Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Feb 1946 - Mar 1946
New York
(347)
+0
1946 Annual Exhibition of Contemporary American Sculpture, Watercolors and Drawings (2/3) - 'Watercolors'
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897 - 1983); Marianne Appel (1913 - 1988); Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); William Baziotes (1912 - 1963); Romare [Fred Romare Harry] Bearden (1911 - 1988); Maurice Becker (1889 - 1975); Cecil Crosley Bell (1906 - 1970); Rainey Bennett (1907 - 1998); Louis Bosa (1905 - 1981); Byron Browne (1907 - 1961); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Paul Burlin (1886 - 1969); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000); Francis Chapin (1899 - 1965); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); George Constant (1892 - 1978); Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Walter Leonard [Walt] Dehner (1898 - 1955); Olin Dows (1904 - 1981); Stuart Carson Edie (1908 - 1974); Philip [Howard Blashki] Evergood (1901 - 1973); Charles Griffin Farr (1908 - 1984); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Perle Fine (1908 - 1988); Josef Foshko (1892 - 1971); David Fredenthal (1914 - 1958); Oronzo Vito Gasparo (1903 - 1969); Gertrude Goodrich (1914 - 2017); Maurice Gordon (1914 - 1971); Arshile [Vosdanig Manoog] Gorky (1904 - 1948); Adolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974); Morris Graves (1910 - 2001); Stephen Greene (1917 - 1999); William Gropper (1897 - 1977); Chaïm Gross (1904 - 1991); C. Bertram Hartman (1882 - 1960); Rosella Hartman (1894 - 1984); Albert William Heckman (1893 - 1971); Hans Hofmann (1880 - 1966); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Mervin Jules (1912 - 1994); Hilde Kayn (1903 - 1950); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); Dong Kingman (1911 - 2000); Bernard Klonis (1906 - 1957); Benjamin D. Kopman (1887 - 1965); Yasuo Kuniyoshi (1889 - 1953); Lawrence Edward Kupferman (1909 - 1982); Chet LaMore (1908 - 1980); Jacob Lawrence (1917 - 2000); James Lechay (1907 - 2001); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958); Edmund D. [Edward] Lewandowski (1914 - 1998); Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973); Ward Lockwood (1894 - 1963); Guy MacCoy (1904 - 1981); Dwight Marfield; Boris Margo (1902 - 1995); De Hirsh Margules (1899 - 1965); John Marin (1870 - 1953); [Suzanne Schweig] Martyl (1917 - 2013); Austin Merrill Mecklem (1894 - 1951); Barse Miller (1904 - 1973); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Hans Moller (1905 - 2000); Robert Motherwell (1915 - 1991); Elizabeth M. Olds (1896 - 1991); Charles A. Owens (1917); William C. Palmer (1906 - 1987); Phillip Herschel Paradise (1905 - 1997); Waldo Peirce (1884 - 1970); Simmons Persons (1906 - 1995); George Alexander Picken (1898 - 1971); Hobson Lafayette Pittman (1900 - 1972); Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905 - 1983); Anton Refregier (1905 - 1979); Philip Reisman (1904 - 1992); Umberto Romano (1905 - 1984); Ralph Rosenberg (1913 - 1992); Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970); Louis Schanker (1903 - 1981); Henry Ernest Schnakenberg (1892 - 1970); Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974); Ben Shahn (1898 - 1969); Mitchell Siporin (1910 - 1976); Jacob Getlar Smith (1898 - 1958); Leon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996); Miron Sokole (1901 - 1985); Elizabeth Sparhawk Jones (1885 - 1968); Edward John Stevens (1923 - 1988); Richard D. Taylor (1902 - 1970); Mark Tobey (1890 - 1976); James B. Turnbull (1909 - 1976); Allen Ullman (1901); Albert Urban (1909 - 1959); John van Wicht (1888 - 1970); Max Weber (1904 - 1926); John A. Wedda (1911 - 2014); Vera McEntire White (1888 - 1966); Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917 - 2009); William Zorach (1889 - 1966);
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Jan 1945 - Feb 1945
New York
(347)
+0
1945 Annual Exhibition of Contemporary American Sculpture, Watercolors and Drawings (2/3) - 'Watercolors'
