Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Ljubljanski grafični bienale VI - 1965
S
Jun 1965 - Sep 1965
Ljubljana
(4)
+0
Kržišnik, Zoran (Curator)
+0
VI. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'VI. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale VI - 1965
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Antonio Berni (1905 - 1981); Angelica Caporaso (1928); Lilian Gomez Molina (1928); Carmen Gracia (1935); Jorge Guillermo Luna Ercilla (1923); Carlos Augusto Pacheco (1932); Liliana Porter (1941); Lydia Mabel Rubli (1933); Leonard Hessing (1931); Charles Lloyd (1935); Felicity Marshall (1934); Jan Senbergs (1939); Frederick Williams (1927); Mario Decleva (1930 - 1979); Robert Doxat (1930); Adolf Frohner (1934 - 2007); Heinrich Heuer (1934); Alfred Hrdlicka (1928 - 2009); Anton Lehmden (1929 - 2018); Fred Nowak (1919 - 1974); André [Willy Verkauf] Verlon (1917 - 1993); Pierre Alechinsky (1927); Gabriel Belgeonne (1935); Paul Franck (1918 - 1989); Maurice Haccuria (1919 - 1991); Gustave Marchoul (1924); Ilse van den Bogaert (1941); Marcel-Henri Verdren (1933); Izar Amaral Berlinck (1918); Edith Behring (1916 - 1996); Miriam Chiaverini (1940); Roberto De Lamonica (1933); Anna Bella Geiger (1933); Marcelo Grassmann (1925 - 2013); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Isabel Pons (1912 - 2002); Leal Trindade (1927); Albín Brunovský (1935 - 1997); František Gross (1909 - 1985); Jiří Hadlač (1927 - 1991); Dušan Janoušek (1928); Jiří John (1923 - 1972); Eduard Ovčáček (1933); Lubomir Přibyl (1937); Jaroslav Šerých (1928 - 2014); Miloš Urbásek (1932 - 1988); Aleš Veselý (1935 - 2015); Sergio González-Tornero (1927); Carlos Ortúzar (1935); Eugénio Tellez (1938); Iván Vial Williams (1928); Eduardo Vilches (1932); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Palle Nielsen (1920 - 2000); Rodolfo Perez (1934); Manuel Antonio [Mang Maning] Rodriguez (1915); Simo Hannula (1932 - 2016); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Viktor Kuusela (1925); Antti Nieminen (1924); Ulla Rantanen (1938); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Mario Avati (1921 - 2009); Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Paolo Boni (1926); Françoise Bricaut (1938); Yannick Ballif (1927); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Brigitte Coudrain (1934); Françoise Coulon (1927); Alain de la Bourdonnaye (1930 - 2016); Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 - 2017); Marcel Fiorini (1922 - 2008); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Dorothée [Marie Dörte Harten] Bouchard (1937); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Roland Laforcade (1925); Jacqueline Levy Morelle (1921); Marc Antoine Louttre-Bissiere (1926); Gregory Masurovsky (1929 - 2009); Lil Michaelis (1911 - 1987); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Michèle Nédélec (1932); Enrique Peyceré (1927); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Jean-Claude Reynal (1938 - 1988); Yvan Sers (1935); Krystyna Smiechowska (1935); Bram van Velde (1895 - 1981); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Gianni Bertini (1922 - 2010); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Barbara Kwasniewska (1931); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Nono Reinhold (1929); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Vaso Katraki (1914 - 1988); Emanuel Piladakis (1927); Alevizos Tassos (1914 - 1985); Pervez Captain (1929); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Giorgio Bompadre (1929 - 2005); Alberto Burri (1915 - 1995); Ezio Bruno Caraceni (1927); Eugenio Carmi (1920 - 2016); Luciano de Vita (1929 - 