Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Apr 1949 - May 1949
New York
(347)
+0
1949 Annual Exhibition of Contemporary American Sculpture, Watercolors and Drawings (2/3) - 'Watercolors, Gouaches and Pastels'
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897 - 1983); William Baziotes (1912 - 1963); C. Whitney Bender (1929); Raymond Breinin (1910 - 2000); Douglas Brown (1904 - 1952); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Kenneth Callahan (1905 - 1986); Vincent R. Campanella (1915 - 2001); Nicolay Stepanovich Cikovsky (1894 - 1984); George Constant (1892 - 1978); Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964); Lucille Corcos (1908 - 1973); Charles Culver (1908 - 1967); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Nathaniel Dirk (1895 - 1961); Robert Drew; Frank Davenport Duncan (1915 - 1979); Hazard Durfee (1917 - 2003); Jimmy Ernst (1920 - 1984); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); Perle Fine (1908 - 1988); David Fredenthal (1914 - 1958); Ruth Gikow (1915 - 1982); Xavier Gonzalez (1898 - 1993); Adolph Gottlieb (1903 - 1974); Morris Graves (1910 - 2001); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); C. Bertram Hartman (1882 - 1960); Albert William Heckman (1893 - 1971); Fannie Hillsmith (1911 - 2007); Charles Sydney Hopkinson (1869 - 1962); William Kienbusch (1914 - 1980); Dong Kingman (1911 - 2000); Henry Koerner (1915 - 1991); Lawrence Edward Kupferman (1909 - 1982); Jacob Lawrence (1917 - 2000); Wesley A. Lea (1914 - 1981); Alfred Levitt (1894 - 2000); Ward Lockwood (1894 - 1963); Loren MacIver (1909 - 1998); Howard Mandel (1917 - 1999); Boris Margo (1902 - 1995); De Hirsh Margules (1899 - 1965); John Marin (1870 - 1953); Miriam McKinnie (1906 - 1987); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Hans Moller (1905 - 2000); Robert Motherwell (1915 - 1991); Harley Perkins (1883 - 1964); Simmons Persons (1906 - 1995); Gabor F. Peterdi (1915 - 2001); Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905 - 1983); Richard Pousette-Dart (1916 - 1992); André Racz (1916 - 1994); Edna M. Reindel (1894 - 1990); Mark Rothko (1903 - 1970); Benjamin Rowland (1904 - 1972); Lucia Autorino Salemme (1919 - 2010); Henry Ernest Schnakenberg (1892 - 1970); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); William C. Seitz (1914 - 1974); Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989); Mitchell Siporin (1910 - 1976); Sibley Smith (1908 - 1971); Theodoros Stamos (1922 - 1997); Edward John Stevens (1923 - 1988); Ary Stillman (1891 - 1967); John Williams Taylor (1897 - 1983); William E. Thon (1906 - 2000); Mark Tobey (1890 - 1976); Rudolph von Huhn (1884 - 1968); Vaclav Vytlacil (1882 - 1984); Abraham Walkowitz (1878 - 1965); Henry Cady Wells (1904 - 1954); Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917 - 2009); Karl Zerbe (1903 - 1972); William Zorach (1889 - 1966);
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Feb 1946 - Mar 1946
New York
(347)
+0
1946 Annual Exhibition of Contemporary American Sculpture, Watercolors and Drawings (3/3) - 'Drawings'