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Mary Hoover Aiken (1905 - 1992); Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897 - 1983); Darrel Austin (1907 - 1994); Milton Avery (1885 - 1965); Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); Gifford Beal (1879 - 1956); John Begg (1866 - 1937); Cecil Crosley Bell (1906 - 1970); Rainey Bennett (1907 - 1998); Eugène Berman (1899 - 1972); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); Otto Botto (1903 - 1968); Raymond Breinin (1910 - 2000); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Copeland Charles Burg (1889 - 1961); David Davidovich Burljuk (1882 - 1967); Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000); Francis Chapin (1899 - 1965); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); Lucille Corcos (1908 - 1973); Gustaf Oscar Dalstrom (1893 - 1971); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Horace Talmage Day (1909 - 1984); Julio de Diego (1900 - 1979); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Walter Leonard [Walt] Dehner (1898 - 1955); Frank di Gioia (1900 - 1981); Harry St.John Dix (1907 - 1968); Thomas H. Donnelly (1893 - 1971); Hazard Durfee (1917 - 2003); Stuart Carson Edie (1908 - 1974); Emlen Etting (1905 - 1993); Philip [Howard Blashki] Evergood (1901 - 1973); William Dean Fausett (1913 - 1998); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); William Hugh Ferguson (1905 - 1985); William Fett (1918 - 2006); Josef Foshko (1892 - 1971); David Fredenthal (1914 - 1958); Oronzo Vito Gasparo (1903 - 1969); Bertram Goodman (1904 - 1988); Morris Graves (1910 - 2001); Chaïm Gross (1904 - 1991); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); James Meikle Guy (1909 - 1983); Zama Vanessa Helder (1904 - 1968); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Winfield Scott Hoskins (1905); Mervin Jules (1912 - 1994); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); Walt Killam (1907 - 1979); Dong Kingman (1911 - 2000); Bernard Klonis (1906 - 1957); Benjamin D. Kopman (1887 - 1965); Emil (Jr.) Kosa (1903 - 1968); Eve Kottgen (1903); Yasuo Kuniyoshi (1889 - 1953); Lawrence Edward Kupferman (1909 - 1982); Julian Edwin Levi (1900 - 1982); Lewis Jean Liberté (1896 - 1965); Guy MacCoy (1904 - 1981); De Hirsh Margules (1899 - 1965); John Marin (1870 - 1953); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); [Suzanne Schweig] Martyl (1917 - 2013); Karl Mattern (1892 - 1969); George Macculloch Miller (1887 - 1972); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Donald Mundt (1911 - 1987); Elizabeth M. Olds (1896 - 1991); William C. Palmer (1906 - 1987); Phillip Herschel Paradise (1905 - 1997); John Clifford Pellew (1903 - 1993); Simmons Persons (1906 - 1995); George Alexander Picken (1898 - 1971); Hobson Lafayette Pittman (1900 - 1972); John Franklin Platt; Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905 - 1983); Louis Schanker (1903 - 1981); Henry Ernest Schnakenberg (1892 - 1970); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974); Ben Shahn (1898 - 1969); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Miron Sokole (1901 - 1985); Elizabeth Sparhawk Jones (1885 - 1968); Benton Murdoch Spruance (1904 - 1967); Edward John Stevens (1923 - 1988); Prentiss Hottel Taylor (1907 - 1991); Elizabeth E. Terrell (1908 - 1993); James B. Turnbull (1909 - 1976); Albert Urban (1909 - 1959); Joseph Vavak (1891 - 1969); Abraham Walkowitz (1878 - 1965); Max Weber (1904 - 1926); John A. Wedda (1911 - 2014); Henry Cady Wells (1904 - 1954); Vera McEntire White (1888 - 1966); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917 - 2009); William Zorach (1889 - 1966); Malvin Marr [Zsissly] Albright (1897 - 1983);
The Art Institute of Chicago
G
Mar 1935 - Jun 1935
Chicago
(303)
+0
International Water Color Exhibition - 'Fourteenth International Exhibition of Water Colors, Pastels, Drawings and Monotypes'
The Art Institute of Chicago
, United States
Chicago ,
United States