1992); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Tullio Gombach (1939); Giorgio Gomirato (1932); Giuseppe Guerreschi (1929 - 1985); Giovanni Korompay (1904 - 1988); Luciano Lattanzi (1925 - 1999); Riccardo Licata (1929 - 2014); Giò Pomodoro (1930 - 2002); Sergio Romiti (1928); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Pasquale Ninì Santoro (1933); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giulio Turcato (1912 - 1995); Antonio Virduzzo (1926 - 1982); Renato Volpini (1934); Guiseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015); Kunihiro Amano (1929); Ryonosuke Fukui (1923 - 1986); Hideo Hagiwara (1913 - 2007); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Shoichi Hasegawa (1929); Masuo IKEDA (1934 - 1997); Yukihisa ISOBE (1935); Mitsuo Kanō (1933); Masanari MURAI (1905 - 1999); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Tokio Miyashita (1930); Hiroshi Nomura (1923); Saitō JŪICHI (1931); Kenji Yoshida (1924); Masaji Yoshida (1917 - 1971); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Dragutin Avramovski (1931); Mersad Berber (1940); Janez Bernik (1933); Janez Bolika (1931); Bogdan Borčić (1926); Jakov Budeša (1922 - 2003); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Slavoljub Čvorović (1934); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Nebojša Delja (1934); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Božidar Džmerković (1930); Eugen Feller (1942); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Dževad Hozo (1938); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); [Horvat Joža] Jaki (1930); Milorad Jankovič (1927); Andrej Jemec (1934); Boško Karanović (1924); Radovan D. Kragulj (1934); Marko Krsmanović (1930); Bogdan Kršić (1932); Ante Kuduz (1935 - 2011); Vladimir Makuc (1925 - 2001); Adriana Maraž (1931); Milan Martinović (1931); Kiar Meško (1936); Branko Miljuš (1936); Miodrag Nagorni (1932); Virgilije Nevjestić (1935 - 2009); Milivoj Nikolajević (1912 - 1988); Ankica Oprešnik (1919 - 2005); Mihailo S. Petrov (1902 - 1983); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Marij Pregelj (1913 - 1967); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Marko Šuštaršic (1927 - 1976); Miroslav Šutej (1936); Marijan Tršar (1922); Marjan Vojska (1934); Goranka Vrus-Murtić (1937); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Peter Clarke (1929); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Francine Beauvais (1940); Peter William Daglish (1930); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Yves Gaucher (1934 - 2000); Françoise Labbé (1935); Richard Lacroix (1939); Gilbert Marion (1933); Roland Piché (1938); Robert Savoie (1939); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Seund-Ja RHEE (1918 - 2009); Umberto Peña Garriga (1937); Gyula Feledy (1928 - 2010); Gábor Gács (1930); Arnold Gross (1929); Lajos Kondor (1926); Mohamed Amar (1939); Rudolf Bergander (1909 - 1970); Fritz Dähn (1908 - 1980); Lea Grundig (1906 - 1977); Armin Münch (1930 - 2013); Robert Rehfeldt (1931 - 1993); Paul-Kurt Bartzsch (1917); Wolff Buchholz (1935); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Heinz Kampmann-Hervest (1913 - 1985); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Jörg Madlener (1939); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Helga Pape (1939); Bruno Pelz (1930); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Hann Trier (1915 - 1999); Hans D. Voss (1926); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); Karel Appel (1921 - 2006); Dick Cassée (1931); Jef Diederen (1920 - 2009); Rob Otte (1936); Zoltin Peeter (1942); Hannes Postma (1933); Anne Breivik (1932); Guttorm Guttormsgaard (1938); Arne Malmedal (1937); Reidar Rudjord (1930); Willibald Christopher Storn (1936); Frans Widerberg (1934); Jawaid Iqbal Geoffrey (1939); Francisco Espinoza Dueñas (1926); Barbara Narębska-Dębska (1921); Tadeusz Jackowski (1936); Maria Łuszczkiewicz-Jastrzębska (1929); Tadeusz Lapinski (1928); Zbigniew Lutomski (1934); Mieczysław Majewski (1915 - 1988); Ryszard Osadczy (1931); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Andrzej Pietsch (1932 - 2010); Roman Skowron (1937); Ewa Śliwińska (1909 - 1976); Stefan Suberlak (1928 - 1994); Mieczyslaw Wejman (1912 - 1997); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Milarenco Marcel Chirnoagă (1930); Fred Micos (1907 - 1995); Lidia Mihaesco (1918); Vasile Paulovics (1937); Corneliu Petresco (1924); Maria Dolores Andreo (1937); Doroteo Arnáiz (1936); Joan Hernández Pijuán (1931 - 2005); Antonio Lorenzo (1922 - 2009); Mil Lubroth (1926); Julian Santamaria (1930); Joaquín Vaquero Turcios (1933 - 2010); Fernando Zóbel de Ayala (1924 - 1984); Kerstin Abram-Nilsson (1931); Rune Claesson (1930); Gösta Ehrenberg (1923); Curt Fors (1935); Jan Forsberg (1932); Karl-Erik Häggblad (1924); Hans Hamngren (1934); Lars Lindeberg (1925); Bertil Lundberg (1922); K. Göran Nilsson (1930); Gunnar Norrman (1912 - 2005); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Ulf Rahmberg (1935); Nils G. Stenqvist (1934 - 2005); PG [Pär Gunnar] Thelander (1936); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Oskar Dalvit (1911 - 1975); Klaus Däniker (1930 - 2009); Elisabeth Guggenheim (1924); Zoltán Kemény (1907 - 1965); Greta Leuzinger (1912 - 2009); Bernhard Luginbühl (1929 - 2011); Robert Müller (1920 - 2003); Matias Spescha (1925 - 2008); Peter Stein (1922 - 2015); Hanns Studer (1920); Edwin Wenger (1919); Nimsamer Chalood (1929); Miguel Bresciano (1937); Luís Camnitzer (1937); Raúl Cattelani (1927); Carlos Fossatti (1928); José Gamarra (1934); Ruisdael Suárez (1929); Jac Charoux (1940); Bernard Cohen (1933 - 2005); Alan Davie (1920 - 2014); Jennifer Dickson (1936); Bartolomeu Dos Santos (1931); Ernest Alfred Dunn (1937); William Henry Evans (1944); Peter Green (1938); Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); David Hockney (1937); Allen Jones (1937); Marek Łączyński (1925); Sally McLaren (1936); Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 - 2005); Bridget Riley (1931); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); Agatha Sorel (1935); Joe Tilson (1928 - 2023); Shane Weare (1936); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); Luis Chacon (1927); Elisa Elvira Zuloaga (1900 - 1980); George Ball (1929); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); Robert Fremont Conover (1920 - 1998); Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1975); Adrienne Cullom (1938); Worden Day (1912 - 1986); Davira Fisher (1918 - 1986); Sam Francis (1923 - 1994); Robert Earl Gardner (1919); Gordon Waverly Gilkey (1912 - 2000); Jasper Johns (1930); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); William Charles Libby (1919 - 1982); Joann Maier (1936); Beverly Pepper (1924 - 2020); Gabor F. Peterdi (1915 - 2001); Andrew J. Stasik (1932); Carol Summers (1925); Romas Viesulas (1918 - 1986); Vytautas Kalinauskas (1929 - 2001); Klara Kalinicheva (1933 - 1999); Arlen Mikhail Kaškurevic (1929); Oleg Kudryashov (1932); Evald Karlovic Okas (1915 - 2011); Alekper Rzakulijev (1903); Jevgenij Matbejewitsch Sidorkin (1930); Torsten Renqvist (1924 - 2007); Aldona Proano Skirutite (1932); Vive Walterovna Tolli (1928); Andrej Aleksejevic Ušin (1927); Gurij Filipovic Zaharov (1926); Ernst Fuchs (1930); Marc Laffineur (1940); René Mels (1909 - 