Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
56. Biennale di Venezia
G
May 2015 - Nov 2015
Venezia
(1)
+0
Enwezor, Okwui (Curator)
+0
56. Esposizione Internazionale d’Arte - 'All the World’s Futures'
56. Biennale di Venezia
, Italy
Venezia ,
Italy
Jumana Emil Abboud (1971); Adel Abdessemed (1971); Mathieu Kleyebe Abonnenc (1977); Abounaddara (2010); Boris Achour (1966); Terry Adkins (1953 - 2014); Saâdane Afif (1970); Chantal Akerman (1950 - 2015); John Akomfrah (1957); Karo Akpokiere (1981); Mounira Al Solh (1978); Meriç Algün Ringborg (1983); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Kutluğ Ataman (1962); Maja Bajević (1967); Ernesto Ballesteros (1963); Sammy Baloji (1978); Rosa Barba (1972); Georg Baselitz (1938); Eduardo Tomás Basualdo (1977); Petra Bauer (1970); Walead Beshty (1976); Huma Bhabha (1962); Christian Boltanski (1944 - 2021); Monica Bonvicini (1965); Sonia Boyce (1962); Daniel Boyd (1982); Ricardo Brey (1955); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Tania Bruguera (1968); Teresa Burga (1935 - 2021); [Keith Calhoun *1955 & Chandra McCormick *1957] Calhoun & McCormick; Fei CAO (1978); Nidhal Chamekh (1985); Olga Chernysheva (1962); Tiffany Chung (1969); Cráter Invertido (2011); Creative Time Summit (1974); Elena Damiani (1979); Jeremy Deller (1966); Théa Djordjadze (1971); Marlène Dumas (1953); Melvin Edwards (1937); Inji Efflatoun (1924 - 1989); [Harun Farocki 1944-2004 & Antje Ehmann *1968] Farocki & Ehmann; Maria Eichhorn (1962); Walker Evans (1903 - 1975); Harun Farocki (1944 - 2014); Emily Floyd; Peter Friedl (1960); Juliana [Coco] Fusco (1960); Marco Fusinato (1964); Charles F. Gaines (1944); Ellen Gallagher (1965); Ana Gallardo (1958); Dora García (1965); Theaster Gates (1973); Isa Genzken (1948); Natalia [Gluklya] Pershina-Yakimanskaya (1969); Sônia Gomes (1948); Katharina Grosse (1961); Gulf Labor (2010); [Rupali Gupte *1974 & Prasad Shetty *1974] Gupte & Shetty; Andreas Gursky (1955); Hans Haacke (1936); [Joana Hadjithomas *1969 & Khalil Joreige *1969] Hadjithomas & Joreige; Newell Harry (1972); Kay Hassan (1956); Thomas Hirschhorn (1957); Carsten Höller (1961); [Nancy Holt 1938-2014 & Robert Smithson 1938-1973] Holt & Smithson; Heung-Soon IM (1969); Invisible Borders (2011); Tetsuya Ishida (1973 - 2005); Dachun JI (1968); Isaac Julien (1960); Hiwa K (1975); Samson Kambalu (1975); Ayoung Kim (1979); Alexander Kluge (1932); Emily Kame Kngwarreye (1910 - 1996); Runo Lagomarsino (1977); [Sonia Leber *1959 & David Chesworth *1958] Leber & Chesworth; Glenn Ligon (1960); Gonçalo Mabunda (1975); Madhusudhanan (1956); Ibrahim Mahama (1987); David Maljković (1973); Victor Man (1974); Abu Bakarr Mansaray (1970); Chris Marker (1921 - 2012); Kerry James Marshall (1955); Helen Marten (1985); Fabio Mauri (1926 - 2009); Steve McQueen (1969); Naeem Mohaiemen (1969); Jason Moran (1975); Ivana Müller (1972); Lavar Munroe (1982); Oscar Murillo (1986); Wangechi Mutu (1972); Hwayeon Nam (1979); Bruce Nauman (1941); Cheikh Ndiaye (1970); Olaf Nicolai (1962); Chris Ofili (1968); Emeka Ogboh (1977); Philippe