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Bernard Patrick Arnest (1917 - 1986); [Benzion Weinman] Ben-Zion (1897 - 1987); Richard Bergere (1912 - 2013); Eugène Berman (1899 - 1972); Janice [Janice Brustlein] Biala (1903 - 2000); Isabel Bishop (1902 - 1988); Louise Bourgeois (1911 - 2010); Alexander Brook (1898 - 1980); Paul Cadmus (1904 - 1999); Corrado Cagli (1910 - 1976); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964); Alfred D. Crimi (1900 - 1994); Salvador Dalí (1904 - 1989); Julio de Diego (1900 - 1979); Jean Antoine de Marco (1898 - 1990); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); André Girard (1901 - 1968); Marshall Glasier (1902 - 1988); Morris Graves (1910 - 2001); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Philip Guston (1913 - 1980); Rosella Hartman (1894 - 1984); John Hawkins; John Edward Heliker (1909 - 2000); Lee Jackson (1909 - 2002); Joe [Joseph John] Jones (1909 - 1963); Gerome Kamrowski (1914 - 2004); Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974); Leon Kelly (1901 - 1982); Yasuo Kuniyoshi (1889 - 1953); Edward Laning (1906 - 1981); Robert Laurent (1890 - 1970); Jacob Lawrence (1917 - 2000); Rico Lebrun (1900 - 1964); Claire Mahl (1910 - 1988); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Fred Nagler (1891 - 1983); Louise Nevelson (1899 - 1988); Anne Poor (1918); Henry Varnum Poor (1888 - 1970); Anton Refregier (1905 - 1979); Doris Rosenthal (1893 - 1971); Andrée Ruellan (1905 - 2006); Josef Scharl (1896 - 1954); Ben Shahn (1898 - 1969); Mitchell Siporin (1910 - 1976); Eugene Edward Speicher (1883 - 1962); William Steig (1907 - 2003); Joseph Stella (1877 - 1946); Albert Urban (1909 - 1959); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Karl Zerbe (1903 - 1972);
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Jan 1940 - Feb 1940
New York
(347)
+0
1940 Annual Exhibition of Contemporary American Art (3/5) - 'Watercolors'
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); Cecil Crosley Bell (1906 - 1970); Fiske Boyd (1895 - 1975); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000); Lee Brown Coye (1907 - 1981); Thomas Craig (1906 - 1969); Horace Talmage Day (1909 - 1984); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Nathaniel Dirk (1895 - 1961); Stevan Dohanos (1907 - 1994); Thomas H. Donnelly (1893 - 1971); Stuart Carson Edie (1908 - 1974); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); Oronzo Vito Gasparo (1903 - 1969); C. Bertram Hartman (1882 - 1960); Eugene Higgins (1874 - 1958); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); George Macculloch Miller (1887 - 1972); George Alexander Picken (1898 - 1971); Caroline Speare Rohland (1885 - 1965); Allen Saalburg (1899 - 1987); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989);
1939 Annual Exhibition of Contemporary American Watercolors
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Feb 1939 - Mar 1939
New York
(347)
+0
1939 Annual Exhibition of Contemporary American Watercolors
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Carlos Andreson (1904 - 1978); Marianne Appel (1913 - 1988); Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); John Joseph Barsotti (1914); Cecil Crosley Bell (1906 - 1970); Rainey Bennett (1907 - 1998); Theresa Ferber Bernstein (1890 - 2002); Virginia Berresford (1902 - 1995); Lucile Blanch (1895 - 1981); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); Otto Botto (1903 - 1968); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Kenneth Callahan (1905 - 1986); Charles Malcolm Campbell (1905 - 1985); Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000); Federico Castellón (1914 - 1971); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); Lucille Corcos (1908 - 1973); Russell Cowles (1887 - 1979); Lee Brown Coye (1907 - 1981); Thomas Craig (1906 - 1969); Lewis C. Daniel (1901 - 1952); Hubert Davis (1902 - 1981); Horace Talmage Day (1909 - 1984); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Frank di Gioia (1900 - 1981); Nathaniel Dirk (1895 - 1961); Stevan Dohanos (1907 - 1994); Olin Dows (1904 - 1981); Stuart Carson Edie (1908 - 1974); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); Susan