Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Moderne französische Tapisserien
NORDICO Stadtmuseum Linz
G
Jun 1981 - Sep 1981
Linz
(3)
+0
Wacha, Georg (Curator)
+0
Moderne französische Tapisserien
NORDICO Stadtmuseum Linz
, Austria
Linz ,
Austria
Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Geneviève Asse (1923 - 2021); Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); André Borderie (1923 - 1998); Samuel Buri (1935); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Denis Doria (1945); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Étienne Hajdú (1907 - 1996); [Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris] Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Hocine Touhami (1954); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966);
Georg Wacha;
3e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1967 - Oct 1967
Lausanne
(15)
+0
3e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Joanna Hasior (1936 - 2011); Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Olga de Amaral (1932); Mordecai Ardon (1896 - 1992); Louise Autzinger-Mrak (1923 - 1986); Dimitar Balev; Helena Hernmarck (1941); Janez Bernik (1933); Tadek Franz Beutlich (1922 - 2011); Odette Blanc-Falaize; Jagoda Buić (1930); Zofia Butrymowicz (1904 - 1987); Roger Caron; Casaril Vanda Zamichieli; Pierre Chevalley (1926 - 2006); Marie-Thérèse Codina; Harold Cohen (1928 - 2016); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Sophie Dawo (1926 - 2010); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Henry Dorchy (1920); Alain Dufo (1934); Regula Eichenberger; Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Wilhelmina Maria Fruytier (1915 - 2007); Elsi Giauque (1900 - 1989); Krijn Giezen (1939 - 2011); Émile Gilioli (1911 - 1977); Josep Grau-Garriga (1929 - 2011); Eva & Willem (*1929 & *1925) Heer; Mona Hessing (1933 - 2001); Sheila Hicks (1934); Jan Hladík (1927); Jenny Hladíková (1930); Maureen Hodge (1941); Else Marie Jakobsen; Jozef Jarema (1900 - 1974); Arthur Jobin (1927 - 2000); Elisabeth Kadow-Jäger (1906 - 1979); Lilly Keller (1929 - 2018); Anne-Marie Kommissar; Maria Łaszkiewicz (1892 - 1981); Riccardo Licata (1929 - 2014); Charlotte Lindgren (1931); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Kaisa Brita Melanton (1920 - 2012); Jean Le Moal (1909 - 2007); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Bohdan Mrázek (1931 - 2009); Hirozo Murata; Eduardo Nery (1938); Elena Pana; Louise Pierucci-Holeman; Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Maria Plachky (1920 - 1982); Jacques & Bilou Plasse Le Caisne; Mimi Podeanu (1927 - 1975); Jacques Poli (1938); [Jean Potts & Judith Riley] Potts & Riley; Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Françoise Ragno Isère; Franka Rasmussen (1907 - 1994); Mariette Rousseau-Vermette (1926 - 2006); Wojciech Sadley (1932); Herman Scholten (1932); Désirée Scholten-van de Rivière (1920 - 1987); Antonio [Nino] Scordia (1918 - 1998); Edda Seidl-Reiter (1940); Sergio Selva (1919 - 1980); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); François Stahly (1911 - 2006); Ken Tatsumura; Jirí Tichý (1924); Maria Triller; Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Simona Vasiliu Chintilă (1928 - 2009); Marie-Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992); Jindřich Vohánka (1922); Isidor Vrsajkov (1927 - 2001); Brit Haldis Fuglevaag (1939); Milica Zorić (1909 - 1989); Marguerite Carau-Ischi (1928);
2e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1965 - Sep 1965
Lausanne
(15)
+0
2e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Mark Adams (1949); Fritz Arend (1937 - 1998); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Helena Hernmarck (1941); Geta Brătescu (1926); Archie Brennan (1931); Jagoda Buić (1930); Guillerme Camarinha (1912 - 1994); Genaro de Carvalho (1926 - 1971); Luis Cienfuegos García (1928 - 2003); Mary Dambiermont (1932 - 1983); Heinz Diekmann (1925); [Guy de Chaunac-Lanzac] Dom Robert (1907 - 1997); Edmond Dubrunfaut (1920 - 2007); Rudolf Hermann Eisenmenger (1902 - 1994); Jean Faitakis; Barbara Falkowska (1931); [François Fau] Farvèze (1912 - 1999); Wilhelmina Maria Fruytier (1915 - 