San Juanito Garcia; Ma-Pe-We; Julian [Pocano] Martinez (1885 - 1943); Richard Martinez; Mottska; Abel [Oqwa Pi] Sanchez (1899 - 1971); Otis Polelonema (1902 - 1972); Juan Cruz Roybal (1896 - 1984); Romando [Tse-Ye-Mu] Vigil (1902 - 1978); Awa Tsireh (1898 - 1955); Thomas [Pan Yo Pin] Vigil (1889 - 1960); René d' Harnoncourt (1901 - 1968); Egon Schiele (1890 - 1918); Eugène Berman (1899 - 1972); Louis Chervin (1912); Hermine [Hermine-David] David (1886 - 1971); Jean Dorville (1901 - 1986); Suzanne Duchamp (1889 - 1963); Charles George Dufresne (1876 - 1938); Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Achille Emil Othon Friesz (1879 - 1949); Lucien Génin (1894 - 1953); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Roger de La Fresnaye (1885 - 1925); [Édouard Leon Louis Warschawsky] Edy-Legrand (1892 - 1970); André Lhote (1885 - 1962); Anders Osterlind (1887 - 1960); Jane Poupelet (1874 - 1932); Georges Henri Rouault (1871 - 1958); André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974); Lucien Joseph Simon (1861 - 1945); Maurice Utrillo (1883 - 1955); Jean Édouard Vuillard (1868 - 1940); Jules-Émile Zingg (1882 - 1942); [Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Rudolf Jacobi (1889 - 1972); Georg Kolbe (1877 - 1947); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Walter Schöttler (1904 - 1978); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976); Karl Zerbe (1903 - 1972); David Muirhead Bone (1876 - 1953); Gerald Leslie Brockhurst (1890 - 1978); Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969); Augustus Edwin John (1878 - 1961); Laura Johnson Knight (1877 - 1970); James McBey (1883 - 1959); John Piper (1903 - 1992); Philip Wilson Steer (1860 - 1942); Willem van den Berg (1886 - 1970); Emile Lahner (1893 - 1980); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Nakamizo Fuji (1889 - 1950); Yovan Radenkovitch (1903 - 1979); Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1872 - 1946); Miguel [Rosa Rolanda] Covarrubias (1904 - 1957); Sarkis Katchadourian (1886 - 1947); A. K. V. Hassan; Alphonse Takal (1906); Pavel Fedorovich Tchelitchew (1898 - 1957); Federico Castellón (1914 - 1971); Isaac Grünewald (1889 - 1946); Gertrude Abercrombie (1909 - 1977); Ivan Abracheff (1903 - 1960); Jean Crawford Adams (1886 - 1972); Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897 - 1983); Allesandro; Willi Anders (1897 - 1979); Rifka Angel (1899 - 1988); Emil Armin (1883 - 1971); Eleanor Arnett (1895); Florence Arquin (1900); Robert C. Atherton; Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); LaForce Bailey (1893 - 1962); John Bailey; Laura Bannon (1895 - 1963); John Barber (1898 - 1965); Herbert Barnett (1910 - 1972); Lester Beall (1903 - 1969); Peggy Paver Beck; Kenneth Becker (1913 - 1972); David Bekker (1897 - 1955); Hilda Belcher (1881 - 1963); Roff Beman (1891 - 1940); Antimo Beneduce (1900 - 1975); Rainey Bennett (1907 - 1998); Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951); Tressa Emerson Benson (1896 - 1987); Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); Isabel Bishop (1902 - 1988); Emil James Bisttram (1895 - 1976); Lee Blair (1911 - 1993); Peter Blume (1906 - 1992); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); Cameron Booth (1892 - 1980); Frederick William Boulton (1904 - 1969); Charles Edwin Braddon (1906); Daniel Putnam Brinley (1879 - 1963); Edgar Britton (1901 - 1982); Alexander Brook (1898 - 1980); George Buehr (1905 - 1983); Frances Buholz (1896); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Caroline Louise Burnham (1908 - 1997); Burmah Hall Burris (1910 - 2007); Janet Busby; Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Harriet Dunn Campbell (1873 - 1959); Betty Miller Carter (1879 - 1971); Francis Chapin (1899 - 1965); Hy Cohen (1901); Alphaeus Philemon Cole (1876 - 1988); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964); John Edward Costigan (1888 - 1972); Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1975); Beatrice Lavis Cuming (1903 - 1975); John Steuart Curry (1897 - 1946); Bernadine Custer (1900 - 1991); Gustaf Oscar Dalstrom (1893 - 1971); Paul W. Darrow (1902); Randall Vernon Davey (1887 - 1964); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Julio