Alice Frazier (1899 - 1975); David Fredenthal (1914 - 1958); Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941); Bertram Goodman (1904 - 1988); Harry Gottlieb (1895 - 1992); Hardie Gramatky (1907 - 1979); Perkins Harnly (1901 - 1986); Abraham Harriton (1893 - 1986); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); Aline Kilham (1909 - 1991); Josef Lenhard; Lewis Jean Liberté (1896 - 1965); Ward Lockwood (1894 - 1963); John Lonergan (1897 - 1969); George Herbert Macrum (1878 - 1970); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Giovanni Martino (1908 - 1998); Austin Merrill Mecklem (1894 - 1951); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Simmons Persons (1906 - 1995); Caroline Speare Rohland (1885 - 1965); Paul Rohland (1884 - 1953); Allen Saalburg (1899 - 1987); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Saul Schary (1904 - 1978); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974); Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989); Jean Paul Slusser (1886 - 1978); Jacob Getlar Smith (1898 - 1958); Harwood Steiger (1900 - 1980); Prentiss Hottel Taylor (1907 - 1991); James B. Turnbull (1909 - 1976); John Williams Taylor (1897 - 1983); Ernest Walker (1892 - 1991); Max Weber (1881 - 1961); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); William Zorach (1889 - 1966);
Whitney Museum of American Art
G
Mar 1938 - Apr 1938
New York
(347)
+0
1938 Contemporary American Sculpture, Watercolors, Drawings and Prints (4/4) - 'Watercolors, Gouaches, and Pastels'
Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Howard J. Ahrens; Carlos Andreson (1904 - 1978); Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); Cecil Crosley Bell (1906 - 1970); Lucile Blanch (1895 - 1981); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); Ann Brockman (1899 - 1943); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000); Federico Castellón (1914 - 1971); Lydia Cooley (1906 - 1998); Lucille Corcos (1908 - 1973); Horace Talmage Day (1909 - 1984); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Stevan Dohanos (1907 - 1994); Thomas H. Donnelly (1893 - 1971); Stuart Carson Edie (1908 - 1974); Sybil Davis Emerson (1892 - 1980); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); George Franklin (1898); Susan Alice Frazier (1899 - 1975); Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941); Oronzo Vito Gasparo (1903 - 1969); Esther Becker Goetz (1907 - 1971); Lloyd Lózes Goff (1917 - 1983); Hardie Gramatky (1907 - 1979); C. Bertram Hartman (1882 - 1960); William R. Hollingsworth (1910 - 1944); Emil Holzhauer (1887 - 1986); Charles Sydney Hopkinson (1869 - 1962); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Loretta Hines Howard (1904 - 1982); Wendell Cooley Jones (1899 - 1956); Marion Montague Junkin (1905 - 1977); Abraham F. Levinson (1883 - 1946); Edgar Levy (1907 - 1975); John Lonergan (1897 - 1969); Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988); De Hirsh Margules (1899 - 1965); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Elizabeth Nottingham (1907 - 1956); Karl Oberteuffer (1908 - 1958); Walter Pach (1883 - 1958); Simmons Persons (1906 - 1995); Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905 - 1983); Caroline Speare Rohland (1885 - 1965); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Saul Schary (1904 - 1978); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Ben Shahn (1898 - 1969); Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989); Carl Sprinchorn (1887 - 1971); Joseph Steig (1889 - 1951); John Williams Taylor (1897 - 1983); Elizabeth E. Terrell (1908 - 1993); Abram Tromka (1896 - 1954); James B. Turnbull (1909 - 1976); Abraham Walkowitz (1878 - 1965); Nan Forbes Watson (1876 - 1966); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); Reginald Wilson (1909 - 1993); Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917 - 2009); Vaclav Vytlacil (1882 - 1984); Arnold Rönnebeck (1885 - 1947);
