Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Kunstmuseum Bern
G
Apr 2017 - Jul 2017
Bern
(107)
+1
Bühler, Kathleen (Curator)
+0
Die Revolution ist tot. Lang lebe die Revolution (1/2) - 'Von Deineka bis Bartana'
Kunstmuseum Bern
, Switzerland
Bern ,
Switzerland
Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Deyneka (1899 - 1969); Gustav Gustavowitsch Klutsis (1895 - 1938); Valentina Nikifirowna Kulagina (1902 - 1987); Wera Adamowna Gizewitsch (1897); Iurii Iwanowitsch Pimenov (1903 - 1977); Natalja Sergejewna Pinus (1901 - 1986); Sergej Jakowlewitsch Senkin (1894 - 1963); Samuil Jakowlewitsch Adliwankin (1897 - 1966); Mariya Felixovna Bri-Beyn (1892 - 1971); Alexander Mikhaylovich Gerasimov (1881 - 1963); Juri Norstein (1941); Artavazd Peleschjan (1938); Kuzma Sergeevich Petrov-Vodkin (1878 - 1939); Aleksandr Nikolaevich Samokhvalov (1894 - 1971); Wassili Semjonowitsch Swarog (1883 - 1946); Willi Sitte (1921 - 2013); Wolfgang Mattheuer (1927 - 2004); Lutz Dammbeck (1948); Kurt Tetzlaff (1933); Ulrich Weiss (1942); Cornelia Schleime (1953); Jörg Immendorff (1945 - 2007); Martin Kippenberger (1953 - 1997); Erik Vladimirovich Bulatov (1933); Ilya Iosifovich Kabakov (1933 - 2023); [Vitaly Komar *1943 & Alexander Melamid *1945] Komar & Melamid; Boris Andriyovych Mikhailov (1938); Ion Grigorescu (1945); Józef Robakowski (1939); Yael Bartana (1970); Georg Baselitz (1938); Norbert Bisky (1970); Nicolas Cilins (1985); [Vladimir Dubossarsky *1964 & Alexander Vinogradov *1963] Dubossarsky & Vinogradov; Jörg Herold (1965); Deimantas Narkevičius (1964); Katarina Zdjelar (1979);
Kathleen Bühler;
MAC/VAL - Musée d’art contemporain du Val de Marne
G
Mar 2015 - Aug 2015
Vitry-sur-Seine
(5)
+0
Lamy, Frank (Curator)
+0
N/A
MAC/VAL - Musée d’art contemporain du Val de Marne
, France
Vitry-sur-Seine ,
France
Soufiane Ababri; Vito Acconci (1940 - 2017); Boris Achour (1966); Bas Jan Ader (1942 - 1975); Stéphane Albert; Dove Allouche (1972); Carlos Amorales (1970); David Ancelin; Kader Attia (1970); Fayçal Baghriche (1972); Gilles Barbier (1965); Taysir Batniji (1966); Jérémie Bennequin; Patrick Mario Bernard; Tobias Bernstrup (1970); Jérôme Boutterin; [Neil Andrew Megson] Genesis BREYER P-ORRIDGE (1950 - 2020); Alain Buffard; Chris Burden (1946 - 2015); André Cadere (1934 - 1978); Maurizio Cattelan (1960); Brian Dawn Chalkley; Nicolas Chardon (1974); Nicolas Cilins (1985); Claude Closky (1963); Florian Cochet; Steven Cohen; John Coplans (1920 - 2003); Didier Courbot (1967); Christophe Cuzin (1956); Denis Dailleux; Sépànd Danesh; Alain Declercq (1969); [Michel Dector & Michel Dupuy] Dector & Dupuy; Brice Dellsperger (1972); Noël Dollà (1945); Oliver Dollinger (1967); Thomas Eller (1964); Simon English; Simon Faithfull (1966); Dan Finsel; Charles Fréger (1975); Jean-Baptiste Ganne (1972); Pippa Garner; Jakob Gautel (1965); Douglas Gordon (1966); Tomislav Gotovac (1937 - 2010); Rodney Graham (1949 - 2022); Alain Guiraudie; Ion Grigorescu (1945); Joël Hubaut (1947); Charlie Jeffery; Pierre Joseph (1965); Michel Journiac (1935 - 1995); Dorian Jude; Jacques Julien (1967); Jesper Just (1974); Jason Karaïndros (1963); Meiro Koizumi (1976); Jiří Kovanda (1953); Antti Laitinen (1975); Álvaro Laiz; Mathieu Laurette (1970); Leigh Ledare (1976); Claude Lévêque (1953); Pascal Lièvre; Eric Madeleine (1968); Robert Mapplethorpe (1946 - 1989); Jean-Charles Massera; Florent Mattei; Emilio López-Menchero (1960); Théo Mercier (1984); Pierre Molinier (1900 - 1976); Kent Monkman; Jacques Monory (1934); Yasumasa MORIMURA (1951); Laurent Moriceau; Ciprian Mureşan (1977); Bruce Nauman (1941); Krzysztof Niemczyk; Oriol Nogues; Christodoulos Panayiotou (1978); Carlos Pazos (1949); [Bruno Pélassy & Natacha Lesueur] Pélassy & Lesueur; Régis Perray (1970); Philippe Perrin (1964); Grayson Perry (1960); Pierre Petit (1949); Laurent Prexl; [Michel Gholam *1963 & Wolfgang Prinz *1969] Prinz Gholam; [Florian Pugnaire *1980 & David Raffini *1982] Pugnaire & Raffini; Philippe Ramette (1961); Patrick Raynaud (1946); Hubert Renard; Santiago Reyes; Bertrand Rigaux; Didier Rittener (1969); Lucas Samaras (1936 - 2024); Yinka Shonibare (1962); Florian Sicard; Pierrick Sorin (1960); David Teboul; [Abraham Poincheval & Laurent Tixador] Poincheval & Tixador; Gavin Turk (1967); Frédéric Vaësen (1966); Jean-Luc Verna (1966); Xing YAN (1986);
Frank Lamy;
Kunstmuseum Bern
S
Feb 2014 - Mar 2014
Bern
(107)
+1
N/A
Kunstmuseum Bern
, Switzerland
Bern ,
Switzerland
Nicolas Cilins (1985);
Fonds d’art contemporain de la Ville de Genève - FMAC
G
Dec 2013 - Jan 2014
Genève
(1)
+0
N/A
Fonds d’art contemporain de la Ville de Genève - FMAC
, Switzerland
Genève ,
Switzerland
Ramon Feller; Jeanne Gillard; Alexandra Meyer (1984); Bertold Stallmach (1984); Julian Charrière (1987); Nicolas Cilins (1985); Camillo Paravicini; Guillame Pilet (1984); Matthias Wyss (1985); U 5;
Kiefer Hablitzel Preis
S
Jun 2013 - Jun 2013
Bern
(12)
+0
N/A
Kiefer Hablitzel Preis
, Switzerland
Bern ,
Switzerland
Ramon Feller; Jeanne Gillard; Alexandra Meyer (1984); Bertold Stallmach (1984); Julian Charrière (1987); Nicolas Cilins (1985); Camillo Paravicini; Guillame Pilet (1984); Matthias Wyss (1985); U 5;