Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego - MCASD
G
Sep 2017 - Feb 2018
San Diego
(22)
+0
Memories of Underdevelopment - 'Art and the Decolonial Turn in Latin America, 1960–1985'
Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego - MCASD
, United States
San Diego ,
United States
3 Nós 3; Benjamin Abrahão; Lucy Angulo; Diego Arango Arango; Anna (Doktor Anna Freud Banana) Banana (1940); Diego Barboza; Artur Barrio (1945); Jacques Bedel (1947); Fernando 'Coco' Bedoya; Mirella Bentivoglio (1922); Martín Biduera; Irma Blank (1934); Lina Bo Bardi (1914 - 1992); J. Boden; Guillermo Bolaños; Francisco Brennand (1927); Paulo Bruscky (1949); Athos Bulcão; Teresa Burga (1935 - 2021); Antonio Caro (1950 - 2021); Manuel Casanueva; Guglielmo Achille Cavellini (1914 - 1990); Elda Cerrato (1930); Victor Hugo Codocedo; [Colectivo de Acciones de Arte] CADA (1979 - 1985); Sebastião de Carvalho; Guillermo Deisler (1940 - 1996); Antônio Dias (1944 - 2018); Wlademir Dias Pino; Eugenio Dittborn (1943); Juraci Dórea; Juan Downey (1940 - 1993); Jesús Ruiz Durand; [F.Mariotti, M.Luy, R.Noriega, H.Rodríguez, J.J.Salazar, A.Williams, M.Zevallos] Taller E.P.S. Huayco; Diamela Eltit (1949); Eugenio Espinoza (1950); Thomaz Farkas (1924 - 2011); Fernanda Fedi (1940); León Ferrari (1920 - 2013); Marcelo Ferraz; Marcel Gautherot (1910 - 1996); Anna Bella Geiger (1933); Rubens Gerchman (1942 - 2008); Carlos Ginzburg (1946); Beatriz González (1938); Victor Grippo (1936 - 2002); Klaus Groh (1936); Eduardo Hernández; Leon Hirszman; Mercedes Idoyaga; Alfredo Jaar (1956); Leandro Katz (1938); Rolf Knippenberg; Omar Lara; Carlos Leppe; María Luy; Gastão Magalhães; Dulce Maia; Antonio Manuel (1947); Jonier Marin (1946); Francesco Mariotti (1943); Graciela Gutiérrez Marx (1945); Leo Matiz (1917 - 1998); Cildo Meireles (1948); Plinio Mendoza Neira; Mendoza y Mendoza; No Grupo; Charo Noriega; Hélio Oiticica (1937 - 1980); Luis Ospina; Clemente Padín (1939); Ramón Paolini; Lygia Pape (1927 - 2004); Catalina Parra (1940); Luis Pazos; Claudio Perna (1938 - 1997); Alfredo Portillos (1928); Norberto Puzzolo (1948); Atelier Rabascall; Glauber Rocha; Herbert Rodríguez; Osvaldo Romberg (1938 - 2019); Armando Salas Portugal (1916 - 1995); Juan Javier Salazar; Manuel Víctor Sánchez Ogaz; Peter Scheier; Guy Schraenen; Satoru SHOJI (1939); Falves Silva; Regina Silveira (1939); Gigi Stenner; Marcelo Suzuki; Taller 4 Rojo; André Vainer; Enrique Valdés; Luis Aria Vera; Edgardo Antonio Vigo (1928 - 1997); Luis Weinstein; Armando Williams; Horacio Zabala (1943); Nirma Zárate (1936 - 1999); Mariela Zevallos; [A.Berni, E.M.Entyre, E.Deira, L.F.Benedit, M.Mariño, M.A.Vidal, O.Romberg, R.Polesello] CAyC;
Cisneros Fontanals Art Foundation - CIFO
G
Dec 2014 - May 2015
Miami
(2)
+0
Impulse, Reason, Sense, Conflict. - 'Abstract Art from the Ella Fontanals-Cisneros Collection'
Cisneros Fontanals Art Foundation - CIFO
, United States
Miami ,
United States