2007); Ludovit Fulla (1902 - 1980); Lissy Funk (1909 - 2005); Helena Galkowska (1911 - 1992); Stefan Galkowski (1912); Elsi Giauque (1900 - 1989); Josep Grau-Garriga (1929 - 2011); Jan Groth (1938); Jan Hladík (1927); Maureen Hodge (1941); Karen Kristine Holtsmark (1907 - 1998); Marg Johansen; Elisabeth Kadow-Jäger (1906 - 1979); Niki Kanagini (1933); [Antonín Kybal 1901-1971 & Ludmila Kybalová 1905-1975] Kybal & Kybalová; Ferdinand Lammeyer (1899 - 1995); Maria Łaszkiewicz (1892 - 1981); Isabella Laurell (1921); Claude Loewer (1917 - 2006); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Yiannis Moralis (1916 - 2009); Edith Müller-Ortloff (1911 - 1995); Aurelia Munoz (1926 - 2011); Hirozo Murata; Eduardo Nery (1938); Emilia Niculescu-Petrovici (1927 - 2016); Veronica Nygren; Uta Ohndorf Rösiger (1935); Jolanta Owidzka (1927); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Maria Plachky (1920 - 1982); Mimi Podeanu (1927 - 1975); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Françoise Ragno Isère; Fritz Riedl (1923 - 2012); Herta Riedl-Ursin; Mateja Rodici (1929); Mariette Rousseau-Vermette (1926 - 2006); Wojciech Sadley (1932); Herman Scholten (1932); Edda Seidl-Reiter (1940); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); France Slana (1926); Roger Somville (1923); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Hans Stocker (1896 - 1983); Max Walter Svanberg (1912 - 1994); [Jadwiga Tarján & Lenke Széchenyi] Tarján & Széchenyi; Ken Tatsumura; Jirí Tichý (1924); Hans [Hans Aufseeser] Tisdall (1910 - 1997); Etelka Tobolka; Michel Tourlière (1925 - 2004); Maria Triller; Fritz Vahle (1913 - 1991); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Julien van Vlasselaer (1907 - 1982); Robert Wogensky (1919); Jan Yoors (1922 - 1977); Ruth Zürcher (1913 - 2010); Jean Picart-LeDoux (1902 - 1982);
1re Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1962 - Sep 1962
Lausanne
(15)
+0
1re Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Mark Adams (1949); José Sobral de Almada Negreiros (1893 - 1970); Maurice André (1914 - 1985); István Bán; Herbert Boeckl (1894 - 1966); Anne Bonnet (1908 - 1960); Jan Bons (1918); Carlos Botelho (1899 - 1982); Cyril Bouda (1901 - 1984); Enzo Brunori (1924 - 1993); Guillerme Camarinha (1912 - 1994); [Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris] Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965); José Crunelle (1924); Mary Dambiermont (1932 - 1983); [Edmond Dubrunfaut 1920-2007 & Roger Somville *1923] Dubrunfaut & Somville; Einar Forseth (1892 - 1988); Jiří Fusek; Irma Goecke; Gisèle von der Gracht (1912); René Guiëtte (1893 - 1976); Lars-Olof Gynning (1920 - 2003); Michel Holyman (1924 - 1966); Kåre Jonsborg (1912 - 1977); Louis-Marie Jullien (1904 - 1982); Lilly Keller (1929 - 2018); Ada Kierzkowska (1926); Fred Kradolfer (1903 - 1968); Antonín Kybal (1901 - 1971); Claude Loewer (1917 - 2006); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Mathieu Matégot (1910 - 2001); Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954); Yves Millecamps (1930); Ria van Oerle-van Gorp; Jolanta Owidzka (1927); René Perrot (1912 - 1979); Charles-François Philippe (1919 - 2003); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Jean Ransy (1910 - 1991); Rogério Ribeiro (1930 - 2008); Mariette Rousseau-Vermette (1926 - 2006); Wojciech Sadley (1932); Krystyna Sadowska (1912 - 1994); Marc Saint-Saëns (1903 - 1979); Amândio José da Silva (1923); Anna Sledziewska; Hans Stocker (1896 - 1983); Vladimir Sychra (1903 - 1963); Hans [Hans Aufseeser] Tisdall (1910 - 1997); Michel Tourlière (1925 - 2004); Denise Voïta; Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); Robert Wogensky (1919); Krystyna Wojtyna-Drouet (1926); Jan Yoors (1922 - 1977); Hirozo Murata; Jean Picart-LeDoux (1902 - 1982);
Musée des Arts Décoratifs
G
Mar 1962 - Nov 1962
Paris
(9)
+0
Antagonismes 2 - 'L'Objet'
Musée des Arts Décoratifs
, France
Paris ,
France
Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Kosta Alex (1925 - 2005); Constantin Andréou (1917 - 2007); Helen Ashbee (1915 - 1956); François Baschet (1920 - 2014); Frédéric Benrath (1930 - 2007); Harry Bertoia (1915 - 1978); André Bloc (1896 - 1966); Hans Bischoffshausen (1927 - 1987); [Bohumit Strohalm] Bocian (1912 - 2002); Martine Boileau (1923 - 2007); André Borderie (1923 - 1998); Marc Boussac (1918 - 1982); [René Brault] Brô (1930 - 1987); James-Jacques Brown (1918 - 1991); Nino Calos (1926 - 1990); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Agustín Cárdenas (1927 - 2001); Carlos Páez Vilaró (1923 - 2014); Leonora Carrington (1917 - 2011); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Gaston Chaissac (1910 - 1964); Jean-Claude Champagnat (1923 - 1988); Louis Chavignier (1922 - 1972); Jean-Marie Chourgnoz (1929); Jean Cocteau (1889 - 1963); Christo Coetzee (1929 - 2001); Gio Colucci (1892 - 1974); Pietro Consagra (1920 - 2005); William Nelson [Bill] [cply] Copley (1919 - 1996); Michel Courcelle (1926); Costas Coulentianos (1918 - 1995); Harold B. Cousins (1916 - 1992); Vincent de Crozals (1922 - 2009); Gérard Cyne (1923 - 2006); Olivier Debré (1920 - 1999); Jacques-Charles Delahaye (1928 - 2010); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Nadine Effront (1901 - 1974); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Claire Falkenstein (1909 - 1997); Jean Filhos (1921 - 2002); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); André Gaillard (1920); Frans de Geetere (1895 - 1968); [Michel Genier *1924 & Piotr Kowalski *1923 & Philippe Muel *1926] Genier & Kowalski & Muel; Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); Diego Giacometti (1902 - 1985); Marcel Gili (1914 - 1993); Émile Gilioli (1911 - 1977); Juan [José Victoriano González-Pérez] Gris (1887 - 1927); Roseline Granet (1936); Julio González (1876 - 1942); Michel Guino (1926 - 2013); Brion Gysin (1916 - 1986); Shamai Haber (1922 - 1995); Étienne Hajdú (1907 - 1996); Davos Hanich (1922); [Pierre Hericher] Herry (1919); George Him (1900 - 1982); Jan Le Witt (1907 - 1991); Philippe Hiquily (1925 - 2013); Paul van Hoeydonck (1925); Ping-Ming HSIUNG (1922 - 2002); Jean Robert Ipoustéguy (1920 - 2006); Robert Jacobsen (1912 - 1993); Marcel Jean (1900 - 1993); Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012); Élisabeth Joulia (1925 - 2003); Iaroslav-Jean Kapera; Jean Kapera (1924 - 1986); Yves Klein (1928 - 1962); Piotr Kowalski (1927 - 2004); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Alain de la Bourdonnaye (1930 - 2016); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Guy Lartigue (1927); Henri Laurens (1885 - 1954); [Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris] Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965); Adrien Liegme (1922); Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973); Frank Joseph Malina (1912 - 1981); [Michel Mangematin *1928 & Roger Bruny *1926] Mangematin & Bruny; Henri Étienne-Martin (1913 - 1995); Georges Mathieu (1921 - 2012); Janine Matthey (1928); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff (1923 - 2011); Claude Mercier (1924); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); James Metcalf (1925 - 2012); Marcel Meylan (1920); Luiza Miller (1917 - 2003); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Alicia Moï (1929); Isamu Noguchi (1904 - 1988); Alexandre Noll (1890 - 1970); Méret Oppenheim (1913 - 1985); Joan Palà (1922); Martha Pán (1923 - 2008); Georges Patrix (1920 - 1992); Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Charlotte Perriand (1903 - 1999); Tloupas Philolaos (1923 - 2010); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Edgard Pillet (1912 - 1996); Marie-Thérèse Pinto (1910 - 2000); Marc du Plantier (1901 - 1975); Henri Plisson (1908 - 2002); Giò Pomodoro (1930 - 2002); Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926); Antoine Poncet (1928); [Emmanuel Rudinski] Man Ray (1890 - 1976); Germaine Richier (1902 - 1959); Larry Rivers (1923 - 2002); Suzanne Rodillon (1916 - 1988); Félix Roulin (1931); Saint-Maur (1906 - 1979); Valentine Schlegel (1925); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Carlo Sergio Signori (1906 - 1988); Adam Sjöholm (1923 - 1999); Yerassimos Sklavos (1927 - 1967); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Ettore Sottsass (1917 - 2007); François Stahly (1911 - 2006); Pierre Székely (1923 - 2001); Antoni Starczewski (1924 - 2000); [Panayiotis Vassilakis] Takis (1925); Yves Tanguy (1900 - 1955); Dorothea Tanning (1910 - 2012); Vivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe (1927 - 2004); [Francesco Marino] Di Teana (1920 - 2012); Paolo Vallorz (1931 - 2017); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Raymond Veysset (1913 - 1967); André Vigneau (1892 - 1968); Claude Viseux (1927 - 2008); Jean Weinbaum (1926 - 2013); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967);