1977); Zlatka Dabova (1927); Luiben Dimanov (1933); Juli Mintchev (1923); Atanas Neikov (1924); Anastassia Panayotova (1931); Mana Parpoulova (1925); Borislav Stoev (1927); Simeon Venov (1933); Constantin Grammatopoulos (1916 - 2003); Yen Ting Kwong (1922); Avgust Černigoj (1898 - 1985); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Chin [Xiao Qin] [Jin Xiao] Hsiao (1935); Yosl Bergner (1920); Naftali Bezem (1924); Pinchas Litvinovsky (1894 - 1985); Šerāgâ Weil (1918 - 2009); Tetsurō Komai (1920 - 1976); Ethel Băiaș-Lucaci (1936); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Danuta Leszczyńska-Kluza (1926);
Zoran Kržišnik;
Kunstmuseum Bochum
G
Nov 1963 - Jan 1964
Bochum
(122)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1963 - 'Graphik'
Kunstmuseum Bochum
, Germany
Bochum ,
Germany
Edgar Augustin (1936 - 1996); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Helmut Brög (1934); Adolf Buchleiter (1929); Florenz Busch (1933); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Meret Eichler (1928); Peter Fischer (1935); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Uta Gautel-Stichs (1937); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Fritz Haase (1937); Volkmar Haase (1930); Peter Haese (1936); Claus-Jürgen Hagemann (1936); Gerd Hanebeck (1938); Dieter Hartmann (1938); Manfred Henkel (1936 - 1988); Eckhard Hoffmann (1938); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Annelis R. John (1936); Almuth Kirschstein-Düne (1936); Rolf Kissel (1929); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Gerhard Köhler (1928); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Jürgen Kolb (1938); Walter Ernst Kolbow (1934); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Josef Kroha (1929); Michael Langer (1929); Heinz Georg Lerch (1936); Wolfgang Mackrodt (1938); Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Georg Meissner (1934); Otto Mindhoff (1932); Jörg Möller (1934); Osse Müller (1938); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Elisabeth Pankofer (1933); Bruno Pelz (1930); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Jürgen Pohle (1937); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Maria Reuter (1929); Erwin Rickert (1936); Detlef Rüscher (1935); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Wolfgang Schmidt (1929 - 1995); Reiner Schmieg (1935); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Margret Schreib (1935); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Irene Peschick; Rainer Urban (1934); Bernd Völkle (1940); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Jan Voss (1936); Franz Winzentsen (1939); H. Dieter Göltenboth (1933);
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
G
Sep 1963 - Oct 1963
Baden-Baden
(242)
+0
Deutscher Kunstpreis der Jugend 1963 - 'Graphik'
Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden
, Germany
Baden-Baden ,
Germany
Edgar Augustin (1936 - 1996); Fritz Baumgartner (1929); Thomas Bayrle (1937); Bernhard Johannes Blume (1937 - 2011); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Helmut Brög (1934); Adolf Buchleiter (1929); Florenz Busch (1933); Leiv Warren Donnan (1938); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Meret Eichler (1928); Peter Fischer (1935); Wolfgang Gäfgen (1936); Uta Gautel-Stichs (1937); H. Dieter Göltenboth (1933); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Fritz Haase (1937); Volkmar Haase (1930); Peter Haese (1936); Claus-Jürgen Hagemann (1936); Gerd Hanebeck (1938); Dieter Hartmann (1938); Manfred Henkel (1936 - 1988); Eckhard Hoffmann (1938); Bernhard Jäger (1935); Annelis R. John (1936); Almuth Kirschstein-Düne (1936); Rolf