Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
The British Museum
G
Apr 2008 - Sep 2008
London
(2)
+0
Coppel, Stephen (Curator)
+0
Kierkuc-Bielinski, Jerzy (Curator)
+0
The American Scene - 'Prints from Hopper to Pollock 1905–1960'
The British Museum
, United Kingdom
London ,
United Kingdom
John French Sloan (1871 - 1951); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Josef Albers (1888 - 1976); Franz Kline (1910 - 1962); Willem de Kooning (1904 - 1997); Jackson Pollock (1912 - 1956); George Wesley Bellows (1882 - 1925); Blanche Lazzell (1878 - 1956); Grace Martin Taylor (1903 - 1995); John Marin (1870 - 1953); Milton Avery (1885 - 1965); Jan Matulka (1890 - 1972); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Louis Lozowick (1892 - 1973); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Martin Lewis (1881 - 1962); Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975); John Steuart Curry (1897 - 1946); Grant Wood (1891 - 1941); Doris Emrick Lee (1905 - 1983); Robert Gwathmey (1903 - 1988); Benton Murdoch Spruance (1904 - 1967); Joan Mitchell (1925 - 1992); Emerson Woelffer (1914 - 2003); Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); William Zorach (1889 - 1966); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); Werner Drewes (1899 - 1999); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Lawrence Edward Kupferman (1909 - 1982); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); James Edmund Allen (1894 - 1964); Robert Riggs (1896 - 1970); John Ward McClellan (1908 - 1986); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Fred G. [Frederick Gerhard] Becker (1913 - 2004); Paul Weller (1912); Wanda Gág (1893 - 1946); Julius Thiengen Bloch (1888 - 1966); Dox Trash (1893 - 1965); Gerardo Belfiore (1914 - 2002); Blanche Grambs (1916); Jacob Kainen (1909 - 2001); Shelby Shackelford (1899 - 1987); Bernard Schardt (1904 - 1979); Leon Bibel (1913 - 1995); Leonard Pytlak (1910 - 1998); Hananiah Harari (1912 - 2000); Harry Shokler (1896 - 1978); Edward Landon (1911 - 1984); Max Arthur Cohn (1903 - 1998); James Hoge Tyler McConnell (1914 - 1988); Joseph Vogel (1911 - 1995); Hugh Mesibov (1916 - 2016); Claire Mahl Moore (1917 - 1988); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); Hugo Gellert (1892 - 1985); Charles Keller (1914 - 1978); Riva Helfond (1910 - 2002); Joseph Leboit (1907 - 2002); George Harris (1913 - 1991); Harry Bertoia (1915 - 1978); Dorr Bothwell (1902 - 2000); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Louise Bourgeois (1911 - 2010); Anne Ryan (1889 - 1954); Leonard Nelson (1912 - 1993); Adja Yunkers (1900 - 1983); Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000); Hans Burkhardt (1904 - 1994); David Smith (1906 - 1965); Dorothy Dehner (1901 - 1994);
Stephen Coppel; Jerzy Kierkuc-Bielinski;
Museum Moderner Kunst - Stiftung Wörlen
S
Mar 1996 - Jun 1996
Passau
(239)
+0
N/A
Museum Moderner Kunst - Stiftung Wörlen
, Germany
Passau ,
Germany
Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972);
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
G
Apr 1990 - Jun 1990
Wiesbaden
(402)
+1
N/A
Nassauischer Kunstverein - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Peter Ackermann (1934 - 2007); Heiner Altmeppen (1951); Gerd Arntz (1900 - 1988); Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979); Ernst Barlach (1870 - 1938); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Sándor [Alexander] Bortnyik (1893 - 1976); Gustav Deppe (1913 - 1999); Jim Dine (1935); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Antoni Tàpies (1923 - 2012); Jasper Johns (1930); James Rosenquist (1933 - 2017); Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997); William Nelson [Bill] [cply] Copley (1919 - 1996); Gerd Winner (1936); Karl-Heinz Lingstädt; Michael Benning (1947); Ralph Fleck (1951); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Gottfried Wiegand (1926 - 2005); Harald Duwe (1926 - 1984); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Pit Morell (1939); Allen Jones (1937); Peter Klasen (1935); Michael Rausch; Menashe Kadishman (1932 - 2015); Hans-Christoph Rackewitz (1956); Hartmut Neumann (1954); Max Liebermann (1847 - 1935); Albert Oehlen (1954); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Käthe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Rudolf Schlichter (1890 - 1955); Hermann Albert (1937); K.H. [Karl Horst] Hödicke (1938); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954); Jacob Greuter (1890 - 1984); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Erich Wegner (1899 - 1980); Conrad Felixmüller (1897 - 1977); Gerhard Marcks (1889 - 1981); Maria Uhden (1892 - 1918); Thilo Maatsch (1900 - 1983); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); Klaus Vogelgesang (1945);
22. Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte
Biennale di Venezia - United States of America
S
May 1940 - Oct 1940
Venezia
(48)
+1
Mauroner, Fabio (Curator)
+0
22. Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte
Biennale di Venezia - United States of America
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Kenneth Miller Adams (1897 - 1966); Wayman Elbridge Adams (1883 - 1959); Grace Albee (1890 - 1985); James Edmund Allen (1894 - 1964); Emilio Amero (1901 - 1976); Vera Eugenia Andrus (1895 - 1979); John Taylor Arms (1887 - 1953); Grant Arnold (1904 - 1988); Boris Artzybasheff (1899 - 1965); Eva Auld Watson (1889 - 1948); Lamar Baker (1908 - 1994); Cyrus Leroy Baldridge (1889 - 1977); Zulema [Zula] Barcons; Alphonse Bare; Albert Winslow Barker (1874 - 1947); E. W. Barlett; Lawrence Barrett (1897 - 1973); Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956); Lawrence Beall Smith (1909 - 1989); Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951); Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975); Paul Frederick Berdanier (1879 - 1961); Nicholas Bervinchak (1903 - 1978); Frank Paul Besedick (1913 - 1987); Ray Bethers (1902 - 1973); George Biddle (1885 - 1973); Virginia Bill; Isabel Bishop (1902 - 1988); Richard Evett Bishop (1887 - 1975); Morris Blackburn (1902 - 1979); Arthur Bloch; Helen Greene Blumenschein (1909 - 1989); Lowell Stanley Bobleter (1902 - 1973); Mortimer Borne (1902 - 1987); Cornelius Botke (1887 - 1954); Hugh Botts (1903 - 1964); Jack Frank Bowling (1903 - 1979); Ann Brockman (1899 - 1943); Howard C. Brown; Syd Browne (1907 - 1991); Edith Bry (1898 - 1992); George Elbert Burr (1859 - 1939); Andrew Butler (1896 - 1979); Williamson Gerald Bywaters (1906 - 1989); Paul Cadmus (1904 - 1999); Florence V. Cannon (1909 - 1966); Kathrin Cawein (1895 - 1996); Samuel Chamberlain (1895 - 1975); Charles Shepard Chapman (1879 - 1962); Jean Charlot (1898 - 1979); William Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916); Philip Cheney (1897 - 1992); Mo Com (1901); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); John Edward Costigan (1888 - 1972); Mildred Marion Coughlin (1892 - 1984); Lesley Crawford (1887 - 1963); Adelyne Cross-Eriksson (1905 - 1979); John Steuart Curry (1897 - 1946); Salvador Dalí (1904 - 1989); Abraham Mark Datz (1889 - 1969); Harold Mallette Dean (1907 - 1975); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Frederick Knecht Detwiller (1882 - 1953); Vladimir Didur (1902 - 1981); Paul Dobbs; Harold Lukens Doolittle (1883 - 1974); Margaret Dougall Elder Philbrick (1914 - 1999); William Henry Drake (1856 - 1926); Nicholas Dunphy (1896 - 1955); Mabel Dwight (1876 - 1955); John Heagan Eames (1900 - 2002); Edward Gustav Eisenlohr (1872 - 1961); Roberta Everett (1911); Ralph Fabri (1894 - 1975); Nicolai Ivanovich Fechin (1881 - 1955); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Theresa