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 (1/3)
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 - NKV
G
Sep 1959 - Oct 1959
Wiesbaden
(3)
+0
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 (1/3)
Internationale Ausstellung Graphik der Gegenwart 1959 - NKV
, Germany
Wiesbaden ,
Germany
Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); [Afro Basaldella] Afro (1912 - 1976); Franco Angeli (1935 - 1988); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Franco Assetto (1911 - 1994); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Heinz Battke (1900 - 1966); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Walter [Gruppe 33] Bodmer (1903 - 1973); Christine Boumeester (1904 - 1971); Silvano Bozzolini (1911 - 1998); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); Camille [Camille Briand] Bryen (1907 - 1977); Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Jean Cavallaro (1930 - 2000); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Halina Chrostowska-Piotrowicz (1929 - 1990); Claudio Cintoli (1935); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Pierre Clerk (1928); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Roberto Gaetano Crippa (1921 - 1972); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); Daniël den Dikkenboer (1918 - 1979); Gustav Deppe (1913 - 1999); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005); Jean Duboscq (1928); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Theo [Gruppe 33] Eble (1899 - 1974); Wally [Valdemar Hansen] Elenbaas (1912 - 2008); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Ettore Falchi (1913 - 1997); Luis Feito (1929); Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930); Hans Fischer-Schuppach (1906 - 1987); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Greta Freist (1904 - 1993); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Franco Garelli (1909 - 1973); Piero Garino (1922 - 2009); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); André Gigon (1924 - 1991); Léon Gischia (1903 - 1991); Gottfried Goebel (1906 - 1975); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Hella Guth (1908 - 1992); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Karl Heinz Hansen-Bahia (1915 - 1978); Fritz Harnest (1905 - 1999); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); Johanna Jank-Leden (1920); Jozef Jarema (1900 - 1974); Ida Karskaya (1905 - 1990); Théo Kerg (1909 - 1993); John Franklin Koenig (1924 - 2008); Willibald Kramm (1891 - 1969); Joseph Lacasse (1894 - 1975); Robert Lapoujade (1921 - 1993); Jean Leppien (1910 - 1991); Kurt Lewy (1898 - 1963); Walter Malfi (1915); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Filippo Marignoli (1926 - 1995); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Giuseppe Martinelli (1930); Marcello Mascherini (1906 - 1983); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Edward [MATU] Matuszczak (1906 - 1965); Marc Mendelson (1915 - 2013); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Nina Negri (1901 - 1981); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Mario Nigro (1917 - 1992); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004); Gastone Novelli (1925 - 1968); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896 - 1976); Achille Perilli (1927); Nino Perizi (1917 - 1994); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Lutka Pink (1906 - 1998); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Enrico Prampolini (1894 - 1956); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Carl Rabus (1898 - 1983); Piero Raspi (1926); Mauro Reggiani (1897 - 1980); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Germaine