Kissel (1929); Günther Knipp (1935 - 2019); Gerhard Köhler (1928); Matthias Koeppel (1937); Jürgen Kolb (1938); Walter Ernst Kolbow (1934); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Josef Kroha (1929); Michael Langer (1929); Heinz Georg Lerch (1936); Wolfgang Mackrodt (1938); Erich Mansen (1929 - 2012); Georg Meissner (1934); Otto Mindhoff (1932); Jörg Möller (1934); Osse Müller (1938); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Elisabeth Pankofer (1933); Bruno Pelz (1930); Wolfgang Petrick (1939); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Jürgen Pohle (1937); Josua Reichert (1937 - 2020); Maria Reuter (1929); Erwin Rickert (1936); Detlef Rüscher (1935); Malte Sartorius (1933 - 2017); Hans Wilhelm Sotrop (1935); Edgar Schmandt (1929); Wolfgang Schmidt (1929 - 1995); Reiner Schmieg (1935); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Margret Schreib (1935); Johannes Schreiter (1930); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Walter Tafelmaier (1935); Irene Peschick; Rainer Urban (1934); Bernd Völkle (1940); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Jan Voss (1936); Franz Winzentsen (1939);
Württembergischer Kunstverein - WKV
S
May 1963 - Jun 1963
Stuttgart
(153)
+0
Deutscher Künstlerbund 12. Ausstellung - 'Sonderschau 'Druckgraphik – Farbig und Schwarz-Weiß''
Württembergischer Kunstverein - WKV
, Germany
Stuttgart ,
Germany
Friedrich Ahlers-Hestermann (1883 - 1973); Joachim Albrecht (1913 - 1997); Horst Antes (1936); Klaus Arnold (1928 - 2009); Hermann Bachmann (1922 - 1995); Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979); Heinz Battke (1900 - 1966); Gerhard Baumgärtel (1924 - 1984); Gustav Kurt Beck (1902 - 1983); Curth Georg Becker (1904 - 1972); Bernd Berner (1930 - 2002); Buja Bingemer (1927 - 1989); Hanne Brenken (1923); Léo Breuer (1893 - 1975); Alfred Bruns (1907 - 1974); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Kurt Bunge (1911 - 1998); Werner Bunz (1926 - 2009); Hal [Hannelore Bendixen-Busse] Busse (1926); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Roland Dörfler (1926 - 2010); Günter Drebusch (1925 - 1998); August Wilhelm Dressler (1886 - 1970); Edgar Ende (1901 - 1965); Barbara [Babs] Engländer (1922); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); Johannes Geccelli (1925 - 2011); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Ernst Geitlinger (1895 - 1972); Johann-Georg Geyger (1921 - 2004); Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); Hermann Goepfert (1926 - 1982); Friedrich Karl Gotsch (1900 - 1984); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); Peter Grau (1928 - 2016); Gotthard Graubner (1930 - 2013); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Thomas Grochowiak (1914 - 2012); Hugo II von Habermann (1899 - 1981); Albrecht von Hancke (1924); Adolf Hartmann (1900 - 1972); Josef Hegenbarth (1884 - 1962); Manfred Henninger (1894 - 1986); Peter Herkenrath (1900 - 1992); Hannah Höch (1889 - 1979); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Hans Jaenisch (1907 - 1989); Peter Janssen (1906 - 1979); Raimer Jochims (1935); Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930); H. E. [Horst Egon] Kalinowski (1924 - 2013); Herbert Kaufmann (1924 - 2011); Max Kaus (1891 - 1977); Ida Kerkovius (1879 - 1970); Emil Kiess (1930); Günther C. Kirchberger (1928 - 2010); Herbert Kitzel (1928 - 1978); Konrad Klapheck (1935 - 2023); Karl Kluth (1898 - 1972); Ulrich Knispel (1911 - 1978); Harry Kögler (1921 - 1999); Sigrid Kopfermann (1923 - 2011); Josef Kroha (1929); Hans Kuhn (1905 - 1991); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Roswitha Lüder (1935); Heinz Mack (1931); Rudolf Mauke (1924 - 1998); Georg Meistermann (1911 - 1990); Hans Meyboden (1901 - 1965); Gabriele Münter (1877 - 1962); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Egon Neubauer (1920 - 1991); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Eve Neuner-Kayser (1914 - 1979); Thomas Niederreuther (1909 - 1990); Richard Oelze (1900 - 1980); Bruno Pelz (1930); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Hubertus von Pilgrim (1931); Markus Prachensky (1932); Hans Purrmann (1880 - 1966); Lothar Quinte (1923 - 2000); Arnulf Rainer (1929); Otto Ritschl (1885 - 1976); Marie-Louise von Rogister (1899 - 1991); Louise Rösler (1907 - 1993); Fritz Ruoff (1906 - 1986); Rolf Sackenheim (1921 - 2006); Heinz Schanz (1927 - 2003); Eberhard Schlotter (1921 - 2014); Hans-Hinrich Schnack (1926); Günter Schöllkopf (1935 - 1979); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Hans J. Schreiner (1930); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Ernst Schumacher (1905 - 1963); Friedrich Sieber (1925 - 2002); Heinrich Siepmann (1904 - 2002); Kurt Sohns (1907 - 1990); Hans Sperschneider (1928 - 1995); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Hildegard Stromberger (1904 - 1985); Hermann Teuber (1894 - 1985); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Hann Trier (1915 - 1999); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Werner Volkert (1911 - 1995); Rudolf Vombek (1930 - 2008); Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart (1899 - 1962); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Wilhelm Wessel (1904 - 1971); Irmgart Wessel-Zumloh (1907 - 1980); Carl Heinz Wienert (1923 - 1964); Gerhard Wind (1928 - 1992); Alfred Winter-Rust (1923 - 2000); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995); Liselotte Anschütz-Russwurm (1925); Theodor Bechteler (1903 - 1993); Karl Bohrmann (1928 - 1998); Georg Brenninger (1910 - 1988); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); Michael Croissant (1928 - 2002); Wilhelm Dieke (1919 - 1996); Paul Dierkes (1907 - 1968); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Rosmarie Dyckerhoff (1917 - 2015); Gerson Fehrenbach (1932 - 2004); Lothar Fischer (1933 - 2004); Alexander Gonda (1905 - 1977); Karl Hartung (1908 - 1967); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Josef Henselmann (1898 - 1987); Ernst Hermanns (1914 - 2000); Anton Hiller (1893 - 1985); Jochen Hiltmann (1935); Guido Jendritzko (1925 - 2009); Dieter Kerchner (1933 - 1994); Hans Kindermann (1911 - 1997); Heinrich Kirchner (1902 - 1984); Fritz Koenig (1924 - 2017); Leo Kornbrust (1929); Kurt Lehmann (1905 - 2000); Alfred Lörcher (1875 - 1962); Wilhelm Loth (1920 - 1993); Priska von Martin (1912 - 1982); Gabriele Marwede (1925); Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff (1923 - 2011); Wilhelm Neufeld (1908 - 1995); Karl August Orth (1902); Herbert Peters (1925 - 2006); Ursula Querner (1921 - 1969); Paul Reich (1925); Werner Reichhold (1925); Emy Roeder (1890 - 1971); Helmut Rogge (1924); Walter Schelenz (1903 - 1987); Christa von Schnitzler (1922 - 2003); Ludwig Gabriel Schrieber (1907 - 1973); Kurt Schwerdtfeger (1897 - 1966); Ferdinand Spindel (1914 - 1980); Toni Stadler (1888 - 1982); Rolf Szymanski (1928 - 2013); Friedrich Werthmann (1927); Thomas Lenk (1933 - 2014);
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
G
Sep 1959 - Oct 1959
Recklinghausen
(68)
+0
'junger westen' 1959 - 'Wettbewerbsteilnehmer'
Kunstpreis junger Westen - Kunsthalle Recklinghausen
, Germany
Recklinghausen ,
Germany
