Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
G
Oct 2013 - Feb 2014
Paris
(808)
+0
Dressen, Anne (Curator)
+0
Decorum - 'Tapis et tapisseries d'artistes'
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
, France
Paris ,
France
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Caroline Achaintre (1969); Anni Albers (1899 - 1994); Olga de Amaral (1932); Leonor Antunes (1972); Stefano Arienti (1961); John M Armleder (1948); [Lucy McKenzie & Beca Lipscombe] Atelier E.B.; Ramses Wissa Wassef Art Centre (1951); Michel Aubry (1959); Tauba Auerbach (1981); Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992); Giacomo Balla (1871 - 1958); [Mark Barrow 6 Sarah Parke] Barrow & Parke; Nina Beier (1975); Anna Betbeze (1980); Michael Beutler (1976); Pierrette Bloch (1928 - 2017); Alighiero Boetti (1940 - 1994); Louise Bourgeois (1911 - 2010); [Gyula Halász] Brassaï (1899 - 1984); Geta Brătescu (1926); Jagoda Buić (1930); Pierre Buraglio (1939); Guidette Carbonell (1910 - 2008); Gillian Carnegie (1971); Marc-Camille Chaimowicz (1947); Claude Closky (1963); Isabelle Cornaro (1974); Lucien Coutaud (1904 - 1977); Alexandre da Cunha (1969); Pierre Daquin (1936); Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1885 - 1979); [Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel] Dewar & Gicquel; Latifa Echakhch (1974); Marius Engh (1974); Gustave Fayet (1865 - 1925); Lissy Funk (1909 - 2005); Ryan Gander (1976); Vidya Gastaldon (1974); Yann Gerstberger (1983); Françoise Giannesini (1945); Elsi Giauque (1900 - 1989); Piero Gilardi (1942 - 2023); Thomas Gleb (1912 - 1991); Daniel Graffin (1938); Josep Grau-Garriga (1929 - 2011); Helen Frances Gregor (1921); Marcel Gromaire (1892 - 1971); Sheila Hicks (1934); Jim Isermann (1955); Johannes Itten (1888 - 1967); Sergej Jensen (1973); [Asger Jorn & Pierre Wemaëre] Jorn & Wemaëre; Mike Kelley (1954 - 2012); Abdoulaye Konaté (1953); Maria Lai (1919 - 2013); François-Xavier Lalanne (1927 - 2008); Bertrand Lavier (1949); [Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris] Le Corbusier (1887 - 1965); Jules Henri Achille Leclercq (1894 - 1966); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Jean Lurçat (1892 - 1966); Märta Måås-Fjetterström (1873 - 1941); Mathieu Matégot (1910 - 2001); Gustave Miklos (1888 - 1967); Yves Millecamps (1930); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Aldo Mondino (1938 - 2005); William Morris (1834 - 1896); Barbro Nilsson (1899 - 1983); Albert Oehlen (1954); Nathalie du Pasquier (1957); Maï-Thu Perret (1976); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Présence Panchounette (1968 - 1990); Otto Prutscher (1880 - 1949); Robert Camille Quesnel (1881 - 1962); Elizabeth Radcliffe; Carol Rama (1918 - 2015); [Guy de Chaunac-Lanzac] Dom Robert (1907 - 1997); Gerwald Rockenschaub (1952); Willem de Rooij (1969); [Dieter Roth & Ingrid Wiener] Roth & Wiener; Mariette Rousseau-Vermette (1926 - 2006); Hannah Ryggen (1894 - 1970); Wojciech Sadley (1932); Akiko Sato (1942); Judith Scott (1943 - 2005); Kay Sekimachi (1926); Shirana Shahbazi (1974); Ivan da Silva Bruhns (1881 - 1980); Gunta Stölzl (1897 - 1983); Sophie Taeuber-Arp (1889 - 1943); Rosemarie Trockel (1952); Maryn Varbanov (1932 - 1989); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Vincent Vulsma (1982); Franz West (1947 - 2012); Vivienne Westwood (1941 - 2022); Pae White (1963); Evelyn Wyld (1882 - 1973); André Lurçat (1894 - 1970); [Roger Fry 1866-1934 & Joseph Kallenborn] Omega Workshops; Jean Picart-LeDoux (1902 - 1982); [Karin Andersson] Mamma Andersson (1962);
Anne Dressen;