Doug Aitken (1968); Francis Alÿs (1959); Miguel Amat (1971); Regina Aprijaskis (1921 - 2013); Antonio Asis (1932 - 2019); Emilia Azcárate (1964); Alberto Borea (1979); Stanley Brouwn (1935 - 2017); James Brown (1951); Carlos Bunga (1976); Daniel Buren (1938); Sérgio de Camargo (1930 - 1990); Mario Carreño (1913 - 1999); Natalia Castañeda (1982); Carla Chaim (1983); Lygia Clark (1920 - 1988); [Eduarda Emilia Maino] Dadamaino (1930 - 2004); Sandú Darié (1908 - 1991); Willys de Castro (1926 - 1988); Iran do Espírito Santo (1963); Leonardo Drew (1961); Danilo Dueñas (1956); Felipe Dulzaides (1965); Ólafur Eliasson (1967); Eugenio Espinoza (1950); Feng Qin (1961); José Gabriel Fernández (1957); Magdalena Fernández (1964); Fernanda Fragateiro (1962); Mario García Torres (1975); Theaster Gates (1973); [Gertrud Luise Goldschmidt] GEGO (1912 - 1994); Gunther Gerzso (1915 - 2000); Jaime Gili (1972); Mathias Goeritz (1915 - 1990); Fernanda Gomes (1960); Alberto Greco (1931 - 1965); Sarah Grilo (1919 - 2007); Andreas Gursky (1955); Barbara Hepworth (1903 - 1975); Arturo Herrera (1959); Alfred Julius Jensen (1903 - 1981); Rashid Johnson (1977); Donald Judd (1928 - 1994); William Kentridge (1955); Jannis Kounellis (1936 - 2017); Liz Larner (1960); Suwon Lee (1977); Jac Leirner (1961); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); Renata Lucas (1971); Guido Llinas (1923 - 2005); Anna Maria Maiolino (1942); Sameer F. Makarius (1924 - 2009); [Gilda Mantilla & Raimond Chávez] Mantilla & Chávez; Raúl Martínez (1927 - 1995); Gustavo Pérez Monzón (1956); Sarah Morris (1967); Reinhard Mucha (1950); Jorge Pedro Núñez (1976); Hélio Oiticica (1937 - 1980); Gabriel Orozco (1962); Jorge Ortiz (1948); Alejandro Otero (1921 - 1990); Claudio Perna (1938 - 1997); Liliana Porter (1941); Carlos Puche (1923 - 1999); Eduardo Ramírez Villamizar (1923 - 2004); Dorothea Rockburne (1932); Carlos Rojas (1933 - 1997); Osvaldo Romberg (1938 - 2019); Ana Sacerdote (1925 - 2019); Francisco Salazar (1937); Mira Schendel (1919 - 1988); Harald Schmitz-Schmelzer (1953); Karl Hugo Schmölz (1917 - 1986); Günter Schroeder (1938); Gabriel Sierra (1975); Loló Soldevilla (1901 - 1971); Jesús Raphaël Soto (1923 - 2005); Eduardo Terrazas (1936); Erwin Thorn (1930 - 2012); Fred Tomaselli (1956); Richard Tuttle (1941); Adán Vallecillo (1977); Adrián Villar Rojas (1980); Alfred Wenemoser (1954); Pae White (1963);
Fondation Cartier
G
Nov 2013 - Apr 2014
Paris
(12)
+0
Espinosa, Ángeles Alonso (Curator)
+0
Fabry, Alexis (Curator)
+0
Chandès, Hervé (Curator)
+0
Sacramone, Leanne (Curator)
+0
Shamoon, Ilana (Curator)
+0
Gaudefroy, Isabelle (Curator)
+0
N/A
Fondation Cartier
, France
Paris ,
France