Richier (1902 - 1959); Andrzej Rudziński (1910 - 1980); Ursula Rusche Wolters (1914 - 2003); Bruno Saetti (1902 - 1984); Rudolf Sablić (1916); Armin Sandig (1929 - 2015); Antonio Sanfilippo (1923 - 1980); Maria Sanmartí (1886 - 1959); Sergio Saroni (1934 - 1991); Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Johanna Schütz-Wolff (1896 - 1965); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Schwarzmann; Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Maria Sperling (1898 - 1995); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Walter Stadler (1910); Ugo Sterpini (1927 - 2000); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Pierre Terbois (1932 - 2006); Juan-José Tharrats (1918 - 2001); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Rudolf Weissauer (1924 - 1996); Heinrich Wilthelm (1913 - 1969); Jean Thayan (1907 - 1991); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976);
documenta II
S
Jun 1959 - Oct 1959
Kassel
(1)
+0
Bode, Arnold (Curator)
+0
Haftmann, Werner (Curator)
+0
documenta II - 'Kunst nach 1945. Malerei - Skulptur - Druckgrafik'
documenta II
, Germany
Kassel ,
Germany
René Acht (1920 - 1998); Henri Georges Adam (1904 - 1967); Hans Aeschbacher (1906 - 1980); [Afro Basaldella] Afro (1912 - 1976); Gerhard [Gerhard Störch] Altenbourg (1926 - 1989); Karel Appel (1921 - 2006); Mordecai Ardon (1896 - 1992); Kenneth Armitage (1916 - 2002); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992); Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979); Heinz Battke (1900 - 1966); Eugen Batz (1905 - 1986); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Jean René Bazaine (1904 - 2001); William Baziotes (1912 - 1963); André Gustave Beaudin (1895 - 1979); Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Hans Bellmer (1902 - 1975); Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Hubert Berke (1908 - 1979); Gaston Bertrand (1910 - 1994); Max Bill (1908 - 1994); Renato Birolli (1905 - 1959); Julius Heinrich Bissier (1893 - 1965); Roger Bissière (1886 - 1964); Norman Bluhm (1920 - 1999); Umberto Boccioni (1882 - 1916); Walter [Gruppe 33] Bodmer (1903 - 1973); Anne Bonnet (1908 - 1960); Georges Braque (1882 - 1963); Theo Braun (1922 - 2006); Victor Brauner (1903 - 1966); James D. Brooks (1906 - 1992); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Alberto Burri (1915 - 1995); Jan Burssens (1925 - 2002); Alexander [Alphons Bernhard Kamarofski] Camaro (1901 - 1992); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Bruno Cassinari (1912 - 1992); Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947); André Masson (1896 - 1987); Ewald Mataré (1887 - 1965); Georges Mathieu (1921 - 2012); Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Georg Meistermann (1911 - 1990); Marc Mendelson (1915 - 2013); Ludwig Merwart (1913 - 1979); Henri Michaux (1899 - 1984); Leone Minassian (1905 - 1978); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Joan Mitchell (1925 - 1992); Jean Le Moal (1909 - 2007); Piet Mondrian (1872 - 1944); Henry Moore (1898 - 1986); Giorgio Morandi (1890 - 1964); Mattia Moreni (1920 - 1999); Ennio Morlotti (1910 - 1992); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Robert Motherwell (1915 - 1991); Max Rudolf von Mühlenen (1903 - 1971); Willi Müller-Hufschmid (1890 - 1966); Edo Murtić (1921 - 2005); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); E.R. [Eva Renée Nele Bode] Nele (1932); Endre Nemes (1909 - 1985); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Barnett Newman (1905 - 1970); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); Sir Sidney Nolan (1917 - 1992); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Richard Oelze (1900 - 1980); Christian d' Orgeix (1927); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Victor Pasmore (1908 - 1998); Achille Perilli (1927); Jean Piaubert (1900 - 2002); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Édouard Pignon (1905 - 1993); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Sergio de Castro (1922 - 2012); Giorgio Cavallon (1904 - 1989); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Giorgio de Chirico (1888 - 1978); Antoni Clavé (1913 - 2005); Henry Cliffe (1919 - 