Parreno (1964); Pino Pascali (1935 - 1968); Adrian Piper (1948); Lemi Ponifasio (1964); Zhijie QIU (1969); Raha Raissnia (1968); [Jebesh Bagchi *1965, Monica Narula *1969, Shuddhabrata Sengupta *1968] Raqs Media Collective (1992); Lili Reynaud-Dewar (1975); Mykola Ridnyi (1985); Liisa Roberts (1969); Mika Rottenberg (1976); Joachim Schönfeldt (1958); Massinissa Selmani (1980); Fatou Kandé Senghor (1971); Gedi Sibony (1973); Gary Simmons (1964); Taryn Simon (1975); Lorna Simpson (1960); Robert Smithson (1938 - 1973); Mikhael Subotzky (1981); Mariam Suhail (1979); Sarah Sze (1969); [Phunam Thuc Ha, Matt Lucero, Tuan Andrew Nguyen] The Propeller Group (2006); Tomorrow (2014); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Barthélémy Toguo (1967); Bing Xu (1955); Ala Younis (1974);
Okwui Enwezor;
OPEN SOURCE: ART AT THE ECLIPSE OF CAPITALISM
Galerie Max Hetzler - Paris
G
Mar 2015 - Apr 2015
Paris
(13)
+0
Schiff, Lisa (Curator)
+0
Fritz, Leslie (Curator)
+0
Rebaudengo, Eugenio de (Curator)
+0
OPEN SOURCE: ART AT THE ECLIPSE OF CAPITALISM
Galerie Max Hetzler - Paris
, France
Paris ,
France
Cory Arcangel (1978); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Ian Cheng (1984); Bernadette Corporation (1994); Simon Denny (1982); Jeff Elrod (1966); John Gerrard (1974); [Calla Henkel & Max Pitegoff] Henkel & Pitegoff; Pierre Huyghe (1962); Alex Israel (1982); Daniel Keller (1986); John Kelsey (1964); Josh Kline (1979); Agnieszka Kurant (1978); Ajay Kurian (1984); Louise Lawler (1947); Mark Leckey (1964); [Megan Marrin & Tyler Dobson] Marrin & Dobson; Michel Majerus (1967 - 2002); Katja Novitskova (1984); Albert Oehlen (1954); Laura Owens (1970); Seth Price (1973); Richard Prince (1949); Sebastian Lloyd Rees (1986); Tabor Robak (1986); Pamela Rosenkranz (1979); Hugh Scott-Douglas (1988); Steven Shearer (1968); Reena Spaulings (1976); Frank Stella (1936 - 2024); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Kelley Walker (1969); Christopher Wool (1955);
Lisa Schiff; Leslie Fritz; Eugenio de Rebaudengo;
OPEN SOURCE: ART AT THE ECLIPSE OF CAPITALISM
Galerie Max Hetzler - Goethestraße 2/3
G
Mar 2015 - Apr 2015
Berlin - Charlottenburg
(206)
+0
Schiff, Lisa (Curator)
+0
Fritz, Leslie (Curator)
+0
Rebaudengo, Eugenio de (Curator)
+0
OPEN SOURCE: ART AT THE ECLIPSE OF CAPITALISM
Galerie Max Hetzler - Goethestraße 2/3
, Germany
Berlin - Charlottenburg ,
Germany
Cory Arcangel (1978); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Ian Cheng (1984); Bernadette Corporation (1994); Simon Denny (1982); Jeff Elrod (1966); John Gerrard (1974); [Calla Henkel & Max Pitegoff] Henkel & Pitegoff; Pierre Huyghe (1962); Alex Israel (1982); Daniel Keller (1986); John Kelsey (1964); Josh Kline (1979); Agnieszka Kurant (1978); Ajay Kurian (1984); Louise Lawler (1947); Mark Leckey (1964); [Megan Marrin & Tyler Dobson] Marrin & Dobson; Michel Majerus (1967 - 2002); Katja Novitskova (1984); Albert Oehlen (1954); Laura Owens (1970); Seth Price (1973); Richard Prince (1949); Sebastian Lloyd Rees (1986); Tabor Robak (1986); Pamela Rosenkranz (1979); Hugh Scott-Douglas (1988); Steven Shearer (1968); Reena Spaulings (1976); Frank Stella (1936 - 2024); Rirkrit Tiravanija (1961); Kelley Walker (1969); Christopher Wool (1955);