Elias Adasme; Carlos Altamirano; Francis Alÿs (1959); Claudia Andujar (1931); Antonio Manuel (1947); Ever Astudillo; Artur Barrio (1945); Luz María Bedoya (1969); Iñaki Bonillas (1981); Oscar Bony (1941 - 2002); Bárbara Brandli (1932); Marcelo Brodsky (1954); Miguél Calderón (1971); Johanna Calle (1965); Luís Camnitzer (1937); Bill Caro; Graciela Carnevale (1942); Fredi Casco; Guillermo Deisler (1940 - 1996); Eugenio Dittborn (1943); Juan Manuel Echavarría (1947); Eduardo Rubén; Felipe Ehrenberg (1943 - 2017); Roberto Fantozzi; León Ferrari (1920 - 2013); José Alberto Figueroa; Flavia Gandolfo; Carlos Garaicoa (1967); Paolo Gasparini (1934); Anna Bella Geiger (1933); Carlos Ginzburg (1946); Daniel Gonzalez (1963); Jonathan Hernández (1972); Graciela Iturbide (1942); Guillermo Iuso; Alejandro Jodorowsky (1929); Claudia Joskowicz (1968); Marcos Kurtycz (1934 - 1996); Suwon Lee (1977); Adriana Lestido (1955); Marcos López (1958); Pablo López Luz; Rosario López Parra (1970); Lost Art; Jorge Macchi (1963); Teresa Margolles (1963); Agustin Martínez Castro; Marcelo Montecino; Óscar Muñoz (1951); Hélio Oiticica (1937 - 1980); Damián Ortega (1967); Pablo Ortiz Monasterio (1952); Leticia Parente (1930 - 1991); Luis Pazos; Claudio Perna (1938 - 1997); Rosângela Rennó (1962); Miguel Rio Branco (1946); Herbert Rodríguez; Juan Carlos Romero (1931 - 2017); Lotty Rosenfeld (1943); Graciela Sacco (1956); Maruch Sántiz Gómez (1975); Vladimir Sersa; Regina Silveira (1939); Milagros De La Torre (1965); Susana Torres; Sergio Trujillo Dávila; Jorge Vall; Leonora Vicuña; Eduardo Villanes (1967); Facundo De Zuiviría;
Ángeles Alonso Espinosa; Alexis Fabry; Hervé Chandès; Leanne Sacramone; Ilana Shamoon; Isabelle Gaudefroy;
Hunter College Leubsdorf Art Gallery
G
Feb 2013 - May 2013
New York
(50)
+0
Montgomery, Harper (Curator)
+0
Phelps, Patricia (Curator)
+0
Open Work in Latin America, New York & Beyond - 'Conceptualism Reconsidered, 1967–1978'
Hunter College Leubsdorf Art Gallery
, United States
New York ,
United States
Horacio Zabala (1943); Lawrence Weiner (1942 - 2021); Bernardo Salcedo (1930); Edward Ruscha (1937); Carlos Rojas (1933 - 1997); Alejandro Puente (1933 - 2013); Liliana Porter (1941); John Perreault; Claudio Perna (1938 - 1997); Clemente Padín (1939); Hélio Oiticica (1937 - 1980); Marta Minujín (1943); Ana Maria Mendieta (1948 - 1985); Cildo Meireles (1948); Lucy R. Lippard (1937); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); David Lamelas (1946); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Leandro Katz (1938); Victor Grippo (1936 - 2002); Rubens Gerchman (1942 - 2008); Anna Bella Geiger (1933); Rafael Ferrer (1933); Felipe Ehrenberg (1943 - 2017); Juan Downey (1940 - 1993); Antônio Dias (1944 - 2018); Iole de Freitas (1945); Jaime Davidovich (1936 - 2016); Eduardo Costa (1940); Sigfredo Chacón; Luís Camnitzer (1937); Donald Burgy (1937); Mel Bochner (1940); Luis Fernando Benedit (1937); Artur Barrio (1945); Diego Barboza;
Harper Montgomery; Patricia Phelps;
Lehmann Maupin
G
Mar 2008 - May 2008
New York
(33)
+0
Antelo-Suárez, Sandra (Curator)
+0
N/A
Lehmann Maupin
, United States
New York ,
United States