Second Biennial Exhibition - Part Two - Watercolors and Pastels
Whitney Biennial 1936 - Whitney Museum of American Art
S
Feb 1936 - Mar 1936
New York
(5)
+0
Second Biennial Exhibition - Part Two - Watercolors and Pastels
Whitney Biennial 1936 - Whitney Museum of American Art
, United States
New York ,
United States
Boris Aronson (1898 - 1980); Milton Avery (1885 - 1965); Jozef G. Bakos (1891 - 1977); Charles Baskerville (1896 - 1994); Reynolds Beal (1867 - 1951); Cecil Crosley Bell (1906 - 1970); George Biddle (1885 - 1973); Lucile Blanch (1895 - 1981); Julius Thiengen Bloch (1888 - 1966); Edgar Lemoine Bohlman (1902); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); Arthur Wentworth Bowes (1890); Fiske Boyd (1895 - 1975); Edgar Britton (1901 - 1982); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Henri Burkhard (1892 - 1956); Nathaniel C. Burwash (1906 - 2000); Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904 - 2000); Francis Chapin (1899 - 1965); Lydia Cooley (1906 - 1998); Lucille Corcos (1908 - 1973); Gustaf Oscar Dalstrom (1893 - 1971); Andrew Michael Dasburg (1887 - 1979); Randall Vernon Davey (1887 - 1964); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Horace Talmage Day (1909 - 1984); Walter Leonard [Walt] Dehner (1898 - 1955); Nathaniel Dirk (1895 - 1961); Peggy Dodds (1900 - 1987); Stevan Dohanos (1907 - 1994); Raymond Baxter Dowden (1905 - 1982); Elsie Driggs (1898 - 1992); Stuart Carson Edie (1908 - 1974); Louis Michel Eilshemius (1864 - 1941); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965); George Franklin (1898); Susan Alice Frazier (1899 - 1975); Karl Free (1903 - 1947); Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941); Harry Gottlieb (1895 - 1992); Jack J. Greitzer (1910 - 1989); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Perkins Harnly (1901 - 1986); Abraham Harriton (1893 - 1986); Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943); Harry Hering (1887 - 1967); Eugene Higgins (1874 - 1958); Emil Holzhauer (1887 - 1986); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Loretta Hines Howard (1904 - 1982); Neil McDowell Ives (1892 - 1946); Charles Anton Kaeselau (1889 - 1972); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); Paul Kelpe (1902 - 1985); Georgina Klitgaard (1893 - 1976); Stewart Klonis (1921); Otto Karl Knaths (1891 - 1971); Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958); Lewis Jean Liberté (1896 - 1965); Ward Lockwood (1894 - 1963); John Lonergan (1897 - 1969); Samuel L. Margolies (1897 - 1974); John Marin (1870 - 1953); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Jan Matulka (1890 - 1972); Helen McAuslan; David J. McCosh (1903 - 1980); Austin Merrill Mecklem (1894 - 1951); William Meyerowitz (1887 - 1981); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Elliot Orr (1904 - 1997); Harley Perkins (1883 - 1964); George Alexander Picken (1898 - 1971); Hobson Lafayette Pittman (1900 - 1972); Philip Reisman (1904 - 1992); Louis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979); Caroline Speare Rohland (1885 - 1965); Paul Rohland (1884 - 1953); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Saul Schary (1904 - 1978); Henry Ernest Schnakenberg (1892 - 1970); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Martha