Leopold-Hoesch-Museum
G
Jun 1988 - Aug 1988
Düren
(83)
+0
Internationale Biennale der Papierkunst 2 - PaperArt 2 - 'Papier macht Raum - Paper Makes Space'
Leopold-Hoesch-Museum
, Germany
Düren ,
Germany
Beate Hoffmeister (1952); Bertram Jesdinsky (1960 - 1992); Bonnie Stahlecker; Caroline Greenwald; Coco Gordon (1938); Czashka Ross; Dorothea Reese-Heim; Doru Covrig (1942); Elisabeth Ammon; Frank Gallo (1933); Freddy Fraek (1935); Géza Mészáros; Guy Houdouin (1940); Heiko Tappenbeck (1936); Helmut Becker; Hubertus Gojowczyk (1943); Hye-Joo Shu; Ilona Suonio; Inge Evers; Isabelle Leduc; Jane Balsgaard (1939); Jang-Sup Kim; Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Josef Anton Riedl (1929); Joyce Schmidt; Kathryn Clark; Katherine Lipke; Kazuo KADONAGA; Kyoko Ibe (1941); Laurence Barker; Lena Liv (1952); Marea Atkinson; Marie Langlois; Martin Weimar (1959); Masaaki Shimuzu; Masaji Kashio (1933); Matthias Kunkler (1957 - 1997); Michel Gérard (1938); Min-Yoo Lee; Mitsushiro Nagatani; Moon-Seup SHIM (1943); Oskar Holweck (1924 - 2007); Otavio Roth; Pierre Daquin (1936); Raphael M. Steinbach; Raymond D. Tomasso; Regi Müller; Rolf Julius (1939 - 2011); Shôichi Ida (1941 - 2006); Sophie Dawson; Stefanie Brüning; Stephan Runge (1947); Sung-Mook Cho; Susanne Ussing; Tatsuo Kawaguchi (1940); Thérèse Weber (1953); Thomas Pupkiewicz; Torben Ebbesen (1945); Ulrich Wagner (1959); Urbain Mulkers (1945 - 2002); Ursula Herber (1955); Uwe Meier-Weitmar (1952); Vito Capone (1935); Walther Mertel (1946); Winifred Ann Lutz (1942); Wolfgang Heuwinkel (1938); Yohei Nishimura; Yoichi Takada (1956); Yoko Terauchi (1954); Yoshio Kitayama (1948); Andreas von Weizsäcker (1956 - 2008); Jean Heilbrunn; Margrete Sørensen (1949); Michelle Héon; Paul Wong (1955); Alpha 4 Performance; Donna Koretzky; Laurent Roberge; Ritzi Jacobi (1941);
11e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1983 - Sep 1983
Lausanne
(15)
+0
11e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Machiko Agano; Marisa Bandiera Cerantola; Patricia Campbell; Jeannette Claessens; [Colette Justine] Colette (1952); Joyce Crain; Marinette Cueco; Pierre Daquin (1936); Elsi Giauque (1900 - 1989); Akio Hamatani (1947); Karen Hansen; Guy Houdouin (1940); Kyoko Ibe (1941); Matgorzata Kaminska-Skiba; Lawrence Paul Kirkland; Gerhardt Knodel (1940); Shigeo Kubota (1947); Bernadette Lambrecht; Jarmila Machova; Lynn Mauser-Bain; Rebecca Medel; Sachiko Morino (1943); Aurelia Munoz (1926 - 2011); Goro Nagano; Maki Nakagawa; Lisa Rehsteiner; Antoni Starczewski (1924 - 2000); Lenore Tawney (1907 - 2007); Jaap Jan Verhey Pols (1955); Susan Watson; Bella Tabak Feldman (1930);
10e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1981 - Oct 1981
Lausanne
(15)
+0
10e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Margrit Andres (1947); Nora Aslán (1937); Christine Aymon (1953); Irén Balázs (1935); Micheline Beauchemin (1929 - 2009); Pierrette Bloch (1928 - 2017); Cyril Bourquin-Walfard; Heloisa Silva Braun; Anne-Marie & Patrick Cambolin; Simona Capriel Paun; Karen Chapnick (1950 - 2008); Pierre Daquin (1936); Judit Droppa (1948); Monika Droste (1958 - 1998); Gerda Edens (1942); Claude Frossard; Nicole Gagne; Gilbert Garnier; François Garotte; Suellen Glashausser; Caroline Greenwald; Hervé & Laure Grimal; Kati Gulyás (1945); Gabriella Hajnal (1928); Akio Hamatani (1947); Karen Hansen; Marc van Hoe (1945); Imrich Hron (1944); Patrice Hugues (1930); Gérard Hunot; Ann Veronica Janssens (1956); Susan Marie Johnson; Givi Kandareli; Marianne Kirchhofer; Marie-Jo Lafontaine (1950); Béatrice Lindberg; Marga; Marcel