Glenn Ligon (1960); Mario García Torres (1975); Dave McKenzie (1977); Minerva Cuevas (1975); Tim Rollins (1955-2017) & K.O.S. (1982); Fabián Marcaccio (1963); Paweł Althamer (1967); Šejla Kamerić (1976); Karin Schneider (1970); Allan Kaprow (1927 - 2006); Olivier Mosset (1944); Francisco José de Goya y Lucientes (1746 - 1828); Paul Ramirez-Jonas (1965); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); José Iraola; Jorge Luis Borges (1899 - 1995); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Dan Graham (1942 - 2022); Darcy Lange (1946 - 2005); Claudio Perna (1938 - 1997); Elka Krajewska; Anthony McCall (1946); Bunita Marcus; Freda Salvaje;
Sandra Antelo-Suárez;
Bienal de La Habana - VIIa
S
Nov 2000 - Jan 2001
La Habana
(1)
+0
N/A
Bienal de La Habana - VIIa
, Cuba
La Habana ,
Cuba
Cirilio Julien Abath; Yaquelín Abdalá; Regina María Aguilar Pinel; Youssef Jamil Daoud Al Qudsi; Francis Alÿs (1959); Gustavo Artigas (1970); Nora Aslán (1937); [Pedro Arrieta, Alexander Cardona, Drew Irwin, Adolfo Siliezar] Asociación Incorpore; Emilia Azcárate (1964); Irwan (Iweng) Bagja Dermawan; Lucas Bambozzi (1965); Enrique Banfi; Pedro Barrail; Fabiana Barreda; Abel Barroso; Javier Bassi; Tuly Bauman; Patricia Belli (1964); Ricardo Benaim (1949); Jack Damien Beng-Thi; Juan Betancourt; Carlos Blanco; Oscar Bony (1941 - 2002); Willem Boshoff (1951); Kevin Brand; Lisa Brice (1968); Tania Bruguera (1968); Alex Burke (1944); Rodrigo Cabezas; Nelson Carrilho; Valia Carvalho; Claudia Casarino; Franklin Cassaro; Marlon Catellanos; Sileny Chanto Quesada; Sheba Chhachhi (1958); Albert Chong (1958); José Antonio Choy; Osvaldo Ciblis; Adolfo Cifuentes; Paulo Climachauska (1962); Raúl Cordero (1971); Rochelle Costi (1961); Christopher Cozier; José A. Cruz Pabón; Viyé Dibá; Eugenio Dittborn (1943); Diana Domingues; Godfried Donkor; Heri Dono (1960); Anita Dube (1958); Clemencia Echeverri (1950); Benni Efrat (1936); Léandro Erlich (1973); Carlos Estévez; Rodrigo Facundo; León Ferrari (1920 - 2013); Alain Fleischer (1944); Patricia Furlong; [Luis Alarcón, Ana María Savedra] Galería Metropilitana; Francisca García; Juan García; Andrea Goic; Luis Gómez (1968); José Goméz Fresquet (1939); Sid Goméz Hildawa; Beatriz González (1938); Mónica González; Adriana González Brun; José Miguel González Casanova; Grupo Escombros (1988); [Ana María Arango, Alejandra Gaviria, Gloria Maria Posada Vélez, Carlos Uribe] Grupo Grafito; [Jim Bliesner, Luz Camacho, James R. Hammond, Ana María Herrera, Irma Sofia Poeter, Alejandro Zacarí Grupo Revarte; Serge Guodin-Thèbia (1945); Rubén Gutiérrez (1973); Liang Ngim Heng; Susan Hiller (1940 - 2019); Mohamed Ahmed Ibrahim; Jaime Iregui; Shigeaki Iwai (1962); Marisel Jiménez; Anomán Jonás; Remy Jungerman (1959); Godfried Kabjo; Jitish Kallat (1974); Mohammed Kazem (1969); William Kentridge (1955); Ricardo Lanzarini (1963); Jac Leirner (1961); Ndary Mbathoï Lo (1961); Aníbal López; López Julieta Aranda (1975); [Alexandre Arrechea *1970, Marco