Hoit Simpson (1877 - 1955); Millard Owen Sheets (1907 - 1989); Alice Ravenel Huber Smith (1876 - 1958); Jacob Getlar Smith (1898 - 1958); Miron Sokole (1901 - 1985); Moses Soyer (1899 - 1974); Carl Sprinchorn (1887 - 1971); Harwood Steiger (1900 - 1980); Joseph Stella (1877 - 1946); Anne Ophelia Todd Dowden (1907 - 2007); Herman Trunk (1899 - 1963); Allen Tucker (1866 - 1939); Stuyvesant van Veen (1910 - 1987); Abraham Walkowitz (1878 - 1965); Max Weber (1881 - 1961); Isabel Lydia Whitney (1878 - 1962); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); William Zorach (1889 - 1966); Sanford Ross (1907 - 1954);
The Art Institute of Chicago
G
Mar 1935 - Jun 1935
Chicago
(303)
+0
International Water Color Exhibition - 'Fourteenth International Exhibition of Water Colors, Pastels, Drawings and Monotypes'
The Art Institute of Chicago
, United States
Chicago ,
United States
San Juanito Garcia; Ma-Pe-We; Julian [Pocano] Martinez (1885 - 1943); Richard Martinez; Mottska; Abel [Oqwa Pi] Sanchez (1899 - 1971); Otis Polelonema (1902 - 1972); Juan Cruz Roybal (1896 - 1984); Romando [Tse-Ye-Mu] Vigil (1902 - 1978); Awa Tsireh (1898 - 1955); Thomas [Pan Yo Pin] Vigil (1889 - 1960); René d' Harnoncourt (1901 - 1968); Egon Schiele (1890 - 1918); Eugène Berman (1899 - 1972); Louis Chervin (1912); Hermine [Hermine-David] David (1886 - 1971); Jean Dorville (1901 - 1986); Suzanne Duchamp (1889 - 1963); Charles George Dufresne (1876 - 1938); Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964); Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953); Achille Emil Othon Friesz (1879 - 1949); Lucien Génin (1894 - 1953); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Roger de La Fresnaye (1885 - 1925); [Édouard Leon Louis Warschawsky] Edy-Legrand (1892 - 1970); André Lhote (1885 - 1962); Anders Osterlind (1887 - 1960); Jane Poupelet (1874 - 1932); Georges Henri Rouault (1871 - 1958); André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974); Lucien Joseph Simon (1861 - 1945); Maurice Utrillo (1883 - 1955); Jean Édouard Vuillard (1868 - 1940); Jules-Émile Zingg (1882 - 1942); [Anna Ottilie Krigar-Menzel] Annot (1894 - 1981); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Rudolf Jacobi (1889 - 1972); Georg Kolbe (1877 - 1947); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Walter Schöttler (1904 - 1978); Conrad Westpfahl (1891 - 1976); Karl Zerbe (1903 - 1972); David Muirhead Bone (1876 - 1953); Gerald Leslie Brockhurst (1890 - 1978); Sir William Russell Flint (1880 - 1969); Augustus Edwin John (1878 - 1961); Laura Johnson Knight (1877 - 1970); James McBey (1883 - 1959); John Piper (1903 - 1992); Philip Wilson Steer (1860 - 1942); Willem van den Berg (1886 - 1970); Emile Lahner (1893 - 1980); Gino Severini (1883 - 1966); Nakamizo Fuji (1889 - 1950); Yovan Radenkovitch (1903 - 1979); Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1872 - 1946); Miguel [Rosa Rolanda] Covarrubias (1904 - 1957); Sarkis Katchadourian (1886 - 1947); A. K. V. Hassan; Alphonse Takal (1906); Pavel Fedorovich Tchelitchew (1898 - 1957); Federico Castellón (1914 - 1971); Isaac Grünewald (1889 - 1946); Gertrude Abercrombie (1909 - 1977); Ivan Abracheff (1903 - 1960); Jean Crawford Adams (1886 - 1972); Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897 - 1983); Allesandro; Willi Anders (1897 - 1979); Rifka Angel (1899 - 1988); Emil Armin (1883 - 1971); Eleanor Arnett (1895); Florence Arquin (1900); Robert C. Atherton; Peggy Bacon (1895 - 1987); LaForce Bailey (1893 - 1962); John Bailey; Laura Bannon (1895 - 1963); John Barber (1898 - 1965); Herbert Barnett (1910 - 