Hermann Bachmann (1922 - 1995); Hans Brög (1935); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); Günter Drebusch (1925 - 1998); Hartmut Friedrich (1935); Hans Haacke (1936); Klaus Jürgen-Fischer (1930); Herbert Kitzel (1928 - 1978); Helmut Lander (1924); Siegmund Lympasik (1920 - 1996); Otto-Heinz Mack (1931); Siegfried Neuenhausen (1931); Heimrad Prem (1934 - 1978); Helmut Rogge (1924); Rudolf Rothe (1927); Helmut Scholz (1933); Kurt M. Schulz-Schönhausen (1922); Wolfram Seidel (1935); Else Spindel-Spitmann (1930); Peter Steinforth (1923 - 1981); Emil Wachter (1921 - 2012); Helga Wendhut-Bresan (1922); Gottfried Wiegand (1926 - 2005); Klaus Beck (1928); Hal [Hannelore Bendixen-Busse] Busse (1926); Gunter Ehrhardt (1936); Egon Eppich (1927 - 1982); Günter Filus (1935); Walter Förster (1936); Karl- Heinrich Greune (1933); Volkmar Haase (1930); Wolf Hoppe (1920); Christian Kruck (1925 - 1985); Helmut Lang (1924 - 1958); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Erwin Lindemann (1934); Fritz Mecking (1920); [Michael Wulff] Michel (1924); Siegfried Münser (1935); Hermann Ober (1920 - 1997); Hans Ostendorf (1924 - 1969); Bruno Pelz (1930); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Ivar Radowitz (1936); Heinz Ridder (1920); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Hans Roosen (1932); Peter Royen (1923 - 2013); Holger Runge (1925); Rolf Sackenheim (1921 - 2006); Ger Saragat (1936); Rudolf Schoofs (1932 - 2009); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Ursula Schütz (1935); Friedrich Seidel-Fichert (1920); Marie Zindler-Steinkillberg (1935); Dieter Wallert (1935 - 1988); Rudolf Weissauer (1924 - 1996);
Junge Deutsche Maler 1953
Museum Morsbroich
G
Nov 1953 - Dec 1953
Leverkusen
(130)
+0
Junge Deutsche Maler 1953
Museum Morsbroich
, Germany
Leverkusen ,
Germany
Ursula Arndt (1920); [Arno Walter] Arno (1930); Hermann Bachmann (1922 - 1995); Hermann Bartels (1928 - 1989); Rose Bedrich-Tiedtke (1924); Kurt Bielecki (1922); Buja Bingemer (1927 - 1989); Siegfried Bonk (1930); Walter L. Brendel (1923 - 2013); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Hal [Hannelore Bendixen-Busse] Busse (1926); Inge Dieckmann; Gottlieb Dresel (1927); Manfred Espeter (1930); Clemens Fischer (1918 - 1997); Claus Fischer; Heinz Fischer-Roloff (1923); Hella Fischer-Thorer (1928); Reinhard Drenkhahn (1926 - 1959); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Theodor Gerkens (1924); Hermann Goepfert (1926 - 1982); Rolf Heym (1930); Annemarie Hillebrand (1924); Adelheid Horschick (1924); Wolfgang Jörg (1934); Hans Jordan (1927); Günther Krewerth (1921); Helmut Lang (1924 - 1958); Anneliese Langos (1920); Hilde Loth (1929); Ursula Ludwig-Krebs (1918); Werner Lüdicke (1920); Hanneliese Martin (1920); Rudolf Mauke (1924 - 1998); Reinhold Meier (1926); Ernst Gerd Mutz (1930); Karl Oppermann (1930); Hans Ostendorf (1924 - 1969); Gerd Otto (1924); Maria Paffenholz (1923); Bruno Pelz (1930); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Hermann Ratjen (1920 - 1971); Kurt Rehm (1929); Joachim Reimer (1928); Werner Rieger (1921); Marianne Riemer (1926); G. F. [Günter Ferdinand] Ris (1928 - 2005); Holger Runge (1925); Rolf Sackenheim (1921 - 2006); Udo Sellbach (1927); Günther Wolfram Sellung (1925); Carlo Schellemann (1924); Hans-Albrecht Schilling (1929); Hans-Jürgen Schlieker (1924 - 2004); Gerhard-Michael Schmidt (1922); Dorothee Schwartz (1926); Peter Steinforth (1923 - 1981); Rolf Streuber (1930); Hanno Tack (1932); Helmut Verch (1923 - 2002); Ernst Weil (1919 - 1981); Dorothea Wesse (1934); Armin Wexler (1934); Carl Heinz Wienert (1923 - 1964); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Klaus Winter (1928); Alfred Winter-Rust (1923 - 2000); Franz Witte (1927); Herbert Siebner (1925 - 2003);