Ferber Bernstein (1890 - 2002); Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965); Walter Keith Frame (1895 - 1957); Don Freeman (1908 - 1978); Jared French (1905 - 1988); Isaac Friedlander (1890 - 1968); Sears Gallagher (1869 - 1955); Margaret Ann Gaug (1909 - 1994); Fred Geary (1894 - 1946); Gerald Kenneth Geerlings (1897 - 1998); Anne Goldthwaite (1869 - 1944); Minetta Good (1895 - 1946); Albert Gould (1916 - 1972); Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962); Robert Gribbroek (1907 - 1970); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); Elias Grossman Mandel (1898 - 1947); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Arthur William Hall (1889 - 1981); Frederick Garrison Hall (1879 - 1946); Paul Hambleton Landacre (1893 - 1963); Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957); Frank Hartley Anderson (1890 - 1947); George Kenneth Hartwell (1891 - 1949); Frederick Childe Hassam (1859 - 1935); William John Heaslip (1898 - 1970); Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954); Frances Marian Hebert (1899 - 1960); Albert William Heckman (1893 - 1971); Charles Emile Heil (1870 - 1950); Arthur William Heintzelman (1890 - 1965); Harry Hering (1887 - 1967); Eugene Higgins (1874 - 1958); Morris Henry Hobbs (1892 - 1967); Samuel Seth Hoffman (1895 - 1948); Alexandre Hogue (1898 - 1994); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Edward Timothy Hurley (1869 - 1950); Victoria Hutson Huntley (1900 - 1971); Moses Hyman (1870); Edgar Imler (1896 - 1973); Sheffield Harold Kagy (1907 - 1989); Philip Kappel (1901 - 1981); Hilda Katz (1909 - 1997); Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971); Norman Kent (1903 - 1972); Eby Kerr (1889 - 1946); Eugene Kingman (1909 - 1975); Troy Sylvanus Kinney (1871 - 1938); Hans Kleiber (1887 - 1967); Orpha Klinker (1891 - 1964); Gene Kloss (1903 - 1996); Pauline Knipp Hill (1900 - 1990); Emil (Jr.) Kosa (1903 - 1968); Kálmán Mátyás Béla Kubinyi (1906 - 1973); Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968); Marguerite Elizabeth Kumm (1902 - 1992); Yasuo Kuniyoshi (1889 - 1953); Lawrence Edward Kupferman (1909 - 1982); Armin Landeck (1905 - 1984); Julius John [J. J.] Lankes (1884 - 1960); Barbara Latham (1896 - 1988); Dorothy Pulis Lathrop (1891 - 1980); William Goadby Lawrence; Allen Lewis (1873 - 1957); C. Daniel Lewis (1901 - 1952); Martin Lewis (1881 - 1962); Russell Theodore Limbach (1904 - 1971); Charles Wheeler Locke (1899 - 1983); Helen Amanda Loggie (1895 - 1976); Margaret Lowengrund (1902 - 1957); Lloyd Lózes Goff (1917 - 1983); Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988); Warren Bryan Mack (1896 - 1952); Donald Shaw MacLaughlan (1876 - 1938); Kathleen Macy Finn (1896 - 1977); Samuel L. Margolies (1897 - 1974); Joseph Margulies (1896 - 1984); Kyra Markham (1891 - 1967); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Alessandro Mastro Valerio (1887 - 1953); Jeannette Maxfield Lewis (1894 - 1982); John Ward McClellan (1908 - 1986); Howard McCormick (1875 - 1943); Mabel McKibben Farmer (1903 - 1974); William Charles McNulty (1884 - 1963); Blanche McVeigh (1895 - 1970); Leo John Meissner (1895 - 1977); George Joseph Mess (1898 - 1962); William Meyerowitz (1887 - 1981); Helen Pendleton Miller (1888 - 1957); Kenneth Hayes Miller (1876 - 1952); Edith Mark Milsk (1899 - 1982); Gladys Mock (1891 - 1976); Eleanor Modrakowska (1879 - 1955); Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940); John J. A. Murphy (1888 - 1967); Jerome Myers (1867 - 1940); Thomas Willoughby Nason (1889 - 1971); George Laurence Nelson (1887 - 1978); Grace Neville Carrothers (1882 - 1961); Edith Whittlesey Newton (1878 - 1964); Robert Hogg Nisbet (1879 - 1961); Henriette Amiard Oberteuffer (1878 - 1962); Roselle Hellenberg Osk (1884 - 1954); Cathal