1972); Lester Beall (1903 - 1969); Peggy Paver Beck; Kenneth Becker (1913 - 1972); David Bekker (1897 - 1955); Hilda Belcher (1881 - 1963); Roff Beman (1891 - 1940); Antimo Beneduce (1900 - 1975); Rainey Bennett (1907 - 1998); Frank Weston Benson (1862 - 1951); Tressa Emerson Benson (1896 - 1987); Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975); Jolán Gross-Bettelheim (1900 - 1972); Isabel Bishop (1902 - 1988); Emil James Bisttram (1895 - 1976); Lee Blair (1911 - 1993); Peter Blume (1906 - 1992); Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992); Cameron Booth (1892 - 1980); Frederick William Boulton (1904 - 1969); Charles Edwin Braddon (1906); Daniel Putnam Brinley (1879 - 1963); Edgar Britton (1901 - 1982); Alexander Brook (1898 - 1980); George Buehr (1905 - 1983); Frances Buholz (1896); Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967); Caroline Louise Burnham (1908 - 1997); Burmah Hall Burris (1910 - 2007); Janet Busby; Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976); Harriet Dunn Campbell (1873 - 1959); Betty Miller Carter (1879 - 1971); Francis Chapin (1899 - 1965); Hy Cohen (1901); Alphaeus Philemon Cole (1876 - 1988); Howard Norton Cook (1901 - 1980); Jon Corbino (1905 - 1964); John Edward Costigan (1888 - 1972); Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1975); Beatrice Lavis Cuming (1903 - 1975); John Steuart Curry (1897 - 1946); Bernadine Custer (1900 - 1991); Gustaf Oscar Dalstrom (1893 - 1971); Paul W. Darrow (1902); Randall Vernon Davey (1887 - 1964); Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964); Julio de Diego (1900 - 1979); Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968); Julius Maximilian Delbos (1879 - 1970); Charles Henry Demuth (1883 - 1935); Elise Donaldson (1887 - 1980); Milton Douthat (1905); Raymond Baxter Dowden (1905 - 1982); Elizabeth Hale Driggs (1896 - 1977); Guy Pène du Bois (1884 - 1958); Briggs Dyer (1911 - 1970); Emmet Edwards (1906 - 1981); Dorothy Eisner (1906 - 1984); Sybil Davis Emerson (1892 - 1980); George Pearse Ennis (1884 - 1936); Edgar Ewing (1913 - 2006); William Dean Fausett (1913 - 1998); Louis Goodman Ferstadt (1900 - 1954); Ernest Fiene (1894 - 1965); Sydney Glen [Syd] Fossum (1909 - 1978); Frances Foy (1890 - 1963); Hans Foy (1894 - 1971); Karl Free (1903 - 1947); Ruth Frieder Fuhrer (1903 - 1970); John Futterknecht; Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941); Walter Henry Gardner (1902); Marjorie Stuart Garfield (1903 - 1993); Robert Franklin Gates (1906 - 1982); Marguerite Gaudin (1909 - 1991); D. Penner Gelb; Margaret Ralston Gest (1900 - 1965); Edmund W. Giesbert (1893 - 1971); May Hardman Gilruth (1885 - 1962); William James Glackens (1870 - 1938); Gene Glenn; Vincent Glinsky (1895 - 1975); Joe Goethe; Minetta Good (1895 - 1946); Samuel Greenburg (1905 - 1980); Earl Clifford Gross (1899 - 1993); John August Groth (1908 - 1988); Malcom E. Hackett (1903 - 1983); Vaino Mathies Seth Hannell (1896 - 1964); Marian D. Harris (1904 - 1988); Andrew John Haugseth (1884); Joseph S. Hauser; Wilmot Emerton Heitland (1893 - 1969); Ralf Christian Henricksen (1907 - 1975); Harry Hering (1887 - 1967); Margaretta Shoemaker Hinchman (1871 - 1955); Stefan A. Hirsch (1899 - 1964); Emil Holzhauer (1887 - 1986); Charles Sydney Hopkinson (1869 - 1962); Edward Hopper (1882 - 1967); Earl Horter (1881 - 1940); Lowell D. Houser (1902 - 1971); Kenneth Gayoso How (1883 - 1950); Emmanuel Jacobson (1907); Edgar Whitfield Jenney (1869 - 1939); Leonore Smith Jerrems; Edwin Boyd Johnson (1904 - 1968); Harry Donald Jones (1906 - 1995); Lloyd R. Jones (1890 - 1934); Bernard