Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
Museum beim Markt - Angewandte Kunst seit 1900
S
Mar 2003 - Jun 2003
Karlsruhe
(9)
+0
N/A
Museum beim Markt - Angewandte Kunst seit 1900
, Germany
Karlsruhe ,
Germany
Ritzi Jacobi (1941);
Gabriele Münter Preis - Frauenmuseum / Martin-Gropius-Bau
G
Jun 1997 - Sep 1997
Bonn / Berlin
(12)
+0
N/A
Gabriele Münter Preis - Frauenmuseum / Martin-Gropius-Bau
Bonn / Berlin ,
Germany
Alice Bahra; Victoria Bell (1952); Hella Berent (1948); Erdmut Bramke (1940); Claudia Busching (1954); Maria Anna Dewes (1955); Magdalena Drebber (1956); Lisa Endriß; Yvonne Goulbier (1953); Barbara Hammann (1945 - 2018); Gabriele Heider; Tallo Herhaus; Angie Hiesl; Sabine Hoffmann; Anneliese Hoge; Ritzi Jacobi (1941); Siglinde Kallnbach; Christine Kaul; Ellen Keusen (1947); Erika Klagge; Anna Löbner; Ulla Lückerath (1951); Veronika Maier; Eva Ohlow (1940); Beate Passow (1945); Sigrid Perthen; Brigitte Pfaffenberger; Margarete Rebmann; Johanna Roderburg (1956); Sara Rogenhofer (1950); Ulrike Rosenbach (1943); Karin Sakrowski (1942); Silvia Schreiber (1956); Sigrid Sigurdsson (1943); Hyun-Sook Song (1952); Marianne Tralau (1935); Birgitta Weimer (1956); Karin Wieckhorst (1942);
15e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Apr 1992 - Jun 1992
Lausanne
(15)
+0
15e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Machiko Agano; Olga de Amaral (1932); Evelyn Williams Anselevicius (1923); Soili Arha; Michael Bailot; Fatma Charfi M'Seddi (1955); Lia Cook (1942); Betty Cuykx; Mária Danielová; Josée Ebner; Ingrid Enarsson; Claude Frossard; Tetsuo Fujimoto; Shigeki Fukumoto; Shihoko Fukumoto (1945); Françoise Gins; Anna Goebel; Alvaro Diego Gomez Campuzano; Manabu Hangai; Lisa Hart; Charlotte Herben; Guy Houdouin (1940); Jenna Hume; Asako Ishizaki; Ritzi Jacobi (1941); Hong-Seuk Kim; Margareta Klingberg (1942); Naomi & Masakazu Kobayashi; Shoukoh Kobayashi; Maria Komorowska; Ilona Lovas; Assadour Markarov Markov; Mario Martinelli; Karen Meadows; Marilyn Meltzer; Sanae Mimori; Sachiko Morino (1943); Tuula Nikulainen-Isojunno; Susan Elizabeth O'Toole; Chika Ohgi; Shirley Paes Leme; Nicole Palange; Liisa Katriina Palmujoki; Juliette Rousseff; M. Mehrdad Sadri; Jane Sauer; Hiltrud Schäfer; Lucie Schenker (1943); Carol Shaw-Sutton; Kiyonori Shimada; Peteris Sidars; Meredith Strauss; Harue Takami; Kei Takemata; Ei Tamamura; Hideho Tanaka; Antoon Versteegde; Ulla-Maija Vikman; Lam de Wolf (1949); Marga Ximénez; Mariyo Yagi (1948); Kinuyo Yoshimizu;
14e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1989 - Sep 1989
Lausanne
(15)
+0