Brendan O'Toole (1904 - 1991); Roi George Partridge (1888 - 1984); Gerry Peirce (1900 - 1968); Martin [M.] Petersen (1866 - 1956); Walter Joseph Phillips (1884 - 1963); George Alexander Picken (1898 - 1971); Carl Emile Pickhardt (1908 - 2004); Angelo Pinto (1908 - 1994); Salvatore Pinto (1905 - 1966); Hubbard Platt (1889 - 1946); Chester B. Price (1885 - 1962); Doel Reed (1894 - 1985); Grant Reynard (1887 - 1968); Charles Paul Renouard (1845 - 1924); Robert Riggs (1896 - 1970); Louis Conrad Rosenberg (1890 - 1983); Sanford Ross (1907 - 1954); Ernest David Roth (1879 - 1964); Andrée Ruellan (1905 - 2006); Rudolph Ruzicka (1883 - 1978); Chauncey Foster Ryder (1868 - 1949); Birger Sandzén (1871 - 1954); William Joseph Schaldach (1896 - 1982); Thomas Scofield Handforth (1897 - 1948); Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989); Effim H. Sherman (1889 - 1964); John French Sloan (1871 - 1951); Moses Soyer (1899 - 1974); Ruth Starr Rose (1887 - 1965); Anne Steele Marsh (1901 - 1995); Bernard Joseph Steffen (1907 - 1980); Albert Edward Sterner (1863 - 1946); John Stockton de Martelly (1903 - 1979); James Swann (1905 - 1985); Agnes Tait (1894 - 1981); Frederic K. Taubes (1900 - 1981); Prentiss Hottel Taylor (1907 - 1991); Walter Ernest Tittle (1883 - 1966); Franklin Townsend Morgan (1883 - 1965); Cecil Tremayne Buller (1886 - 1973); Henry Emerson Tuttle (1890 - 1946); Abraham Walkowitz (1878 - 1965); Cadwallader Washburn (1866 - 1965); Ernest William Watson (1884 - 1969); Sybilla Mittell Weber (1892 - 1957); Herman Armour Webster (1878 - 1970); Oscar Weissbuch (1904 - 1948); Stow Wengenroth (1906 - 1978); Glenn Wheete (1884 - 1965); Treva Wheete (1890 - 1963); Elizabeth White (1893 - 1976); Harry Wickey (1892 - 1968); Charles A. Wilimovsky (1885 - 1974); Keith Shaw Williams (1906 - 1951); John William Winkler (1890 - 1979); Adams Wirt Garrett (1908 - 2000); Caroline Wogan Durieux (1896 - 1989); Ronau William Woiceske (1887 - 1953); Grant Wood (1891 - 1941); Charles Herbert Woodbury (1864 - 1940); George Wright (1860 - 1942); Redmond Stephens Wright (1903 - 1991); Mahonri MacKintosh Young (1877 - 1957); Fabian F. Zaccone (1910 - 1992); Alexander Zerdin Kruse (1888 - 1972);
Fabio Mauroner;
Paintings and Prints by Cleveland Artists
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Mar 1937 - Apr 1937
New York
(347)
+0
Paintings and Prints by Cleveland Artists
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
George Gustav Adomeit (1879 - 1967); Geoffrey Charles Archbold (1902 - 1938); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); August Frederick Biehle (1885 - 1979); Carl F. Binder (1887 - 1968); Lawrence Edwin Blazey (1902 - 1999); Carl William Broemel (1891 - 1984); Charles Malcolm Campbell (1905 - 1985); Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000); Kae Dorn Cass (1901 - 1971); Ora Coltman (1858 - 1940); Willard Weltmore Combes (1901 - 1984); Mary Phillips Cunningham (1903 - 1980); William Phelps Cunningham (1903 - 1980); Stevan Dohanos (1907 - 1994); William J. Eastman (1881 - 1950); Joseph B. Egan (1906 - 1962); Laurence B. Field (1905); Leroy Walter Flint (1909 - 1991); Frank Daniel Fousek (1913 - 1979); Carl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952); Elizabeth Bart Gerald (1907); William S. Gisch (1906 - 1989); William C. Grauer (1896 - 1985); Jack J. Greitzer (1910 - 1989);
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
G
Sep 1936 - Oct 1936
New York
(150)
+0
52 | New Horizons in American Art (4/6) - 'Graphic Arts Project'
Museum of Modern Art - MoMA (2/7)
, United States
New York ,
United States