Antonio Castillo *1971, Dagoberto Rodriguez *1969] Los Carpinteros; Lozano Rafael Hermes; Jorge Macchi (1963); Nalini Malani (1946); Alida Martínez; Mona Marzouk (1968); Anamaría McCarthy; María Angélica Medina; Jorge Menna Barreto; Annette Messager (1943); Gonzalo Mezza; Peter Minshall (1941); Luis Molina Pantin; Rosana Monnerat; Joël Claude MPah Dooh (1956); Krisna Murti (1957); Monica Nador; Olu Oguibe (1964); Arthur Omar; Amoris Ordo; Nadín Ospina (1960); Néstor Otero; Clemente Padín (1939); Shirley Paes Leme; Manisha Parekh (1964); Silvana Pearl; William Pérez; Claudio Perna (1938 - 1997); Impy Pilapil; Liliana Porter (1941); Barbara Prézeau (1965); Marcos Ramírez; Jean-Pierre Raynaud (1939); Guy Raz; David Reeb (1952); José Alejandro Restrepo (1959); Ricardo Ribenboim; Miguel Ángel Ríos (1943); Dhara Rivera; Gustavo Romano (1958); Juan Carlos Romero (1931 - 2017); Nelbia Romero (1938 - 2015); Graciela Sacco (1956); Aaron I. Salabarrías; Osvaldo Salerno; Carolina Salinas; Esterio Segura; Hassan Sharif (1951 - 2016); Crístián Silva (1969); Diana Lisette de Solares; Auraeus Solito; Elezier Sonnenschein (1967); Ellen Fracien Spijkstra; Jaime Suárez; Gerardo Suter (1957); Ana María Tavares (1958); José Tence Ruíz; Diego Toledo; Bruna Truffa; Iké Udé (1964); Pablo Uribe; Conny Viera; Páris Volta; Judi Werthein (1967); Luis jr. Yee; Enríque Zamudio; Luiz Zerbini (1959); Manuel Zumbado Retana; Soly Cissé (1969); Àngel Marcos (1955); Antonio Muntadas (1942); Guillermo Gómez-Peña (1955); Howard Ben Tré (1949); Jane Alexander (1959); Mamady Seydi (1970); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); César Martínez (1944); Isabel & Alfredo Aquilizan; [Antonio Eligio Fernández] Tonel (1958); Alessandro Balteo-Yazbeck;
MIT List Visual Arts Center
G
Oct 2000 - Dec 2000
Cambridge
(261)
+0
Global Conceptualism - 'Points of Origin, 1950s-1980s'
MIT List Visual Arts Center
, United States
Cambridge ,
United States
Marina Abramović (1946); Genpei [Katsuhiko Akasegawa] AKASEGAWA (1937 - 2014); Giovanni Anselmo (1934 - 2023); Eleanor Antin (1935); Billy Apple (1935 - 2021); [Shūsaku Arakawa 1936-2010 & Madeline Gins 1941-2014] Arakawa & Gins; Tucumán Arde; [Michael Baldwin, Mel Ramsden] Art & Language (1977); John Baldessari (1931); Artur Barrio (1945); Peter Bartoš (1938); Gordon Bennett (1955 - 2014); [Hori Kōsai *1947, Naoyoshi Hikosaka *1946, Ishiuchi Miyako *1947, Miyamoto Ryūji *1947] Bikyōtō (1969 - 1974); Alighiero Boetti (1940 - 1994); Oscar Bony (1941 - 2002); Willem Boshoff (1951); Frédéric Bruly Bouabré (1923); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Stanley Brouwn (1935 - 2017); Daniel Buren (1938); Victor Burgin (1941); Ian Burn (1939 - 1993); André Cadere (1934 - 1978); Waltércio (jr.) Caldas (1946); Antonio Caro (1950 - 2021); Ricardo Carreira (1942 - 1993); Theresa Hak Kyung Cha (1951 - 1982); Chao-Tang CHANG (1943); Byung-soo CHOI (1960); Lygia Clark (1920 - 