14e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Elizabeth Billings; Yvonne Pacanovsky Bobrowicz; Ital Calderon; Lia Cook (1942); Tina Fong; Shihoko Fukumoto (1945); Joanne Hammer; Manabu Hangai; Fumiyo Imafuku; Ritzi Jacobi (1941); Naomi Kobayashi (1945); Mari Kubo; Shigeo Kubota (1947); Jane Lackey; Gyongy Laky; [Inese Mailite & Ivars Mailitis] Mailite & Mailitis; Barb McKee; Rebecca Medel; Hirotaka Nakagawa; Ad-Jong PARK; Arturo Alonzo Sandoval; Cynthia Schira (1934); Carol Shaw-Sutton; Jin Sook So; Harue Takami; Kei Takemata; [Michel Thiam & Claire Jacquot] Thiam & Jacquot; Susan Wilchins; Anne Wilson (1949);
Leopold-Hoesch-Museum
G
Jun 1988 - Aug 1988
Düren
(83)
+0
Internationale Biennale der Papierkunst 2 - PaperArt 2 - 'Papier macht Raum - Paper Makes Space'
Leopold-Hoesch-Museum
, Germany
Düren ,
Germany
Beate Hoffmeister (1952); Bertram Jesdinsky (1960 - 1992); Bonnie Stahlecker; Caroline Greenwald; Coco Gordon (1938); Czashka Ross; Dorothea Reese-Heim; Doru Covrig (1942); Elisabeth Ammon; Frank Gallo (1933); Freddy Fraek (1935); Géza Mészáros; Guy Houdouin (1940); Heiko Tappenbeck (1936); Helmut Becker; Hubertus Gojowczyk (1943); Hye-Joo Shu; Ilona Suonio; Inge Evers; Isabelle Leduc; Jane Balsgaard (1939); Jang-Sup Kim; Jiří Kolář (1914 - 2002); Josef Anton Riedl (1929); Joyce Schmidt; Kathryn Clark; Katherine Lipke; Kazuo KADONAGA; Kyoko Ibe (1941); Laurence Barker; Lena Liv (1952); Marea Atkinson; Marie Langlois; Martin Weimar (1959); Masaaki Shimuzu; Masaji Kashio (1933); Matthias Kunkler (1957 - 1997); Michel Gérard (1938); Min-Yoo Lee; Mitsushiro Nagatani; Moon-Seup SHIM (1943); Oskar Holweck (1924 - 2007); Otavio Roth; Pierre Daquin (1936); Raphael M. Steinbach; Raymond D. Tomasso; Regi Müller; Rolf Julius (1939 - 2011); Shôichi Ida (1941 - 2006); Sophie Dawson; Stefanie Brüning; Stephan Runge (1947); Sung-Mook Cho; Susanne Ussing; Tatsuo Kawaguchi (1940); Thérèse Weber (1953); Thomas Pupkiewicz; Torben Ebbesen (1945); Ulrich Wagner (1959); Urbain Mulkers (1945 - 2002); Ursula Herber (1955); Uwe Meier-Weitmar (1952); Vito Capone (1935); Walther Mertel (1946); Winifred Ann Lutz (1942); Wolfgang Heuwinkel (1938); Yohei Nishimura; Yoichi Takada (1956); Yoko Terauchi (1954); Yoshio Kitayama (1948); Andreas von Weizsäcker (1956 - 2008); Jean Heilbrunn; Margrete Sørensen (1949); Michelle Héon; Paul Wong (1955); Alpha 4 Performance; Donna Koretzky; Laurent Roberge; Ritzi Jacobi (1941);
13e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1987 - Sep 1987
Lausanne
(15)
+0
13e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Machiko Agano; Olga de Amaral (1932); Verena Brunner; Jagoda Buić (1930); Joyce Crain; Betty Cuykx; Virginia Davis; Tetsuo Fujimoto; Shigeki Fukumoto; Shihoko Fukumoto (1945); Alvaro Diego Gomez Campuzano; Wen Da Gou; Françoise Grossen (1943); Helmut Hahn (1928); Judith Morrill Hanes; Claudie & Francis Hunzinger; Kiyomi Iwata; Ritzi Jacobi (1941); Nelleke Konijn; Ewa Korczak-Tomaszewska; Irina Koroleva; Shigeo