Maxine Albro (1903 - 1966); Giuseppe Amato (1863); Ralph Austin (1912 - 1983); Charles Barrows (1903 - 1988); Fred G. [Frederick Gerhard] Becker (1913 - 2004); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); Arnold Blanch (1896 - 1968); Julius Thiengen Bloch (1888 - 1966); Redmond Byron (1890); George Constant (1892 - 1978); Hubert Davis (1902 - 1981); Mabel Dwight (1876 - 1955); Horatio Connell Forjohn (1911 - 1943); Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941); Charles Reed Gardner (1901 - 1974); Harry Gottlieb (1895 - 1992); Blanche Grambs (1916); John Worthington Gregory (1903 - 1992); Nils Gren (1893 - 1940); John P. Heins (1896 - 1969); Richard Thomas Hood (1910); Eli Jacobi (1898 - 1984); Gene Kloss (1903 - 1996); Yasuo Kuniyoshi (1889 - 1953); Lawrence Edward Kupferman (1909 - 1982); Lucien Labaudt (1880 - 1943); Blanche Lazzell (1878 - 1956); Charles Wheeler Locke (1899 - 1983); Nan Lurie (1910 - 1985); Kyra Markham (1891 - 1967); James Marshall (1906); Hugh Miller (1911); Arthur George Murphy (1906 - 1991); Minnie Lois Murphy (1901 - 1962); Charles Ernest Pont (1898 - 1971); Anton Refregier (1905 - 1979); Dorothy Rutka (1907 - 1985); Raymond White Skolfield (1909 - 1996); Raphaël Soyer (1899 - 1987); Harry Sternberg (1904 - 2001); William Henry Traher (1908 - 1984); Joseph Vogel (1911 - 1995); Julius Weiss (1912 - 1978);
The Art Institute of Chicago
G
Mar 1935 - Jun 1935
Chicago
(303)
+0
International Water Color Exhibition - 'Fourteenth International Exhibition of Water Colors, Pastels, Drawings and Monotypes'
The Art Institute of Chicago
, United States
Chicago ,
United States
San Juanito Garcia; Ma-Pe-We; Julian [Pocano] Martinez (1885 - 1943); Richard Martinez; Mottska; Abel [Oqwa Pi] Sanchez (1899 - 1971); Otis Polelonema (1902 - 1972); Juan Cruz Roybal (1896 - 1984); Romando [Tse-Ye-Mu] Vigil (1902 - 1978); Awa Tsireh (1898 - 1955); Thomas [Pan Yo Pin] Vigil (1889 - 1960); René d' Harnoncourt (1901 - 1968); Egon Schiele (1890 - 1918); Eugène Berman (1899 - 1972); Louis Chervin (1912); Hermine [Hermine-David] David (1886 - 1971); Jean Dorville (1901 - 1986); Suzanne Duchamp (1889 - 1963); Charles George Dufresne (1876 - 1938); Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Achille Emil Othon Friesz (1879 - 1949); Lucien Génin (1894 - 1953); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Roger de La Fresnaye (1885 - 1925); [Édouard Leon Louis Warschawsky] Edy-Legrand (1892 - 1970); André Lhote (1885 - 1962); Anders Osterlind (1887 - 1960); Jane Poupelet (1874 - 1932); Georges Henri Rouault (1871 - 1958); André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974); Lucien Joseph Simon (1861 - 1945); Maurice Utrillo (1883 - 1955); Jean Édouard Vuillard (1868 - 1940); Jules-Émile Zingg (1882 - 1942); [Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Rudolf Jacobi (1889 - 1972); Georg Kolbe (1877 - 1947); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Walter Schöttler (1904 - 1978); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976); Karl Zerbe (1903 - 1972); David Muirhead Bone (1876 - 1953); Gerald Leslie Brockhurst (1890 - 1978); Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969); Augustus Edwin John (1878 - 1961); Laura Johnson Knight (1877 - 1970); James McBey (1883 - 1959); John Piper (1903 - 1992); Philip Wilson Steer (1860 - 1942); Willem van den Berg (1886 - 1970); Emile Lahner (1893 - 1980); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Nakamizo Fuji (1889 - 1950); Yovan Radenkovitch (1903 - 1979); Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1872 - 1946); Miguel [Rosa Rolanda] Covarrubias (1904 - 1957); Sarkis Katchadourian (1886 - 1947); A. K. V. Hassan; Alphonse Takal (1906); Pavel Fedorovich Tchelitchew (1898 - 1957); Federico Castellón (1914 - 1971); Isaac Grünewald (1889 - 1946); Gertrude Abercrombie (1909 - 1977); Ivan Abracheff (1903 - 1960); Jean Crawford Adams (1886 - 1972); Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897 - 1983); Allesandro; Willi Anders (1897 - 1979); Rifka Angel (1899 - 1988); Emil Armin (1883 - 1971); Eleanor Arnett (1895); Florence Arquin (1900); Robert C. Atherton; Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); LaForce Bailey (1893 - 1962); John Bailey; Laura Bannon (1895 - 1963); John Barber (1898 - 1965); Herbert Barnett (1910 - 1972); Lester Beall (1903 - 1969); Peggy Paver Beck; Kenneth Becker (1913 - 1972); David Bekker (1897 - 1955); Hilda Belcher (1881 - 1963); Roff Beman (1891 - 1940); Antimo Beneduce (1900 - 1975); Rainey Bennett (1907 - 1998); Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951); Tressa Emerson Benson (1896 - 1987); Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); Isabel Bishop (1902 - 1988); Emil James Bisttram (1895 - 1976); Lee Blair (1911 - 1993); Peter Blume (1906 - 1992); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); Cameron Booth (1892 - 1980); Frederick William Boulton (1904 - 1969); Charles Edwin Braddon (1906); Daniel Putnam Brinley (1879 - 1963); Edgar Britton (1901 - 1982); Alexander Brook (1898 - 1980); George Buehr (1905 - 1983); Frances Buholz (1896); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Caroline Louise Burnham (1908 - 1997); Burmah Hall Burris (1910 - 2007); Janet Busby; Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Harriet Dunn Campbell (1873 - 1959); Betty Miller Carter (1879 - 1971); Francis Chapin (1899 - 1965); Hy Cohen (1901); Alphaeus Philemon Cole (1876 - 1988); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964); John Edward Costigan (1888 - 1972); Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1975); Beatrice Lavis Cuming (1903 - 1975); John Steuart Curry (1897 - 1946); Bernadine Custer (1900 - 1991); Gustaf Oscar Dalstrom (1893 - 1971); Paul W. Darrow (1902); Randall Vernon Davey (1887 - 1964); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Julio de Diego (1900 - 1979); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Julius Maximilian Delbos (1879 - 1970); Charles Henry Demuth (1883 - 1935); Elise Donaldson (1887 - 1980); Milton Douthat (1905); Raymond Baxter Dowden (1905 - 1982); Elizabeth Hale Driggs (1896 - 1977); Guy Pène du Bois (1884 - 1958); Briggs Dyer (1911 - 1970); Emmet Edwards (1906 - 1981); Dorothy Eisner (1906 - 1984); Sybil Davis Emerson (1892 - 1980); George Pearse Ennis (1884 - 1936); Edgar Ewing (1913 - 2006); William Dean Fausett (1913 - 1998); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965); Sydney Glen [Syd] Fossum (1909 - 1978); Frances Foy (1890 - 1963); Hans Foy (1894 - 1971); Karl Free (1903 - 1947); Ruth Frieder Fuhrer (1903 - 1970); John Futterknecht; Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941); Walter Henry Gardner (1902); Marjorie Stuart Garfield (1903 - 1993); Robert Franklin Gates (1906 - 1982); Marguerite Gaudin (1909 - 1991); D. Penner Gelb; Margaret Ralston Gest (1900 - 1965); Edmund W. Giesbert (1893 - 1971); May Hardman Gilruth (1885 - 1962); William James Glackens (1870 - 1938); Gene Glenn; Vincent Glinsky (1895 - 1975); Joe Goethe; Minetta Good (1895 - 1946); Samuel Greenburg (1905 - 1980); Earl Clifford Gross (1899 - 1993); John August Groth (1908 - 1988); Malcom E. Hackett (1903 - 1983); Vaino Mathies Seth Hannell (1896 - 1964); Marian D. Harris (1904 - 1988); Andrew John Haugseth (1884); Joseph S. Hauser; Wilmot Emerton Heitland (1893 - 1969); Ralf Christian Henricksen (1907 - 1975); Harry Hering (1887 - 1967); Margaretta Shoemaker Hinchman (1871 - 1955); Stefan A. Hirsch (1899 - 1964); Emil Holzhauer (1887 - 1986); Charles Sydney Hopkinson (1869 - 1962); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Lowell D. Houser (1902 - 1971); Kenneth Gayoso How (1883 - 1950); Emmanuel Jacobson (1907); Edgar Whitfield Jenney (1869 - 1939); Leonore Smith Jerrems; Edwin Boyd Johnson (1904 - 1968); Harry Donald Jones (1906 - 1995); Lloyd R. Jones (1890 - 