Lisa Schiff; Leslie Fritz; Eugenio de Rebaudengo;
Centro de Arte Alcobendas - CAA
G
Feb 2015 - Apr 2015
Madrid
(16)
+0
N/A
Centro de Arte Alcobendas - CAA
, Spain
Madrid ,
Spain
Carlos Garaicoa (1967); Glenda León (1976); Fernando Bryce (1965); Sandra Gamarra (1972); Paula Usuga (1975); Fernanda Gomes (1960); Carlos Motta (1978); Ernesto Neto (1964); Nelson Leirner (1932); Liliana Porter (1941); Vik Muñiz (1961); José Dávila (1974); Alexander Apóstol (1969); Alfredo Jaar (1956); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Damián Ortega (1967); Francis Alÿs (1959); Jorge Macchi (1963); Jorge Marcos Loìpez (1958); Marlon Azambuja (1978); Léandro Erlich (1973); Wilfredo Prieto (1978); Juan Pablo Ballester (1966); Alexandre Arrechea (1970); Mónica Bengoa (1969); José Damasceno (1968); [Antonio José de Barros Carvalho e Mello Mourão] Tunga (1952 - 2016); Waltércio (jr.) Caldas (1946); José Gabriel Fernández (1957); Yaima Carrazana (1981); Arturo Hernández Alcázar (1978); Doris Salcedo (1958); Marco Maggi (1957); Guillermo Kuitca (1961);
Göteborgs Konsthall
G
Oct 2014 - Jan 2015
Göteborg
(94)
+0
N/A
Göteborgs Konsthall
, Sweden
Göteborg ,
Sweden
[Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Francis Alÿs (1959); Janine Antoni (1964); Leonor Antunes (1972); Trinidad Carrillo; Gillian Dyson; Mona Hatoum (1952); Sigalit Landau (1969); Runo Lagomarsino (1977); Bruce Nauman (1941); Fred Sandback (1943 - 2003);
10th Gwangju Biennale
G
Sep 2014 - Nov 2014
Gwangju
(1)
+0
Morgan, Jessica (Curator)
+0
N/A
10th Gwangju Biennale
, Korea
Gwangju ,
Korea
[Basel Abbas *1983 & Ruanne Abou-Rahme *1983] Abbas & Abou-Rahme (2009); [Inn Sun Kim] Artist Group Dung-ji; Hamed Abdalla (1917 - 1985); Abbas Akhavan (1977); Jane Alexander (1959); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Jonathas de Andrade (1982); [Ei Arakawa *1977 & Inza Lim *1976] Arakawa & Lim; Charles Atlas (1949); Sehee Sarah Bark (1985); Eduardo Tomás Basualdo (1977); [Cecilia Bengolea *1973 & François Chaignaud *1983] Bengolea & Chaignaud (2005); Renate Bertlmann (1943); Cezary Bodzianowski (1968); Andrea Bowers (1965); AA Bronson (1946); Cornel Brudaşcu (1937); Roberto Cabrera (1939); Vlassis Caniaris (1928 - 2011); Banu Cennetoğlu (1970); Liu Chuang (1978); Woon Hyoung Choi (1976); Xooang CHOI (1975); Heman Chong (1977); George Condo (1957); Jeremy Deller (1966); Dixin Tang (1980); Heri Dono (1960); Nicole Eisenman (1965); Ólafur Eliasson (1967); [Roberto Feo *1964 & Rosario Hurtado *1966] El Ultimo Grito; Brenda Fajardo (1940); Urs Fischer (1973); Dan Flavin (1933 - 1996); Apostolos Georgiou (1952); Jianyi Geng (1962 - 2017); Jack Goldstein (1945 - 2003); Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster (1965); Sheela Gowda (1957); [Anthea Hamilton *1979 & Nicholas Byrne *1978] Hamilton & Byrne (2012); Sharon Hayes (1970); Celia Hempton (1981); Robert Heinecken (1931 - 2006); Camille