Kubota (1947); Kyoko Kumai; Tymoteusz Lekler; Shaoji Liang (1945); Donna L. Lish; Edna Lundskog; Marcel Marois (1949); Kyoko Masumura; Zita Mateica; Lynn Mauser-Bain; Tori de Mestre; Thomas Moore; Cela-Maria Néamtu; Aurélie Nemours (1910 - 2005); Sheila O'Hara; Keiko Ooi; Katarzyna Paszkowska; Simone Pheulpin; Ellen Phillips; Andrzej Rajch; Renata Rozsívalová (1946); Ethel Stein; Yuko Takada; Hideho Tanaka; Jirí Tichý (1924); Alice & Alexander Ulma; Connie Utterback; [Denise Voita & Marie-Lise Disch-Brack & Denise Emery] Voita & Disch-Brack & Emery; Masao Yoshimura; [Wei Zhu & Hui Shi] Zhu & Shi;
3. Triennale Kleinplastik 1986
S
Jun 1986 - Aug 1986
Fellbach
(1)
+0
Schneckenburger, Manfred (Curator)
+0
3. Triennale Kleinplastik 1986 - 'Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Frankreich, Ungarn'
3. Triennale Kleinplastik 1986
, Germany
Fellbach ,
Germany
Joachim Bandau (1936); Rainer Barzen (1957); Peter Basseler (1947); Gerlinde Beck (1930 - 2006); Joseph Beuys (1921 - 1986); Detlef Birgfeld (1937); Jörg de Breuyn; Heinrich Brummack (1936); Josef Bücheler (1936); Regine von Chossy (1952); Abraham David Christian (1952); Christoph Dümlein (1962); Bogomir Ecker (1950); Gerlinde Fertig; Axel Fischer (1956); Jochen Fischer (1954); Lothar Fischer (1933 - 2004); Helga Föhl (1935); Christoph Freimann (1940); Lutz Fritsch (1955); Ludger Gerdes (1954 - 2008); Jürgen Goertz (1939); Uli Günther (1928); Edgar Gutbub (1940 - 2017); Ingrid Hartlieb (1944); Jochen Heufelder (1949); Albert Hien (1956); Renate Hoffleit (1950); Rotraud Hofmann (1940); Stephan Huber (1952); Hans Paul Isenrath (1936); Ritzi Jacobi (1941); Peter Jacobi (1935); H. E. [Horst Egon] Kalinowski (1924 - 2013); Kordula Klose-Schmidt; Attila Kovács (1938); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Klaus Kumrow (1959 - 2010); Wolfgang Laib (1950); Alf Lechner (1925 - 2017); Wolfgang Luy (1949); Gerhard Mantz (1950); Wasa Marjanov (1947); [Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff 1923-2011, Martin Matschinsky *1921] Matschinsky & Denninghoff; Mechtild [Mechthild Nemeczek] Frisch (1943); Wolfgang Nestler (1943); Theodor Neuhofer; Ansgar Nierhoff (1941 - 2010); Hermann Pitz (1956); Heinz-Günter Prager (1944); Gerd Rohling (1946); Rolf Sauer; Robert Schad (1953); Walter Schelenz (1903 - 1987); Elke Schmees; Michael Schoenholtz (1937); Jo Schöpfer (1951); Rudolf Alfons Scholl (1931); Thomas Schütte (1950); Karl-Henning Seemann (1934); Peter Skubic (1935); Bernhard Stüber (1952); Axel Stullmann; Nobuko Sugai; Stefan Szczesny (1951); Holger Tibo (1951); Anna Tretter (1956); Bernd Uiberall; Timm Ulrichs (1940); Thomas Virnich (1957); Günter Wolf (1957); Carl Emanuel Wolff (1957); Jindrich Zeithamml (1949); S. Zetzmann; Keiji UEMATSU (1947);
Manfred Schneckenburger;