de Diego (1900 - 1979); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Julius Maximilian Delbos (1879 - 1970); Charles Henry Demuth (1883 - 1935); Elise Donaldson (1887 - 1980); Milton Douthat (1905); Raymond Baxter Dowden (1905 - 1982); Elizabeth Hale Driggs (1896 - 1977); Guy Pène du Bois (1884 - 1958); Briggs Dyer (1911 - 1970); Emmet Edwards (1906 - 1981); Dorothy Eisner (1906 - 1984); Sybil Davis Emerson (1892 - 1980); George Pearse Ennis (1884 - 1936); Edgar Ewing (1913 - 2006); William Dean Fausett (1913 - 1998); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965); Sydney Glen [Syd] Fossum (1909 - 1978); Frances Foy (1890 - 1963); Hans Foy (1894 - 1971); Karl Free (1903 - 1947); Ruth Frieder Fuhrer (1903 - 1970); John Futterknecht; Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941); Walter Henry Gardner (1902); Marjorie Stuart Garfield (1903 - 1993); Robert Franklin Gates (1906 - 1982); Marguerite Gaudin (1909 - 1991); D. Penner Gelb; Margaret Ralston Gest (1900 - 1965); Edmund W. Giesbert (1893 - 1971); May Hardman Gilruth (1885 - 1962); William James Glackens (1870 - 1938); Gene Glenn; Vincent Glinsky (1895 - 1975); Joe Goethe; Minetta Good (1895 - 1946); Samuel Greenburg (1905 - 1980); Earl Clifford Gross (1899 - 1993); John August Groth (1908 - 1988); Malcom E. Hackett (1903 - 1983); Vaino Mathies Seth Hannell (1896 - 1964); Marian D. Harris (1904 - 1988); Andrew John Haugseth (1884); Joseph S. Hauser; Wilmot Emerton Heitland (1893 - 1969); Ralf Christian Henricksen (1907 - 1975); Harry Hering (1887 - 1967); Margaretta Shoemaker Hinchman (1871 - 1955); Stefan A. Hirsch (1899 - 1964); Emil Holzhauer (1887 - 1986); Charles Sydney Hopkinson (1869 - 1962); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Lowell D. Houser (1902 - 1971); Kenneth Gayoso How (1883 - 1950); Emmanuel Jacobson (1907); Edgar Whitfield Jenney (1869 - 1939); Leonore Smith Jerrems; Edwin Boyd Johnson (1904 - 1968); Harry Donald Jones (1906 - 1995); Lloyd R. Jones (1890 - 1934); Bernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952); Camille Andrene Kauffman (1905 - 1993); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971); Edmund Daniel Kinzinger (1888 - 1963); June M. Knabel (1907); Leon Kroll (1884 - 1974); Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968); Mary LaBoiteaux (1875 - 1946); Richard Francis Lahey (1893 - 1978); James Lentine; Michael Leone; Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958); Herschel [Harry] Levit (1912 - 1986); Frank [Joseph] Lieberman (1910); Charles Wheeler Locke (1899 - 1983); Ward Lockwood (1894 - 1963); Walt S. Louderback (1887 - 1941); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Charles James Martin (1886 - 1955); Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1993); Henry McCarter (1864 - 1942); David J. McCosh (1903 - 1980); George L. McDonald (1896 - 1978); Henry Lee McFee (1886 - 1953); Everet C. McNear (1904 - 1984); William Charles McNulty (1884 - 1963); Barse Miller (1904 - 1973); Doris Louise Miller (1907 - 2001); Edgar Miller (1899 - 1993); Earle Miller (1907 - 1991); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Glen Mitchell (1894 - 1972); Jerome Myers (1867 - 1940); Albert Kenneth Ness (1903 - 2001); Warren Alfred Newcombe (1894 - 1960); Dale Nichols (1904 - 1995); Helen Jeanette Noel (1912); Thornton Oakley (1881 - 1953); Arthur Osver (1912 - 2006); Herman Palmer (1894 - 1946); Florence W, Parlin; Floyd Pauley (1909 - 1935); Gordon E. Paxson (1912 - 1954); Alzira Peirce (1908 - 2010); Waldo Peirce (1884 - 1970); Van Dearing Perrine (1869 - 1955); Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981); Angelo Pinto (1908 - 1994); Biagio Pinto (1911 - 1989); Henry Clarence Pitz (1895 - 1976); Constantine Pougialis (1894 - 1985); Josef Presser (1907 - 1967); Garrett Price (1896 - 1979); Arnold Pyle (1908 - 1973); J. H. Raftery; Sherman Harold Raveson (1907 - 1974); Lydia Morrow Reeder (1885); Howard Raymond Reesman (1908 - 2002); Walter DuBois Richards (1907 - 2006); Aiden Lassell Ripley (1896 - 1969); Maurice Ritman (1906); Walter Paul Robinson (1903); Boardman Robinson (1876 - 1952); Gilbert Rocke; Caroline Speare Rohland (1885 - 1965); Jay Roland (1904 - 1960); Herbert Rosengren (1908 - 1971); Imogene Easterly Rosengren; Ernest David Roth (1879 - 1964); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Helen Alton Sawyer (1900 - 1999); Saul Schary (1904 - 1978); Edmund Gustav Schildknecht (1899 - 1985); Henry Ernest Schnakenberg (1892 - 1970); Gina Schnaufer Knee (1898 - 1982); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Harold A. Schultz (1907); William Samuel Schwartz (1896 - 1977); Gertrude Schweitzer (1911 - 1989); Charles Sebree (1914 - 1985); Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerrit Van Sinclair (1890 - 1955); Jacob Getlar Smith (1898 - 1958); Ethel Spears (1903 - 1974); Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987); John Francis Stenvall (1907 - 1998); Maurice Sterne (1878 - 1957); Katherine Sturgis (1904 - 1996); Robert Bruce Tague (1912 - 1985); Julia Thecla (1896 - 1973); Abram Tromka (1896 - 1954); Herbert Bolivar Tschudy (1874 - 1946); Ella van Dyke Tuthill (1910); Stuyvesant van Veen (1910 - 1987); Joseph Vavak (1891 - 1969); Emanuel Gerald Viviano (1907 - 1980); Mildred Waltrip (1911 - 2004); Alfred James Wands (1904 - 1998); Henry Cady Wells (1904 - 1954); Russell W. West (1910); Vera McEntire White (1888 - 1966); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); Reginald Wilson (1909 - 1993); Robert Jay Wolff (1905 - 1978); Molly Wheeler Wood (1913); Charles Herbert Woodbury (1864 - 1940); Denys Wortman (1887 - 1958); James Couper Wright (1906 - 1969); Frederick J. Yost (1888 - 1968); Mahonri MacKintosh Young (1877 - 1957); William Zorach (1889 - 1966); James Milford Zornes (1908 - 2008);
Paintings and Prints by Philadelphia Artists
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Oct 1934 - Nov 1934
New York
(347)
+0
Paintings and Prints by Philadelphia Artists
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Adolphe Borie (1877 - 1934); C. Yarnall Abbott (1870 - 1938); Weldon Bailey (1905); Albert Winslow Barker (1874 - 1947); Morris Blackburn (1902 - 1979); Julius Thiengen Bloch (1888 - 1966); Hugh Henry Breckenridge (1870 - 1937); Alexey Brodovitch (1898 - 1971); Harry Brodsky (1908 - 1997); Arthur Beecher Carles (1882 - 1952); Charles T. Coiner (1898 - 1989); Henry Cooper (1906); Wharton Esherick (1887 - 1970); Emlen Etting (1905 - 1993); Thomas Flavell (1906 - 1975); Allan Randall Freelon (1895 - 1960); Paul Froelich (1898 - 1968); Walter Henry Gardner (1902); Grace Thorp Gemberling (1903); Juliet White Gross (1880 - 1977); Joseph Grossman (1889 - 1979); Samuel S. Heller (1903 - 1997); Joseph Hirsch (1910 - 1981); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); James Charles House (1902); Peter Hurd (1904 - 1984); Clayton E. Jenkins (1898); Leon Karp (1903 - 1951); Earl Kerkam (1892 - 1965); Harry Kidd (1899 - 1964); Alice Riddle Kindler (1892 - 1980); John Kucera (1911); Vincent La Badessa (1908 - 2002); Carl Lindborg (1902 - 1994); Wayne Martin (1905); Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1993); Virginia Armitage McCall (1908); Henry McCarter (1864 - 1942); Robert A. Darrah Miller (1905 - 1966); S. Walter Norris (1868); Angelo Pinto (1908 - 1994); Biagio Pinto (1911 - 1989); Salvatore Pinto (1905 - 1966); Hobson Lafayette Pittman (1900 - 1972); Henry Clarence Pitz (1895 - 1976); Herbert Pullinger (1878 - 1961); Robert Riggs (1896 - 1970); Raphael Sabatini (1898 - 1985); Laura Sacket (1905 - 1986); Albert B. Serwazi (1905 - 1992); Luigi Settanni (1909 - 1984); Matthew E. Sharpe (1902); Adrian Siegel (1895 - 1978); Ellen Chisholm Sinclair (1907); Samuel Gordon Smyth (1891); Francis Speight (1896 - 1989); Benton Murdoch Spruance (1904 - 1967); Frank Stamato (1897 - 1939); Elizabeth Sparhawk Jones (1885 - 1968); Alice Kent Stoddard (1884 - 1976); Kenneth James Stuart (1905 - 1993); Walter J. Stuempfig (1914 - 1970); Carroll Sargent Tyson (1877 - 1956); Franklin Chenault Watkins (1894 - 1972); Vera McEntire White (1888 - 1966); Joseph Wood (1890);