil (1870 - 1950); Arthur William Heintzelman (1890 - 1965); Harry Hering (1887 - 1967); Eugene Higgins (1874 - 1958); Morris Henry Hobbs (1892 - 1967); Samuel Seth Hoffman (1895 - 1948); Alexandre Hogue (1898 - 1994); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Edward Timothy Hurley (1869 - 1950); Victoria Hutson Huntley (1900 - 1971); Moses Hyman (1870); Edgar Imler (1896 - 1973); Sheffield Harold Kagy (1907 - 1989); Philip Kappel (1901 - 1981); Hilda Katz (1909 - 1997); Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971); Norman Kent (1903 - 1972); Eby Kerr (1889 - 1946); Eugene Kingman (1909 - 1975); Troy Sylvanus Kinney (1871 - 1938); Hans Kleiber (1887 - 1967); Orpha Klinker (1891 - 1964); Gene Kloss (1903 - 1996); Pauline Knipp Hill (1900 - 1990); Emil (Jr.) Kosa (1903 - 1968); Kálmán Mátyás Béla Kubinyi (1906 - 1973); Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968); Marguerite Elizabeth Kumm (1902 - 1992); Yasuo Kuniyoshi (1889 - 1953); Lawrence Edward Kupferman (1909 - 1982); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Julius John [J. J.] Lankes (1884 - 1960); Barbara Latham (1896 - 1988); Dorothy Pulis Lathrop (1891 - 1980); William Goadby Lawrence; Allen Lewis (1873 - 1957); C. Daniel Lewis (1901 - 1952); Martin Lewis (1881 - 1962); Russell Theodore Limbach (1904 - 1971); Charles Wheeler Locke (1899 - 1983); Helen Amanda Loggie (1895 - 1976); Margaret Lowengrund (1902 - 1957); Lloyd Lózes Goff (1917 - 1983); Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988); Warren Bryan Mack (1896 - 1952); Donald Shaw MacLaughlan (1876 - 1938); Kathleen Macy Finn (1896 - 1977); Samuel L. Margolies (1897 - 1974); Joseph Margulies (1896 - 1984); Kyra Markham (1891 - 1967); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Alessandro Mastro Valerio (1887 - 1953); Jeannette Maxfield Lewis (1894 - 1982); John Ward McClellan (1908 - 1986); Howard McCormick (1875 - 1943); Mabel McKibben Farmer (1903 - 1974); William Charles McNulty (1884 - 1963); Blanche McVeigh (1895 - 1970); Leo John Meissner (1895 - 1977); George Joseph Mess (1898 - 1962); William Meyerowitz (1887 - 1981); Helen Pendleton Miller (1888 - 1957); Kenneth Hayes Miller (1876 - 1952); Edith Mark Milsk (1899 - 1982); Gladys Mock (1891 - 1976); Eleanor Modrakowska (1879 - 1955); Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940); John J. A. Murphy (1888 - 1967); Jerome Myers (1867 - 1940); Thomas Willoughby Nason (1889 - 1971); George Laurence Nelson (1887 - 1978); Grace Neville Carrothers (1882 - 1961); Edith Whittlesey Newton (1878 - 1964); Robert Hogg Nisbet (1879 - 1961); Henriette Amiard Oberteuffer (1878 - 1962); Roselle Hellenberg Osk (1884 - 1954); Cathal Brendan O'Toole (1904 - 1991); Roi George Partridge (1888 - 1984); Gerry Peirce (1900 - 1968); Martin [M.] Petersen (1866 - 1956); Walter Joseph Phillips (1884 - 1963); George Alexander Picken (1898 - 1971); Carl Emile Pickhardt (1908 - 2004); Angelo Pinto (1908 - 1994); Salvatore Pinto (1905 - 1966); Hubbard Platt (1889 - 1946); Chester B. Price (1885 - 1962); Doel Reed (1894 - 1985); Grant Reynard (1887 - 1968); Charles Paul Renouard (1845 - 1924); Robert Riggs (1896 - 1970); Louis Conrad Rosenberg (1890 - 1983); Sanford Ross (1907 - 1954); Ernest David Roth (1879 - 1964); Andrée Ruellan (1905 - 2006); Rudolph Ruzicka (1883 - 1978); Chauncey Foster Ryder (1868 - 1949); Birger Sandzén (1871 - 1954); William Joseph Schaldach (1896 - 1982); Thomas Scofield Handforth (1897 - 1948); Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989); Effim H. Sherman (1889 - 1964); John French Sloan (1871 - 1951); Moses Soyer (1899 - 1974); Ruth Starr Rose (1887 - 1965); Anne Steele Marsh (1901 - 1995); Bernard Joseph Steffen (1907 - 1980); Albert Edward Sterner (1863 - 1946); John Stockton de Martelly (1903 - 1979); James Swann (1905 - 1985); Agnes Tait (1894 - 1981); Frederic K. Taubes (1900 - 1981); Prentiss Hottel Taylor (1907 - 1991); Walter Ernest Tittle (1883 - 1966); Franklin Townsend Morgan (1883 - 1965); Cecil Tremayne Buller (1886 - 1973); Henry Emerson Tuttle (1890 - 1946); Abraham Walkowitz (1878 - 1965); Cadwallader Washburn (1866 - 1965); Ernest William Watson (1884 - 1969); Sybilla Mittell Weber (1892 - 1957); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970); Oscar Weissbuch (1904 - 1948); Stow Wengenroth (1906 - 1978); Glenn Wheete (1884 - 1965); Treva Wheete (1890 - 1963); Elizabeth White (1893 - 1976); Harry Wickey (1892 - 1968); Charles A. Wilimovsky (1885 - 1974); Keith Shaw Williams (1906 - 1951); John William Winkler (1890 - 1979); Adams Wirt Garrett (1908 - 2000); Caroline Wogan Durieux (1896 - 1989); Ronau William Woiceske (1887 - 1953); Grant Wood (1891 - 1941); Charles Herbert Woodbury (1864 - 1940); George Wright (1860 - 1942); Redmond Stephens Wright (1903 - 1991); Mahonri MacKintosh Young (1877 - 1957); Fabian F. Zaccone (1910 - 1992); Alexander Zerdin Kruse (1888 - 1972);
Fabio Mauroner;
The Arts Club of Chicago
S
Mar 1939 - Mar 1939
Chicago
(509)
+0
N/A
The Arts Club of Chicago
, United States
Chicago ,
United States
Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970);
Kunstsalon Wolfsberg
G
Sep 1929 - Oct 1929
Zürich
(240)
+0
Ausstellung Internationale Graphik (3/12) - 'England - Radierungen, Lithographien, Holzschnitte'
Kunstsalon Wolfsberg
, Switzerland
Zürich ,
Switzerland
Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956); Gerald Leslie Brockhurst (1890 - 1978); Charles William Cain (1893 - 1962); David Young Cameron (1865 - 1945); Frederick Landseer Maur Griggs (1876 - 1938); Sir Francis Seymour Haden (1818 - 1910); Albany E. Howarth (1872 - 1936); James McBey (1883 - 1959); Donald Shaw MacLaughlan (1876 - 1938); Théodore Casimir Roussel (1847 - 1926); Robert Spence (1871 - 1964); William Walcot (1874 - 1943); G. Watson; Geoffrey Heath Wedgwood (1900 - 1977); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970);
Internationale Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik - Bugra
S
May 1914 - Oct 1914
Leipzig
(18)
+0
Erste Internationale Graphische Kunst-Ausstellung Leipzig 1914 (12/18) - 'Amerika'
Internationale Ausstellung für Buchgewerbe und Graphik - Bugra
, Germany
Leipzig ,
Germany
Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970); Donald Shaw MacLaughlan (1876 - 1938);
Exposition d'un groupe d'artistes américains (de Paris)
Galerie Devambez
G
Feb 1911 - Feb 1911
Paris
(310)
+0
Exposition d'un groupe d'artistes américains (de Paris)
Galerie Devambez
, France
Paris ,
France
George Charles Aid (1872 - 1938); Myron G. Barlow (1873 - 1937); Augustus Biesel; Max Bohm (1868 - 1923); Karl Albert Buehr (1866 - 1952); Theodore Earl Butler (1861 - 1936); Timothy Cole (1852 - 1931); Parke Custis Dougherty (1867); Frederick Carl Frieseke (1874 - 1939); Charles Henry Fromuth (1861 - 1937); Walter Parson Shaw Griffin (1861 - 1935); Harold Heartt Foley (1874 - 1923); Donald Shaw MacLaughlan (1876 - 1938); Alfred Henry Maurer (1868 - 1932); Richard Edward Miller (1875 - 1943); Lawton Silas Parker (1868 - 1954); Joseph Pennell (1857 - 1926); Guy Rose (1867 - 1925); Eugène Paul Ullman (1877 - 1953); William Emile Schumacher (1870 - 1931); Edward Steichen (1879 - 1973); Paul Scortesco (1895 - 1976); Lionel Walden (1861 - 1933); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970);