Marois (1949); Anne Marie Milliot; Azucena Miralles; Ana Isabel Miranda Rodrigues (1951); Luis Negrotti; Yôichi Onagi; Katarzyna Paszkowska; Louise Pierucci-Holeman; Anne Flaten Pixley (1932); Urszula Plewka-Schmidt (1939 - 2008); Ariane Blanc-Quenon; Françoise Ragno-Germond; Lisa Rehsteiner; Veerle Rouquart (1947); Renata Rozsívalová (1946); Maggie Saxby; Carola Segura; Barbara Shawcroft; Satoru SHOJI (1939); Cindy Snodgrass; Véra Székely (1919 - 1995); [Maria Wierusz-Kowalski] Tapta (1926 - 1997); Maria Teresa Torras; Mimmo Totaro; Pierre Vallauri; Francis Wilson; Gudrun Witsch; Masao Yoshimura;
Internationaal Cultureel Centrum - ICC
S
Apr 1976 - May 1976
Antwerp
(81)
+0
N/A
Internationaal Cultureel Centrum - ICC
, Belgium
Antwerp ,
Belgium
Pierre Daquin (1936);
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
S
Feb 1974 - Mar 1974
Paris
(808)
+0
N/A
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
, France
Paris ,
France
Pierre Daquin (1936);
5e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1971 - Oct 1971
Lausanne
(15)
+0
5e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Neda Al-Hilali (1938); Olga de Amaral (1932); Evelyn Williams Anselevicius (1923); Brunhild el Attar; Paola Besana; Dolores Dembus Bittleman (1931); [Gyula Halász] Brassaï (1899 - 1984); Jagoda Buić (1930); Anne Morrell; Marguerite Carau-Ischi (1928); Manuel Casimiro (1941); Jaroslav Červený; Maria Teresa Chojnacka (1931); Jarmila Čihánková (1925); Marie-Thérèse Codina; Klara Csagoly; Gracia Cutuli; Pierre Daquin (1936); Meggie Dirks; Geneviève Dupeux (1942 - 2012); Gerda Edens (1942); Luis Feito (1929); Elsi Giauque (1900 - 1989); Krijn Giezen (1939 - 2011); Thomas Gleb (1912 - 1991); Françoise Grossen (1943); Étienne Hajdú (1907 - 1996); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Eva & Willem (*1929 & *1925) Heer; Sheila Hicks (1934); Loes van der [Catharina Louisa] Horst (1919 - 2012); Ritzi Jacobi (1941); [Katharina Kalcher & Walter Menne] Kalcher & Menne; Niki Kanagini; Lilly Keller (1929 - 2018); [Antonín Kybal 1901-1971 & Ludmila Kybalová 1905-1975] Kybal & Kybalová; Maria Łaszkiewicz (1892 - 1981); Ana Lupaș (1940); André Masson (1896 - 1987); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Anne-Marie Matter; Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Yves Millecamps (1930); Aurelia Munoz (1926 - 2011); Aurélie Nemours (1910 - 2005); Walter G. Nottingham (1930 - 2014); Jolanta Owidzka (1927); Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 - 2005); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Urszula Plewka-Schmidt (1939 - 2008); Werner Pöschel (1927 - 2002); Serge Poliakoff (1906 - 1969); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Kirsti Rantanen (1930); Debra Rapoport; Mariette Rousseau-Vermette (1926 - 2006); Wojciech Sadley (1932); Moik Schiele (1938); Herman Scholten (1932); Alicja Siodtowska-Wisniewska; Beatrix Sitter-Liver (1938); Anna Sledziewska; Sherri Smith (1943); Claude Stahly (1909 - 1973); François Stahly (1911 - 2006); Jean Stamsta (1936 - 2013); Antoni Starczewski (1924 - 2000); Marijke Stultiëns-Thunissen (1927); Lea Tennberg; Marie ter Spill-Witteveen (1917 - 1999); Jirí Tichý (1924); Sándor A. Tóth (1904 - 1980); Inez Tuschnerová (1932 - 2015); Janina Tworek-Pierzgalska (1933 - 1982); Raoul (Rolf Ubach) Ubac (1910 - 1985); Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] Vahle-Giessler (1915 - 1989); Marie Vaňková-Kuchynková (1929); [Maryn Varbanov *1932 & Song Huai-Kuei] Varbanov & Song; Brit Haldis Fuglevaag (1939); Krystyna Wojtyna-Drouet (1926); Claire Zeisler (1903 - 1991);