1983); Otto Coester (1902 - 1990); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Jackson Pollock (1912 - 1956); Peter Potworowski (1898 - 1962); Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Robert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008); Paul Rebeyrolle (1926 - 2005); Germaine Richier (1902 - 1959); [Constant Anton Nieuwenhuys] Constant (1920 - 2005); Friedrich [Fritz] Riedl (1923); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); G. F. [Günter Ferdinand] Ris (1928 - 2005); Pierre Courtin (1921); Otto Ritschl (1885 - 1976); Modest Cuixart (1925 - 2001); Kurt Ferdinand Roesch (1905 - 1984); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Gerburg Rohde; Alan Davie (1920 - 2014); Hans Rompel (1910 - 1981); Jean Degottex (1918 - 1988); Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970); Robert Delaunay (1885 - 1941); Georges Henri Rouault (1871 - 1958); Paul Delvaux (1897 - 1994); André Derain (1880 - 1954); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); Antonio Saura (1930 - 1998); Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005); Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986); Gianni Dova (1925 - 1991); Karl Schaper (1920 - 2008); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Bernard Dufour (1922 - 2016); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Theo [Gruppe 33] Eble (1899 - 1974); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Kurt Schwitters (1887 - 1948); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Walker Evans (1903 - 1975); Toti Scialoja (1914 - 1998); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); William Scott (1913 - 1989); Jean Fautrier (1898 - 1964); Franz Fédier (1922 - 2005); Jaroslav [Jaroslav Sossountzov] Serpan (1922 - 1976); Luis Feito (1929); Michel [Fernand Berckelaers] Seuphor (1901 - 1999); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Ben Shahn (1898 - 1969); Sam Francis (1923 - 1994); Josef Šíma (1891 - 1971); Helen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Achille Emil Othon Friesz (1879 - 1949); Mario Sironi (1885 - 1961); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Claude Georges (1929 - 1988); Pierre Soulages (1919 - 2022); Luigi Spazzapan (1889 - 1958); Jacques Germain (1915 - 2001); Ferdinand Springer (1908 - 1998); Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966); Donald L. Stacy; Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Nicolas de Staël (1914 - 1955); Theodoros Stamos (1922 - 1997); Michael Goldberg (1924 - 2007); Clyfford Still (1904 - 1980); Bruno Goller (1901 - 1998); Gàbrijel Stupica (1913 - 1990); Arshile [Vosdanig Manoog] Gorky (1904 - 1948); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Adolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974); Graham Sutherland (1903 - 1980); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); Árpád Szenès (1897 - 1985); Otto Greis (1913 - 2001); Pierre Jacob [Pierre Jacob] Tal-Coat (1905 - 1985); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991); Juan [José Victoriano González-Pérez] Gris (1887 - 1927); Yves Tanguy (1900 - 1955); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Dorothea Tanning (1910 - 2012); Philip Guston (1913 - 1980); Antoni Tàpies (1923 - 2012); Yukei Tejima (1901); Simon Hantaï (1922 - 2008); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Fritz Harnest (1905 - 1999); Mark Tobey (1890 - 1976); Grace Hartigan (1922 - 2008); Bradley Walker Tomlin (1899 - 1955); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Hann Trier (1915 - 1999); Rudolf Hausner (1914 - 1995); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Giulio Turcato (1912 - 1995); Werner Heldt (1904 - 1954); Ann Twardowicz; Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); Peter Herkenrath (1900 - 1992); Anton Heyboer (1924 - 2005); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Roger Hilton (1911 - 1975); Emilio Vedova (1919 - 2006); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Geer van Velde (1898 - 1977); Hans Hofmann (1880 - 1966); Marie-Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992); Jacques [Gaston Duchamp] Villon (1875 - 1963); Rolf Iseli (1934); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Franz Maria [Franz Lambert] Jansen (1885 - 1958); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Hans Werdehausen (1910 - 1977); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Theodor Werner (1886 - 1969); Tadeusz Kantor (1915 - 1990); Gerhard Wind (1928 - 1992); Zoltán Kemény (1907 - 1965); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); Eugène de Kermadec (1899 - 1976); Karl Anton Wolf; Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951); Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); Franz Kline (1910 - 1962); Woty [Anneliese Werner] Werner (1903 - 1971); Max Kohler (1919 - 2001); Bryan Wynter (1915 - 1975); Oscar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980); Taiho Yamazaki (1908 - 1991); Willem de Kooning (1904 - 1997); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995); Rudolf Kügler (1921); Unica Zürn (1916 - 1970); Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982); Octave Landuyt (1922); André Lanskoy (1902 - 1976); Peter Lanyon (1918 - 1964); Gérard [Ger] Lataster (1920 - 2012); Henri Laurens (1885 - 1954); [Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris] Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Osvaldo Licini (1894 - 1958); Louis van Lint (1909 - 1986); Lucebert [Lubertus Jacobus Swaanswijk] (1924 - 1994); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Alberto Magnelli (1888 - 1971); René Magritte (1898 - 1967); Kazimir Severinovich Malevich (1879 - 1935); Alfred Manessier (1911 - 1993); Franz Marc (1880 - 1916); Conrad Marca-Relli (1913 - 2000); Gerhard Marcks (1889 - 1981); Adam Marczyński (1908 - 1985); André Marfaing (1925 - 1987); Marino Marini (1901 - 1980); Raoul (Rolf Ubach) Ubac (1910 - 1985); Jack Tworkov (1900 - 1982); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Rolf Sackenheim (1921 - 2006); Vojin Bakić (1915 - 1992); André Bloc (1896 - 1966); Constantin Brâncusi (1876 - 1957); Reginald 'Reg' Butler (1913 - 1981); Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Carmelo Cappello (1912 - 1996); Lynn Chadwick (1914 - 2003); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); Pietro Consagra (1920 - 2005); Jacques-Charles Delahaye (1928 - 2010); Eugène Dodeigne (1923 - 2015); André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974); Pericle Fazzini (1913 - 1987); Herbert Ferber (1906 - 1991); Nino Franchina (1912 - 1988); Émile Gilioli (1911 - 1977); Julio González (1876 - 1942); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); Roël d' Haese (1921 - 1996); Étienne Hajdú (1907 - 1996); O.H. [Otto Herbert] Hajek (1927 - 2005); Karl Hartung (1908 - 1967); Bernhard Heiliger (1915 - 1995); Barbara Hepworth (1903 - 1975); Rudolf Hoflehner (1916 - 1995); [INOUE Yū-Ichi] YU-ICHI (1916 - 1985); Robert Jacobsen (1912 - 1993); Guido Jendritzko (1925 - 2009); Heinrich Kirchner (1902 - 1984); Fritz Koenig (1924 - 2017); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Ibram Lassaw (1913 - 2003); Heinz Leinfellner (1911 - 1974); Walter Linck (1903 - 1975); Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973); Morice Lipszyc (1898 - 1986); Seymour Lipton (1903 - 1986); [Giacomo Manzoni] Manzù (1908 - 1991); Umberto Mastroianni (1910 - 1998); Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff (1923 - 2011); Bernard Meadows (1915 - 2005); Hans Mettel (1903 - 1966); Luciano Minguzzi (1911 - 2004); [Mirko Basaldella Di Leo] Mirko (1910 - 1969); Robert Müller (1920 - 2003); Isamu Noguchi (1904 - 1988); Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 - 2005); Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Antoine [Natan Abramovic] Pevsner (1884 - 1962); Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926); Giò Pomodoro (1930 - 2002); Theodore J. Roszak (1907 - 1981); Nicolas Schoeffer (1912 - 1992); Toni Stadler (1888 - 1982); François Stahly (1911 - 2006); Tajiri Shinkichi (1923 - 2009); Drago Tršar (1927); Alberto Viani (1906 - 1989); Fritz Wotruba (1907 - 1975); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Roger-Edgar Gillet (1924 - 2004); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Jan Lebenstein (1930 - 1999);
Arnold Bode; Werner Haftmann;