Karfiol (1886 - 1952); Camille Andrene Kauffman (1905 - 1993); Henry George Keller (1870 - 1949); Rockwell Kent (1882 - 1971); Edmund Daniel Kinzinger (1888 - 1963); June M. Knabel (1907); Leon Kroll (1884 - 1974); Max Kuehne (1880 - 1968); Mary LaBoiteaux (1875 - 1946); Richard Francis Lahey (1893 - 1978); James Lentine; Michael Leone; Hayley Lever (1876 - 1958); Herschel [Harry] Levit (1912 - 1986); Frank [Joseph] Lieberman (1910); Charles Wheeler Locke (1899 - 1983); Ward Lockwood (1894 - 1963); Walt S. Louderback (1887 - 1941); Reginald Marsh (1898 - 1954); Charles James Martin (1886 - 1955); Antonio Pietro Martino (1902 - 1993); Henry McCarter (1864 - 1942); David J. McCosh (1903 - 1980); George L. McDonald (1896 - 1978); Henry Lee McFee (1886 - 1953); Everet C. McNear (1904 - 1984); William Charles McNulty (1884 - 1963); Barse Miller (1904 - 1973); Doris Louise Miller (1907 - 2001); Edgar Miller (1899 - 1993); Earle Miller (1907 - 1991); Bruce Mitchell (1908 - 1963); Glen Mitchell (1894 - 1972); Jerome Myers (1867 - 1940); Albert Kenneth Ness (1903 - 2001); Warren Alfred Newcombe (1894 - 1960); Dale Nichols (1904 - 1995); Helen Jeanette Noel (1912); Thornton Oakley (1881 - 1953); Arthur Osver (1912 - 2006); Herman Palmer (1894 - 1946); Florence W, Parlin; Floyd Pauley (1909 - 1935); Gordon E. Paxson (1912 - 1954); Alzira Peirce (1908 - 2010); Waldo Peirce (1884 - 1970); Van Dearing Perrine (1869 - 1955); Robert Philipp (1895 - 1981); Angelo Pinto (1908 - 1994); Biagio Pinto (1911 - 1989); Henry Clarence Pitz (1895 - 1976); Constantine Pougialis (1894 - 1985); Josef Presser (1907 - 1967); Garrett Price (1896 - 1979); Arnold Pyle (1908 - 1973); J. H. Raftery; Sherman Harold Raveson (1907 - 1974); Lydia Morrow Reeder (1885); Howard Raymond Reesman (1908 - 2002); Walter DuBois Richards (1907 - 2006); Aiden Lassell Ripley (1896 - 1969); Maurice Ritman (1906); Walter Paul Robinson (1903); Boardman Robinson (1876 - 1952); Gilbert Rocke; Caroline Speare Rohland (1885 - 1965); Jay Roland (1904 - 1960); Herbert Rosengren (1908 - 1971); Imogene Easterly Rosengren; Ernest David Roth (1879 - 1964); Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974); Helen Alton Sawyer (1900 - 1999); Saul Schary (1904 - 1978); Edmund Gustav Schildknecht (1899 - 1985); Henry Ernest Schnakenberg (1892 - 1970); Gina Schnaufer Knee (1898 - 1982); Georges Schreiber (1904 - 1977); Harold A. Schultz (1907); William Samuel Schwartz (1896 - 1977); Gertrude Schweitzer (1911 - 1989); Charles Sebree (1914 - 1985); Zoltan Leslie Sepeshy (1898 - 1974); Charles Rettew Sheeler (1883 - 1965); Gerrit Van Sinclair (1890 - 1955); Jacob Getlar Smith (1898 - 1958); Ethel Spears (1903 - 1974); Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987); John Francis Stenvall (1907 - 1998); Maurice Sterne (1878 - 1957); Katherine Sturgis (1904 - 1996); Robert Bruce Tague (1912 - 1985); Julia Thecla (1896 - 1973); Abram Tromka (1896 - 1954); Herbert Bolivar Tschudy (1874 - 1946); Ella van Dyke Tuthill (1910); Stuyvesant van Veen (1910 - 1987); Joseph Vavak (1891 - 1969); Emanuel Gerald Viviano (1907 - 1980); Mildred Waltrip (1911 - 2004); Alfred James Wands (1904 - 1998); Henry Cady Wells (1904 - 1954); Russell W. West (1910); Vera McEntire White (1888 - 1966); John Whorf (1903 - 1959); Reginald Wilson (1909 - 1993); Robert Jay Wolff (1905 - 1978); Molly Wheeler Wood (1913); Charles Herbert Woodbury (1864 - 1940); Denys Wortman (1887 - 1958); James Couper Wright (1906 - 1969); Frederick J. Yost (1888 - 1968); Mahonri MacKintosh Young (1877 - 1957); William Zorach (1889 - 1966); James Milford Zornes (1908 - 2008);