1988); [Ni. Alekseev, El. Elagina, Ge. Kizevalter, Ig. Makarevich, An. Monastyrsky, Ni. Panikov, Se. Romash Collective Actions; [Carole Condé *1940 & Karl Beveridge *1945] Condé & Beveridge; Eduardo Costa (1940); Philip Dadson (1946); Hanne Darboven (1941 - 2009); Guy Debord (1931 - 1994); Antônio Dias (1944 - 2018); Jan Dibbets (1941); Braco Dimitrijević (1948); Miklós Erdély (1928 - 1986); Luciano Fabro (1936 - 2007); León Ferrari (1920 - 2013); Stanislav Filko (1937 - 2015); Hollis Frampton (1936 - 1984); Harry (jr.) Gamboa (1951); Kendell Geers (1968); Jianyi Geng (1962 - 2017); [Julije Knifer 1924-2005, Mangelos (Dimitrije Bašicevic) 1921-1987, Josip Vaništa *1924] Gorgona (1959 - 1966); Alberto Greco (1931 - 1965); Victor Grippo (1936 - 2002); Grup de Treball (1973 - 1976); Wenda GU (1955); Hans Haacke (1936); Tibor Hajas (1946 - 1980); Preston Heller; Naoyoshi Hikosaka (1946); Kosai Hori (1947); Huacheng Huang; Yong-Ping Huang (1954 - 2019); Yung-Sung Huang; Douglas Huebler (1924 - 1997); Robert Huot (1935); Roberto Jacoby (1944); Jozef Jankovič (1937 - 2017); Ilya Iosifovich Kabakov (1933 - 2023); Tadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990); Etsutomu KASHIHARA (1941); On Kawara (1933 - 2014); Mary Kelly (1941); Peter Kennedy (1945); Bong-Joon Kim; Dong-Won Kim; Yong-Min Kim; Yong-Tae Kim; Yves Klein (1928 - 1962); Július Koller (1939 - 2007); [Vitaly Komar *1943 & Alexander Melamid *1945] Komar & Melamid; Rachid Koraïchi (1947); Joseph Kosuth (1945); Christine Kozlov (1945 - 2005); [Issa Samb, Djibril Diop Mambéty, El Hadji Sy, Youssoupha Dione] Laboratoire AGIT’art (1974); David Lamelas (1946); Sol LeWitt (1928 - 2007); Lucy R. Lippard (1937); Lee Lozano (1930 - 1999); Ana Lupaș (1940); János Major (1934); Antonio Manuel (1947); Piero Manzoni (1933 - 1963); Yutaka Matsuzawa (1921); Cildo Meireles (1948); Juraj Meliš (1942); Andrew Menard; Mario Merz (1925 - 2003); Boris Andriyovych Mikhailov (1938); Alex Mlynárčik (1934); Irina Nakhova (1955); Paul Neagu (1938 - 2004); [Camera News Inc.] NEWSREEL; Hiroshi Nomura (1923); [David Nez, Milenko Matanovič, Drago Dellabernardina] OHO Group (1966 - 1971); Hélio Oiticica (1937 - 1980); [Yōko Ono & John Lennon] Ono & Lennon; Roman Opałka (1931 - 2011); Giulio Paolini (1940); Bul-Dong Park; Mike Parr (1945); Gyula Pauer (1941); Malcolm Payne; Claudio Perna (1938 - 1997); Adrian Piper (1948); Liliana Porter (1941); Mel Ramsden (1944); Robert Rehfeldt (1931 - 1993); Gerhard Richter (1932); Józef Robakowski (1939); Martha Rosler (1943); Michael Snow (1928 - 2023); Tang Song; Yongping SONG (1961); Petr Štembera (1945); Neung-Kyung SUNG (1944); Tamás Szentjóby; Tone Yasunao (1935); Endre Tót (1937); Vincent Trasov (1947); Goran Trbuljak (1948); Guangqing WEI (1962); Lawrence Weiner (1942 - 2021); Joyce Wieland (1931 - 1998); Gil J. Wolman (1929 - 1995); ShanZhuan WU (1960); Lu Xiao (1962); Bing Xu (1955); Danny Ning Tsun Yung (1943); Peili ZHANG (1957);