1934); Bernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952); Camille Andrene Kauffman (1905 - 1993); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971); Edmund Daniel Kinzinger (1888 - 1963); June M. Knabel (1907); Leon Kroll (1884 - 1974); Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968); Mary LaBoiteaux (1875 - 1946); Richard Francis Lahey (1893 - 1978); James Lentine; Michael Leone; Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958); Herschel [Harry] Levit (1912 - 1986); Frank [Joseph] Lieberman (1910); Charles Wheeler Locke (1899 - 1983); Ward Lockwood (1894 - 1963); Walt S. Louderback (1887 - 1941); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Charles James Martin (1886 - 1955); Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1993); Henry McCarter (1864 - 1942); David J. McCosh (1903 - 1980); George L. McDonald (1896 - 1978); Henry Lee McFee (1886 - 1953); Everet C. McNear (1904 - 1984); William Charles McNulty (1884 - 1963); Barse Miller (1904 - 1973); Doris Louise Miller (1907 - 2001); Edgar Miller (1899 - 1993); Earle Miller (1907 - 1991); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Glen Mitchell (1894 - 1972); Jerome Myers (1867 - 1940); Albert Kenneth Ness (1903 - 2001); Warren Alfred Newcombe (1894 - 1960); Dale Nichols (1904 - 1995); Helen Jeanette Noel (1912); Thornton Oakley (1881 - 1953); Arthur Osver (1912 - 2006); Herman Palmer (1894 - 1946); Florence W, Parlin; Floyd Pauley (1909 - 1935); Gordon E. Paxson (1912 - 1954); Alzira Peirce (1908 - 2010); Waldo Peirce (1884 - 1970); Van Dearing Perrine (1869 - 1955); Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981); Angelo Pinto (1908 - 1994); Biagio Pinto (1911 - 1989); Henry Clarence Pitz (1895 - 1976); Constantine Pougialis (1894 - 1985); Josef Presser (1907 - 1967); Garrett Price (1896 - 1979); Arnold Pyle (1908 - 1973); J. H. Raftery; Sherman Harold Raveson (1907 - 1974); Lydia Morrow Reeder (1885); Howard Raymond Reesman (1908 - 2002); Walter DuBois Richards (1907 - 2006); Aiden Lassell Ripley (1896 - 1969); Maurice Ritman (1906); Walter Paul Robinson (1903); Boardman Robinson (1876 - 1952); Gilbert Rocke; Caroline Speare Rohland (1885 - 1965); Jay Roland (1904 - 1960); Herbert Rosengren (1908 - 1971); Imogene Easterly Rosengren; Ernest David Roth (1879 - 1964); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Helen Alton Sawyer (1900 - 1999); Saul Schary (1904 - 1978); Edmund Gustav Schildknecht (1899 - 1985); Henry Ernest Schnakenberg (1892 - 1970); Gina Schnaufer Knee (1898 - 1982); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Harold A. Schultz (1907); William Samuel Schwartz (1896 - 1977); Gertrude Schweitzer (1911 - 1989); Charles Sebree (1914 - 1985); Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerrit Van Sinclair (1890 - 1955); Jacob Getlar Smith (1898 - 1958); Ethel Spears (1903 - 1974); Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987); John Francis Stenvall (1907 - 1998); Maurice Sterne (1878 - 1957); Katherine Sturgis (1904 - 1996); Robert Bruce Tague (1912 - 1985); Julia Thecla (1896 - 1973); Abram Tromka (1896 - 1954); Herbert Bolivar Tschudy (1874 - 1946); Ella van Dyke Tuthill (1910); Stuyvesant van Veen (1910 - 1987); Joseph Vavak (1891 - 1969); Emanuel Gerald Viviano (1907 - 1980); Mildred Waltrip (1911 - 2004); Alfred James Wands (1904 - 1998); Henry Cady Wells (1904 - 1954); Russell W. West (1910); Vera McEntire White (1888 - 1966); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); Reginald Wilson (1909 - 1993); Robert Jay Wolff (1905 - 1978); Molly Wheeler Wood (1913); Charles Herbert Woodbury (1864 - 1940); Denys Wortman (1887 - 1958); James Couper Wright (1906 - 1969); Frederick J. Yost (1888 - 1968); Mahonri MacKintosh Young (1877 - 1957); William Zorach (1889 - 1966); James Milford Zornes (1908 - 2008);