Henrot (1978); Lubaina Himid (1954); Carsten Höller (1961); Young In Hong (1972); Xiangqian Hu (1983); Pierre Huyghe (1962); Jai Hyoung Hwang (1952); Tetsuya Ishida (1973 - 2005); Geumhyung Jeong (1980); Birgit Jürgenssen (1949 - 2003); Gülsün Karamustafa (1946); Gavin Kenyon (1980); Edward & Nancy Reddin (1927-1994 & *1943) Kienholz (1972); Kikuji Yamashita (1919 - 1986); BokMan Kim (1936); Sung Hwan Kim (1975); Soo Young Kim (1946 - 2011); Yves Klein (1928 - 1962); Jeong-a Koo (1967); Lee Bul (1964); Seul-Gi Lee (1972); Wan Lee (1979); Minouk Lim (1968); Xiaodong Liu (1963); Renata Lucas (1971); Anna Maria Maiolino (1942); Tahmineh Monzavi (1988); Carlos Motta (1978); Mrinalini Mukherjee (1949 - 2015); Huma Mulji (1970); Hidemi Nishida (1986); Eko Nugroho (1977); [Hwayong Kim *1979, Shiu Jin *1975, Joungmin Yi *1971] Okin Collective (2009); Yoshua Okón (1970); Roman Ondák (1966); Gabriel Orozco (1962); Ulrike Ottinger (1942); Cornelia Parker (1956); Anand Patwardhan (1950); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Carol Christian Poell (1966); Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa (1978); James Richards (1983); Sterling Ruby (1972); Prem Sahib (1982); Anwar Jalal Shemza (1928 - 1985); Mircea Suciu (1978); Susyilawati (Shooshie) Sulaiman (1973); Neung-Kyung SUNG (1944); Rodel Tapaya (1980); Güneş Terkol (1981); Rosemarie Trockel (1952); Piotr Uklański (1968); Ken Unsworth (1931); Stewart Uoo (1985); Lionel Wendt (1900 - 1944); David Wojnarowicz (1954 - 1992); Nil Yalter (1938); Sungchul Yang (1947); Tomoko YONEDA (1965); Suk-Nam Yun (1939); Akram Zaatari (1966);
Jessica Morgan;
Zeche Zollverein Essen
G
Jul 2014 - Sep 2014
Essen
(5)
+0
Zur Nachahmung empfohlen! - 'Expeditionen in Ästhetik und Nachhaltigkeit'
Zeche Zollverein Essen
, Germany
Essen ,
Germany
Ravi Agarwal (1958); [Jennifer Allora *1974, Guillermo Calzadilla *1971] Allora & Calzadilla (1995); Francis Alÿs (1959); Nele Azevedo; Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Richard Box; Ines Doujak (1959); Ólafur Eliasson (1967); Steven Emmanuel; Galerie für Landschaftskunst; Emiliano Godoy; Dionisio González (1965); Sonia Guggisberg; Hermann Josef Hack (1956); Ilkka Halso (1965); Cornelia Hesse-Honegger (1944); Vincent J.F. Huang; Martin Kaltwasser (1965); Folke Köbberling (1969); Christian Kuhtz; Christin Lahr (1965); Antal Lakner (1966); Jae Rhim Lee; [Marlen Liebau & Marc Lingk] Liebau & Lingk; Till Leeser; Shirley Paes Leme; Yongfeng MA; Petra Maitz (1963); Renzo Martens (1973); Axumi Matsuzaka; Manish Nai (1980); Dan Peterman (1960); Clement Price-Thomas; Peter Reichenbach; Dodi & Flori Reifenberg; Pedro Reyes (1972); Ariel Rojo; Gustavo Romano (1958); Michael Saup; Ursula Schulz-Dornburg (1938); Dina Shenhav; Robert Smithson (1938 - 1973); David Smithson (1956); [Bjørnstjerne Christiansen *1969, Jacob Fenger *1968, Rasmus Nielsen *1969] SUPERFLEX (1993); Jakub Szczesny; [Jacques Servin & Igor V] The Yes Men; Maria Vedder (1948); Jiulang Wang; Danwen XING (1967); Shaobin Yang (1963); ZuhauseKraftwerk; Rudolf zur Lippe; Zwischenbericht;